Olympic Test Event
London, England,
December 10 - 11, 2011

Senior Greco-Roman Results
Event Results
55 kg/121 lbs.
Gold - Gyu-Jin Choi (Korea)
Silver - Ivan Blattsev (Russia)
Bronze - Saman Morad Abdouli (Iran)
Bronze - Shujin Li (China)
5th - Thomas Ronningen (Norway)
6th - Sergii Storozhenko (Ukraine)

60 kg/132 lbs.
Gold - Arslan Abdullin (Russia)
Silver - Tarik Belmadani (France)
Bronze - Haakan Nyblom (Denmark)
Bronze - Seung-Jae Woo (Korea)
5th - Rovshan Bayramov (Azerbaijan)
5th - Hamid Soryan (Iran)
7th - Dawid Karecinski (Poland)
8th - Sheng Jiang (China)
9th - Anar Zeinalov (Estonia)
10th - Vincenzo Macri (Italy)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
Gold - Hyeon-Woo Kim (Korea)
Silver - Adam Kurak (Russia)
Bronze - Jarkko Ala-Huikku (Finland)
Bronze - Artak Margaryan (France)
5th - Marius Thommesen (Norway)
5th - Omid Haji Noroozi (Iran)
7th - Xie Zhen (China)
8th - Edgaras Venckaitis (Lithuania)
9th - Sharur Vardanyan (Sweden)

74 kg/163 lbs.
Gold - Aleksandr Chekhirkin (Russia)
Silver - Dmytro Pyshkov (Ukraine)
Bronze - Yongxiang Chang (China)
Bronze - Alexsandr Kazakevic (Lithuania)
5th - Mohsen Ghasemi (Iran)
5th - Petros Manoulidis (Greece)
7th - Robert Rosengren (Sweden)
8th - Mark Madsen (Denmark)
9th - Sasu Kaasinen (Finland)
10th – Rasmus Tjorstad (Norway)

84 kg/185 lbs.
Gold - Saman Tahmasebi (Azerbaijan)
Silver - Vasyl Rachyba (Ukraine)
Bronze - Andrea Minguzzi (Italy)
Bronze - Benni Christoffer Ljungback (Sweden)
5th - Laimutis Adomaitis (Lithuania)
5th - Eerik Aps (Estonia)
7th - Damian Janikowski (Poland)
8th - Selcuk Cebi (Turkey)
9th - Oleg Shokalov (Russia)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
Gold - Ghasem Rezaei (Iran)
Silver - Daigoro Timoncini (Italy)
Bronze - György Rizmajer (Hungary)
Bronze - Rami Hietaniemi (Finland)
5th - Sergiy Yeroshkin (Ukraine)
5th - Alo Toom (Estonia)
7th - Georgios Koutsioumpas (Greece)
8th - Aslanbek Khushtov (Russia)
9th - Carl Fredrik Schon (Sweden)
10th - Vilius Laurinaitis (Lithuania)
11th - Cenk Ildem (Turkey)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
Gold - Riza Kayaalp (Turkey)
Silver - Xenofon Koutsioumpas (Greece)
Bronze - Lukasz Banak (Poland)
Bronze - Johan Euren (Sweden)
5th - Marijus Grygelis (Lithuania)
5th - Igor Didyk (Ukraine)
7th - Bashir Babajanzadeh Darzi (Iran)
8th - Vasily Parshin (Russia)
9th - Heiki Nabi (Estonia)
10th - Yannick Szczepaniak (France)
11th - Edgardo Lopez (Puerto Rico)