TheMat.com - USA Wrestling
Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
      HOME




Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Events
In All States - Current MonthFebruary



DateTournamentEvent ContactEvent Links
02/01/2014
North Hall Jr Trojan War
Gainesville, GA
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Hall High School

Matt Whitmire
(678) 780-8531
E-mail
02/01/2014
Kenosha Wrestling Tournament
Kenosha, WI
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kensoha Tremper High School

Joel Dutton
(262) 694-6349
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/01/2014
Germantown Hornet`s Wrestling Tournament
Germantown, WI
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Germantown High School

Jeffrey Szohr
(414) 791-0608
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/01/2014
Ithaca Youth Classic
Richland Center, WI
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ithaca High School

Dan Willis
(608) 986-2701
E-mail
Event Flier
02/01/2014
`Fear the Bird` Youth Wrestling Tournament
Marshall, WI
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Marshall High School

Rock Meinholz
(608) 655-4384
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/01/2014
OWA KID`S COLLEGIATE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Portland, OR
February 01-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: PARKROSE HIGH SCHOOL

Bobo Umemoto
(503) 887-6445
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/01/2014
Missouri Nationals Wrestling Championship (Open/Novice)
Lebanon, MO
February 01-02, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cowan Civic Center

james loving
(417) 546-0015
E-mail
02/01/2014
Shakopee MN USA Qualifier
Shakopee, MN
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shakopee High School

Wayde Johnson
(612) 220-0153
E-mail
02/01/2014
MSWA Youth Qualifier - Aberdeen
Aberdeen, MD
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Aberdeen High School

Donald Ewing
(410) 808-1116
E-mail
02/01/2014
Ray-Pec Open
Peculiar, MO
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Raymore Peculiar High School

Spencer King
(660) 988-0304
E-mail
02/01/2014
Tournament Of Champions
Salina, KS
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Salina Bicentennial Center

Bob Stein
(785) 823-8947
02/01/2014
Desoto Open
Desoto, KS
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Desoto High School

Lori Ross
(913) 207-0020
E-mail
02/01/2014
Fitzgerald Hurricane Classic
Fitzgerald, GA
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fitzgerald High School

John Jordan
(229) 423-0883
E-mail
02/01/2014
Bearcat Brawl
Douglas, WY
February 01-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Douglas Recreation Center

Tione Willox
(307) 358-2696
E-mail
02/01/2014
Atwood Open
Atwood, KS
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rawlins Co. High School

Hope McFee
(785) 626-3799
E-mail
02/01/2014
Ottawa County Novice
Minneapolis, KS
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Minnespolis High School

Kenny Baccus
(785) 392-7153
E-mail
Event Website
02/01/2014
Bcounty Beatdown
Lake Jackson, TX
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Brazosport High School

Christopher Dice
(979) 417-1262
E-mail
02/01/2014
Carman-Ainsworth Open
Flint, MI
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carman-Ainsworth High School

Paul Haskins
(810) 429-6419
E-mail
02/01/2014
Mount Morris Mountaineers Novice Tournament
Mount Morris, MI
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mount Morris High School

Jamie Wright
(111) 111-1111
E-mail
02/01/2014
Caney Invitational
Caney, KS
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Caney Valley Jr./sr. High School

Steve Watson
(620) 879-2238
02/01/2014
Henderson Wrestling Club Tournament
Henderson, NV
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Foothill High School

Jennifer Gordon
(702) 234-9673
E-mail
02/01/2014
Alabama Youth State Championships
Vestavia Hills, AL
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Vestavia Hills High School

Donald Korn
(205) 262-9621
E-mail
02/01/2014
West Region Pot Luck #2
Canyon, TX
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: WTAMU Fieldhouse/The Box

Ivy Maye Porter
(806) 935-4715
E-mail
02/01/2014
Kentucky Middle School State Duals
Independence, KY
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Summitview Middle School

ADAM LANTMAN
(859) 653-5224
E-mail
02/01/2014
Montana USAW Greco State Championship
Livingston, MT
February 01-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Park High School

Richard Gibson
(406) 223-0194
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/01/2014
Super Saturday Slam Warwick PAL Wrestling Tournament
Warwick, RI
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bishop Hendricken High School

Richard Swanson
(401) 737-1408
E-mail
Register Online
02/01/2014
New Braunfels Open
New Braunfels, TX
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: TMT Athletic Club

Erik Terry
(214) 325-0017
E-mail
02/01/2014
NMJW North District Tournament
Albuquerque, NM
February 01-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eldorado High School

Saundra Duran
(505) 681-0406
E-mail
Event Website
02/01/2014
NMJW South District Tournament
Belen, NM
February 01-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Belen High School

Saundra Duran
(505) 681-0406
E-mail
Event Website
02/01/2014
Final Challenge - PPWL
Castle Rock, CO
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Castle View High School

Jay Eide
(719) 332-5158
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/01/2014
Oregon Kids State Championships
Portland, OR
February 01-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Parkrose High School

Bobo Umemoto
(503) 887-6445
E-mail
02/01/2014
Pekin Dragon Rights Dual Team Tournament (W)
Pekin, IL
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pekin Boys and Girls Club

Adam Haynes
(309) 642-1820
E-mail
02/01/2014
AZ-USAW Casa Grande Folkstyle
Casa Grande, AZ
February 01-01, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Casa Grande High School

Carlos Hernandez
(520) 252-7920
E-mail
02/02/2014
Archer Tiger Beginner Tournament
Lawrenceville, GA
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Archer High School

Thomas Beuglas
(770) 806-3804
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/02/2014
Red Raider Rumble (N)
Palatine, IL
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Harper College

Dan Loprieno
(847) 363-6671
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2014
USA Wrestling - North Hunterdon Qualifier
Clinton Township, NJ
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Hunterdon High School

Pete Brennan
(908) 238-9283
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2014
Normonco Folkstyle Open
Crawfordsville, IN
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Montgomery High School

Richard Johnson
(765) 234-1743
E-mail
02/02/2014
Bears Bash (CC)
Lemont, IL
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lemont High School

Jason Nash
(773) 206-4243
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2014
Dean Sheets Novice Classic
Desoto, KS
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Desoto High School

Lori Ross
(913) 207-0020
E-mail
02/02/2014
North Forsyth Beginners Tournament
Cumming, GA
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Forsyth High School

Travis Jarrard
(770) 596-8224
E-mail
02/02/2014
Lakeland Predator Open (NC)
Antioch, IL
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Antioch Community High School

Long Lam
(847) 589-0513
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/02/2014
Columbus East Folkstyle Open
Columbus, IN
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Columbus East High School

Chris Cooper
(812) 376-6981
E-mail
02/02/2014
Indians Elite Open (SC)
Minooka, IL
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Minooka High School - Central Campus

Wesley Markee
(815) 467-2723
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2014
Mendota Mat Masters Open (W)
Mendota, IL
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mendota High School

Brian Ladson
(815) 791-0185
E-mail
02/02/2014
2nd Annual Parker King Memorial Tomahawk Challenge
Jackson, MO
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Jackson High School

Douglas Dickerson
(573) 450-5435
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2014
Ruby Mountain Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Spring Creek, NV
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Spring Creek High School

Wade Pehrson
(775) 934-7124
E-mail
02/02/2014
Pewaukee Youth Wrestling Tournament
Pewaukee, WI
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pewaukee High School

Daryl Berg
(262) 696-4214
E-mail
Event Flier
02/02/2014
Janesville 2014 Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Janesville, WI
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Parker High School

Jeff Farrell
(608) 322-4718
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/02/2014
MVKWA Mini Tournament at Elida
Elida, OH
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Elida Field House

Darin Grimm
(419) 234-0017
E-mail
02/02/2014
Odessa Optimist Novice Wrestling Tournament
Odessa, MO
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Odessa High School

Jeff Shipley
(816) 564-3398
E-mail
02/02/2014
Monticello Kids Open (C)
Monticello, IL
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Monticello Middle School

James Smith
(217) 413-7667
E-mail
02/02/2014
Steve Heyen Litchfield Open (S)
Litchfield, IL
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: LITCHFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

James Powell
(618) 409-2885
E-mail
02/02/2014
MSWA Future Champions - Montgomery County
Potomac, MD
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bullis School

Tony Barnes
(301) 528-9380
E-mail
02/02/2014
Southridge Mat Raid
Huntingburg, IN
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southridge Memorial Gymnasium

Jennifer Kramer
(812) 686-9108
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2014
St. Johns
Saint Johns, MI
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Johns High School

Ritch Roberts
(734) 564-7876
E-mail
02/02/2014
Walled Lake
Commerce Twp, MI
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Walled Lake High School

Al Freeman
(248) 863-6388
E-mail
02/02/2014
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Milton Union
West Milton, OH
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Milton Union High School

Colin Jacobe
(513) 746-6890
E-mail
02/02/2014
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Carlisle
Carlisle, OH
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carlisle High School

Scott Boschert
(937) 550-4382
E-mail
02/02/2014
Portage Wrestling Club Open
Portage, IN
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Portage High School

Leroy Vega
(219) 242-0750
E-mail
02/02/2014
Elmhurst Jr Dukes Invite (WC)
Elmhurst, IL
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: York High School

Terry Clarke
(630) 617-2417
E-mail
02/02/2014
32nd Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament (W)
Metamora, IL
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Metamora Township High School

Bill Cardin
(309) 648-7502
E-mail
Event Flier
02/02/2014
Garden Plain Novice/girls Open
Garden Plain, KS
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Garden Plain High School

Joseph Gassmann
(316) 531-2302
E-mail
02/02/2014
Osawatomie Open/novice
Osawatomie, KS
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Osawatomie High School

Shelly Newport
(913) 731-1842
E-mail
02/02/2014
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Kings (Rumble in the Mill IX)
Kings Mills, OH
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kings High School

Scott Ackerman
(513) 683-6877
E-mail
02/02/2014
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Piqua
Piqua, OH
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Piqua High School

Nicki Hogston
(937) 418-7909
E-mail
02/02/2014
Blaine MN/USA Youth Qualifier
Blaine, MN
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Blaine High School

Jaymi Greseth
(763) 670-5201
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2014
Media Open
Media, PA
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Penncrest High School

Marc de Jong
(610) 892-9135
E-mail
02/02/2014
New Fairfield Super Bowl Smash
New Fairfield, CT
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Fairfield High School

Timothy Silva
(203) 645-6919
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/02/2014
South Windsor Youth Tournament
South Windsor, CT
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Windsor High School

Jon Valles
(860) 983-0311
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/02/2014
Collinsville Raider Superbowl Open (S)
Collinsville, IL
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Collinsville High School

Todd Tipton
(618) 447-1285
E-mail
02/02/2014
Plattsburg Tigerfest
Plattsburg, MO
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Plattsburg High School

Tony Hartman
(816) 930-2525
E-mail
02/02/2014
Cannon Falls 20th Annual Youth Wrestling Tournament
Cannon Falls, MN
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cannon Falls High School

Jesse Dolan
(651) 775-5727
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2014
Osage City Invitaional
Osage City, KS
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Osage City Elementary/high School

Jamesson Dunbar
(785) 219-1505
E-mail
02/02/2014
Oak Creek Attach Tournament
Oak Creek, WI
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Oak Creek High School

Calvin Berlin
(414) 768-8529
E-mail
Event Flier
02/02/2014
iowa grant youth wrestling tourney
linden, WI
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: iowa grant elementary school

Denny lindner
(608) 576-1234
E-mail
02/02/2014
MD Warhawks I
Cooksville, MD
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gary J. Arthur Community Center at Glenwood

William Swink
(540) 907-5176
E-mail
02/02/2014
Yerington Freestyle/Greco tournament
Yerington, NV
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Beach 
Venue: Yerington High School

Lissa eriksen
(775) 742-4291
E-mail
02/02/2014
Jr Ram Rumble
Orangevale, CA
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Casa Roble High School -San Juan Unified School District

Rene Delgado
(916) 221-0057
E-mail
02/02/2014
Norris Annual Wrestling Tournament
Firth, NE
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Norris High School

Dana Wiens
(402) 202-6679
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2014
Howell Hurricanes Open Tournament
Howell, MI
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Howell High School

Carrie Green
(810) 333-1975
E-mail
02/02/2014
Bendle Tigers Youth Novice Tournament
Burton, MI
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bendle High School

Lucy Barnett-Love
(810) 766-3754
E-mail
02/02/2014
El Paso Mini Tournament
El Paso, TX
February 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wildcats Den

Raul Solis
(915) 494-6344
E-mail
02/07/2014
Utah Youth Super State
Heber City, UT
February 07-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wasatch County Events Center

Jeffrey Newby
(801) 358-4933
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/07/2014
Three Styles Classic
Las Vegas, NV
February 07-08, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Faith Lutheran Middle School/ High School

Sam Bailey
(702) 375-1191
E-mail
02/07/2014
North Carolina Elementary and Jr. High State Championships
Winston-Salem, NC
February 07-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: LJVM Coliseum Complex

Ed Duncan
(828) 467-3859
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/08/2014
Sgac Devil Dog Challenge
Valdosta, GA
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Valdosta High School

Jason Griner
(229) 251-0264
E-mail
Register Online
02/08/2014
Bobcat Brawl
Ellijay, GA
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gilmer High School

Mark Waddell
(706) 273-8270
E-mail
Register Online
02/08/2014
Platte County Open Tournament
Platte City, MO
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Platte County High School

jason kincaid
(816) 858-3666
E-mail
02/08/2014
NWJCWA Jamboree
Milwaukie, OR
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Milwaukie High School

Rod Hale
(503) 786-0374
E-mail
02/08/2014
Hawk Challenge (C)
Fairbury, IL
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Prairie Central High School

Doug Hoselton
(815) 945-3024
E-mail
02/08/2014
Terminator Wrestling Classic
Springfield, MO
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Baptist Bible College Fieldhouse

tim wertz
(417) 225-8110
E-mail
02/08/2014
South Paulding Junior Spartan Challenge
Douglasville, GA
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Paulding High School

Scott Byers
(770) 891-2103
E-mail
Event Website
02/08/2014
Effingham Open/Novice (Girls and Boys)
Effingham, KS
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Atchison County Jr/sr. High School

Greg Smith
(913) 773-8577
02/08/2014
Ellis Open
Ellis, KS
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ellis High School

Corey Burton
(785) 726-2522
02/08/2014
King Of The Ring-team Haysville
Wichita, KS
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Campus High School

Sarah Hartley
(580) 336-8898
E-mail
02/08/2014
Gunsmoke Nationals
Dodge City, KS
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: United Wireless Arena

Scott Edwards
(620) 338-2987
E-mail
02/08/2014
Folkstyle Tour of America Georgia Grind
Atlanta, GA
February 08-09, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Georgia International Convention Center

Cole Kelley
(801) 225-7867
E-mail
Event Website
02/08/2014
Ccwc Invitaional/greggrater Classic
Clay Center, KS
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Clay Center Comm High School

Leanna Grater
(785) 944-3630
E-mail
02/08/2014
Cowboy Kids Laramie Invitational
Laramie, WY
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Laramie High School

Heather Payton
(404) 702-9449
E-mail
02/08/2014
NMJW 2014 State Championships
Moriarty, NM
February 08-09, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Moriarty High School

Pete Mora
(505) 238-6227
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/08/2014
Polo Inv.
Polo, MO
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Polo High School

Max Hicks
(816) 591-6437
E-mail
02/08/2014
Ste Genevieve girls and boys open
Ste Geneiveve, MO
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ste Genevieve High School and Middle School Gymnasium

Jeremy Staffen
(573) 880-0802
E-mail
02/08/2014
North Valley Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Reno, NV
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: North Valley High School

Kimberly Walker
(775) 857-7670
E-mail
02/08/2014
Kentucky Middle School State Tournament
Mt Sterling, KY
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Montgomery Co High School

Philip Dettwiller
(859) 494-0453
E-mail
02/08/2014
Mayhem in the Mountains - PPWL
Colorado Springs, CO
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wasson HS

Jay Eide
(719) 332-5158
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/08/2014
2014 South-Central Regional
Austin, TX
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Burger Athletic Center

Jim Dorsey
(512) 567-5072
E-mail
02/08/2014
Team Owls Youth Wrestling Tournament
Marshall, MO
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Marshall High School

Jeremy Gochenour
(660) 815-1909
E-mail
02/08/2014
Mighty Knights Battle Royal
St. Louis Park, MN
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Benilde-St. Margaret`s

LARRY ALLAR
(612) 910-2298
E-mail
Event Flier
02/08/2014
West Texas USA regionals
amarillo, TX
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Maverick Boys and Girls CLub

nichole mora
(806) 683-2361
E-mail
02/08/2014
TXUSAW North Region Tournament TX-NORTH
Argyle, TX
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Liberty Christian School

Jacob Hart
(817) 741-7192
E-mail
Register Online
02/08/2014
All American Grappling Academy MMWA Open
Burton, MI
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bendle High School

Wayne Miller
(248) 670-6518
E-mail
02/08/2014
2014 Far West Region Championships
Canutillo, TX
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Canutillo Middle School

Alfredo Flores
(915) 497-9649
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/08/2014
CAC Ruckus in the Rock
little rock, AR
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: CAC High School

james roach
(501) 607-4692
E-mail
02/08/2014
  [Results]
Grand Prix of Paris
Paris, France,
February 08-09, 2014
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/08/2014
Girl Only Tournament and Beginners (Boys & Girls) Tournament
Thomaston, CT
February 08-08, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Thomaston High School

Michael Patten
(203) 906-7878
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/09/2014
S.C.V.W.A. KIDS CHAMPIONSHIP
san jose, CA
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: oak grove high school

Roberto Dixon
(831) 883-9904
E-mail
02/09/2014
Dekalb Open (N)
Dekalb, IL
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dekalb High School

Samuel Hiatt
(815) 751-2898
E-mail
02/09/2014
Skagit Valley Yellowjackets Showdown Tourney
Burlington, WA
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Burlington-Edison High School

Jay Peth
(360) 757-8828
E-mail
Register Online
02/09/2014
Spartan Rumble (C)
Danville, IL
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: David S. Palmer Civic Center

Jason Holt
(217) 841-9720
E-mail
Event Website
02/09/2014
Lakeland Junior Wrestling State Qualifier
Wanaque, NJ
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lakeland Regional High School

Matthew Langenmayr
(973) 728-5951
E-mail
02/09/2014
Little Redskins Tournament (W)
Morris, IL
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shabbona Middle School

Brian Claypool
(815) 941-4963
E-mail
02/09/2014
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Stebbins High School
Dayton, OH
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Stebbins High School

JOHN SOPCZAK
(937) 321-4169
E-mail
02/09/2014
Huntington County Folkstyle Beginner Tournament
Huntington , IN
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Huntington North High School

Neil Teusch
(260) 433-5656
E-mail
02/09/2014
Tiger Town Tanglers Youth Tournament (W)
Princeton, IL
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Princeton High School

Steve Amy
(815) 915-6519
E-mail
Event Flier
02/09/2014
KWA Bulldog Brawl
Salem, WI
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westosha Central High School

Shane Ramos
(262) 705-1466
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/09/2014
Mineral Point Youth Wrestling Tournament
Mineral Point, WI
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mineral Point High School

Scott Schmitz
(608) 987-3898
E-mail
Event Flier
02/09/2014
Team Jeff Greco & Folkstyle Open
Jeffersonville, IN
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Jeffersonville High School

Melissa Jemerson
(502) 744-4988
E-mail
02/09/2014
Wildcat Scuffle (NC)
Libertyville, IL
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Libertyville High School

Amador Ayala
(847) 409-5939
E-mail
Event Website
02/09/2014
MSWA Experienced Youth State Championships
westminster, MD
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: winters Mill High School

John Lowe
(410) 751-5341
E-mail
02/09/2014
Evansville Central Wrestling Academy Folkstyle Open
Evansville, IN
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Evansville Central High School

Michael Lapadat
(812) 626-0730
Event Website
02/09/2014
The Pitbulls `Wrestle Off` Tournament (NC)
Rolling Meadows, IL
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rolling Meadows High School

Sonja Scales
(847) 666-8708
E-mail
Event Website
02/09/2014
Lincoln
Ypsilanti, MI
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lincoln High School

Michael Betts
(734) 929-7327
E-mail
02/09/2014
MVKWA XENIA MINI MEET
Xenia, OH
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Xenia High School

Matthew Bartley
(937) 673-5960
E-mail
02/09/2014
Beech Grove Folkstyle Open
Beech Grove, IN
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Beech Grove High School

philip smiley
(317) 780-0636
E-mail
02/09/2014
Lake City Youth Wrestling Tournament
Lake City, MN
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lake City High School

Tom Balow
(651) 345-4555
E-mail
02/09/2014
Battle MountainFreestyle/Folkstyle Tournament
Battle Mountain, NV
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Battle Mountain High School

brian bard
(775) 374-1231
E-mail
02/09/2014
Tiger Style Classic
columbia, MO
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: hearnes center

Dominique Bradley
(816) 267-0319
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/09/2014
Ellis Novice
Ellis, KS
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ellis High School

Corey Burton
(785) 726-2522
02/09/2014
Pittsburg Open
Pittsburg, KS
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pittsburg High School

Doug Hitchcock
(620) 230-0768
E-mail
02/09/2014
Ottawa Mat Masters
Ottawa, KS
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ottawa High School

Richard Blevins
02/09/2014
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Miamisburg
Miamisburg, OH
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Miamisburg High School

Kevin Murphy
(937) 829-1615
02/09/2014
5th Annual Jr. Maroon Open (S)
Robinson, IL
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Robinson High School

Mark Hermann
(618) 553-9213
E-mail
02/09/2014
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Covington
Covington, OH
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Covington High School

Randy Sowers
(937) 570-0792
E-mail
02/09/2014
Monster Mash Youth Wrestling Tournament
Milton, WI
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Milton High School

Kevin Shea
(608) 758-3118
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/09/2014
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Franklin
Franklin, OH
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Franklin High School

John Kremer
(937) 514-6391
E-mail
02/09/2014
MVKWA MINI MEET @ LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Lima , OH
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Gregory Sanchez
(419) 204-9209
E-mail
02/09/2014
Quincy Cyclone Scramble (W)
Quincy, IL
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Camp Point High School

Adam Steinkamp
(217) 440-3046
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/09/2014
Penn Folkstyle Classic
Mishawaka, IN
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Grissom Middle School

Brad Harper
(574) 485-7911
E-mail
02/09/2014
Maywood Bucs/Powerhouse Brawl (CC)
Maywood, IL
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Proviso East High School

terry gilford
(708) 344-8624
E-mail
02/09/2014
section 1 youth championships
Harrison, NY
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Harrison High School

Victor Arcara
(914) 835-2164
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/09/2014
Team Tribe
Bellflower, CA
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St John Bosco High School

Jose Garcia
(714) 767-6715
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/09/2014
Upper Moreland Novice
Hatboro, PA
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Upper Moreland Intermediate School

trey patterson
(770) 540-0927
E-mail
02/09/2014
Life University Beginners Tournament
Marietta, GA
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Life University

Ross Tazzetta
(678) 438-3838
E-mail
Event Website
02/09/2014
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Tipp City
Tipp City, OH
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Tippecanoe High School

Karrie Moore
(937) 524-1593
E-mail
02/09/2014
Silver Lake Open/novice
Silver Lake, KS
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Silver Lake High School

Brian Dultmeier
(785) 845-1906
02/09/2014
Mo West Youth CWC Classic
Blue Springs, MO
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Blue Springs High School

Matthew Infranca
(816) 220-0394
E-mail
Event Website
02/09/2014
War of the Roses - SC Open
Simpsonville, SC
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hillcrest High School

Robert Delgado
(864) 871-5804
E-mail
Event Website
02/09/2014
Platsburg Novice
Plattsburg, MO
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Plattsburg High School

Tony Hartman
(816) 930-2525
E-mail
02/09/2014
Munster Folkstyle Open
Munster, IN
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wilbur Wright Middle School

Dan Gelarden
(219) 836-6260 ext: 2260
E-mail
02/09/2014
Section 8 Youth Championship
Massapequa, NY
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Massapequa High School

michael liardi
(516) 607-3129
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/09/2014
Campus Novice/girls Tournament
Wichita, KS
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Campus High School

Sarah Hartley
(580) 336-8898
E-mail
02/09/2014
Gardner Edgerton Novice/open
Gardner, KS
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gardner Edgerton High School

Eric Akin
(913) 221-6205
E-mail
02/09/2014
River Falls Toss & Turn Folkstlye Tournament
River Falls, WI
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: River Falls High School

David Black
(715) 425-7946
E-mail
Event Flier
02/09/2014
2014 Northern Kentucky Youth Region 1 Tournament
Fort Mitchell, KY
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dixie Heights High School

Shane Sproles
(859) 866-1779
E-mail
02/09/2014
SDIKWA Open
Chula Vista, CA
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eastlake HS

Perry Watson
(858) 240-7080
E-mail
02/09/2014
New Lothrop Wrestling Club Tournament
New Lothrop, MI
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Lothrop High School

Leo Wendling
(810) 691-1299
E-mail
02/09/2014
Walled Lake Wrestling Club Novice Tournament
Walled Lake, MI
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Walled Lake Central High School

Steven Atwell
(248) 212-4834
E-mail
02/09/2014
Wethersfield/Newington Youth Tournament
Newington, CT
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Newington High School

Rick Garrey
(860) 529-7313
Event Flier
Event Website
02/09/2014
Husky Howl
New London, CT
February 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New London High School

John Satti
(860) 443-6542
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/12/2014
  [Results]
Granma Cup
Havana, Cuba,
February 12-13, 2014
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/14/2014
  [Results]
Cerro Pelado International
Havana, Cuba,
February 14-15, 2014
Division(s): Senior  FILA Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 

02/15/2014
O`Fallon Panther Pummel (S)
O`Fallon, IL
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: O`Fallon Township High School

Brian Murfield
(618) 530-0095
E-mail
02/15/2014
Newton Open
Newton, KS
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Newton High School

Josh Clanton
(316) 727-6172
02/15/2014
Mulvane Open/novice
Mulvane, KS
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mulvane High School

Cristin Dietrich
(316) 777-0025
E-mail
02/15/2014
Thunder Open
Lenexa, KS
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint James Academy

Will Cokeley
(708) 267-6615
E-mail
02/15/2014
Reeds Spring Trophy Tournament
Reeds Spring, MO
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reeds Spring High School

Eric Holt
(417) 893-9843
E-mail
02/15/2014
MSWA State Youth Tournament
Westminster, MD
February 15-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carroll County Agricultural Center

Bill Hendrix
(410) 299-3601
E-mail
02/15/2014
Bulldog Classic
Independence, KS
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Independence High School

Danny Burnett
(620) 332-7799
02/15/2014
Linn County Open 27th Annual
Lacygne, KS
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Prairie View High School

Brandon Sommer
(913) 548-2436
E-mail
02/15/2014
Thunderbird Open/novice
Tecumseh, KS
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shawnee Heights High School

Sarah Russell
(785) 845-1509
E-mail
02/15/2014
Marysville Kids Open
Marysville, KS
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Marysville Jr/sr. High School

Richard Creek
(785) 562-5136
E-mail
02/15/2014
Oakley Open
Oakley, KS
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Oakley High School

Matt Park
(785) 672-0045
E-mail
02/15/2014
Border Battle 2014
Torrington, WY
February 15-16, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Torrington High School

Peter Polkowske
(507) 272-6249
E-mail
02/15/2014
Icwl Vs. Vewl Dual
Phoenixville, PA
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Phoenixville High School

Michael Medrow
(610) 805-8727
E-mail
02/15/2014
Plainville Open
Plainville, KS
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Plainville High School

Mandi Dobson
(785) 434-4543
E-mail
02/15/2014
Tiger Den Tournament
Yamhill, OR
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Yamhill Carlton High School

Gretchen Brunner
(503) 437-0239
E-mail
02/15/2014
Holden Youth Open
Holden, MO
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Holden High School

Michael Roach
(816) 863-0988
E-mail
02/15/2014
Gallatin (NWG) Open Wrestling Tournament
Gallatin, MO
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gallatin R-V High School

Sean Allen
(660) 749-5890
E-mail
02/15/2014
Wildcat Rumble
Las Vegas, NV
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Las Vegas High School

Daryl Rhoads
(702) 606-1622
E-mail
Register Online
02/15/2014
The Peak - PPWL
Colorado Springs, CO
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hotel Elegante`

Jay Eide
(719) 332-5158
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/15/2014
Bear Cave Brawl - PPWL
Greeley, CO
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: UNC Recreation Center

Jay Eide
(719) 332-5158
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/15/2014
SDUSAW State Folkstyle Championships
Sioux falls, SD
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sanford Pentagon

Terry Pack
(530) 305-3186
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/15/2014
Birch Run Open Tournament
Birch Run, MI
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Birch Run High School

Douglas Parlberg
(989) 928-6323
E-mail
02/15/2014
KYSWA Youth Region 2
Louisville, KY
February 15-15, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint Xavier High School

Efren Quirino
(502) 500-4012
E-mail
Event Flier
02/15/2014
  [Results]
Yasar Dogu International
Istanbul, Turkey,
February 15-16, 2014
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/16/2014
Black Knight
Lawrenceville, GA
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Central Gwinnett High School

Kyle Norred
(770) 337-2230
E-mail
Register Online
02/16/2014
Northern Burlington USANJ State Qualifier
Columbus , NJ
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Northern Burlington Middle School

Eugene Graf
(609) 784-4417
E-mail
02/16/2014
MVKWA Regional @ Beavercreek
Beavercreek, OH
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Beavercreek High School

Jarrod Martin
(937) 475-2235
E-mail
02/16/2014
Syracuse Mat Club Youth Tournament
Syracuse, NE
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Syracuse Middle School

Carrie Bischoff
(402) 269-0346
E-mail
02/16/2014
2014 Bronco Invite (NC)
Barrington, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Barrington High School

John Blanke
(847) 381-8896
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/16/2014
Junior Cougar Classic (NC)
Hoffman Estates, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Conant High School

Bradley Bessemer
(847) 844-7493
02/16/2014
MVKWA Regional Tournament at Stebbins High School
Dayton, OH
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Stebbins High School

JOHN SOPCZAK
(937) 321-4169
E-mail
02/16/2014
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Mukwonago, WI
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mukwonago High School

Randal Dusing
(414) 507-7861
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/16/2014
Donna Woofter Memorial Novice
Lenexa, KS
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint James Academy

Will Cokeley
(708) 267-6615
E-mail
02/16/2014
St. Valentine`s Day Titans Clash
Burbank, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reavis High School

Charles Manning
(708) 516-3806
Event Website
02/16/2014
Elias George Classic (NC)
Evanston, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Evanston Township High School

Rudy Salinas
(773) 301-8226
Event Website
02/16/2014
Bantam Championship (SC)
Bolingbrook, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bolingbrook High School

Elias Medina
(630) 728-8809
E-mail
Event Website
02/16/2014
2014 Triad Kids Open (S)
Troy, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Triad High School

Ann Byrd
(214) 630-2586
E-mail
02/16/2014
Columbia City Folkstyle Open
Columbia City, IN
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Indian Springs Middle School

Patricia Culp
(260) 691-2432
E-mail
02/16/2014
TNE Rookie Ruckus (WC)
Oswego, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Oswego High School

Cris Pradel
(630) 551-4384
E-mail
Event Website
02/16/2014
Park Wrestling MN USA State Qualifier
Cottage Grove, MN
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Park High School

John Linssen
(651) 485-9509
E-mail
Event Website
02/16/2014
Reedsburg Beaver Classic
Reedsburg, WI
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reedsburg Area High School

Bryan Fry
(608) 963-5900
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/16/2014
Remax Midwest Folkstyle Open by South Gibson Wrestling Club
Fort Branch, IN
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gibson Southern High School

kara polen
(812) 686-0263
E-mail
Event Website
02/16/2014
Fremont Wrestling Club Annual Tournament
Fremont, NE
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Midland University

Elliot Foster
(402) 720-1508
E-mail
Event Website
02/16/2014
2nd Annual Bolivar YMCA Classic
Bolivar, MO
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bolivar High School

Jake Ligon
(417) 326-3100 ext: 204
E-mail
02/16/2014
Derby Novice Championships
Derby, KS
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Derby High School

Craig Lindsey
(316) 788-0020
02/16/2014
Bulldog Brawl Novice/open
Baldwin City, KS
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Baldwin City Jr. High

Tom Anderson
(785) 979-7119
E-mail
02/16/2014
2014 Titan Clash (C)
Chatham, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Glenwood Intermediate School

Jeremy Mosier
(217) 454-8464
E-mail
Event Flier
02/16/2014
MVKWA REGIONAL @ LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Lima , OH
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Gregory Sanchez
(419) 204-9209
E-mail
02/16/2014
Middle School State Championships
New Castle, IN
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Castle High School Fieldhouse

Rex Peckinpaugh
(765) 529-4110
02/16/2014
Little Devils Open (S)
Belleville, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Belleville Township High School West

RANDY DEEKE
(618) 979-2215
E-mail
Event Website
02/16/2014
Fulton Wrestling Classic
Mokane, MO
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Callaway Middle School

Micah Benningfield
(573) 676-3708
E-mail
02/16/2014
WAR OF THE ROSES NORTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
kenosha, WI
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Mary Bradford High School

Brent Harvey
(313) 220-1780
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/16/2014
California Slammers
Sun Valley, CA
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Francis Polytechnic High School

Jose Garcia
(714) 767-6715
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/16/2014
Lawson Trophy Tournament
Lawson, MO
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lawson High School

Brett Campbell
(816) 289-9112
E-mail
02/16/2014
Joe Tholl Sr. Invitational (SC)
Orland Park, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carl Sandburg High School

Joe Tholl
(708) 460-3276
E-mail
02/16/2014
Nickerson Jr. Panther Open/novice/girls
Nickerson, KS
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Nickerson High School

Jose Garcia
(316) 213-5955
02/16/2014
St. Valentine Massacre
Vacaville, CA
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Vacaville High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
Event Website
02/16/2014
Rockford Kids Classic (N)
Rockford, IL
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rockford East High School

Gene Lee
(815) 703-5780
E-mail
Event Flier
02/16/2014
Laconia Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rosendale, WI
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Laconia High School

Patrick Coffeen
(920) 872-9150
E-mail
Event Flier
02/16/2014
South Reno Tournament
Reno, NV
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Beach 
Venue: Galena High School

Paul Harshbarger
(775) 378-5452
E-mail
02/16/2014
VA Team Cobra Duals
Culpeper, VA
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eastern View High School

Jeffrey Werth
(703) 405-8897
E-mail
02/16/2014
Angel Lake Classic
Wells, NV
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Wells High School

Casey Franco
(775) 275-0054
E-mail
02/16/2014
Gray Co Open
Cimarron, KS
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cimarron High School

Jenny Newton
(620) 338-3595
E-mail
02/16/2014
SDIKWA OPEN
Chula Vista, CA
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eastlake HS

Perry Watson
(858) 240-7080
E-mail
02/16/2014
Central Kentucky Wrestling league Region 4 Tournament
Richmond, KY
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Madison Central High School

Gene Wolf
(859) 358-6954
E-mail
02/16/2014
Deb Allison Memorial Fokstyle Tournament
Moorcrot, WY
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Moorcroft High School

Marci Allison
(307) 756-3785
E-mail
02/16/2014
Lapeer Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Lapeer, MI
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lapeer East High School

Paul Carie
(810) 667-7121
E-mail
02/16/2014
Carman-Ainsworth High School Tournament
Flint, MI
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carman-Ainsworth High School

matthew Durbin
(810) 309-7187
E-mail
02/16/2014
Michigan USAW State Folkstyle Championships
Fowlerville, MI
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fowlerville High School

Ritch Roberts
(734) 564-7876
E-mail
02/16/2014
Pioneer Dual
Farifield, CT
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sacred Heart University William H. Pitt Center

Sarah Jadach
(203) 735-7175
E-mail
02/16/2014
CT Mighty Mite and Bantam State Championships
Stamford, CT
February 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westhill High School

Thomas Conte
(203) 322-7712
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/18/2014
Casey J. Luebbert Memorial Tournament
Jefferson City, MO
February 18-18, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Jefferson City High School

Ryan Mckee
(573) 556-8644
E-mail
02/21/2014
Liberty Nationals
St. Joseph , MO
February 21-22, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Joseph Civid Arena

Billy Gossett
(816) 877-4343
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/21/2014
2014 TXUSAW State Championships
El Paso, TX
February 21-22, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: El Paso County Coliseum

Alfredo Flores
(915) 497-9649
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/21/2014
Section 12 qualifier
Staten Island, NY
February 21-22, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Monsignor Farrell High School

Bill Crum
(646) 244-9714
E-mail
02/21/2014
  [Results]
Nikola Petrov International
Sofia, Bulgaria,
February 21, 2014
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/21/2014
  [Results]
USA vs. Belarus Dual Meet
Minsk, Belarus,
February 21, 2014
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/22/2014
Hillgrove Hawk Classic
Powder Springs, GA
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hillgrove High School

Shawn Slenczka
(630) 670-0505
E-mail
02/22/2014
Gilmer Qualifer
Ellijay, GA
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gilmer High School

Mark Waddell
(706) 273-8270
E-mail
Register Online
02/22/2014
High School Super State
Draper, UT
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Corner Canyon High School

Jeffrey Newby
(801) 358-4933
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/22/2014
Bulldog Youth Wrestling Tournament
Pardeeville, WI
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pardeeville High School

Angela Engelmann
(920) 217-8880
E-mail
Event Flier
02/22/2014
Lil` Warriors at Providence Folkstyle Open
Clarksville, IN
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Our Lady of Providence Jr/Sr High School

David Burns
(502) 930-6877
E-mail
02/22/2014
Leoti Takedown Open
Leoti, KS
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wichita County Jr/sr High School

Ben Gardner
02/22/2014
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open
Ellsworth, KS
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ellsworth High School

Julie Neuman
(785) 472-1211
E-mail
02/22/2014
Rock Creek Open
St George, KS
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rock Creek High School

Tim Bailey
(785) 494-2258
E-mail
02/22/2014
Georgia State Qualifier At Toombs Co Hs
Lyons, GA
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Toombs County Middle School

Robbie Rogers
(912) 526-6132
E-mail
02/22/2014
Worland Wretling Tournament
Worland, WY
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Worland High School

Daylen Carrell
(307) 347-8742
E-mail
02/22/2014
Brandon Hs 100 Years Old Tournament
Brandon, FL
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Brandon High School

Russ Cozart
(813) 681-6827
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/22/2014
Fort Scott Open
Ft. Scott, KS
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ft. Scott High School

Charity Burchett
(417) 214-4315
E-mail
02/22/2014
Sparta Junior Bulldog Mat Rumble
sparta, IL
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: sparta high school

shane pierce
(618) 443-8995
E-mail
02/22/2014
2014 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tournament
Bismarck, ND
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Century High School

Brian Fettig
(701) 226-8044
E-mail
02/22/2014
Alabama 14U & Cadet Championship
Alabaster, AL
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Thompson High School

Norman Latona
(205) 288-1371
E-mail
02/22/2014
Section 11 Youth State Qualifier
Manorville, NY
February 22-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eastport South Manor High School

Robert Zenie
(631) 421-7323
E-mail
02/22/2014
Sek Classic
Fredonia, KS
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fredonia High School

Melissa Shoaf
(620) 378-4146
E-mail
02/22/2014
2014 WM World Cup Wrestle-off: 55 KG
Colorado Springs, CO
February 22-22, 2014
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Venue: Olympic Training Center

Chris Moen
(719) 598-8181
E-mail
02/22/2014
  [Results]
55 kg Women's World Cup Team Wrestle Off
Colorado Springs, CO
February 22, 2014
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Women 
Venue: Olympic Training Center

02/23/2014
Hillgrove Beginners Tournament
Powder Springs, GA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hillgrove High School

Shawn Slenczka
(630) 670-0505
E-mail
02/23/2014
Georgia State Qualifier at Adairsville HS
Adairsville, GA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Adairsville High School

Jody Bishop
(404) 275-7986
E-mail
Register Online
02/23/2014
2014 USAW/NJ Kids Scholastic Regional State Championship Qualifier-Howell
Farmingdale, NJ
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Howell High School / FreeholdRegional H.S.District

Henry Turner
(732) 995-3861
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2014
Georgia State Qualifier at Pope HS
Marietta, GA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pope High School

Ross Tazzetta
(678) 438-3838
E-mail
02/23/2014
WSWA Folkstyle State Championships
Tacoma, WA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Tacoma Dome

Jay Terry
(360) 520-3134
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2014
Georgia State Qualifer at Mcintosh HS
Peachtree City, GA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mcintosh High School

Jon Schmidt
(770) 631-6526
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/23/2014
2014 Rocket Blast (C)
Tolono, IL
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rocket Center

Amanda Wilson
(217) 485-3716
E-mail
02/23/2014
Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge V (N)
Carpentersville, IL
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dundee Crown High School

Pedro Rodriguez
(847) 630-6596
02/23/2014
26th Annual Pontiac Kids Open (C)
Pontiac, IL
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pontiac Township High School

Gerald Lanning
(815) 844-7200
E-mail
02/23/2014
Stateline Border Bash 2014
Trevor, WI
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Trevor Wilmot Grad School

Nicole Valach
(262) 877-9260
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/23/2014
Sauk Prairie Youth Tournament
Prairie du sac, WI
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sauk Prairie High School

Jeffrey Powell
(608) 393-8544
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/23/2014
Dan Magee Memorial Tournament (C)
Hoopeston, IL
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hoopeston Area High School

Charles Powell
(217) 504-3919
E-mail
02/23/2014
NWC 14th ANNUAL`EAGLES LAIR` OPEN TROPHY TOURNAMENT
Springfield, MO
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: McDonald Arena MSU Campus

Shawn Osborne
(417) 459-2118
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2014
CT State Qualifier- Danbury
Danbury, CT
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Danbury Police Activities League Building

Mark Cammisa
(203) 790-9209
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/23/2014
CT State Qualifier- Killingly
Dayville, CT
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Killingly High School

Cale Ferland
(860) 839-5291
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/23/2014
Panther Powerhouse Open (S)
Pinckneyville, IL
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pinckneyville High School

Larry Mathis
(618) 713-5263
E-mail
02/23/2014
Leavenworth County Open
Leavenworth, KS
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Leavenworth High School

Jeff Butler
(808) 230-1371
02/23/2014
Roseville Meat Grinder 2014
Roseville, CA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Buljan Middle School

Raymond Harris
(562) 458-0186
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2014
Georgia State Qualifier at Commerce HS
Braselton, GA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Commerce High School

Rick Flint
(706) 215-0145
E-mail
02/23/2014
Larry Hovden USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Owatonna, MN
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Owatonna High School

Josh Hovden
(507) 213-3204
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2014
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Crawfordsville, IN
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southmont Jr/Sr High School

Juan Grino
(765) 225-6835
E-mail
02/23/2014
Icwl Novice Champ. (meth.)
Eagleville, PA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Methacton High School

Eric Moser
(610) 635-1725
E-mail
02/23/2014
CAGWA League Finals Hosted by Hawkeyes
Laguna Hills, CA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Laguna Hills High School

Jose Garcia
(714) 767-6715
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/23/2014
MIlford- Qualifier
Milford, CT
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Joseph A Foran High School

Noel Luth
(203) 876-8573
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/23/2014
6th Annual Minutemen Revolution (W)
Peoria Heights, IL
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Peoria Heights High School

Kenny Barnes
(309) 360-4493
E-mail
02/23/2014
ISWA Women`s Folkstyle State & Indy Nationals
Indianapolis, IN
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: University of Indianapolis

Darren Strub
(812) 576-4147
E-mail
02/23/2014
Sunrise River Rumble
North Branch, MN
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Branch High School

Jill Bigley
(612) 805-2706
E-mail
02/23/2014
Junior Jaguars Classic
Andover, KS
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Andover Central High School

Darren Claphan
(316) 207-3907
E-mail
02/23/2014
Clinton Youth Wrestling Club Invitational Tournament
Clinton, MO
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Clinton Middle School

Brandon Jolley
(660) 525-3006
E-mail
02/23/2014
Anthony Castillo Memorial (CC)
Summit, IL
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Argo Community High School

Joe Phelan
(708) 856-4647
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2014
Bulldog Brawl
Bethany, MO
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Harrison High School

Johnathan Frame
(660) 868-2156
E-mail
02/23/2014
WAR OF THE ROSES SOUTH EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
Marietta, GA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Life University

Brent Harvey
(313) 220-1780
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/23/2014
White pine jr wrestling tournament
Ely, NV
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: White pine high school

Ontie Gubler
(775) 296-2281
E-mail
02/23/2014
MVKWA Championships
Dayton, OH
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wright State University Ervin J. Nutter Center

Charlie Smith
(330) 853-5908
E-mail
02/23/2014
SDIKWA Championship 2014
San Diego, CA
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westview HS

Perry Watson
(858) 240-7080
E-mail
02/23/2014
Sheridan Li`l Shooter Duals
Sheridan, WY
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Sheridan High School

Karen Koyama-Breen
(307) 655-3180
E-mail
02/23/2014
Buffalo Thundering Herd Novice Tournament
Buffalo, MO
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Buffalo High School

Eric Nolan
(573) 825-0447
E-mail
02/23/2014
2014 Kentucky Youth State Wrestling Championships
Lexington, KY
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Alltech Arena Kentucky Horse Park

Jason Moore
(859) 441-1061
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/23/2014
Battlecats Wrestling Tournament
Flint, MI
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hamady High School

Lauretta Allen
(810) 686-2321
E-mail
02/23/2014
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Johnston, RI
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Johnston High School

John Antonucci
(401) 231-9967
E-mail
02/23/2014
Slinger Red Rhino Open
Slinger, WI
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Slinger High School

Randy Strupp
(262) 224-4330
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2014
War Of The Roses KS State Championships
McPherson, KS
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Central Christian College

Lance Engel
Event Website
02/23/2014
CT State Qualifier- Southington
Southington, CT
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southington High School

David Kanute
(860) 621-5494
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/23/2014
Cwc Folkstyle Challenge
Inverness, FL
February 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Citrus High School

Jeffery Wood
(352) 344-5757
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2014
Battle Of The Bridge
Boothwyn, PA
February 25-25, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Upper Chichester Recreation Center

Michael Medrow
(610) 805-8727
E-mail
02/26/2014
Delta Wrestling Folkstyle
Brentwood, CA
February 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Liberty High School

Greg Chappel
(831) 595-6008
E-mail
02/26/2014
  [Results]
USOEC vs. U.S. Navy
Marquette, Mich.,
February 26, 2014
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/28/2014
Georgia Kids State Tournament
Atlanta, GA
February 28-02, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Georgia Dome

Robert Lax
(770) 642-7406
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/28/2014
Wasatch Greco/Freestyle/Folkstyle
Heber City, UT
February 28-01, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Wasatch County Events Center

Wade Discher
(435) 785-8817
E-mail
Register Online
02/28/2014
Jordan Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Sandy, UT
February 28-01, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Jordan High School

Jeffrey Newby
(801) 358-4933
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/28/2014
Race City Grapplers I
Mooresville, NC
February 28-01, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Talbert Recreation Center

Frank Rader
(704) 664-5754
E-mail
02/28/2014
2014 Florida Folkstyle State Championships
Naples, FL
February 28-02, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Palmetto Ridge High School

David Parmenter
(239) 353-0265
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/28/2014
Colorado Freshman/Sophmore State Championships
Castle Rock, CO
February 28-01, 2014
Division(s): Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Castle View H.S.

Ramon Trujillo
(303) 598-0318
E-mail
02/28/2014
King Willam 2/28
King William, VA
February 28-28, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hamilton-Holmes Middle School

Tiffany Sawdy
(804) 357-2716
E-mail
02/28/2014
New Kent 2/28
New Kent, VA
February 28-28, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Kent Elementary School

Christopher Johns
(804) 932-9076
E-mail
02/28/2014
  [Results]
Klippan Lady Open
Klippan, Sweden,
February 28-02, 2014
Division(s): Senior  FILA Cadet 
Style(s): Women 

02/01/2013
Boyle Youth Wrestling Tournament
Junction City, KY
February 01-01, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Junction City Elementary

Ricky Robbins
(859) 583-4377
E-mail
02/01/2013
Utah Northern Regionals
Sandy, UT
February 01-02, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Alta High School

Jeffrey Newby
(801) 358-4933
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/01/2013
2013 USA/OK Folkstyle State Championships
Enid, OK
February 01-02, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Chisholm Trail Expo Center

Matthew Stevens
(405) 623-2740
E-mail
Register Online
02/02/2013
Casey J Luebbert Memorial Tournament
Jefferson City, MO
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Jefferson City High School

Ryan Mckee
(573) 556-8644
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2013
Alabama Youth State Championships
Vestavia Hills, AL
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Vestavia Hills High School

Donald Korn
(205) 262-9621
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2013
Blazer Open (NC)
Addison, IL
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Addison Trail High School

Sam Geraci
(630) 649-2651
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2013
Polo Open
Polo , MO
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Polo High School

Max Hicks
(816) 591-6437
E-mail
02/02/2013
Pittsburg Open
Pittsburg, KS
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pittsburg High School

Doug Hitchcock
(620) 232-4795
E-mail
02/02/2013
Plainville Open
Plainville, KS
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Plainville High School

Mandi Dobson
(785) 434-4543
E-mail
02/02/2013
Caney Invitational
Caney, KS
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Caney Valley High School

Meg Pinkerton
(620) 251-9200
E-mail
02/02/2013
Effingham Open/novice & Girls
Effingham, KS
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Atchison County Jr/sr. High School

Greg Smith
(913) 773-8577
02/02/2013
Maize Invitational `battle For The Belt`
Maize, KS
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Maize Usd 266

Zach Campbell
(316) 734-6748
E-mail
02/02/2013
4th Annual Ryan Baumgardner Memorial Tournament
Henderson, NV
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Foothill High School

Tony Medina
(702) 283-4970
E-mail
02/02/2013
Fisher Jamboree (C)
Fisher, IL
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fisher High School

Shirley Robbins
(217) 897-6395
E-mail
02/02/2013
Grain Valley Novice/Open Tournament
Grain Valley, MO
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Grain Valley High School

Chad Benshoof
(816) 443-2238
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2013
Growler Tournament
Unionville, MI
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Caro High School

Shelly Foley
(989) 670-8458
E-mail
02/02/2013
Little Devils Open Wrestling Tournament (S)
Belleville, IL
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Belleville Township High School West

Holly McCullough
(618) 830-2831
02/02/2013
Team Owls Youth Wrestling Tournament
Marshall, MO
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Marshall High School

Jeremy Gochenour
(660) 815-1909
E-mail
02/02/2013
Mcintosh Indian Classic
Peachtree City, GA
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mcintosh High School Gymnasium

Jon Schmidt
(770) 631-6526
E-mail
02/02/2013
Fitzgerald Hurricane Classic
Fitzgerald, GA
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mike Ellis Gymnasium

John Jordan
(229) 423-0883
E-mail
02/02/2013
South Paulding Spartan Challenge
Douglasville, GA
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Pualding High School

Scott Byers
(770) 891-2103
E-mail
Event Website
02/02/2013
Kirksville Jr. Tiger Classic
Kirksville, MO
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kirksville Primary School

Matt Wilson
(660) 627-5174
E-mail
02/02/2013
Texas USA Wrestling South-Central Regionals
Spring, TX
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Samid Al-Khatib
(281) 438-5439
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/02/2013
KY State Middle School Tournament
Mt Sterling, KY
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Montgomery Co High School Arena

Jason Moore
(859) 441-1061
E-mail
02/02/2013
Region 5 East Kentucky Youth Tournament
Hazard, KY
February 02-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sherman Neace Athletic Center

Cynthia Cory
(606) 378-7474
E-mail
02/02/2013
2013 Texas West Regional Wrestling Tournament
Lubbock, TX
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Evans Middle School

Leo Sandoval
(806) 792-2180
E-mail
02/02/2013
OWA Kids Collegiate State
Newberg, OR
February 02-03, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Newberg High School

Rex Metcalfe
(503) 842-7934
E-mail
02/02/2013
North Texas Regional Qualifier
Argyle, TX
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Liberty Christian School

John Goodpaster
(940) 464-7281
E-mail
02/02/2013
The Buffalo Challenge
The Villages, FL
February 02-02, 2013
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: The Villages Charter School

John Zabatta
(352) 259-7744
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/03/2013
Bear Bash
Lemont, IL
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lemont High School

Jason Nash
(773) 206-4243
E-mail
Event Website
02/03/2013
Mendota Mat Masters Open
Mendota, IL
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mendota High School

Gabriel Wade
(815) 219-8730
E-mail
02/03/2013
PHYWC Open Tournament
Pleasant Hill, MO
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pleasant Hill High School

Michelle Moore
(816) 540-4322
E-mail
02/03/2013
Platte County Open Tournament
Platte City, MO
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Platte county High School

jason kincaid
(816) 858-3666
E-mail
Event Website
02/03/2013
Mineral Point Youth Tournament
Mineral Point, WI
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mineral Point High School

Scott Schmitz
(608) 987-3898
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/03/2013
2013 KIDS SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL STATE QUALIFIER
ANNANDALE, NJ
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Hunterdon High School

Rob Kirchberger
(908) 230-0269
E-mail
02/03/2013
Tiger Wrestling Classic
Columbia, MO
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hernes Center

Billy Gossett
(816) 877-4343
E-mail
Event Website
02/03/2013
Dean Sheets Novice Classic
Desoto, KS
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Desoto High School

Lori Ross
(913) 207-0020
E-mail
02/03/2013
Ruby Mountain Freestyle & Greco Tournament
Spring Creek, NV
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Spring Creek High School

Wade Pehrson
(775) 934-7124
E-mail
02/03/2013
Beech Grove Folkstyle Open
Beech Grove, IN
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Beech Grove High School

philip smiley
(317) 780-0636
E-mail
02/03/2013
Team Jeff Greco-Roman & Folkstyle Open
Jeffersonville, IN
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Jeffersonville High School

Shayla Shepherd
(812) 987-6027
E-mail
02/03/2013
Predators Open (NC)
Antioch, IL
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Antioch Community High School

Long Lam
(847) 589-0513
E-mail
Event Website
02/03/2013
30th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Club Tournament (W)
Metamora, IL
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Metamora Township High School

Bill Cardin
(309) 648-7502
E-mail
02/03/2013
Red Raider Rumble (N)
Palatine, IL
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: William R Harper College

Richard Tado
(847) 456-2225
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/03/2013
Indians Elite Open (SC)
Minooka, IL
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Minooka High School Central Campus

Wesley Markee
(815) 482-4595
E-mail
Event Website
02/03/2013
Skagit Valley Yellowjackets Showdown Tourney
Burlington, WA
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Burlington-Edison High School

Jay Peth
(360) 757-8828
E-mail
Register Online
02/03/2013
WANTAGH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Wantagh, NY
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wantagh HS

Irwin Loew
(516) 679-4666
E-mail
02/03/2013
Watertown Youth Wrestling Tournament
Watertown, WI
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Watertown High School

Neal Stuettgen
(920) 253-5329
E-mail
02/03/2013
Janesille 2013 Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Janesville, WI
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Parker High School

Jeff Farrell
(608) 322-4718
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/03/2013
Ottawa 6U Tournament Of Champions
Ottawa, KS
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ottawa High School

Starleen Bradley
(785) 255-4418
E-mail
02/03/2013
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Clinton Massie
Clarksville, OH
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Clinton Massie High School

Michelle Lennon
(513) 623-9430
E-mail
02/03/2013
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Elida
Elida, OH
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Elida Field House

Darin Grimm
(419) 234-0017
E-mail
02/03/2013
Indy Nationals and ISWA Girls Folkstyle State
Indianapolis, IN
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Indiana Convention Center

Mark Durham
(317) 506-6067
E-mail
Event Website
02/03/2013
Union County Folkstyle Event
Liberty, IN
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Union County High School Gyms

Joe Ray
(765) 580-8194
E-mail
02/03/2013
Cannon Falls 19th Annual youth Wrestling Tournament
Cannon Falls, MN
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cannon Falls High School

Steve Fitterer
(612) 810-4296
E-mail
02/03/2013
Norris Wrestling Club Tournament
Firth, NE
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Norris High School

Robert Green
(402) 423-3304
E-mail
Event Website
02/03/2013
s.c.v.w.a. kids championship
san jose, CA
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: oak grove high school

Roberto Dixon
(831) 883-9904
E-mail
02/03/2013
South Paulding Junior Spartan Beginners
Douglasville, GA
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Paulding High School

Scott Byers
(770) 891-2103
E-mail
Event Website
02/03/2013
Portage Folkstyle Open
Portage, IN
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Portage High School

Leroy Vega
(219) 242-0750
02/03/2013
MSWA Youth Qualifier - Aberdeen
Aberdeen, MD
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Aberdeen High School

Donald Ewing
(410) 808-1116
E-mail
02/03/2013
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Tipp City
Tipp City, OH
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Tipp City High School

Karrie Moore
(937) 524-1593
E-mail
02/03/2013
Oak Creek Attack Tournament
Oak Creek, WI
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Oak Creek High School

Calvin Berlin
(414) 768-8529
E-mail
Event Flier
02/03/2013
North Forsyth Beginners Tournament
Cumming, GA
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Forsyth High School

Travis Jarrard
(770) 596-8224
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/03/2013
Blake Barrone Memorial (N)
Rockford, IL
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Boylan Catholic High School

Zach Taylor
(815) 670-2019
02/03/2013
New Fairfield Super Bowl Bash
New Fairfield, CT
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Fairfield High School

Timothy Silva
(203) 645-6919
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/03/2013
South Windsor Bobcat Brawl
South Windsor, CT
February 03-05, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Windsor High School

Jude Knapp
(860) 748-5445
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/03/2013
Brownsburg Folkstyle Open
Brownsburg, IN
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Brownsburg High School

Scott Meyer
(317) 892-3032
E-mail
02/03/2013
Silver Lake Open/novice
Silver Lake, KS
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Silver Lake High School

Brian Dultmeier
(785) 845-1906
02/03/2013
MatDogs 1
Chantilly, VA
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westfield High School

Jason Tibbetts
(703) 818-9481
E-mail
02/03/2013
YERINGTON FREESTYLE/GRECO TOURNAMENT
yerington, NV
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Yerington high School

Steve Draper
(775) 463-3171
E-mail
02/03/2013
MVKWA Mini Meet @Carroll
Dayton, OH
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carroll High School

Amanda Burr
(937) 258-6097
E-mail
02/03/2013
Collinsville Raider Superbowl Open (S)
Collinsville, IL
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Collinsville High School

David Finley
(618) 741-8391
E-mail
02/03/2013
The Jr. Ram Rumble
Orangevale, CA
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Casa Roble High School

Rene Delgado
(916) 221-0057
E-mail
02/03/2013
Husky Howl Youth Tournament
New London, CT
February 03-03, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New London High School

John Satti
(860) 443-6542
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/05/2013
Western Kentucky Region 1 Youth Tournament
Morganfield, KY
February 05-05, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Union County Middle School

Robert Ervin
(270) 997-0203
E-mail
02/07/2013
FILA Cadet National Team Camp
Bristol, TN
February 07-10, 2013
Division(s): FILA Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: King College

Jason Moorman
(423) 652-6342
E-mail
02/09/2013
Ultimate Challenge Series Event
Folkstyle Tour of America: Georgia Grind
Suwanee, GA
February 09-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Suwanee Sports Academy
3640 Burnette Road

Cole Kelley
(801) 830-4191
E-mail
Info
Register Online
02/09/2013
Folkstyle Tour of America Georgia Grind
Suwanee, GA
February 09-10, 2013
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Suwanee Sports Academy

Cole Kelley
(801) 225-7867
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/09/2013
Mulvane Open/novice/girls Festival
Mulvane, KS
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mulvane Middle School

Cristin Dietrich
(316) 777-0025
E-mail
02/09/2013
Newton Open
Newton, KS
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Newton High School

Josh Clanton
(316) 727-6172
02/09/2013
Bad Draw Showdown at the Peak
Snohomish, WA
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Glacier Peak High School

Ronald Elledge
(425) 359-9985
E-mail
02/09/2013
Missouri Nationls Wrestling Championship
Lebanon, MO
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Cowan Civic Center

james loving
(417) 546-0015
E-mail
Event Website
02/09/2013
Webb City Open Tournament
Webb city, MO
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Webb City High School

Charles Musselman
(417) 540-9652
E-mail
02/09/2013
NWJCWA Jamboree
Milwaukie, OR
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Milwaukie High School

Rod Hale
(503) 786-0374
E-mail
Event Website
02/09/2013
Thunder Open
Lenexa, KS
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint James Academy

Will Cokeley
(785) 542-1798
02/09/2013
Bulldog Classic
Independence, KS
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Independence High School

Danny Burnett
(620) 331-1329
E-mail
02/09/2013
Oakley Open
Oakley, KS
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Oakley High School

Matt Park
(785) 672-0045
02/09/2013
Greg Grater Classic-clay Co
Clay Center, KS
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Clay Center Comm High School

Leanna Grater
(785) 944-3630
E-mail
02/09/2013
Linn County Open 26th Annual
Lacygne, KS
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Prairie View High School

Brandon Sommer
(913) 548-2436
E-mail
02/09/2013
Ulysses Open
Ulysses, KS
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Usd 214 Ulysses High School

Scott Nichols
(620) 356-2098
E-mail
02/09/2013
O`Fallon Panther Pummel (S)
O`Fallon, IL
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: O`Fallon Township High School

Brian Murfield
(618) 530-0095
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/09/2013
Gallatin Youth Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Gallatin, MO
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gallatin R-V High School

Jesse Gray
(660) 605-2212
E-mail
02/09/2013
Hoopeston`s Dan MaGee Memorial Tournament (C)
Hoopeston, IL
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hoopeston Area High School

Charles Powell
(217) 504-3919
E-mail
02/09/2013
Gilmer Bobcat Kids Tournament
Ellijay, GA
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gilmer High School

Walt Monroe
(706) 889-6556
Event Website
02/09/2013
Hillgrove Hawk Classic
Powder Springs, GA
February 09-10, 2013
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hillgrove High School

Luke McSorley
(404) 966-5688
E-mail
Event Website
02/09/2013
Sgac Devil Dog Challenge
Valdosta, GA
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Valdosta High School

Jason Griner
(229) 251-0264
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/09/2013
North Hall Jr Trojan War
Gainesville, GA
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Hall High School

Jody Kinney
(770) 983-2341
E-mail
02/09/2013
Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling Tournament
Poynette, WI
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Poynette High School

Kari Ripp
(608) 235-3004
E-mail
Event Flier
02/09/2013
BSM Mighty Knight Battle Royale
St Louis Park, MN
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: BSM High School

Lawrence Allar
(612) 910-2298
E-mail
02/09/2013
Border Battle 2013
Torrington, WY
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Torrington High School

Peter Polkowske
(507) 272-6249
E-mail
02/09/2013
Central Illinois Braggin` Rights Team Invitational (W)
Pekin, IL
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pekin Boys and Girls Club

John Jacobs
(309) 353-8868
E-mail
Event Flier
02/09/2013
Kentucky Youth Region 2
Louisville, KY
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Xavier High School

Efren Quirino
(502) 500-4012
E-mail
02/09/2013
Mayhem in the Mountains - PPWL
Colorado Springs, CO
February 09-09, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Colorado Springs Event Center

Jay Eide
(719) 332-5158
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/10/2013
Rattler Strike (SC)
Richton Park, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rich South High School

Julia Argue
(708) 522-4333
E-mail
02/10/2013
Little Redskins Wrestling Challenge
Morris, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shabbona Middle School

Brian Claypool
(815) 941-4963
E-mail
Event Flier
02/10/2013
Dekalb Open
Dekalb, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dekalb High School

Samuel Hiatt
(815) 751-2898
E-mail
02/10/2013
2013 Triad Kids Open (S)
Troy, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Triad High School

Ann Byrd
(214) 630-2586
E-mail
02/10/2013
Wildcat Scuffle (NC)
Libertyville, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Libertyville High School

Meg Pucino
(847) 680-9114
E-mail
Event Website
02/10/2013
Sheridan Li`l Shooter Duals
Sheridan, WY
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Sheridan Junior High School

Karen Koyama-Breen
(307) 655-3180
E-mail
Event Website
02/10/2013
Columbia City Folkstyle Open
Columbia City, IN
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Indian Springs Middle School

Patricia Culp
(260) 691-2432
E-mail
02/10/2013
Burbank Titans Valentines Day Clash
Burbank, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reavis High School

Eric Novak
(708) 204-3451
Event Website
02/10/2013
2013 Bronco Invite
Barrington, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Barrington High School

John Blanke
(847) 381-8896
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/10/2013
Spartan Rumble (C)
Danville, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: David S Palmer Civic Center

Jason Holt
(217) 469-0047
E-mail
Event Website
02/10/2013
Junior Knights Wrestling Tournament
Glendale, WI
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Nicolet High School

Jeremie Ott
(414) 540-9324
E-mail
Event Flier
02/10/2013
WWKWL 2013 Novice Folkstyle Championship- Bad Draw Battle at the Peak- PW-Schoolboy/Girl only
Snohomish, WA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Glacier Peak High School

Ronald Elledge
(425) 359-9985
E-mail
02/10/2013
Lakeland Junior Wrestling State Qualifier
Wanaque, NJ
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lakeland Regional High School

Matthew Langenmayr
(973) 728-5951
E-mail
02/10/2013
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Mukwonago, WI
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mukwonago High School

Randal Dusing
(414) 507-7861
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/10/2013
Elko Freestyle and Greco Tournament
Elko, NV
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Elko High School

gayle ratliff
(775) 340-2509
E-mail
02/10/2013
Beaver Classic
Reedsburg, WI
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reedsburg Area High School

Bryan Fry
(608) 963-5900
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/10/2013
Elias George Classic (NC)
Evanston, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Evanston Township High School

Rudy Salinas
(773) 301-8226
Event Website
02/10/2013
Riverdale Youth Wrestling Tournament
Muscoda, WI
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Riverdale Elementary & Middle School

John Troxel
(608) 739-3817
E-mail
Event Flier
02/10/2013
MVKWA Mini Meet at Beavercreek
Beavercreek, OH
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Beavercreek High School

Tammy Randolph
(937) 427-9394
E-mail
02/10/2013
Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Classic
Excelsior Springs, MO
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Excelsior Springs High School

Ila Grass
(816) 630-1261
E-mail
02/10/2013
Webb City Novice Tournament
Webb city, MO
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Webb City High School

Charles Musselman
(417) 540-9652
E-mail
02/10/2013
Mishawaka Jaguar Folkstyle Classic
Mishawaka, IN
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: John Young Middle School

Sharon Forte
(574) 259-4040
E-mail
02/10/2013
Donna Woofter Memorial Novice
Lenexa, KS
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint James Academy

Will Cokeley
(785) 542-1798
02/10/2013
Trailhands Open/novice
Carbondale, KS
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Santa Fe Trail High School

Ronald Dean
(785) 665-7697
E-mail
02/10/2013
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Covington
Covington, OH
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Covington High School

Randy Sowers
(937) 473-3809
E-mail
02/10/2013
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Milton Union
West Milton, OH
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Milton Union High School

Colin Jacobe
(513) 746-6890
E-mail
02/10/2013
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament (W)
Princeton, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Princeton High School

Steve Amy
(815) 915-6519
E-mail
02/10/2013
4th Annual Jr. Maroon Open (S)
Robinson, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Robinson High School

Larry Keeler
(618) 843-0113
E-mail
02/10/2013
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Kings (`Rumble in the Mill VIII)
Kings Mills, OH
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kings High School

Scott Ackerman
(513) 683-6877
E-mail
02/10/2013
Titan Clash (C)
Chatham, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Glenwood Intermediate School Fieldhouse

Jeremy Mosier
(217) 454-8464
E-mail
02/10/2013
Lake City Folkstyle Qualifier
Lake City, MN
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lake City High School

Tom Balow
(651) 345-4555
E-mail
02/10/2013
Coventry Renegades Tournament
Coventry, RI
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Coventry High School

Edward Martin
(401) 397-7278
E-mail
02/10/2013
Wethersfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Wethersfield, CT
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wethersfield High School

Rick Garrey
(860) 529-7313
Event Flier
Event Website
02/10/2013
Joe Tholl Sr. Invitational (SC)
Orland Park, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carl Sandburg High School

Joe Tholl
(708) 460-3276
E-mail
02/10/2013
Future Champions - Montgomery County
Poolesville, MD
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Poolesville High School

Tony Barnes
(301) 528-9380
E-mail
02/10/2013
Holden novice tournament
Holden, MO
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Holden High school

Chad Manford
(816) 732-3317
E-mail
02/10/2013
King George 1
King George, VA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: King George High School

Jeffrey Kraisser
(540) 775-0658
E-mail
02/10/2013
Fauquier 1
Warrenton, VA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fauquier High School

Jeffrey Budd
(540) 349-8313
E-mail
02/10/2013
Team Tribe
Bellflower, CA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St John Bosco High School

Jose Garcia
(714) 767-6715
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/10/2013
Eagles Beginners Ii
Commerce, GA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: East Jackson High School

John Hulett
(706) 870-6219
E-mail
02/10/2013
North Hall Jr Trojan Beginner Tournament
Gainesville, GA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Hall High School

Jody Kinney
(770) 983-2341
E-mail
02/10/2013
Hillgrove Beginners Tournament
Powder Springs, GA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hillgrove High School

Luke McSorley
(404) 966-5688
E-mail
Event Website
02/10/2013
IHSWCA Middle School State Championships
New Castle, IN
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Castle High School Fieldhouse

Rex Peckinpaugh
(765) 529-4110
02/10/2013
SDIKWA 5th Open
Ramona, CA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ramona HS

Perry Watson
(858) 240-7080
E-mail
02/10/2013
Tomahawk Throwdown
Uncasville, CT
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint Bernard High School

Robert Kurasz
(860) 848-4805
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/10/2013
Section 9 NY USAW Youth Wrestling Championship and State Qualifier
Central Valley, NY
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Monroe Woodbury High School

Robert Voelker
(845) 590-6601
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/10/2013
District Duals
Lebanon, MO
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cowan Civic Center

Scott Clark
(816) 295-1179
E-mail
02/10/2013
Georgetown Prep 1
North Bethesda, MD
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Georgetown Prep School

Gary Sanchez
(301) 881-1191
E-mail
02/10/2013
MVKWA Mini Meet @ Wapakoneta
Wapakoneta, OH
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wapakoneta HIgh School

Aaron Kaeck
(419) 738-2829
E-mail
02/10/2013
Valparaiso Viking Folkstyle Open
Vaparaiso, IN
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Valparaiso High School

Jake Plesac
(219) 712-2303
E-mail
02/10/2013
Illinois Bantam Championships
Joliet, IL
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Joliet Central HS

Thomas Tong
(708) 758-7000
E-mail
Register Online
02/10/2013
Motherlode Mania
Sonora, CA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Yosemite Community College District

Brian Davis
(209) 533-2045
E-mail
02/10/2013
Northern Kentucky Region 3 Youth Tournament
Alexandria, KY
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Campbell County High School

Jason Moore
(859) 441-1061
E-mail
02/10/2013
Central Kentucky Rogion 4 Youth Tournament
Richmond, KY
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Madison County High School

Gene Wolf
(859) 358-6954
E-mail
02/10/2013
Combine Clash
Iowa City, IA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carver Hawkeye Arena

Nathan Eichorst
(319) 631-6198
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/10/2013
St. Valentines Day Massacre
Vacaville, CA
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Vacaville High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
02/10/2013
Kids Helping Kids
Tillamook, OR
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Tillamook HS

Max Metcalfe
(503) 842-7934
E-mail
02/10/2013
War of the Roses-Regional Girls Tournament
Constantine, MI
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Constantine High School

Brent Harvey
(313) 220-1780
E-mail
Register Online
02/10/2013
CT Mighty Mite & Bantam State Championships
Stamford, CT
February 10-10, 2013
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westhill High School

Thomas Conte
(203) 322-7712
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/14/2013
  [Results]
Granma Cup
Havana, Cuba,
February 14-16, 2013
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/14/2013
  [Results]
Cerro Pelado International
Havana, Cuba,
February 14-16, 2013
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/15/2013
Challis Wrestling Club Folkstyle Tournament
Challis, ID
February 15-15, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Challis High School

Steve Zettel
(208) 879-4700
E-mail
02/15/2013
Elemenatry and Jr. High State Championships
Winston-Salem, NC
February 15-16, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: LJVM Coliseum Complex

Ed Duncan
(828) 467-3859
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/15/2013
Texas USAW State Tournament
Garland, TX
February 15-16, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Curtis Culwell Center

Scott Baller
(972) 529-1533
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/15/2013
  [Results]
Dan Kolov International
Plodiv, Bulgaria,
February 15-17, 2013
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 

02/15/2013
Klippan Lady Open
Klippan, Sweden,
February 15-17, 2013
Division(s): Senior  FILA Cadet 
Style(s): Women 

02/15/2013
  [Results]
Klippan Lady Open
Klippan, Sweden,
February 15-17, 2013
Division(s): Senior  FILA Cadet 
Style(s): Women 

02/16/2013
Terminator Wrestling Classic
Springfield, MO
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Baptist Bible College

Rueben Wait
(417) 849-4038
E-mail
02/16/2013
Austin Beck Memorial Tournament
Higginsville, MO
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lafayette County C-1 High School

Jenny Schneader
(660) 259-3023
E-mail
02/16/2013
11th Annual Reeds Spring Trophy Tournament
Reeds Spring, MO
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reeds Spring High School

Steve Morey
(417) 294-2996
E-mail
02/16/2013
Cyclops
Butte, MT
February 16-17, 2013
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Butte Civic Center

Rody Holman
(406) 723-1228
E-mail
Register Online
02/16/2013
King Of The Ring-haysville
Wichita, KS
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Campus High School

Sarah Hartley
(580) 336-8898
E-mail
02/16/2013
Ottawa County Open
Minneapolis, KS
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Minneapolis High School

Kenny Baccus
(785) 392-7153
E-mail
Event Website
02/16/2013
Leoti Takedown Open
Leoti, KS
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wichita County Jr/sr High School

Ben Gardner
02/16/2013
Marysville Invitational
Marysville, KS
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Marysville Jr/sr. High School

Lori Snellings
(785) 268-0197
E-mail
02/16/2013
Sin City Nationals
las Vegas, NV
February 16-17, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Cimarron Memorial High School

Robert Cate
(702) 768-5444
E-mail
Event Website
02/16/2013
Northwest Knights Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
Reno, NV
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Billinghurst Middle School

Mark Bader
(775) 345-0193
E-mail
02/16/2013
MAT RAT Open Tournament
Kansas City, MO
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Archbishop O`Hara High School

Joseph Jimenez
(816) 510-0375
E-mail
Register Online
02/16/2013
Bulldog Brawl
Bethany, MO
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Harrison High School

Johnathan Frame
(660) 868-2156
E-mail
Event Website
02/16/2013
MSWA State Youth Tournament
Westminster, MD
February 16-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carroll County Agricultural Center

William Hendrix
(410) 299-3601
E-mail
02/16/2013
Labette County Jr. Grizzly Tournament
Altamont, KS
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Labette County High School/harrison Gym

Tambi Bruce
(620) 795-2609
E-mail
02/16/2013
2013 Nassau County Section 8 Youth Wrestling Championships
Massapequa, NY
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Massapequa High School

michael liardi
(516) 607-3129
E-mail
02/16/2013
Ruckus in the Rock
North Little Rock, AR
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: CAC High School

james roach
(501) 607-4692
E-mail
02/16/2013
AZ State Folkstyle
Casa Grande, AZ
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Casa Grande Union High School

Timothy Gressley
(480) 205-3015
E-mail
02/16/2013
Section XI Youth Folkstyle State Qualifier
Dix Hills, NY
February 16-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Half Hollow Hills West High School

Michael Patrovich
(631) 300-7677
E-mail
02/16/2013
Unfinished Business - PPWL
Elizabeth, CO
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Elizabeth High School

Jay Eide
(719) 332-5158
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/16/2013
Les Gutches Clinic
Colorado Springs, CO
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Evangelical Christian Academy

Les Gutches
(719) 598-8181
E-mail
02/16/2013
NYC Junior Wrestling Championships
New York, NY
February 16-16, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: BTS Manhattan Training Center

Bill Crum
(646) 244-9714
E-mail
02/16/2013
  [Results]
Outstanding Ukrainian Memorial International
Kiev, Ukraine,
February 16-17, 2013
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Women 

02/17/2013
Jr. Cougar Invitational
Hoffman Estates, IL
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Conant High School

Bradley Bessemer
(847) 844-7493
Event Website
02/17/2013
Annual Pontiac Kids Open (C)
Pontiac, IL
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pontiac Township High School

Gerald Lanning
(815) 844-7200
E-mail
Event Website
02/17/2013
Stateline Border Bash 2013
Wilmot, WI
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wilmont Union High School

Nicole Valach
(262) 877-9260
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/17/2013
Northern Burlington USANJ State Qualifier
Columbus , NJ
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Northern Burlington HS

Eugene Graf
(609) 784-4417
E-mail
02/17/2013
Port Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Port Washington, WI
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Port Washington High School

Scott Peiffer
(414) 916-0000
E-mail
Event Website
02/17/2013
Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge IV
Carpentersville, IL
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dundee Crown High School

Pedro Rodriguez
(847) 630-6596
02/17/2013
Sauk Prairie Youth Tournament
Prairie du sac, WI
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sauk Prairie High School

Jeffrey Powell
(608) 393-8544
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/17/2013
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Crawfordsville, IN
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southmont Jr/Sr High School

Juan Grino
(765) 225-6835
E-mail
02/17/2013
Austin Beck Memorial Novice Tournament
Higginsville, MO
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lafayette County C-1 High School

Jenny Schneader
(660) 259-3023
E-mail
02/17/2013
Avon Wrestling Club Beginner`s Folkstyle Open
Avon, IN
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Avon High School

Israel Blevins
(317) 910-6182
E-mail
Event Website
02/17/2013
Huntington County Beginner`s Tournament
Huntington, IN
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Huntington North High School

Neil Teusch
(260) 433-5656
E-mail
02/17/2013
Washington State Folkstyle Championship
Tacoma, WA
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Tacoma Dome

Jay Terry
(360) 520-3134
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/17/2013
The Milton Monster Mash Youth Wrestling Tournament
Milton, WI
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Milton High School

Kevin Shea
(608) 758-3118
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/17/2013
MVKWA Regional @ Stebbins
Dayton, OH
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: STEBBINS H.S

JOHN SOPCZAK
(937) 321-4169
E-mail
02/17/2013
MVKWA Regional Meet @ Xenia
Xenia, OH
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Xenia High School

Matthew Bartley
(937) 673-5960
E-mail
02/17/2013
Rocket Blast (C)
Tolono, IL
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Unity Rocket Center

Amanda Wilson
(217) 485-3716
E-mail
02/17/2013
Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament
Whitewater, WI
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Whitewater High School

Shane Zahn
(262) 473-1646
E-mail
Event Flier
02/17/2013
Wildcat Classic Novice
Louisburg, KS
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Louisburg High School

Matt Blancarte
(913) 544-8788
02/17/2013
Derby Novice Championships
Derby, KS
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Derby High School

Craig Lindsey
(316) 788-0020
02/17/2013
MVKWA Regional Tournament @ Centerville
Centerville, OH
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Centerville High School

David Mires
(937) 886-2395
E-mail
02/17/2013
5th Annual Minuteman Revolution (W)
Peoria Heights, IL
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Peoria Heights High School

Kenny Barnes
(309) 360-4493
02/17/2013
Laconia Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Rosendale, WI
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rosendale Intermediate School

Patrick Coffeen
(920) 872-9150
E-mail
02/17/2013
Sugar River Youth K-8 Wrestling Tournament
Belleville, WI
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Belleville High School

Geoff Larson
(608) 263-9002
Event Flier
Event Website
02/17/2013
Future Champions State
Towson, MD
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Loyola Blakefield High School

Mike Clemens
(410) 820-7653
E-mail
02/17/2013
MVKWA Regional Tournament at LCC
Lima, OH
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lima Central Catholic H.S.

Rick Sanchez
(419) 296-5712
E-mail
02/17/2013
MAT RAT Novice Tournament
Kansas City, MO
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Archbishop

Joseph Jimenez
(816) 510-0375
E-mail
02/17/2013
Fairfax 2
Fairfax, VA
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fairfax High School

Jerry Perkins
(703) 434-1464
E-mail
02/17/2013
Haymarket 1
Haymarket, VA
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Battlefield High School

Kenneth Kanownik
(703) 371-9119
E-mail
02/17/2013
Clinton Youth Wrestling Tourament
Clinton, MO
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Clinton Middle School

Brandon Jolley
(660) 525-3006
E-mail
Register Online
02/17/2013
Park Qualifier - MN USA State Folkstyle Qualifier
Cottage Grove, MN
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Park High School

John Linssen
(651) 485-9509
E-mail
02/17/2013
Little Devils 10 & Under Wrestling Tournament (S)
Belleville, IL
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lindenwood University

Holly McCullough
(618) 830-2831
02/17/2013
Joe Protsman Memorial Wrestling Tournament (W)
Macomb, IL
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Macomb High School

Scott Collins
(309) 837-0123
E-mail
02/17/2013
3G Wrestling
La Verne , CA
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bonita High School

Jose Garcia
(714) 767-6715
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/17/2013
Northview Titan Beginners Tournament
Duluth, GA
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Northview High School

Bob Biondich
(770) 475-9291
E-mail
02/17/2013
Grayson Rams Rumble Beginners Tournament
Grayson, GA
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Grayson High School Main Gym

Mike Stephen
(404) 457-5398
E-mail
02/17/2013
Black Knight Winter Classic
Lawrenceville, GA
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Central Gwinnett High School

Kyle Norred
(770) 337-2230
E-mail
02/17/2013
SDIKWA 6th Open
San Diego, CA
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westview HS

Perry Watson
(858) 240-7080
E-mail
02/17/2013
Deb Allison Memorial Tournament-Moorcroft Mat Masters
Moorcroft, WY
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Moorcroft High School

Marci Allison
(307) 756-3785
E-mail
02/17/2013
Badger Brawl 2013 (CC)
Summit, IL
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Argo Community High School

Joe Phelan
(708) 856-4647
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/17/2013
Panther Powerhouse Open (S)
Pinckneyville, IL
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pinckneyville High School

Larry Mathis
(618) 713-5263
02/17/2013
State Qualifier - MIlford
Milford, CT
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Joseph A Foran High School

Noel Luth
(203) 876-8573
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/17/2013
MatDogs 2
Chantilly, VA
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westfield High School

Jason Tibbetts
(703) 818-9481
E-mail
02/17/2013
South County Southern New England Classic
south kingstown, RI
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: south kingstown high school

James Bridge
(401) 364-5215
E-mail
02/17/2013
Roseville Meatgrinder
Roseville, CA
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Buljan Middle School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/17/2013
Osage City Invitational
Osage City, KS
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Osage City High School

Jamesson Dunbar
(785) 219-1505
E-mail
02/17/2013
2013 Kentucky Youth State Wrestling Championships
Lexington, KY
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Alltech Arena Kentucky Horse Park

Gene Wolf
(859) 358-6954
E-mail
02/17/2013
Fremont Wrestling Club Annual Tournament
Fremont, NE
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Midland University

Elliot Foster
(402) 720-1508
E-mail
Event Website
02/17/2013
State Qualifier- Killingly
Dayville, CT
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Killingly High School

Cale Ferland
(860) 208-4053
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/17/2013
Qualifier- Danbury
Danbury, CT
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Danbury Police Activites League Center

Mark Cammisa
(203) 790-9209
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/17/2013
Qualifier- Bristol
Bristol, CT
February 17-17, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bristol Eastern High School

Phil Soucy
(860) 589-2882
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/18/2013
  [Results]
Tournament Number Two
Havana, Cuba,
February 18-18, 2013
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/19/2013
  [Results]
Greco-Roman World Cup
Tehran, Iran,
February 19-20, 2013
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/21/2013
  [Results]
Freestyle World Cup
Tehran, Iran,
February 21-22, 2013
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/22/2013
MO/USA 6 & Under/Rookie State Tournament
St. Joseph, MO
February 22-23, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Joe Civic Arena

Scott Clark
(816) 295-1179
E-mail
02/22/2013
2013 Florida Folkstyle State Championships
Kissimmee, FL
February 22-24, 2013
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Osceola Heritage Park - Silver Spurs Arena

Shawn Young
(904) 859-7320
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/22/2013
Utah High School Super State
West Valley, UT
February 22-23, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Maverik Center

Jeffrey Newby
(801) 358-4933
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/23/2013
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial Invitational Tournament
Casper, WY
February 23-24, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Casper Events Center

Walt Kussy
(307) 237-2955
E-mail
02/23/2013
Lil` Warriors at Providence Folkstyle Open
Clarksville, IN
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Providence High School

David Burns
(502) 930-6877
E-mail
02/23/2013
Wabash Valley Folkstyle Open
Terre Haute, IN
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Terre Haute North High School

malea crosby
(812) 243-3291
E-mail
02/23/2013
Camdenton Youth Classic
Camdenton, MO
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Camdenton High School

Kevin Rothove
(573) 346-8305
E-mail
02/23/2013
Center Grove Folkstyle Open
Greenwood, IN
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Center Grove High School

Cale Hoover
(317) 502-8796
E-mail
02/23/2013
3rd Annual Christy Weber Memorial Folkstyle Open
Leo, IN
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Leo Jr/Sr High School

Josh Dommer
(260) 493-2964
E-mail
02/23/2013
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open
Ellsworth, KS
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ellsworth High School

Parrish Blanding
(785) 472-2132
02/23/2013
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Sycamore, IL
February 23-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sycamore High School

Michael Crawford
(815) 751-3463
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2013
IKWF North Regional-Stillman Valley
Stillman Valley, IL
February 23-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Stillman Valley High School

Tim Duffy
(815) 262-4801
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2013
Nickerson Jr. Panther Open
Nickerson, KS
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Nickerson High School

Angel Moore
(620) 921-5878
E-mail
02/23/2013
East Laurens State Qualifier
East Dublin, GA
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: East Laurens High School

Adam Hightower
(478) 275-8616
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2013
Liberal Open
Liberal, KS
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Liberal High School

Stan Seibel
(620) 624-2905
02/23/2013
Braddock 2
Burke, VA
February 23-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lake Braddock High School

William Flynn
(571) 230-0713
E-mail
02/23/2013
Liberty Nationals
Kansas City , MO
February 23-24, 2013
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Municipal Auditorium

Billy Gossett
(816) 877-4343
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/23/2013
Gilmer State Qualifier
Ellijay, GA
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gilmer High School

Walt Monroe
(706) 889-6556
Event Website
02/23/2013
State Qualifier At Mcintosh
Peachtree City, GA
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mcintosh High School Gymnasium

Jon Schmidt
(770) 631-6526
E-mail
02/23/2013
Adairsville State Qualifier
Adairsville, GA
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Adairsville High School

Jody Bishop
(404) 275-7986
E-mail
02/23/2013
Commerce Qualifier
Commerce, GA
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Commerce High School

Rick Flint
(706) 215-0145
E-mail
02/23/2013
State Qualifier - Walton
Marietta, GA
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Walton High School

Bruce Gunning
(678) 366-2702
E-mail
Register Online
02/23/2013
Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wrestling Tournament
Pardeeville, WI
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pardeeville High School

Angela Engelmann
(920) 217-8880
E-mail
Event Flier
02/23/2013
IKWF West Regional-Dixon
Dixon, IL
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dixon High School

Cory Lance
(815) 284-4279
Event Website
02/23/2013
Calumet Region Folkstyle Open
Gary, IN
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Calumet High School

Jim Wadkins
(219) 374-5018
02/23/2013
IKWF Central Chicago Regional - St. Laurence
Burbank, IL
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Laurence HS

James Gahagan
(773) 284-7098
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2013
IKWF Central Chicago Regional - Tinley Park
Tinley Park, IL
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Tinley Park HS

John Anderson
(815) 464-8851
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2013
IKWF South Regional - East St. Louis
East St. Louis, IL
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: East St. Louis HS

Mark Bullington
(618) 406-3268
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2013
IKWF South Regional - Lincoln
Edwardsville, IL
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lincoln Middle School

Pat Mcnamara
(618) 204-2415
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2013
IKWF South Regional - Herrin
Herrin, IL
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Herrin HS

Shawn Whitecotton
(618) 889-0475
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2013
Alabama Middle School and Freshman State Tournament
Alabaster, AL
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Thompson High School

Chris Pike
(205) 602-5708
E-mail
02/23/2013
Virginia Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Richmond, VA
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Arthur Ashe Center

William Swink
(540) 895-7121
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2013
BEARCAT BRAWL
Scottsbluff, NE
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Scottsbluff high School

Celeste Esparza-Garcia
(308) 220-8539
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/23/2013
Vista Grande Freestlye Tournament
Casa Grande, AZ
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Vista Grande High School

Ryan Brumley
(602) 769-0562
E-mail
02/23/2013
SNWA Championships
Las Vegas, NV
February 23-24, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Lied Memorial Boys and Girls Club

Jacob Rollans
(702) 286-2231
E-mail
02/23/2013
Cavalier Open
Shreveport, LA
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Calvary Baptist High School

Donny Burton
(318) 617-9277
E-mail
02/23/2013
Greater Baton Rouge Open
Zachary, LA
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Zachary High School

Mark Moreau
(225) 928-4463
E-mail
02/23/2013
IKWF North Chicago Regional-St. Patrick
Chicago, IL
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Patick High School

Joseph Moore
(847) 508-1741
E-mail
Event Website
02/23/2013
2013 Gorilla Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament
Bismarck, ND
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Century High School

Brian Fettig
(701) 226-8044
E-mail
Register Online
02/23/2013
Virginia Folkstyle Kids State Championships
Madison Heights, VA
February 23-23, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Amherst Lancers

Ernest Hamlette
(434) 846-5262
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/24/2013
CAGWA TOC League Finals
Norwalk, CA
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: John Glenn High School

Jose Garcia
(714) 767-6715
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/24/2013
Jimtown Open
ELKHART, IN
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Jimtown High School

Mark Kerrn
(574) 295-2343 ext: 269
E-mail
02/24/2013
2012 USAW/NJ Kids Scholastic State Championship-Howell Qualifier
Farmingdale, NJ
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Howell High School

Henry Turner
(732) 995-3861
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/24/2013
Waunakee Warriors Youth Classic
Waunakee, WI
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Waunakee Community High School

Michael Paschke
(608) 221-5865
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/24/2013
Remax Midwest Folkstyle Open
Fort Branch, IN
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gibson Southern High School

Tony Butler
(812) 753-5879
E-mail
02/24/2013
Daniel Mercer Folkstyle Challenge
Franklin, IN
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Franklin Community High School

Patt Van Horn
(317) 736-5823
E-mail
02/24/2013
37th Annual Bellmont Folkstyle Open
Decatur, IN
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Bellmont High School

EDWIN SHANEYFELT
02/24/2013
Kansas Six U State Championships
Salina, KS
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Salina Bicentennial Center

Will Cokeley
(785) 542-1798
02/24/2013
Nickerson Jr. Panther Novice
Nickerson, KS
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Nickson High School

Angel Moore
(620) 921-5878
E-mail
02/24/2013
Beat the Streets Exhibition at Rutgers
Piscataway, NJ
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rutgers Athletic Center

Chris Hanlon
(443) 653-0609
E-mail
Event Website
02/24/2013
MSWA Intermediate State Championship
westminster, MD
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Winters Mill High School

John Lowe
(410) 751-5341
E-mail
02/24/2013
2013 Pleasantville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Pleasantville, NY
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pleasantville High School

Leonard Balducci
(914) 747-2959
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/24/2013
Owatonna MN/USA
Owatonna, MN
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Owatonna High School

Josh Hovden
(507) 213-3204
E-mail
02/24/2013
Orfordville Youth Wrestling 3rd Annual Folkstyle Tournament
Orfordville, WI
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Parkview High School

Kathleen Brown
(608) 728-4046
E-mail
02/24/2013
SDIKWA Championship
El Centro, CA
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southwest HS

Perry Watson
(858) 240-7080
E-mail
02/24/2013
IKWF West Regional-Chillicothe
Chillicothe, IL
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Illinois Valley Central High School

Wayne Lamb
(309) 339-6097
Event Website
02/24/2013
CT Youth State Championships
New Haven, CT
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hillhouse High School

Sarah Jadach
(203) 735-7175
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/24/2013
Munster Rookie Rumble
Munster, IN
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wilbur Wright Middle School

Dan Gelarden
(219) 836-6260 ext: 2260
E-mail
02/24/2013
MVKWA Championships
Dayton, OH
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wright State University Ervin J. Nutter Center

Charlie Smith
(937) 754-0455
E-mail
02/24/2013
IKWF Central Regional - Westville
Westville, IL
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westville HS

Daniel Stricklett
(217) 260-4506
E-mail
Event Website
02/24/2013
IKWF Central Regional - Unity
Tolono, IL
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Unity HS

Amanda Wilson
(217) 485-3716
E-mail
Event Website
02/24/2013
IKWF Central Regional - Mattoon
Mattoon, IL
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mattoon HS

Brian Daniell
(217) 254-6310
E-mail
Event Website
02/24/2013
IKWF West Chicago Regional - East Aurora
Aurora, IL
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: East Aurora HS

Timothy Young
(630) 664-3244
E-mail
Event Website
02/24/2013
IKWF West Chicago Regional - St. Charles East
St. Charles, IL
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Charles East HS

Adam Swartz
(847) 687-6621
E-mail
Event Website
02/24/2013
Carlin NV Wrestling Club Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Carlin, NV
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Carlin Combined Schools

Ken Groves
(775) 754-2119
E-mail
02/24/2013
Predators Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Reno, NV
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: North Valley High School

Natasha Montes
(775) 287-6604
E-mail
02/24/2013
Nor*Cal Regional JV & Novice k-8 Championships
Citrus Heights, CA
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mesa Verde High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
02/24/2013
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Maine South
Park Ridge, IL
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Maine South High School

Jerry Swarbrick
(847) 698-0685
Event Website
02/24/2013
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Fremd
Palatine, IL
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fremd High School

William Laschiava
(847) 560-3239
Event Website
02/24/2013
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Plainfield
Plainfield, IL
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Plainfield Central High School

Joseph Arquilla
(815) 582-0234
E-mail
Event Website
02/24/2013
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Marian Catholic
Chicago Heights, IL
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Marian Catholic High School

Philip Thorne
(708) 206-0895
E-mail
Event Website
02/24/2013
Johnston Panthers Wrestling Tournament
Johnston, RI
February 24-24, 2013
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Johnston Senior High School

Brian Rooney
(401) 390-1720
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/01/2012
  [Results]
Dave Schultz Memorial International
Colorado Springs, CO
February 01-04, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: United States Olympic Training Center

Pete Isais
719-598-8181
E-mail
Event Flier
Info
Event Waivers
Register Online
02/01/2012
Dave Schultz Memorial International
Colorado Springs, CO
February 01-04, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Olympic Training Center

Pete Isais
(719) 598-8181
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/02/2012
Utah Super State
Salt Lake City, UT
February 02-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Salt Palace

Jeffrey Newby
(801) 358-4933
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/03/2012
Alabama Youth State Championship - Hoover Wrestling Club
Hoover, AL
February 03-04, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hoover High School

Byron Smith
(205) 936-1430 ext: 205
E-mail
02/03/2012
King Midget Duals
Carol Stream, IL
February 03-04, 2012
Division(s): Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gomez Wrestling Academy

Jesus Gomez
(630) 816-9727
E-mail
Event Flier
02/03/2012
super state
Bluebell, UT
February 03-04, 2012
Division(s):
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Altamont

Braxton Blanchard
(435) 823-6686
E-mail
02/04/2012
Hillgrove Hawk Classic
Powder Springs, GA
February 04-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hillgrove High School

Luke McSorley
(404) 966-5688
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/04/2012
Southern Hawk Classic At Shorter University
Rome, GA
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Winthrop-king Center

Joshua Henson
(267) 307-8464
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/04/2012
Mcintosh Indian Classic
Peachtree City, GA
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mcintosh High School

Nick Bellantoni
(678) 877-7446
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/04/2012
Kent Townley Lil Bulldog Brawl
Lyons, GA
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Toombs County Ms

Robbie Rogers
(912) 526-6132
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/04/2012
Platte County Youth Open Tournament
Platte City, MO
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: PLATTE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL

Jason Kincaid
(816) 858-3666
Event Website
02/04/2012
Jr. Indian Invitational
Larned, KS
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Larned Middle School

Derek Reinhardt
8041738
E-mail
02/04/2012
Polo Inv
Polo, MO
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Polo High School

Max Hicks
(816) 591-6437
E-mail
02/04/2012
Caney Invitational
Caney, KS
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Caney Valley High School

Jess Kinder
(620) 879-2740
02/04/2012
Pittsburg Open
Pittsburg, KS
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pittsburg High School

Doug Hitchcock
(620) 230-0768
E-mail
02/04/2012
Scott City Open
Scott City, KS
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Scott Community High School

Lance Tucker
(620) 872-4788
E-mail
02/04/2012
Maize Invitational `battle For The Belt`
Maize, KS
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Maize Usd 266

Zach Campbell
(316) 721-0053
02/04/2012
Plainville Open
Plainville, KS
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Plainville High School

Mandi Dobson
(785) 434-4543
E-mail
02/04/2012
Corey Lee Cox Memorial Tournament
Centralia, MO
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Centralia High School

Yvonne Logsdon
(573) 682-7824
E-mail
02/04/2012
Shakopee MN USA Qualifier
Shakopee, MN
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shakopee High School

Bryce Jones
(952) 233-3711
E-mail
Event Website
02/04/2012
Grapplemania XII
Springfield, MO
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: McDonald Arena

Mike Sorensen
(417) 877-0138
E-mail
02/04/2012
Webb City Youth Wrestling Tournament (open)
Webb City, MO
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Webb City High School - John Roderique Athletic Director

Charles Musselman
(417) 540-9652
E-mail
02/04/2012
Effingham Open
Effingham, KS
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Atchison County Community Schools

Jason Cattrell
(913) 886-3454
02/04/2012
The Chicago Duals (CC)
Chicago, IL
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: DeLaSalle Institute

Lawrence Amedio
(773) 759-1519
E-mail
Event Website
02/04/2012
Northwest Greco/Freestyle Tournament
Sparks, NV
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Reed High School

Mark Bader
(775) 345-0193
E-mail
02/04/2012
mswa youth qualifier - Boonsboro
Boonsboro, MD
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Boonsboro High School

Michael McGill
(301) 302-1182
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/04/2012
Growler Bowl 25
Caro, MI
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Caro High School

Shelly Foley
(989) 670-8458
E-mail
Event Website
02/04/2012
KSWA Middle School State Tournament
Mt Sterling , KY
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Montgomery County Arena

Jason Moore
(859) 441-1061
E-mail
02/04/2012
South Central Open Regional
Austin, TX
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Concordia University

Dale Harrison
(512) 692-7467
E-mail
02/04/2012
Texas West Region Regionals
Dumas, TX
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dumas Senior High School Gym

Justin Taylor
(806) 681-5616
E-mail
02/04/2012
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Championship
Newberg, OR
February 04-05, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Newberg High School

Rex Metcalfe
(503) 842-7934
E-mail
02/04/2012
NYC Kids Championship
New York, NY
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Alfred E Smith Rec Center

Bill Crum
(646) 244-9714
E-mail
02/04/2012
mswa youth qualifier - Aberdeen
Aberdeen, MD
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Aberdeen High School

Craig Miser
(443) 402-0014
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/04/2012
2012 NMJW State Championships
albuquerque, NM
February 04-05, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: UNM Johnson Gymnasium

Cynthia Gallegos
(505) 362-1987
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/04/2012
`Final Challenge`
Castle Rock, CO
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Castle View HS

Jay Eide
(719) 332-5158
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/04/2012
Region 1 Youth Tournament
Cadiz, KY
February 04-04, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Trigg Co High School

Scotty Hampton
(270) 350-0483
E-mail
02/05/2012
North Montana Wrestling Club Freestyle Tournament
Great Falls, MT
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: CM Russell High School

Kristy Evans
(406) 564-6155
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2012
Beginners At East Jackson
Commerce, GA
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: East Jackson High School

Randy Hill
(706) 294-9088
E-mail
Register Online
02/05/2012
Indians Elite Open (SC)
Minooka, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Minooka High School Central Campus

Wesley Markee
(815) 467-2723
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2012
Mendota Mat Masters Open (W)
Mendota, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mendota High School

Gabriel Wade
(815) 219-8730
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2012
Bears Bash (CC)
Lemont, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lemont High School

Jason Nash
(630) 243-9397
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2012
Grain Valley Novice Tournament
Grain Valley, MO
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Grain Valley High School

Chad Benshoof
(816) 443-2238
E-mail
02/05/2012
Portage Folkstyle Open
Portage, IN
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Portage High School

Leroy Vega
(219) 242-0750
Event Website
02/05/2012
Rattler Strike (SC)
Richton Park, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rich South High School

Julia Argue
(708) 522-4333
E-mail
02/05/2012
Mineral Point Youth Tournament
Mineral Point, WI
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mineral Point High School

Scott Schmitz
(608) 987-3898
E-mail
Event Flier
02/05/2012
Norris Wrestling Club Tournament
Firth, NE
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Norris High School Gym

Dana Wiens
(402) 202-6679
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2012
Elko Freestyle Tournament
Elko, NV
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Adobe Middle School

Nicole Gibbs
(775) 753-3807
E-mail
02/05/2012
Jr. Spartan Superbowl Bash (SC)
Chicago Heights, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Marian Catholic HS

Philip Thorne
(708) 206-0895
Event Website
02/05/2012
Mike St. Louis Memorial Open
Belton, MO
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Belton High School

James Riley
(816) 716-4613
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2012
Huntington County Beginners Tournament
Huntington, IN
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Huntington North High School

Neil Teusch
(260) 433-5656
E-mail
02/05/2012
Red Raider Rumble (N)
Palatine, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Harper College

Richard Tado
(847) 456-2225
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2012
6th Annual Blake Barrone Open (N)
Rockford, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Boylan Catholic High School

Jarrett Johnson
(815) 289-7224
E-mail
02/05/2012
Janesville 2012 Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Janesville, WI
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Parker High School

Dan Eckert
(608) 295-1435
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2012
USA/NJ Kids Qualifier North Hunterdon
Glen Gardner, NJ
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Voorhees high School

Rob Kirchberger
(908) 230-0269
E-mail
02/05/2012
Watertown Youth Wrestling Tournament
Watertown, WI
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Watertown High School

Neal Stuettgen
(920) 253-5329
E-mail
Register Online
02/05/2012
30th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament (W)
Metamora, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Metamora Township High School

Bill Cardin
(309) 648-7502
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2012
Team Jeff Ironman
Jeffersonville, IN
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Jeffersonville High School

Shayla Shepherd
(812) 987-6027
E-mail
02/05/2012
Monticello Kids Invitational (C)
Monticello, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Monticello Junior High

Deborah Smith
(217) 762-9878
E-mail
Event Flier
02/05/2012
Pittsburg Novice
Pittsburg, KS
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pittsburg High School

Doug Hitchcock
(620) 230-0768
E-mail
02/05/2012
Silver Lake Open/novice
Silver Lake, KS
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Silver Lake High School

Tim Horgan
02/05/2012
MVKWA Eaton Mini Meet
eaton, OH
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eaton High School

Nicholas Reiter
(937) 545-1218
E-mail
02/05/2012
4th Annual Jr. Maroon Open (S)
Robinson, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Robinson High School

Larry Keeler
(618) 843-0113
E-mail
02/05/2012
MVWKA Beavercreek Mini-Tournament
Beavercreek, OH
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Beavercreek High School

Tammy Randolph
(937) 427-9394
E-mail
02/05/2012
MVKWA Mini-Meet @ Graham
St. Paris, OH
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Graham High School

Tiffany Arnett
(937) 408-8504
E-mail
02/05/2012
MVKWA Elida Youth Wrestling Mini
Elida, OH
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Elida Field House

Darin Grimm
(419) 234-0017
E-mail
02/05/2012
Dean Sheets Novice Classic
Desoto, KS
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Desoto High School

Brande Newberry
(913) 585-9908
E-mail
02/05/2012
PHYWC Novice Tournament
Richmond, MO
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pleasant HIll High School

Michelle Moore
(816) 540-4322
E-mail
02/05/2012
CF Mat Rats Open
Cannon Falls, MN
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cannon Falls High School

Steve Fitterer
(612) 810-4296
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2012
Webb City Youth Wrestling Tournament (Novice)
Webb City, MO
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Webb City High School

Charles Musselman
(417) 540-9652
E-mail
02/05/2012
Jr Panther Challenge
Nickerson, KS
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Nickerson High School

Tiffany Eaton
(620) 899-1288
E-mail
02/05/2012
Predator Open (NC)
Antioch, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Antioch Community High School

Kevin Smith
(847) 274-2100
02/05/2012
MVKWA Ketteing Mini Tournament
Kettering, OH
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Trent Arena

Rick Feltner
(937) 409-0951
E-mail
02/05/2012
Tiger Pride Tournament
Marceline, MO
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Marceline High School

Eric Stallo
(660) 376-3027
E-mail
02/05/2012
Eagles Round Robin Tournament Liberty North Novice/Open
Liberty, MO
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Liberty North High School

Billy Gossett
(816) 877-4343
E-mail
02/05/2012
Collinsville Raider Superbowl Open (S)
Collinsville, IL
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Collinsville High School

David Borror
(618) 593-3283
Event Flier
Event Website
02/05/2012
Warrensburg Super Sunday Novice Wrestling Tournament
Warrensburg, MO
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Warrensburg High School

James Benge
(660) 429-6657
E-mail
02/05/2012
Glenrock Wrestling Club Folkstyle Tournament
Glenrock, WY
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Glenrock High School

Donald Flynn
(307) 277-3040
E-mail
02/05/2012
Oak Creek Attack Tournament
Oak Creek, WI
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Oak Creek High School

Calvin Berlin
(414) 768-8529
E-mail
02/05/2012
Fred Barth Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament
Babylon, NY
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Babylon Junior-Senior High School

Danny McHugh
(516) 527-4045
E-mail
02/05/2012
Mid State League Championship Tournament
Meriden, CT
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Thomas Edison Middle School

Glen Gitterman
(203) 237-9672
E-mail
02/05/2012
Bobcat Brawl
South Windsor, CT
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Windsor High School

Jude Knapp
(860) 748-5445
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/05/2012
Colonel Wrestling Tournament
Ledyard, CT
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ledyard High School

Alan McGowan
(860) 464-9728
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/05/2012
New Fairfield SuperBowl Smash
New Fairfield, CT
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Fairfield High School

Valerie Quartaro
(203) 312-5094
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/05/2012
Johnston Panthers Tournament
Johnston, RI
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Johnston High School

Brian Rooney
(401) 390-1720
E-mail
02/05/2012
The Jr. Ram Rumble
Orangevale, CA
February 05-05, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Casa Roble HS

Rene Delgado
(916) 221-0057
E-mail
02/09/2012
Suffolk County Youth Championships
Sound Beach, NY
February 09-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rocky Point High School & Middle School

Steven Ketcham
(631) 384-7165
E-mail
02/09/2012
CT State Qualifier - Newington
Newington, CT
February 09-09, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Newington High School

Joseph Briganti
(860) 916-9004
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/10/2012
NC USA Elementary and Jr. High State Championships
Winston-Salem, NC
February 10-11, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: LJVM Coliseum Annex and Education Building

Ed Duncan
(828) 467-3859
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/10/2012
  [Results]
Yasar Dogu International
Ankara, Turkey,
February 10-12, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/10/2012
Fountain
Fountain, CO
February 10-10, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fountain High School

Jay Eide
(719) 332-5158
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/11/2012
Ultimate Challenge Series Event
Folkstyle Tour of America: Georgia Grind
Suwanee, GA
February 11-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Suwanee Sports Academy
3640 Burnette Road

Cole Kelley
(801) 830-4191
E-mail
Info
Register Online
02/11/2012
Sgac Devil Dog Challenge
Valdosta, GA
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Valdosta High School Gymnasium

Jason Griner
(229) 251-0264
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/11/2012
North Hall Jr. Trojan War
Gainesville, GA
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Hall High School

Jody Kinney
(770) 983-2341
E-mail
Register Online
02/11/2012
Spartan Challenge
Douglasville, GA
February 11-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Paulding High School

Scott Byers
(770) 891-2103
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/11/2012
Mulvane Open/novice
Mulvane, KS
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mulvane Middle School

Cristin Dietrich
(316) 777-0025
E-mail
02/11/2012
Missouri Nationals Wrestling Championship
Lebonon, MO
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Cowan Center

james loving
(417) 546-0015
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/11/2012
NWJCWA Jacmboree
Milwaukie, OR
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Milwaukie High School

Rod Hale
(503) 786-0374
E-mail
02/11/2012
Linn County Open 25th Annual
Lacygne, KS
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Prairie View High School

Aaron Rice
(913) 757-2990
E-mail
02/11/2012
Bulldog Classic
Independence, KS
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Independence High School

Danny Burnett
(620) 331-1329
E-mail
02/11/2012
Swgy Open
Garden City, KS
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Garden City High School

Steven Sellers
02/11/2012
Kentucky Youth Region 2 Tournament
Louisville, KY
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Xavier High School

Tyler Baines
(502) 609-7740
E-mail
02/11/2012
Hutchinson Kids/team Lightning Open
Hutchinson, KS
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hutchinson Sports Arena

Tama Berger
(620) 665-8768
E-mail
02/11/2012
Oakley Open
Oakley, KS
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Oakley High School

Matt Park
(785) 672-0045
02/11/2012
TEAM OWLS YOUTH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Marshall, MO
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL

Jeremy Gochenour
(660) 815-1909
E-mail
02/11/2012
Poynette Panther Youth Tournament
Poynette, WI
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Poynette High School

Kari Ripp
(608) 235-3004
E-mail
Event Website
02/11/2012
Thunder Open
Lenexa, KS
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint James Academy

Will Cokeley
(785) 542-1798
02/11/2012
Greg Grater Classic
Clay Center, KS
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Clay Center Comm High School

Leanna Buckley
(785) 944-3630
E-mail
02/11/2012
O`Fallon Panther Pummel (S)
O`Fallon, IL
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: O`Fallon Township High School

Brian Murfield
(618) 530-0095
E-mail
Event Website
02/11/2012
Gallatin Youth Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Gallatin, MO
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gallatin R-V High School

Jesse Gray
(660) 605-2212
E-mail
02/11/2012
Joplin Eagle Pride Open Classic
Joplin, MO
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Middle School

April Roque
(417) 396-9636
E-mail
02/11/2012
Lake Crystal MN USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Lake Crystal, MN
February 11-11, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lake Crystal High School

Craig Nelson
(507) 726-6931
E-mail
02/11/2012
  [Results]
Hungarian Grand Prix
Szombathely, Hungary,
February 11-12, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/12/2012
Gacs Spartan Beginners Tournament
Norcross, GA
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gacs Bradford Gym

Leo Politz
(678) 517-3865
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/12/2012
Reedsburg Youth Wrestling Tournament
Reedsburg, WI
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reedsburg Area High School

Bryan Fry
(608) 963-5900
E-mail
Event Flier
02/12/2012
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Mukwonago, WI
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mukwonago High School

Randal Dusing
(414) 507-7861
E-mail
Event Flier
02/12/2012
Triad Wrestling Tournament (S)
Troy, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Triad High School

Ann Byrd
(214) 630-2586
E-mail
02/12/2012
Folkstyle Tour of America: Georgia Grind
Suwanee, GA
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Suwanee Sports Academy

Cole Kelley
(801) 225-7867
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2012
The Spartan Rumble (C)
Danville, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: David S. Palmer Arena

Kirby Poff
(217) 637-1045
Event Website
02/12/2012
Ruby Mountain Freestyle Tournament
Spring Creek, NV
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Spring Creek High School

Wade Pehrson
(775) 934-7124
E-mail
02/12/2012
Dekalb WC Kids Tournament (N)
Dekalb, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dekalb High School

Matthew Roach
(815) 739-6521
02/12/2012
Wildcat Scuffle (NC)
Libertyville, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Libertyville High School

Meg Pucino
(847) 680-9114
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/12/2012
Bluffton MVKWA Mini meet
Bluffton, OH
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bluffton High School

Travis Kleman
(419) 358-4487
E-mail
02/12/2012
USA/NJ States Qualifier Lakeland
Wanaque, NJ
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lakeland high School

James Patacco
(999) 999-9111
02/12/2012
2012 Bronco Invite (NC)-REGISTRATION CLOSED
Barrington, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Barrington High School

John Blanke
(847) 381-8896
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/12/2012
COLUMBIA CITY FOLKSTYLE OPEN
COLUMBIA CITY, IN
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: INDIAN SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Patricia Culp
(260) 691-2432
E-mail
02/12/2012
Ihswca Middle School State Championships
New Castle, IN
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Castle High School Fieldhouse

Rex Peckinpaugh
(765) 529-4110
02/12/2012
Remax Midwest Open Hosted by South Gibson
Fort Branch, IN
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gibson Southern High School

kara polen
(812) 686-0263
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2012
Mishawaka Jaguar Folkstyle Classic
Mishawaka, IN
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: John Young Middle School

Darrick Snyder
(574) 254-7346
02/12/2012
Joe Tholl, Sr. Invitational
Orland Park, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carl Sandburg High School

Joe Tholl
(708) 460-3276
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2012
Chatham Kids Titan Clash (C)
Chatham, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Glenwood Intermediate School

Trenton Thompson
(217) 483-5435
E-mail
02/12/2012
Burbank Titans Valentine`s Clash (CC)
Burbank, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reavis High School

Eric Novak
(708) 204-3451
02/12/2012
MVKWA Milton Union Mini 2
West Milton, OH
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Milton Union High School

Colin Jacobe
(513) 746-6890
E-mail
02/12/2012
MVKWA Xenia Mini Tournament
Xenia, OH
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Xenia High School

Matthew Bartley
(937) 673-5960
E-mail
02/12/2012
MVKWA Kings Mini-Tournament `Rumble in the Mill`
Kings Mills, OH
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kings High School

Scott Ackerman
(513) 683-6877
E-mail
02/12/2012
CT Mighty Mite & Bantam State Championship
Bristol, CT
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bristol Eastern High School

Phil Soucy
(860) 589-2882
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/12/2012
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld Youth Wrestling Tournament
Mt. Horeb, WI
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mt. Horeb High School

Angela Leuzinger
(608) 437-8629
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/12/2012
Evansville Demons Wrestling Tournament
Evansville, WI
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Evansville High School

Johann Kleisch
(608) 882-2531
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/12/2012
Knob Noster Open Tournament
Knob Noster, MO
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Knob Noster High School

Steven Elwell
(660) 441-2496
E-mail
02/12/2012
Kansas Novice Championships
Derby, KS
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Derby High School

Craig Gash
(316) 440-5679
02/12/2012
Donna Woofter Memorial Novice
Lenexa, KS
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint James Academy

Will Cokeley
(785) 542-1798
02/12/2012
Rumble at the Crossroads (S)
Effingham, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Effingham Unit #40 High School

Timothy Cutright
(217) 663-9288
02/12/2012
Tigertown Tanglers Invitational (W)
Princeton, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Princeton High School

Jay Alter
(815) 791-2392
E-mail
02/12/2012
Fulton Novice Wrestling Tournament
Fulton, MO
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fulton High School

Loren Hrabovsky
(573) 220-7099
E-mail
02/12/2012
Riverdale Youth Wrestling Tournament
Muscoda, WI
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Riverdale Elementary

Christopher Lull
(608) 438-4760
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2012
Wethersfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Wethersfield, CT
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wethersfield High School

Rick Garrey
(860) 529-7313
Event Flier
Event Website
02/12/2012
excelsior springs youth wrestling classic
Excelsior Springs, MO
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Excelsior Springs

Ila Grass
(816) 630-1261
E-mail
02/12/2012
St Valentine`s Massacre
Vacaville, CA
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Vacaville High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2012
All ILLINOIS BANTAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Chicago Hts, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bloom Trail HS

Brian Fuqua
(708) 297-5000
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2012
Spanish Springs Greco/Freestyle Tournament
Sparks, NV
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Spanish Springs High School

Matthew Roussel
(775) 240-7832
E-mail
02/12/2012
Sheridan Shootout Folkstyle Tournament
Sheridan, WY
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sheridan Junior High School

Amber Berg
(307) 751-3906
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2012
The Joe Protsman Memorial Wrestling Tournament (W)
Macomb, IL
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Macomb Jr. Sr. High School

Scott Collins
(309) 837-0123
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2012
Future Champs Montgomery County
Bethesday, MD
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Landon School

Tony Barnes
(301) 528-9380
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2012
2012 WWKWL Novice Folkstyle Championships PW-Schoolboy/Girl only
Lake Stevens, WA
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cavelero Mid-High

Ben Headland
(425) 220-6297
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2012
Miamisburg Mini-Tournament
Miamisburg, OH
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Miamisburg High School

Chance Tussey
(937) 307-1648
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2012
Holden Youth Wrestling Novice Tournament
Holden, MO
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Holden High School

Chad Manford
(816) 732-3317
E-mail
02/12/2012
SDIKWA 5th Open Tournament 2012
San Diego, CA
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: San Ysidro High School

Perry Watson
(858) 484-2449
E-mail
02/12/2012
CAGWA Dominator Series #4 St. John Bosco
Bellflower, CA
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. John Bosco High School

Eduardo Ruiz
(626) 274-8386
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2012
Shoreline Youth Tournament
Madison, CT
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Polson Middle School

Tom Savoca
(203) 318-0182
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/12/2012
Section 9 Youth Championship and State Qualifier
Central Valley, NY
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Monroe Woodbury High School

John Zsido
(845) 534-6930
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2012
Coventry Renegades Wrestling Tournament
Coventry, RI
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Coventry High School

Edward Martin
(401) 397-7278
E-mail
02/12/2012
Mighty Night Battle Royale
St. Louis Park, MN
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Benilde-St. Margaret`s

LARRY ALLAR
(612) 910-2298
E-mail
02/12/2012
  [Results]
Granma Cup
Havana, Cuba,
February 12-13, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/12/2012
Central Kentucky Youth Wrestling League Tonament
Cynthiana, KY
February 12-12, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Harrison County MS

Barry Zumwalt
(859) 608-0494
E-mail
02/14/2012
  [Results]
Cerro Pelado International
Havana, Cuba,
February 14-15, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/15/2012
FOLKSTYLE KIDS ONLY S.C.V.W.A. KIDS CHAMPIONSHIPS
San Jose, CA
February 15-15, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: James Lick High School

Roberto Dixon
(831) 883-9904
E-mail
Event Website
02/15/2012
  [Results]
Outstanding Ukrainian Coaches and Athletes Memorial
Kiev, Ukraine,
February 15-16, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 

02/17/2012
12th Annual NWC Novice Trophy Tournament
Springfield, MO
February 17-18, 2012
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: McDonald Arena

Shawn Osborne
(417) 459-2118
E-mail
02/17/2012
California Nationals k-8
Downey , CA
February 17-18, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Downey High School

Eduardo Ruiz
(626) 274-8386
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/17/2012
Texas Rookie/Open State Championships
Katy, TX
February 17-18, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Merrell Center

Douglas Koger
(281) 395-5690
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/18/2012
Austin Beck Memorial Tournament
Higginsville, MO
February 18-18, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lafayette County C-1 East Gym

Jenny Schneader
(660) 259-3023
E-mail
02/18/2012
Ottawa County Open
Minneapolis, KS
February 18-18, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Minneapolis High School

Kenny Baccus
(785) 392-7153
E-mail
Event Website
02/18/2012
Ottawa Open
Ottawa, KS
February 18-18, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ottawa High School

Starleen Bradley
(785) 255-4418
E-mail
02/18/2012
Winfield Kiyon Koroma Mem. Tournament
Winfield, KS
February 18-18, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Winfield High School

Jess Biddle
(620) 221-7808
02/18/2012
NM Women`s State Championships
albuquerque, NM
February 18-19, 2012
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Rio Grande High School

Loren Vigil
(505) 235-9547
E-mail
02/18/2012
Bethnay Usa Wrestling
Bethany, MO
February 18-18, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Harrison High School

Johnathan Frame
(660) 868-2156
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/18/2012
Allen State Warmup
Allen, TX
February 18-18, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lowery Freshman Center

Scott Baller
(972) 529-1533
E-mail
02/18/2012
Ulysses Open
Ulysses, KS
February 18-18, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Usd 214 Ulysses High School

Kory Lira
(620) 353-0458
02/18/2012
Kids Helping Kids
Tillamook, OR
February 18-18, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: tillamook hs

Rex Metcalfe
(503) 842-7934
E-mail
02/18/2012
San Manuel Freestyle
San Mauel, AZ
February 18-18, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: San Manuel High School

Daniel Najera
(520) 603-9929
E-mail
02/18/2012
Cajun Open
Lafayette, LA
February 18-18, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lafayette High School

Brad Macha
(225) 276-3303
E-mail
02/18/2012
  [Results]
Klippan Lady Open
Klippan, Sweden,
February 18-19, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Women 

02/18/2012
  [Results]
Vladimir Semenov International
Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia,
February 18-19, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/18/2012
MSWA State Youth Championships (age-weight event)
Westminster, MD
February 18-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carroll County Agricultural Center

Bill Hendrix
(410) 299-3601
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/19/2012
Little Redskins Wrestling Tournament (W)
Morris, IL
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shabbona Middle School

Brian Claypool
(815) 941-4963
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2012
Central Gwinnett Black Knight Winter Classic
Lawrenceville, GA
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Central Gwinnett High School

Kyle Norred
(770) 337-2230
E-mail
Register Online
02/19/2012
Indy Nationals
Indianapolis, IN
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: University of Indianapolis/Nicoson Hall

chad red
(317) 408-1277
E-mail
02/19/2012
Jr. Cougar Classic (NC)
Hoffman Estates, IL
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Conant High School

Bradley Bessemer
(847) 844-7493
Event Website
02/19/2012
Austin Beck Memorial Novice Tournament
Higginsville, MO
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lafayette County C-1 East Gym

Jenny Schneader
(660) 259-3023
E-mail
02/19/2012
Northview Titan Beginner Tournament
Johns Creek, GA
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Northview High School

Bob Biondich
(770) 475-9291
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/19/2012
Stateline Border Bash 2012
Wilmot, WI
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wilmot Union High School

Nicole Valach
(262) 877-9260
E-mail
Event Flier
02/19/2012
Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge III (N)
Carpentersville, IL
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dundee Crown High School

Michael Bondi
(847) 309-4046
E-mail
02/19/2012
Annual Pontiac Kids Open (C)
Pontiac, IL
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pontiac Township High School

Gerald Lanning
(815) 844-7200
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2012
Rocket Blast 2012 (C)
Tolono, IL
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rocket Center - Unity Junior High School

Amanda Wilson
(217) 485-3716
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2012
USA NJ State Qualifier
Columbus, NJ
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Northern Burlington H.S.

Eugene Graf
(609) 784-4417
E-mail
02/19/2012
Sauk Prairie Youth Tournament
Prairie du Chien, WI
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sauk Prairie High School

Todd Schaaf
(608) 393-9520
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2012
Clinton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Clinton, MO
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Clinton Middle School

Russell Sharman
(660) 885-3007
E-mail
02/19/2012
AVON BEGINNERS FOLKSTYLE
AVON, IN
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: AVON HIGH SCHOOL

Israel Blevins
(317) 272-4213
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2012
Minutemen Revolution (W)
Peoria Heights, IL
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Peoria Heights High School

Farley Wilson
(309) 681-7180
02/19/2012
Kansas 6&u State Champ.
Ottawa, KS
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ottawa High School

Starleen Bradley
(785) 255-4418
E-mail
02/19/2012
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Ceres, CA
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Central Valley High School

jorge saucedo
(209) 571-3680
E-mail
02/19/2012
Panther Powerhouse Open (S)
Pinckneyville, IL
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pinckneyville High School

Larry Mathis
(618) 713-5263
E-mail
02/19/2012
MVKWA Jamestown Regional
Jamestown, OH
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Greeneview High School

Jonathan Wallace
(937) 397-3277
E-mail
02/19/2012
MVKWA Beavercreek Regional Tournament
Beavercreek, OH
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Beavercreek High School

Tammy Randolph
(937) 427-9394
E-mail
02/19/2012
Gray Co Open
Cimarron, KS
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cimarron High School

Brenda Crick
(620) 855-0084
E-mail
02/19/2012
SDIKWA 6th Open Tournamrnt 2012
San Diego, CA
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westview HS

Perry Watson
(858) 484-2449
E-mail
02/19/2012
Steve Morgenthaler Badger Brawl (CC)
Summit, IL
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Argo Community High School

Joe Phelan
(630) 303-3617
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/19/2012
Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament
Whitewater, WI
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Whitewater High School

Shane Zahn
(262) 473-1646
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2012
Middletown Youth Wrestling Tournament
Middletown, RI
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: J.H. Gaudet Middle School

Richard Francis
(401) 847-9042
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2012
Plattsburg Tigerfest
Plattsburg, MO
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Plattsburg High School

Tony Hartman
(816) 930-2525
E-mail
02/19/2012
CT State Qualifier- Colchester
Colchester, CT
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Jack Jackter Intermediate School

Jennifer Barber
(860) 267-2212
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/19/2012
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Crawfordsville, IN
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southmont Jr/Sr High School

Juan Grino
(765) 225-6835
E-mail
02/19/2012
Grain Valley Open
Grain Valley, MO
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Grain Valley High School

Chad Benshoof
(816) 443-2238
E-mail
02/19/2012
Sugar River Tournament
Belleville, WI
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Belleville High School

Steven Gerner
(608) 424-6961
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2012
Milton Monster Mash
Milton, WI
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Milton High School

Kevin Shea
(608) 758-3118
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/19/2012
CT State Qualifier -Danbury
Danbury, CT
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Danbury PAL

Nancy Cammisa
(203) 790-9209
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/19/2012
Mvkwa Ada Wrestling Club Mini Meet
Ada, OH
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ohio Northern University

Jason Sumner
(419) 634-5527
E-mail
02/19/2012
MN USA State Folkstyle Individual Qualifier
Cottage Grove, MN
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Park High School Activity Center

John Linssen
(651) 485-9509
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2012
CT State Qualifier - Milford
Milford, CT
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Joseph A. Foran High School

Noel Luth
(203) 876-8573
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/19/2012
Buljan Folkstyle
Roseville, CA
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: George A. Buljan Middle School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/19/2012
Rawlins Wrestling Club
Rawlins, WY
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rawlins High School

Steve Nicholson
(307) 321-0326
E-mail
02/19/2012
Yerington Greco/Freestyle Tournament
Yerington, NV
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Yerington High School

Christopher Murphy
(775) 465-9090
E-mail
02/19/2012
Carlin Wrestling Tournament
Carlin, NV
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Carlin Combined School

Denise Groves
(775) 754-2119
E-mail
02/19/2012
Future Champs Championships
Towson, MD
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Loyola Blakefield

Mike Clemens
(410) 820-7653
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/19/2012
Mother Lode Mania-TOC qualifier
Sonora, CA
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Yosemite/Columbia Community College

Brian Davis
(209) 533-2045
E-mail
02/19/2012
Deb Allison Memorial - Moorcroft Mat Masters
Moorcroft, WY
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Moorcroft High School

Marci Allison
(307) 756-3785
E-mail
Event Flier
02/19/2012
KY State Youth Wrestling Championships
Lexington , KY
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: KY Hoursepark Alltech Arena

Gene Wolf
(859) 358-6954
E-mail
02/19/2012
BTS Philly Youth Wrestling Day
Philadelphia, PA
February 19-19, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: George Washington HS

Chris Hanlon
(443) 653-0609
E-mail
Event Website
02/22/2012
FILA Pan-American Championships
Colorado Springs, CO
February 22-27, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Olympic Training Center

Pete Isais
(719) 598-8181
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/23/2012
  [Results]
FILA Pan American Championships
Colorado Springs, CO
February 23-26, 2012
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 

Pete Isais
719-598-8181
E-mail
Info
Event Waivers
02/24/2012
MO/USA 6 & Under/Rookie State Tournament
St. Joseph, MO
February 24-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: St. Joe Civic Arena

Barry Smith
(660) 376-3018
E-mail
02/24/2012
CUSAW Freshman-Sophomore State Championship
Pueblo, CO
February 24-25, 2012
Division(s): Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pueblo Centennial High School

Troy RUTZ
(303) 953-0120
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/24/2012
Kingdom Klub Wrestling Tournament
Salt Lake City, UT
February 24-24, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Venue: West High School

Paul Chavez
(801) 419-5734
E-mail
02/24/2012
North Summit Kick Off to Spring Tournament
Coalville, UT
February 24-25, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: North Summit High School

Joe Cole
(435) 336-1140
E-mail
02/25/2012
State Qualifier - Bremen
Bremen, GA
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bremen High School

John Bumgardner
(404) 660-5788
E-mail
Register Online
02/25/2012
State Qualifier - Etowah
Woodstock, GA
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Etowah High School

Doug Leigh
(678) 488-7283
E-mail
Register Online
02/25/2012
State Qualifier - Lumpkin Co Hs
Dahlonega, GA
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lumpkin County High School

Brian Matthews
(706) 252-1203
E-mail
Register Online
02/25/2012
State Qualifier - Sonoraville
Calhoun, GA
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sonoraville High School

Steve Hamilton
(515) 339-2100
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2012
State Qualifier - Loganville
Loganville, GA
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Loganville High School

Carole Kennedy
(404) 502-7831
E-mail
Register Online
02/25/2012
State Qualifier - West Laurens
Dexter, GA
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: West Laurens High School

Gerald Carr
(478) 689-0372
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2012
Missouri Winter Games
Springfield, MO
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: McDonald Arena

Tom Tomasi
(417) 836-5169
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
26th Annual Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament
Monett, MO
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Monett High School

Nancy Noll-Meyer
(417) 476-2937
E-mail
02/25/2012
Elma Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Elma, WA
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Elma High School

Jason Dick
(360) 482-7253
E-mail
02/25/2012
Lil` Warriors Southern Indiana Folkstyle Open
Clarksville, IN
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Providence High School

David Burns
(502) 930-6877
E-mail
02/25/2012
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open
Ellsworth, KS
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ellsworth High School

Parrish Blanding
(785) 472-2132
02/25/2012
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Sycamore, IL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sycamore High School

Michael Crawford
(815) 899-7667
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
IKWF North Regional-Stillman Valley
Stillman Valley, IL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Stillman Valley High School

Tim Duffy
(815) 645-2529
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
Leoti Takedown Open
Leoti, KS
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wichita County Jr/sr High School

Lyle Geyer
02/25/2012
Camdenton District Warmup
Camdenton, MO
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Camdenton High School

Christa Rothove
(573) 280-9803
E-mail
02/25/2012
2nd Annual Christy Weber Memorial Folkstyle Open
Leo, IN
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Leo Jr/Sr High School

Josh Dommer
(260) 493-2964
E-mail
02/25/2012
Liberty Nationals Wrestling Championships
Kansas Cty, MO
February 25-26, 2012
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Municpal Auditorium

Billy Gossett
(816) 877-4343
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2012
Phillipsburg Little Kids Open
Phillipsburg, KS
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Phillipsburg High School

Chad Lenker
(785) 543-6726
E-mail
02/25/2012
Lake County Show Down #4
Leesburg, FL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lake Sumter Community College

Rene Soto
(352) 454-3727
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2012
IKWF South Chicago Regional @ Plainfield
Plainfield, IL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Plainfield East High School

Trevor Leeds
(815) 577-7285
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
IKWF South Chicago Regional @ Providence
New Lenox, IL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Providence Catholic High School

Marty Nowak
(815) 353-9596
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
IKWF Central Chicago Regional @ St. Laurence
Burbank, IL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Laurence High School

Denis Laughlin
(773) 710-2358
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
Red Stick Open
Zachary, LA
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Zachary High School

Tommy Prochaska
(225) 383-0397
E-mail
02/25/2012
Southern Maryland Jr Wrestling League Mini Tournament
Bladensburg, MD
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Bladensburg High School

Antwon Johnson
(202) 374-0459
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
IKWF Central Chicago Regional-Bremen
Midlothian, IL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bremen High School

John Anderson
(815) 464-8851
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Edwardsville, IL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lincoln Middle School

Pat Mcnamara
(618) 204-2415
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
IKWF South Regional-East St. Louis
East St. Louis, IL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: East St. Louis Sr. High School

Mark Bullington
(618) 406-3268
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
IKWF South Regional-Herrin
Herrin, IL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Herrin High School

Shawn Whitecotton
(618) 889-0475
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
TWF Freshman Sophomore Folkstyle State Championships
Spring Hill,, TN
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Summit High School

Wayne Dunn
(615) 339-8597
E-mail
02/25/2012
IKWF North Chicago Regional-St.Patrick
Chicago, IL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Patrick High School

Joseph Moore
(847) 508-1741
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2012
MT USAW Making A Difference Tournament
Kalispell, MT
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Glacier High School

Richard Vasquez
(406) 212-8782
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2012
Red Mountain Freestyle
Mesa, AZ
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Red Mountain High School

David DiDomenico
(602) 570-2871
E-mail
02/25/2012
VA Folkstyle State Championships
Richmond, VA
February 25-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Arthur Ashe Center

William Swink
(540) 895-7121
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2012
Bear Brawl
Naples, FL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Palmetto Ridge High School

David Parmenter
(239) 353-0265
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2012
Brandon Tournament
Brandon, FL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Brandon High School

Russ Cozart
(813) 681-6827
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2012
Wellington Kids Duals
Wellington, FL
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wellington High School

Travis Gray
(561) 827-8595
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2012
Gorilla Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Bismarck, ND
February 25-25, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Century High School

Brian Fettig
(701) 226-8044
E-mail
Register Online
02/26/2012
Randy Parn Memorial Classic
BROOKFIELD, MO
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Brookfield R3 High School

MATT PARN
(660) 258-7466
E-mail
02/26/2012
Jimtown Folkstyle Open
Elkhart, IN
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Jimtown High School

Mark Kerrn
(574) 295-2343 ext: 269
E-mail
02/26/2012
1st Annual Rumble in the Bowl
Connersville, IN
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Connersville Middle School

Doug Legear
(765) 994-5560
E-mail
02/26/2012
Wabash Valley Folkstyle Open
Terre Haute, IN
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Terre Haute North High School

Michelle Davidson
(812) 877-0992
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
USA WRESTLING/NJ 2012 KIDS JUNIOR OLYMPIC SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL QUALIFIER - HOWELL
FARMINGDALE , NJ
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL

Henry Turner
(732) 995-3861
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
Waunakee Warrior Classic
Waunakee, WI
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Waunakee Community High SCHool

Michael Paschke
(608) 221-5865
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/26/2012
Munster Rookie Rumble
Munster, IN
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wilbur Wright Middle School

Dan Gelarden
(219) 836-6260 ext: 2260
E-mail
02/26/2012
CENTER GROVE FOLKSTYLE OPEN
GREENWOOD, IN
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: CENTER GROVE HIGH SCHOOL

Cale Hoover
(317) 422-4945
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
MVKWA Championships
Dayton, OH
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wright State University Ervin J. Nutter Center

Mark Gerhard
(937) 298-1571
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
SDIKWA Championship 2012
Chula Vista, CA
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eastlake HS

Perry Watson
(858) 484-2449
E-mail
02/26/2012
Orfordville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Orfordville, WI
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Parkview High School

Ryan McDonough
(608) 359-8579
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/26/2012
Connecticut Kids State Championship
New Haven, CT
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hillhouse High School

Sarah Jadach
(203) 735-7175
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/26/2012
Owatonna MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Owatonna, MN
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Owatonna High School

Josh Hovden
(507) 213-3204
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
Daniel Mercer Folkstyle Challenge
Franklin, IN
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Franklin Community High School

Patt Van Horn
(317) 736-5823
E-mail
02/26/2012
South Tahoe Greco/Freestyle Tournament
South Lake Tahoe, CA
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: South Tahoe High School

Sarrah Griffis
(530) 318-5676
E-mail
02/26/2012
IKWF Central Regional-Cumberland
Toledo, IL
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cumberland High School

Karla Yocum
(217) 923-5299
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Bismarck, IL
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bismarck-Henning High School

Philip Benjamin
(217) 260-9930
Event Website
02/26/2012
IKWF West Regional-Mendota
Mendota, IL
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mendota High School

Gabriel Wade
(815) 219-8730
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
IKWF West Chicago Regional-Wheaton
Wheaton, IL
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wheaton North High School

Kevin Formanski
(630) 933-8616
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
Calumet Region Folkstyle Opn
Gary, IN
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Calumet High School

Jim Wadkins
(219) 374-5018
02/26/2012
***CAGWA TOC*** League Finals
Downey , CA
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Alemany High School

Eduardo Ruiz
(626) 274-8386
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
MO West Classic Open Tournament
Blue Springs, MO
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Blue Springs High School

Miki Courier
(816) 295-1179
E-mail
02/26/2012
IKWF West Chicago Regional-St. Charles
St. Charles, IL
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Charles East High School

Adam Swartz
(847) 687-6621
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
IKWF West Regional-Peoria
Peoria, IL
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Peoria Woodruff High School

Steve Montez
(309) 264-6460
Event Website
02/26/2012
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Maine South
Park Ridge, IL
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Maine South High School

Steve Brewster
(847) 696-9307
Event Website
02/26/2012
IKWF North Chicago Regional-Fremd
Palatine, IL
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fremd High School

William Laschiava
(847) 560-3239
Event Website
02/26/2012
IKWF Central Regional-Unity
Tolono, IL
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Unity High School

Amanda Wilson
(217) 485-3716
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2012
South county youth wresting
Wakefield, RI
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Cadet  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Kingstown high school

James Bridge
(401) 364-5215
E-mail
Register Online
02/26/2012
Mid-Mo Mat Classic
Lexington, MO
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wentworth Military Academy

Joey Duncan
(816) 838-3403
E-mail
02/26/2012
Kim Burtin Benefit Wrestling Tournament
Eureka, KS
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eureka Jr-sr. High School

Angie Lowe
(620) 583-4721
E-mail
02/26/2012
Cwc Challenge I
Inverness, FL
February 26-26, 2012
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Citrus High School

Jeffery Wood
(352) 344-5757
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/02/2011
  [Results]
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Colorado Springs, CO
February 02-05, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: United States Olympic Training Center

Pete Isais
719-598-8181
E-mail
Info
Event Waivers
Register Online
02/02/2011
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Colorado Springs, CO
February 02-05, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: United States Olympic Training Center

Pete Isais
(719) 598-8181
E-mail
Event Website
02/03/2011
  [Results]
Buryatia Republic President’s Cup
Ulan Ude, Russia,
February 03-04, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/04/2011
Youth Super State Tournament
West Jordan, UT
February 04-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Maverik Center

Cole Kelley
(801) 225-7867
E-mail
02/04/2011
McDonogh Duals
Owings Mills, MD
February 04-05, 2011
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: McDonogh School

Cory Holme
(443) 803-0712
E-mail
Event Website
02/04/2011
Thunder Throwdown
Castle Rock, CO
February 04-04, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Castle View HS

Jay Eide
(719) 332-5158
E-mail
02/05/2011
Hillgrove Hawk Classic/hillgrove Beginner`s Tournament
Powder Springs, GA
February 05-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hillgrove High School

Luke McSorley
(404) 966-5688
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/05/2011
Kent Townley Lil Bulldog Brawl
Lyons, GA
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Toombs County Middle School

Robbie Rogers
(912) 526-6132
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/05/2011
Platte County Youth Open
Platte City, MO
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Platte County High School

jason kincaid
(816) 858-3666
E-mail
02/05/2011
Casey J. Luebbert Memorial Tournament
Jefferson City, MO
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Jefferson City High School

Joe Labella
(573) 295-4107
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2011
Mcintosh Kids Match Up
Sarasota, FL
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mcintosh Middle School

Stan Judd
(914) 920-0357
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/05/2011
Norris Wrestling Club Tournament
Firth, NE
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Norris High School

Dana Wiens
(402) 202-6679
E-mail
02/05/2011
Clinton Youth Open Tournament
Clinton, MO
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Clinton High School

Debbie Foster
(660) 696-8253
E-mail
02/05/2011
Sabetha Kids Open
Sabetha, KS
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sabetha High School

Stephen Ukele
(785) 284-2792
E-mail
02/05/2011
Team Nevada North Freestyle and Greco Roman Tournament
Reno, NV
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Damonte Ranch High School

Brett Edmunds
(775) 745-4603
E-mail
02/05/2011
Calhoun Classic/beginner`s
Calhoun, GA
February 05-06, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Calhoun High School

Brian Carden
(770) 548-2421
E-mail
02/05/2011
Grain Valley Open Tournament
Grain Valley, MO
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Grain Valley High School

Chad Benshoof
(816) 443-2238
E-mail
02/05/2011
Chillicothe Rebel Wrestling Tournament
Chillicothe, MO
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Chillicothe Middle School

Larry Funk
(660) 636-5491
E-mail
02/05/2011
KY Middle School State Tournament
Mt. Sterling, KY
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Montgomery Co HS Arena

Tim Lange
(502) 222-1451
E-mail
02/05/2011
King Midget Dual Classic (NC)
Carol Stream, IL
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gomez Wrestling Academy

Jesus Gomez
(630) 816-9727
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2011
scott west mcnamara memorial tournament
jordan, MN
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: jordan high school

allen flynn
(952) 492-3460
E-mail
02/05/2011
MSWA Qualifer - Aberdeen
Aberbeen, MD
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Aberdeen High School

Mike Garretson
(410) 827-0532
E-mail
02/05/2011
MSWA Qualifer - Boonsboro
Boonsboro, MD
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Boonsboro High School

Dan Rowell
(301) 490-8570
E-mail
02/05/2011
MSWA Qualifer - Waldorf
Waldorf, MD
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Unique Sports Academy

Carlos Sandoval
(202) 536-4856
E-mail
02/05/2011
BHWC Wrestling Tournament
Manhattan, MT
February 05-05, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Manhattan Christian High School

Jason Wiers
(406) 580-5395
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/05/2011
BAWA WINTER 2011 TOC QUALIFIER
South San Francisco, CA
February 05-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: El Camino High School

Ricardo Garcia
(408) 910-5835
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/05/2011
Oregon Kids State
Newberg, OR
February 05-06, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Newberg High School

Rex Metcalfe
(503) 842-7934
E-mail
Event Website
02/05/2011
Casey Uhlich Memorial Tournament
Douglas, WY
February 05-06, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Douglas Recreation Center

Peter Haman
(307) 358-0190
E-mail
02/06/2011
Bears Bash (CC)
Lemont, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lemont High School

Jason Nash
(630) 243-9397
Event Website
02/06/2011
North Hunterdon USA-NJ State Qualifier
Annandale, NJ
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North hunterdon High School

Rob Kirchberger
(908) 230-0269
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/06/2011
Brookwood Beginners Tournament
Snellville, GA
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Brookwood High School

Chris Cicora
(770) 972-7642
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/06/2011
Minooka Little Indians Open (SC)
Minooka, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Minooka High School - Central Campus

Wesley Markee
(815) 467-2723
Event Website
02/06/2011
Hamilton Southeastern Folkstyle Beginners
Fishers, IN
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hamilton Southeastern High School

Greg Gastineau
(317) 753-6487
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2011
Ruby Mountain Freestyle Tournment
Spring Creek, NV
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Spring Creek High School

Wade Pehrson
(775) 934-7124
E-mail
02/06/2011
Mendota Mat Masters Open (W)
Mendota, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mendota High School

Gabriel Wade
(815) 219-8730
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2011
5th Annual Blake Barrone (N)
Rockford, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Boylan Central Catholic High School

Jarrett Johnson
(815) 289-7224
02/06/2011
Rattler Strike (SC)
Richton Park, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rich South High School

Julia Argue
(708) 522-4333
E-mail
02/06/2011
Shelbyville Ram Rumble (C)
Shelbyville, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shelbyville High School

Tracy Agney
(217) 774-5180
E-mail
02/06/2011
Monticello Kids Open (C)
Monticello, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Monticello Middle School

Deborah Smith
(217) 762-9878
Event Website
02/06/2011
Janesville 2011 Youth Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Janesville, WI
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Parker High School

Dan Eckert
(608) 295-1435
E-mail
Event Flier
02/06/2011
35th Annual Bellmont Folkstyle Open
Decatur, IN
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bellmont High School

Mary Friedt
(555) 555-5555
E-mail
02/06/2011
MVKWA Stebbins mini meet
Riverside, OH
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Stebbins hs

JOHN SOPCZAK
(937) 321-4169
E-mail
02/06/2011
Portage Folkstyle
Portage, IN
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Portage High School

Patrick Wilkins
(219) 764-6232
E-mail
02/06/2011
Elida Youth Wrestling (MVKWA)
Elida, OH
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Elida High School

Bret Blymyer
(419) 230-1493
E-mail
02/06/2011
29th Annual Metamora Kids Wrestling Tournament (W)
Metamora, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Metamora Township High School

William Cardin
(309) 648-7502
02/06/2011
Pleasant Hill Open Wrestling Tournament
Pleasant Hill, MO
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pleasant Hill High School

Michelle Moore
(816) 540-4322
E-mail
02/06/2011
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Indianapolis, IN
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Perry Meridian Middle School

Tim Naughton
(317) 509-3949
E-mail
02/06/2011
Mishawaka Jaquar Folkstyle Classic
Mishawaka, IN
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: John Young Middle School

Darrick Snyder
(574) 254-7346
02/06/2011
Team Jeff Greco-roman & Folkstyle Open
Jeffersonville, IN
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Jeffersonville High School

Laura Schenck
(812) 989-0289
E-mail
02/06/2011
Mineral Point Youth Tournament
Mineral Point, WI
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mineral Point High School

Scott Schmitz
(608) 987-3898
E-mail
Event Flier
02/06/2011
Silver Lake Open
Silver Lake, KS
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Silver Lake High School

Brian Dultmeier
(785) 845-1906
02/06/2011
Stoughton Team Duals
Stoughton, WI
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Stoughton High School

Todd Aaberg
(608) 206-4407
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/06/2011
Predator Open (NC)
Lake Villa, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lakes High School

Kevin Smith
(847) 274-2100
Event Website
02/06/2011
MVKWA Graham Mini-Tournament
St. Paris, OH
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Graham High School

Tiffany Arnett
(937) 408-8504
E-mail
02/06/2011
MVKWA Mini-Tournament @ Kings
Kings Mills, OH
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kings High School

Scott Ackerman
(513) 683-6877
E-mail
02/06/2011
Jamestown MVKWA Mini Meet
Jamestown, OH
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Greeneview High School

Paul Lacure
(937) 675-3017
E-mail
02/06/2011
Little Redskins Wrestling Club Open
Morris, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shabbona Middle School

Robert Bates
(815) 941-4498
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2011
CF Mat Rats MNUSA Qualifier
Cannon Falls, MN
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cannon Falls High School

Steve Fitterer
(507) 263-7420
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2011
Collinsville Raider Open (S)
Collinsville, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Collinsville Senior High School

David Borror
(618) 344-5354
Event Website
02/06/2011
Aces Kids Open (S)
Mt. Carmel, IL
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mount Carmel High School

Pat Cheesman
(618) 263-4223
E-mail
02/06/2011
Grain Valley Novice Tournament
Grain Valley, MO
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Grain Valley High School

Chad Benshoof
(816) 443-2238
E-mail
02/06/2011
Reedsburg Youth Wrestling Annual Tourney
Reedsburg, WI
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reedsburg Area High School

Bryan Fry
(608) 963-5900
E-mail
Event Flier
02/06/2011
`Future Champions` - Montgomery County
Germantown, MD
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Grappling 
Venue: Northwest High School

Tony Barnes
(301) 528-9380
E-mail
02/06/2011
Fred Barth Memorial
Babylon, NY
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Babylon High School

Daniel McHugh
(631) 661-7592
E-mail
02/06/2011
South Windsor Youth Tournament
South Windsor, CT
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Windsor High School

Jude Knapp
(860) 748-5445
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/06/2011
New Fairfield Super Bowl Smash
New Fairfield, CT
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Fairfield High School

Valerie Quartaro
(203) 312-5094
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/06/2011
KY Region 2 Youth Championships
Independence, KY
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Summitt View Middle School

Richard Conrad
(859) 653-1804
E-mail
02/06/2011
Casa Roble Folkstyle
Orangevale, CA
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Casa Roble High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
02/06/2011
Region 5, East Kentucky Youth Regional
Hazard, KY
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sherman Neace Athletic Center

Cynthia Cory
(606) 378-7474
E-mail
02/06/2011
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Johnston, RI
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Johnston Senior High School

Brian Rooney
(401) 390-1720
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/06/2011
2011 Nassau County Youth Wrestling Championships
Levittown, NY
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Island Trees Memorial Middle School

Pete Butrico
(516) 396-1518
E-mail
Event Flier
02/06/2011
2nd Annual UCONN Husky Howl
New london, CT
February 06-06, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New London High School

John Satti
(860) 443-6542
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/10/2011
  [Results]
Shaheed Bhagat Singh International
Jalandhar City, India,
February 10-12, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 

02/11/2011
NCUSA Elementary and Jr. High State Championships
Winston-Salem, NC
February 11-12, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: LJVM Coliseum Annex and Education Building

Ed Duncan
(828) 765-8588
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2011
Hutchinson Kids Open
Hutchinson, KS
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hutchinson Sports Arena

Tama Berger
(620) 665-8768
E-mail
02/12/2011
Roger Richter Memorial
Great Bend, KS
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Barton Co. Comm. College

Scott Sander
(620) 792-7123
02/12/2011
Ultimate Challenge Series Event
Folkstyle Tour of America: Georgia Grind
Douglasville, GA
February 12-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Paulding High School
1234 Main Street

Cole Kelley
(801) 830-4191
E-mail
Event Flier
Info
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
Panther Pummel (S)
O`Fallon, IL
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: O`Fallon Township HS

Joseph Braunagel
(618) 628-0676
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2011
North Hall Jr. Trojan War
Gainesville, GA
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Hall High School Gyms

Jody Kinney
(770) 983-2341
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
Sgac Devil Dog Challenge
Valdosta, GA
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Valdosta High School Gymnasium

Jason Griner
(229) 251-0264
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
MAT RAT Open Tournament
Kansas City, MO
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Archbishop O`Hara High School

Joseph Jimenez
(816) 510-0375
E-mail
02/12/2011
Patriot Wrestling Fun Match
Boise, ID
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s):
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Lowell Scott Middle School

Andy Johnson
(208) 939-4791
E-mail
Register Online
02/12/2011
Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling Tournament
Poynette, WI
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Poynette High School

Kari Ripp
(608) 235-3004
E-mail
02/12/2011
Kentucky Youth Region 2
Louisville, KY
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Xavier High School

Efren Quirino
(502) 500-4012
E-mail
02/12/2011
Killingly Youth Tournament
Dayville, CT
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Killingly High School

Cale Ferland
(860) 208-4053
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/12/2011
Triangle Wrestling Lake County Show Down #3
Leesburg, FL
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lake Sumter Community College

Rene Soto
(352) 454-3727
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
Allen State Warm-up Tournament
Frisco, TX
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wester Middle School

Scott Baller
(972) 529-1533
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2011
Sheridan Shoot Out Takedown Tournament
Sheridan, WY
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sheridan Junior High School

Karen Koyama-Breen
(307) 655-3180
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2011
Spartan Challenge - Come for the Challenge Stay for the Grind
Douglasville, GA
February 12-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Paulding High School

Scott Byers
(770) 891-2103
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
Folkstyle Tour of America - 2011 Georgia Grind
Douglasville, GA
February 12-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Paulding High School

Cole Kelley
(801) 225-7867
E-mail
Event Website
02/12/2011
2011 NM State Championships
Albuquerque, NM
February 12-13, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Volcano Vista High School

Cynthia Gallegos
(505) 362-1987
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2011
North Region Finals/Rookie-Novice Tournament
Stephenville, TX
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Henderson Junior High

Beau Mayo
(254) 965-2316
E-mail
Register Online
02/12/2011
South Central Regional
Spring, TX
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Spring Klein Wrestlling Club

Doug Koger
(281) 340-2050
E-mail
02/12/2011
Fountain - Allstate Warmup
Fountain, CO
February 12-12, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fountain HS

Jay Eide
(719) 332-5158
E-mail
02/13/2011
Donna Woofter Memorial Novice
Lenexa, KS
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint James Academy

Will Cokeley
(708) 267-6615
02/13/2011
Morgan County Novice Tournament
Madison, GA
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Morgan County High School

Jerry Wert
(814) 777-2079
E-mail
02/13/2011
Webb City Open/Novice
Webb City, MO
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Webb City High School

Steve Grigsby
(417) 850-1935
E-mail
02/13/2011
Homestead Folkstyle Open
Ft. Wayne, IN
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Homestead High School

Randy Pursley
(260) 402-4544
E-mail
02/13/2011
Dekalb WC Kids Tournament (N)
Dekalb, IL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dekalb High School

Matthew Roach
(815) 739-6519
E-mail
02/13/2011
MVKWA STEBBINS REGIONAL
Riverside, OH
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: STEBBINS HS

JOHN SOPCZAK
(937) 321-4169
E-mail
02/13/2011
2011 Bronco Open (NC)
Barrington, IL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Barrington High School

John Blanke
(847) 381-8896
Event Website
02/13/2011
MAT RAT Novice Tournament
Kansas City, MO
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Archbishop O`Hara High School

Joseph Jimenez
(816) 510-0375
E-mail
02/13/2011
Coventry Renegades Wrestling Tournament
Coventry, RI
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Coventry High School

Edward Martin
(401) 397-7278
E-mail
02/13/2011
Tigertown Tangler Tournament (W)
Princeton, IL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Princeton High School

Jay Alter
(815) 791-2392
E-mail
02/13/2011
Joe Tholl, Sr. Invitational
Orland Park, IL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carl Sandburg High School

Joe Tholl
(708) 460-3276
E-mail
02/13/2011
Piqua Youth Wrestling Regional Meet
Piqua, OH
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Grappling 
Venue: Piqua High School

Dan Young
(937) 773-0337
E-mail
02/13/2011
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Mukwonago, WI
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mukwonago High School

Randal Dusing
(414) 507-7861
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/13/2011
Evansville Demons Wrestling Tournament
Evansville, WI
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Evansville High School

Johann Kleisch
(608) 882-2531
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/13/2011
MVKWA Jamestown Regional
Jamestown, OH
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Greeneview High School

Paul Lacure
(937) 675-3017
E-mail
02/13/2011
6th Annual Middle School State Championships
New Castle, IN
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Castle High School Fieldhouse

Rex Peckinpaugh
(765) 529-4110
Event Website
02/13/2011
Chatham Titan Clash (C)
Chatham, IL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Glenwood Intermediate School

Trenton Thompson
(217) 483-5435
E-mail
02/13/2011
3rd Annual Jr. Maroon Open (S)
Robinson, IL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: RHS High School

Larry Keeler
(618) 843-0113
02/13/2011
Mt. Horeb Barneveld Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Mt. Horeb, WI
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mt. Horeb High School

Angela Leuzinger
(608) 437-8629
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/13/2011
Wildcat Scuffle (NC)
Libertyville, IL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Libertyville High School

Amador Ayala Jr
(847) 409-5939
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/13/2011
All Illinois Bantam Championship (SC)
Chicago Heights, IL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bloom Trail High School

Brian Fuqua
(708) 297-5000
E-mail
Event Website
02/13/2011
Ripon Folkstyle Tournament
Ripon, CA
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ripon High School

Joshua Adams
(209) 765-5203
E-mail
02/13/2011
Elko Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
Elko, NV
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Elko Centennial Gym

Klint Ratliff
(775) 738-2729
E-mail
02/13/2011
Lakeland state Qualifier
Wanaque, NJ
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lakeland Regioonal Highschool

James Patacco
(999) 999-9111
02/13/2011
East Chicago Cardinal Open
East Chicago, IN
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: East Chicago Central High School

Reggie Wright
(708) 491-6053
E-mail
02/13/2011
Riverdale Youth Wrestling Tournament
Muscoda, WI
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Riverdale Elementary Middle School

Christopher Lull
(608) 739-3498
E-mail
Event Flier
02/13/2011
Triad Kids Open (S)
Troy, IL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Triad High School

Beth Witzig
(618) 667-2813
Event Flier
02/13/2011
Spartan Rumble (C)
Danville, IL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: David S. Palmer Arena

Kirby Poff
(217) 469-2691
E-mail
Event Website
02/13/2011
MVKWA Centerville Regional
Centerville, OH
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Centerville High School

David Mires
(937) 886-2395
E-mail
02/13/2011
Wethersfield Wrestling Tournament
Wethersfield, CT
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wethersfield High School

Rick Garrey
(860) 529-7313
Event Flier
Event Website
02/13/2011
St. Valentine`s Day Massacre Folkstyle
Vacaville, CA
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Vacaville High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
02/13/2011
Mighty Mite & Bantam CT State Championship
Bristol, CT
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bristol Central High School

Phil Soucy
(860) 589-2882
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/13/2011
Yerington Lions Youth Wrestling Tournament
Yerington, NV
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Yerington High School

Richard Skroch, Jr
(775) 848-0665
E-mail
02/13/2011
CAGWA Dominator Series Tournament #4
Paramount, CA
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Paramount High School

Eduardo Ruiz
(626) 353-5364
E-mail
Event Website
02/13/2011
Windy city Wrestlers Folkstyle Open
Casper, WY
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kelly Walsh High School

Kevin Dillon
(307) 577-1009
E-mail
02/13/2011
Sheridan Shoot Out Folkstyle Tournament
Sheridan, WY
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sheridan Junior High School

Karen Koyama-Breen
(307) 655-3180
E-mail
Event Website
02/13/2011
2011 Section 9 NY USAW Youth Wrestling Championship
Central Valley, NY
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Monroe-Woodbury High School

Robert Voelker
(845) 590-6601
E-mail
02/13/2011
Junipero Serra H.S.
San Mateo, CA
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Roman Catholic Archbishop of San Francisco, A Corporation Sole

Ricardo Garcia
(408) 910-5835
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/13/2011
Kentucky Youth Region 1 Championships
Cadiz, KY
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Trigg County Middle School

Ralph Stevens
(270) 522-0286
E-mail
02/13/2011
Kentucky Youth Region 4 Championships
Paris, KY
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bourbon County Middle School

Eric Dingus
(859) 340-2904
E-mail
02/13/2011
MVKWA Ada Regional Tournament
Ada, OH
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ohio Northern University Kinghorn Center

Jason Sumner
(419) 634-5527
E-mail
02/13/2011
Livermore Barn Burner
Livermore, CA
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Livermore Barn

Ken Coburn
(925) 455-1864
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/13/2011
Brandon Sunday Wrestling Tournament
Brandon, FL
February 13-13, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Brandon High School

Russ Cozart
(813) 681-6827
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/16/2011
  [Results]
Granma Cup
Havana, Cuba,
February 16-17, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/17/2011
San Diego Wrestling Club Clinic
San Diego, CA
February 17-19, 2011
Division(s): University  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: The Center

Gregory Lines
(619) 957-6767
E-mail
02/17/2011
TXUSAW Youth State Championships
Amarillo, TX
February 17-19, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Amarillo Civic Center

Justin Taylor
(806) 681-5616
E-mail
Event Website
02/17/2011
KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament
Frankfort, KY
February 17-19, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Franort Convention Center

Mike Barren
(859) 299-5472
E-mail
Event Website
02/18/2011
Suffolk county youth wrestling tournament
Rocky Point, NY
February 18-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rocky Point High/middle school

james accardi
(631) 744-2901
E-mail
Event Website
02/18/2011
North Summit Supporting the Fight
Coalville, UT
February 18-19, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: North Summit High School

Joe Cole
(435) 336-1140
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/18/2011
Marysville Kids
Marysville, KS
February 18-18, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Marysville Jr/sr. High School

Rick Creek
(785) 562-5136
E-mail
02/19/2011
NIXA WRESTLING CLUB 11TH ANNUAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
Nixa, MO
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: NIXA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Shawn Osborne
(417) 459-2118
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2011
Austin Beck Memorial Tournament
Higginsville, MO
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Lafayette County C-1 High School

Jenny Schneader
(660) 259-3023
E-mail
02/19/2011
North League Championship
Redding, CA
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shasta College

Leslie Ragulsky
(530) 222-1933
E-mail
02/19/2011
Eudora Cardinal Clash Open
Eudora, KS
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eudora Middle School

Arthur Kennedy
(785) 690-7150
E-mail
02/19/2011
CAJUN OPEN
Lafayette, LA
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: OVEY COMEAUX HIGH SCHOOL/Lafayette Parish School Board

Brad Macha
(225) 276-3303
E-mail
02/19/2011
Indy Nationals
Indianapolis, IN
February 19-20, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Univeristy of Indianapolis - Nicoson Hall

chad red
(317) 408-1277
E-mail
02/19/2011
Hammerhead Classic Iv
Panama City Beach, FL
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Arnold High School

David Cozad
(214) 395-1174
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/19/2011
Raytown South Open
Raytown, MO
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Raytown South High School

John Hatfield
(816) 529-6457
E-mail
02/19/2011
Owensville Kids Club Classic
Owensville, MO
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Owensville High School

Gary Pohlmann
(573) 764-2952
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2011
TCSW Jaguar Classic - `Battle For The Belts`
Carl Junction, MO
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carl Junction Intermediate Gymnasium

Mike Frizzell
(417) 649-7335
02/19/2011
CT Green Knights Beginners Tournament #3
Thomaston, CT
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: CT Green Knights Training Center

Michael Patten
(860) 582-9526
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/19/2011
Art Reynolds NW Jr. Collegiate Championships
Portland, OR
February 19-20, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: David Douglas High School

Arthur Reynolds
(503) 647-2889
Event Flier
Event Website
02/19/2011
2nd Annual Belleville Beatdown (S)
Belleville, IL
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Central Junior High School

Lonnie Adkisson
(618) 514-0529
Event Website
02/19/2011
8th Annual MSWA 2011 Youth State Championship
Westminster, MD
February 19-20, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Carroll County Ag Center

Bill Hendrix
(410) 299-3601
E-mail
02/19/2011
Crusader Open
New Orleans, LA
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Brother Martin High School

Jim Casadaban
(504) 889-0706
E-mail
02/19/2011
Avalanche Folk Style duel meet with Battlecats
Anchorage, AK
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Anchorage High School

Bruce Morgan
(907) 346-4855
E-mail
Event Website
02/19/2011
Mesa Freestyle Tournament
Mesa, AZ
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Mesa High School

Robert Williams
(480) 472-5854
E-mail
02/19/2011
  [Results]
Cerro Pelado International
Havana, Cuba,
February 19-20, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 

02/19/2011
  [Results]
Grand Prix of Slovenia
Murska Sobata, Slovenia,
February 19-20, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/19/2011
citadel open
Moncks Corner, SC
February 19-19, 2011
Division(s): University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: the citadel

Jerry Wigger
(843) 766-7394
E-mail
02/20/2011
S.E.K. Open
Chanute, KS
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Old Chanute High School

Reuben Clark
(620) 212-4248
E-mail
02/20/2011
Eudora`s Cardinal Clash Novice
Eudora, KS
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eudora Middle School

Arthur Kennedy
(785) 690-7150
E-mail
02/20/2011
Calaveras Jim Bennett Classic Tournament
San Andreas, CA
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Calaveras High School

John Gonsalves
(209) 763-2831
E-mail
02/20/2011
Pontiac Kids Open (C)
Pontiac, IL
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pontiac Township HS

Jerry Lanning
(815) 844-2277
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2011
Jr. Cougar Classic (NC)
Hoffman Estates, IL
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Conant High School

Bradley Bessemer
(847) 844-7493
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2011
Black Knight Winter Classic
Lawrenceville, GA
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Central Gwinnett High School

Fernando Diaz
(770) 286-3633
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/20/2011
Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge II (N)
Carpentersville, IL
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dundee Crown High School

Michael Bondi
(847) 309-4046
Event Website
02/20/2011
Avon Beginner`s Folkstyle Open
Avon, IN
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Avon High School

Israel Blevins
(317) 272-4213
E-mail
02/20/2011
Ultimate Challenge Series Event
Indy Nationals
Indianapolis, IN
February 20, 2011
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 

Chad Red
(317) 408-1277
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2011
Peoria Heights Minutemen Revolution (W)
Peoria Heights, IL
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Peoria Heights High School

Farley Wilson
(309) 681-7180
02/20/2011
Barger Brawl (CC)
Summit, IL
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Argo High School

Joe Phelan
(630) 303-3617
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2011
Wilmot/Stateline Border Bash
Wilmot, WI
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wilmot Union High School

John Watson
(262) 862-2351
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/20/2011
Missouri Winter Games
Springfield, MO
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: McDonald Arena

Tom Tomasi
(417) 836-5169
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/20/2011
Carlin Wrestling Freestyle Tournement
Carlin, NV
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Carlin Combined School Gymnasium

Denise Groves
(775) 754-2119
E-mail
02/20/2011
Northern Burlington State Qualifier
Columbus, NJ
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Northern Burlington High School

Barclay Townsend
(609) 758-1622
E-mail
02/20/2011
Mid-Mo Wrestling 1st Annual Open Tournament
Lexington, MO
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lexington High School

Jamie Mcfall
(816) 868-4280
E-mail
02/20/2011
Clipper Wrestling Tournament (W)
Amboy, IL
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Amboy High School

Vicky Appleman
(815) 857-4154
E-mail
02/20/2011
Sugar River Youth Tournament
Belleville, WI
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Belleville High School

Steven Gerner
(608) 424-6961
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/20/2011
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Turlock, CA
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Turlock High School

Joshua Adams
(209) 765-5203
E-mail
02/20/2011
Northwest Knights Freestyle and Greco Wrestling Tournament
Reno, NV
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: B.D. Billinghurst Middle School

Dan Burgess
(775) 338-5701
E-mail
02/20/2011
Austin Beck Memorial Novice Tournament
Higginsville, MO
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lafayette County C-1 High School

Jenny Schneader
(660) 259-3023
E-mail
02/20/2011
Park Wrestling Folkstyle Open
Cottage Grove, MN
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Park High School Activity Center

John Linssen
(651) 485-9509
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2011
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Crawfordsville, IN
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southmont Jr/sr High School

Juan Grino
(765) 225-6835
E-mail
02/20/2011
Future Champions- Championships
Towson, MD
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Loyola Blakefield

Mike Clemens
(410) 820-7653
E-mail
02/20/2011
Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Westerly, RI
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westerly High School

Vincent Kubicsko
(401) 348-0075
E-mail
02/20/2011
1st Annual Tigerfest
Plattsburg, MO
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Clinton County-,Plattsburg High School

Tony Hartman
(816) 930-2525
E-mail
02/20/2011
Panther Powerhouse Open 2011 (S)
Pinckneyville, IL
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pinckneyville High School

Larry Mathis
(618) 713-5263
02/20/2011
CAGWA Dominator Series Tournament #5
Bellflower Blvd., CA
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. John Bosco High School

Eduardo Ruiz
(626) 353-5364
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2011
Glenrock Wrestling Tournament
Glenrock, WY
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Glenrock High School

Alan Dugan
(307) 436-5645
02/20/2011
Random Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament
Random Lake, WI
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Random Lake High School

Steven Depies
(920) 980-2509
E-mail
Event Flier
02/20/2011
MVKWA Championships
Dayton, OH
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wright State University Ervin J. Nutter Center

Charlie Smith
(937) 754-0455
E-mail
02/20/2011
Whitewater Youth Wrestling Tournament
Whitewater, WI
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Whitewater High School

Shane Zahn
(262) 473-1646
E-mail
Event Flier
02/20/2011
Central Illinois Invitational (C)
Westville, IL
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westville High School

Raymond Digby
(217) 662-2747
Event Flier
02/20/2011
NMJW Mid-High Championships
Albuquerque, NM
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rio Grande High School

MARK HUSSEY
(505) 385-5450
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/20/2011
KYSWA YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Frankfort, KY
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Frankfort Convention Center

kyle goldsmith
(502) 693-5421
E-mail
02/20/2011
SDIKWA 6th Open
Chulaz Vista, CA
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Eastlake HS

Perry Watson
(858) 484-2449
E-mail
02/20/2011
Connecticut Youth State Qualifier- Bristol
Bristol, CT
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bristol Eastern High School

Phil Soucy
(860) 589-2882
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/20/2011
Connecticut State Qualifiers- Colchester
Colchester, CT
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Jack Jackter Intermediate School

Gordon Elrod
(860) 537-9764
Event Flier
Event Website
02/20/2011
Connectiut State Qualifier- Milford
Milford, CT
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Platt Technical high School

Noel Luth
(203) 876-8573
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/20/2011
Connecticut State Qualifier- Newington
Newington, CT
February 20-20, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Newington High School

Joseph Briganti
(860) 916-9004
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/20/2011
Brandon Sunday Wrestling Tournament
Brandon, FL
February 20-13, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Brandon High School

Russ Cozart
(813) 681-6827
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/22/2011
  [Results]
USA vs. Serbia Greco-Roman dual
Sabac, Serbia,
February 22, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/24/2011
Technique Clinic
Bath, NY
February 24-24, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Haverling High School

Tom Tomeo
(877) 885-6314
E-mail
02/25/2011
USA WRESTLING/NEW JERSEY 2011 Kids Jr. Olympic Scholastic Regional Championship - Howell
Farmingdale, NJ
February 25-25, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Howell High School

Henry Turner
(732) 458-9618
E-mail
02/25/2011
Missouri USA Wrestling Rookie and 6&Under State Tournament
St. Joseph, MO
February 25-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Joseph Civic Arena

Scott Clark
(816) 522-8936
E-mail
02/25/2011
Colorado Youth All State Wrestling Championship
Castle Rock, CO
February 25-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Douglas County Event Center

Dawn Wood
(720) 231-2363
Event Website
02/25/2011
Stinger Freestyle/folkstyle/greco wrestling tournament
Brigham City, UT
February 25-26, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Box Elder High School

Mike Ripplinger
(435) 734-4840
E-mail
Event Website
02/25/2011
CST 4 California Super Tournament
Santa Ana , CA
February 25-27, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Century High School

Eduardo Ruiz
(626) 353-5364
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/25/2011
  [Results]
Dan Kolov International
Burgas, Bulgaria,
February 25-27, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 

02/25/2011
  [Results]
Nikola Petrov International
Burgas, Bulgaria,
February 25-27, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/26/2011
Dublin State Qualifier
Dublin, GA
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dublin High School

Rickey Scott
(478) 275-3478
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/26/2011
Gilmer State Qualifier
Ellijay, GA
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gilmer High School

David Henson
(706) 669-0537
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Bremen State Qualifier
Bremen, GA
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bremen High School

Chris Young
(770) 537-2542
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/26/2011
Kell State Qualifier
Marietta, GA
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kell Hs

Byron Summey
(770) 720-3144
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Locust Grove State Qualifier
Locust Grove, GA
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Locust Grove HS

Nick Fordham
(678) 873-6917
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Camdenton Laker Wrestling Individual & Team Trophy Tournament
Camdenton, MO
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Camdenton High School

Verity Darby
(573) 552-5040
E-mail
02/26/2011
Ultimate Challenge Series Event
Liberty Nationals
Kansas City, MO
February 26-27, 2011
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 

Bill Gossett
(816) 415-3944
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2011
8th Florida Iron Man
Sarasota, FL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Mcintosh Middle School

Stan Judd
(914) 920-0357
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
IKWF North Regional at Sycamore
Sycamore, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sycamore High School

Randy Culton
(815) 566-1430
Event Website
02/26/2011
IKWF North Regional at Stillman Valley
Stillman Valley, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Stillman Valley High School

Tim Duffy
(815) 645-2529
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2011
Hull Middle School State Qualifier
Duluth, GA
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Richard Hull Middle School

Jeb Stewart
(404) 214-2210
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Elma Freestyle Tournament
Elma, WA
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Venue: Elma High/Middle School

Rick Rakevich
(360) 482-2339
E-mail
02/26/2011
Wellington Kids Winter Duals
Wellington, FL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wellington High School

Travis Gray
(561) 827-8595
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Deltona Classic
Deltona, FL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Deltona High School

Keith Wallace
(386) 956-4796
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Leo Folkstyle Open
Leo, IN
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Leo Sr. High School

Christy Weber
(260) 627-3160
E-mail
02/26/2011
Branson Brawl
Branson, MO
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Branson High School

Dean Ulrich
(417) 337-0513
E-mail
02/26/2011
IKWF Central Chicago Regional @ St. Laurence
Burbank, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Laurence High School

Gabriela Robertson
(708) 612-8713
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2011
IKWF South Chicago Regionals @ Plainfield
Plainfield, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Plainfield East High School

Trevor Leeds
(815) 577-7285
Event Website
02/26/2011
IKWF South Chicago Regionals @ Providence
New Lenox, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Providence Catholic High School

Marty Nowak
(815) 353-9596
Event Website
02/26/2011
IKWF North Chicago Regional @ St. Patrick
Chicago, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Patrick High School

Joseph Moore
(847) 508-1741
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2011
High Desert Challenge
winnemucca, NV
February 26-27, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Winnemucca Events Center

john brooks
(775) 625-3026
E-mail
02/26/2011
Popeye Wrestling Tournament
Homer, AK
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Homer High School

Mike Illg
(907) 235-6090
E-mail
02/26/2011
2011 VA Folkstyle State Championships
Richmond, VA
February 26-27, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Arthur Ashe Center

William Swink
(540) 895-7121
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
USA Wrestling Flathead Valley Open
MT, MT
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Glacier High School

Richard Vasquez
(406) 212-8782
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
IKWF Central Chicago Regional @ Bremen
Midlothian, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bremen High School

John Anderson
(815) 464-8851
Event Website
02/26/2011
IKWF West Regional @ Mendota
Mendota, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mendota High School

Gabriel Wade
(815) 219-8730
Event Website
02/26/2011
IKWF South Regional @ Herrin
Herrin, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Herrin High School

Shawn Whitecotton
(618) 889-0475
Event Website
02/26/2011
IKWF South Regional @ Edwardsville
Edwardsville, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lincoln Middle School

Mark Mestemacher
(618) 692-9384
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2011
IKWF South Regional @ East St. Louis
East St. Loius, IL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: East St. Louis Senior High School

Mark Bullington
(618) 406-3268
Event Website
02/26/2011
Liberty Nationals
Kansas City, MO
February 26-27, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Municipal Auditorium

Billy Gossett
(816) 415-3944
E-mail
Event Website
02/26/2011
Greater Southwest Nationals
albuquerque, NM
February 26-27, 2011
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Tingley Coliseum

Cynthia Gallegos
(505) 362-1987
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Red Mountain Freestyle Tournament
Mesa, AZ
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Red Mountain

David DiDomenico
(602) 570-2871
E-mail
02/26/2011
Gorilla Wrestling Tournament
Bismarck, ND
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Century High School

Brian Fettig
(701) 226-8044
E-mail
02/26/2011
  [Results]
Grand Prix of Tourcoing
Tourcoing, France,
February 26, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Women 

02/26/2011
  [Results]
Takhti Cup
Kish Island, Iran,
February 26-27, 2011
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/26/2011
MIllard Wrestling Tournament
Mapleton, UT
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Millard High School

Jeffrey Newby
(208) 922-8409
E-mail
02/26/2011
Eagles Tournament Of Champions
Niceville, FL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Niceville High School

Morrie Geselter
(224) 619-2679
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Premier Open
Auburndale, FL
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Auburndale High School

Gilbert Jones
(863) 307-9071
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2011
Scorpion Open 2011
Metairie, LA
February 26-26, 2011
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Archbishop Rummel High School

Jonathon Orillion
(504) 339-1525
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
02/27/2011
Jimtown Folkstyle Open
Elkhart, IN
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Jimtown High School

Mark Kerrn
(574) 295-2343 ext: 269
E-mail
Event Website
02/27/2011
8th Annual Tell City Folkstyle Open
Tell City, IN
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Tell City Jr/sr High School

Sonia Casebolt
(812) 547-3862
E-mail
02/27/2011
Wabash Valley Folkstyle Wrestling
Terre Haute, IN
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Terre Haute North High School

Michelle Davidson
(812) 877-0992
E-mail
02/27/2011
IKWF West Chicago Regional at Hinsdale Central
Hinsdale, IL
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hinsdale Central High Sc hool

Jim Zajicek
(630) 321-0700
E-mail
Event Website
02/27/2011
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Waunakee, WI
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Waunakee High School

Michael Paschke
(608) 221-5865
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/27/2011
Connecticut Kids State Tournament
New Haven , CT
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: HillHouse High School

Mark Cammisa
(203) 790-9209
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/27/2011
Center Grove Beginner`s Folkstyle Tournament
Greenwood, IN
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Center Grove High School

Cale Hoover
(317) 422-4945
E-mail
Event Website
02/27/2011
Owatonna MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier
Owatonna, MN
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Owatonna Junior High School

Larry Hovden
(507) 451-8865
E-mail
Event Website
02/27/2011
Munster Rookie Rumble
Munster, IN
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wilbur Wright Middle School

Dan Gelarden
(219) 836-6260 ext: 2260
E-mail
02/27/2011
Orfordville Youth Wrestling 1st Annual Folkstyle Tournament
Orfordville, WI
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Parkview High School

Ryan McDonough
(608) 359-8579
E-mail
Event Flier
02/27/2011
Milton Monster Mash
Milton, WI
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Milton High School

Kent Shea
(608) 868-6333
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/27/2011
Iowa Wrestling Federation Folkstyle State Qualifier
Underwood, IA
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Underwood High School

Denna Massey
(712) 366-0738
E-mail
02/27/2011
IKWF North Chicago Regional @ Fremd
Palatine, IL
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fremd High School

William Laschiava
(847) 934-3078
E-mail
Event Website
02/27/2011
IKWF North Chicago Regional @ Maine South
Park Ridge, IL
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Maine South High School

Steven Brewster
(847) 696-9307
Event Website
02/27/2011
Missouri Classic Open
St. Joseph, MO
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: St. Joseph Civic Arena

Scott Clark
(816) 522-8936
E-mail
02/27/2011
Beech Grove Folkstyle Open
Beech Grove, IN
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Beech Grove Middle School

Apryl McClurg
(317) 407-2139
E-mail
02/27/2011
RI KID`S STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
COVENTRY, RI
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Junior  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: COVENTRY HIGH SCHOOL

Americo Lomastro
(401) 641-1583
E-mail
Event Website
02/27/2011
BAWA WINTER 2011 TOC QUALIFIER
Oakland, CA
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Oakland Tech High School

Ricardo Garcia
(408) 910-5835
E-mail
Event Website
02/27/2011
NH Middle School State Championships New England Qualifier
Concord, NH
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Broken Ground School

Nicholas Zeras
(603) 785-9705
E-mail
02/27/2011
IKWF Central Regional @ Palmer Arena
Danville, IL
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: David S Palmer Arena

Norman Meeker
(217) 469-2206
Event Website
02/27/2011
IKWF Central Regional @ Mattoon
Mattoon, IL
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mattoon High School

Brian Daniell
(217) 254-6310
Event Website
02/27/2011
IKWF Central Regional @ Clinton
Clinton, IL
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Clinton High School

Bruce Reeves
(217) 935-4614
Event Website
02/27/2011
IKWF West Regional @ IVC
Chillicothe, IL
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Illinois Valley Central High School

Wayne Lamb
(309) 579-2608
Event Website
02/27/2011
IKWF West Chicago Regional @ Wheaton North
Wheaton, IL
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wheaton North High School

Kevin Formanski
(630) 933-8616
Event Website
02/27/2011
Casper Wrestling Club Memorial Invitational
Casper, WY
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Casper Event Center

Walt Kussy
(307) 237-2955
E-mail
02/27/2011
Western Montana Melee
Missoula, MT
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Big Sky High School

Brandon Forney
(406) 207-0087
E-mail
Register Online
02/27/2011
Section 2 State qualifier
Niskayuna, NY
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Niskayuna High School

Shaun Miller
(518) 365-3415
E-mail
02/27/2011
SDIKWA Championship
El Cajon, CA
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Valhalla HS

Perry Watson
(858) 484-2449
E-mail
02/27/2011
Cwc Challenge Ii
Inverness, FL
February 27-27, 2011
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Citrus High School

Jeffery Wood
(352) 344-5757
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/03/2010
  [Results]
Dave Schultz Memorial International
Colorado Springs, CO
February 03-06, 2010
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: United States Olympic Training Center

Pete Isais
719-598-8181
E-mail
Event Flier
Info
Event Waivers
Register Online
02/03/2010
Dave Schultz Memorial International
Colorado Springs, CO
February 03-06, 2010
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: United States Olympic Training Center

Pete Isais
(719) 598-8181
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/05/2010
Calhoun Classic Calhoun Beginners
Calhoun, GA
February 05-06, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Calhoun High School

Brian Carden
(770) 548-2421
E-mail
02/05/2010
Utah Elementary School State Tournament
American Fork, UT
February 05-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: American Fork High School

Cole Kelley
(801) 225-7867
E-mail
02/06/2010
Ottawa County Invitational
Minneapolis, KS
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Minneapolis High School

Jeff Giles
(785) 392-3135
Event Website
02/06/2010
Hamilton Southeastern Folkstyle Beginners
Fishers, IN
February 06-07, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hamilton Southeastern School

Greg Gastineau
(317) 753-6487
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2010
Kent Townley Lil Bulldog Brawl
Lyons, GA
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Tcms Gym

Robbie Rogers
(912) 526-6132
E-mail
02/06/2010
Hillgrove Hawk Classic
Powder Springs, GA
February 06-07, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hillgrove High School

Chris Powell
(404) 213-9540
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2010
All Star Challenge
Spanaway, WA
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bethel High School

Jason Utterback
(253) 875-9342
E-mail
02/06/2010
Portage Folkstyle Open
Portage, IN
February 06-07, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Portage High School

patrick wilkins
(219) 764-6232
E-mail
02/06/2010
Mcintosh Match Up
Sarasota, FL
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mcintosh Middle School

Stan Judd
(914) 920-0357
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/06/2010
Kent Townley Lil Bulldog Brawl
Lyons, GA
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Tcms Gym

Robbie Rogers
(912) 526-6132
E-mail
02/06/2010
Corey Lee Cox Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Centralia, MO
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Centralia High School

Yvonne Logsdon
(682) 682-9018
E-mail
02/06/2010
Casey Luebert Memorial Tournament
Jefferson City, MO
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Jefferson CIty High School

Joe Labella
(573) 295-4107
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2010
Tate Siruta Memorial Tournament
Colby, KS
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Colby High School

Blake Arnberger
(785) 462-6915
02/06/2010
Zimmerman Youth Open
Zimmerman, MN
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Zimmerman High School

David Peterson
(612) 802-3299
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2010
Polo Youth Wrestling Tournament
Polo, MO
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Polo High School

Max Hicks
(816) 591-6437
E-mail
02/06/2010
Rock Creek Open
St George, KS
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rock Creek High School

Cedar Taylor
(620) 353-4607
02/06/2010
Belleville Beatdown (S)
Belleville, IL
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Belleville East High School

Mic Barringer
(618) 670-6864
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2010
Kids Oregon State Collegiate Championships
Newberg, OR
February 06-07, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Newberg High School

Rex Metcalfe
(503) 842-7934
E-mail
Register Online
02/06/2010
Dawg Pound Invite
Gering, NE
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gering High School

Mario Ybarra
(308) 672-5795
E-mail
02/06/2010
North Region Regional Tournament
MCKINNEY, TX
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Old Settlers Recreation Center

Christina Redlin
(972) 741-4947
E-mail
02/06/2010
Shakopee MN USA State Qualifier
Shakopee, MN
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shakopee High School

BRYCE JONES
(952) 233-3711
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2010
South/Central Regionals - 2010
San Antonio, TX
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: San Antonio Christian School

Dub Landgrebe
(512) 695-6993
E-mail
02/06/2010
McDonogh Duals
Marriottsville, MD
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mcdonogh School

Cory Holmes
(410) 549-5461
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2010
USA Wrestling West Region Regionals
Bushland, TX
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bushland High School

Ivy Maye Porter
(806) 935-4715
E-mail
02/06/2010
Grapplers Challenge I
Boise, ID
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Women  Grappling 
Venue: Qwest Arena

Tobe Brockner
(208) 794-7713
E-mail
Event Website
02/06/2010
Region 6 South Regional Tournament
Monticello, KY
February 06-06, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wayne County Middle School

Danny Upchurch
(606) 348-4507
E-mail
02/07/2010
Rattler Strike
Park Forest, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rich East High School

Julia Argue
(708) 522-4333
E-mail
Event Website
02/07/2010
Mendota Mat Masters Open
Mendota, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mendota HS

Gabriel Wade
(815) 219-8730
E-mail
Event Website
02/07/2010
Little Redskins Invitational
Morris, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shabbona Middle School

Richard Chouinard
(815) 942-8014
Event Website
02/07/2010
North Hunterdon Qualifier
Annandale, NJ
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Hunterdon High School

Michael Smolinsky
(908) 246-2726
E-mail
02/07/2010
Belleville Little Devils 10 & Under Tourney (S)
Belleville, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Althoff Catholic HS

Marty Bittle
(618) 616-5125
Event Website
02/07/2010
Mishawaka Folkstyle Open
Mishawaka, IN
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: School City Of Mishawaka

Sharon Forte
(574) 259-4040
E-mail
02/07/2010
Bears Bash (CC)
Lemont, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lemont HS

Jim Latanski
(630) 243-0535
Event Flier
Event Website
02/07/2010
Predator Open (NC)
Lake Villa, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lakes High School

Eric Schevikhoven
(847) 838-5438
Event Flier
Event Website
02/07/2010
2nd Annual Jr. Maroon Invitational (S)
Robinson, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Robinson High School

Larry Keeler
(618) 843-0113
02/07/2010
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Colorado Chapter
Broomfield, CO
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Broomfield High School

Mary Jo Gomez
(720) 209-5962
E-mail
02/07/2010
Team Jeff Greco-folkstyle Open
Jeffersonville, IN
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Jeffersonville High School

Laura Schenck
(812) 989-0289
E-mail
02/07/2010
Mineral Point tournament
Mineral Point, WI
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mineral Point High School

Scott Schmitz
(608) 987-3898
E-mail
Event Flier
02/07/2010
Indian Elite Wrestling Tournament (SC)
Minooka, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Minooka HS

Mark Brozovich
(815) 467-5756
02/07/2010
Monticello Kids Open (C)
Monticello, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Monticello Middle School

Deborah Smith
(217) 762-9878
02/07/2010
Lee`s Summit North Bronco Open
Lee`s Summit, MO
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lee`s Summit North High School

Cindy Pummill
(816) 478-2803
E-mail
02/07/2010
Tomcat Invitational (WC)
Aurora, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: East Aurora High School

Carl Witt Jr
(630) 892-7154
E-mail
02/07/2010
Carlin Wrestling Freestyle Tournament
Carlin, NV
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Carlin High School

Ken Groves
(775) 754-2119
E-mail
02/07/2010
Collinsville Raider Open (S)
Collinsville, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Collinsville High School

Kip Dugger
(618) 830-8231
Event Website
02/07/2010
Kcwc Lancer Trowdown Open/novice
Prairie Village, KS
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Shawnee Mission East High School

John Amrein
(913) 831-1471
02/07/2010
Silver Lake Invitational
Silver Lake, KS
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Silver Lake High School

Traci Dultmeier
(785) 582-4101
E-mail
02/07/2010
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Indianapolis, IN
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Metropolitan School District Of Perry Township

Tim Naughton
(317) 509-3949
E-mail
02/07/2010
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Crawfordsville, IN
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southmont Jr/sr High School

Juan (alex) Grino
(765) 225-6835
02/07/2010
Metamora Kids Wrestling Tourney (W)
Metamora, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Metamora Township High School

Bill Cardin
(309) 383-2492
02/07/2010
4th Annual Blake Barrone Wrestling Tournament (N)
Rockford, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Boylan Central Catholic HS

Jarrett Johnson
(815) 395-1106
02/07/2010
MVKWA Graham Mini-Tournament
St. Paris, OH
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Graham High School

Tiffany Arnett
(937) 408-8504
E-mail
02/07/2010
MVKWA Covington Youth Wrestling
Covington, OH
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Covington High School

Randy Sowers
(937) 473-3809
E-mail
02/07/2010
MVKWA Kings Mini-Tournament
Kings Mills, OH
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kings High School

Scott Ackerman
(513) 683-6877
E-mail
02/07/2010
future champions novie montgomery county
gaithersburg, MD
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: gaithersburg high school

Tony Barnes. Sr.
(301) 528-9380
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/07/2010
MVKWA Kettering Youth Wrestling Tournament
Kettering, OH
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Trent Arena

Todd Denlinger
(937) 313-2892
E-mail
02/07/2010
NKC NOVICE
N. Kansas City, MO
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Kansas City High School

Adrian Doolin
(816) 214-5641
E-mail
02/07/2010
Cannon Falls mat Rats MN USA State Qualifier
Cannon Falls, MN
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Cannon Falls High School

Steve Fitterer
(612) 810-4296
E-mail
Event Website
02/07/2010
team nevada swa tournament
Reno, NV
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: damonte ranch high school

Brett Edmunds
(775) 745-4603
E-mail
02/07/2010
New Fairfield Youth Folkstyle Tournament
New Fairfield, CT
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Fairfield High School

Timothy Silva
(203) 645-6919
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/07/2010
Meriden Invitational Team Tournament
Meriden, CT
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Thomas Edison Middle School

Glen Gitterman
(203) 237-9672
E-mail
Event Website
02/07/2010
MVKWA Mini Tournament @ Elida
Elida, OH
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Elida Local Schools

Bret Blymyer
(419) 230-1493
E-mail
02/07/2010
River Rat Rumble
Lexington, MO
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Lexington High School

Brandon Bear
(816) 726-5504
E-mail
02/07/2010
MVKWA Mini Tournament @Miamisburg
Miamisburg, OH
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Miamisburg High School

Jeff Turner
(937) 416-9889
E-mail
02/07/2010
2010 USA IWF Kids Regional Qualifier
Fort Madison, IA
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fort Madison Senior High School

Jaime Sykes
(319) 669-6013
E-mail
02/07/2010
Gomez Wrestling Winter Fiesta (NC)
Carol Stream, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Gomez Wrestling Academy

Jesus Gomez
(630) 816-9727
E-mail
Event Website
02/07/2010
Reedsburg Youth Wrestling Tournament
Reedsburg, WI
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reedsburg Area High School

Bryan Fry
(608) 963-5900
E-mail
Event Flier
02/07/2010
JR RAM CHALLENGE
Orangevale, CA
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: CASA ROBLE HIGH SCHOOL

Rene` Delgado
(916) 802-7378
E-mail
02/07/2010
2010 USA IWF Kids Regional Qualifier- Johnston, IA
Johnston, IA
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Johnston High School

Jon Scanlan
(515) 254-2585
E-mail
02/07/2010
Region 5 East
Hazard, KY
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sherman Neace Athletic Center

Cynthia Cory
(606) 378-7474
E-mail
02/07/2010
Westville Open Tournament (C)
Westville, IL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Westville High School

Daniel Stricklett
(217) 260-4506
02/07/2010
Razor Round Robin Tournament
Dix Hills, NY
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Half Hollow Hills High School West

Michael Patrovich
(631) 566-8679
E-mail
02/07/2010
Fort Osage Mat Club Novice Youth Tournament
Independence, MO
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Fort Osage High School

Kelvin Knisely
(816) 796-8573
E-mail
02/07/2010
JOHNSTON `PANTHER` TOURNAMENT
JOHNSTON, RI
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: JOHNSTON HIGH SCHOOL

Americo Lomastro
(401) 641-1583
E-mail
Register Online
02/07/2010
Citrus 3 Style 2/7
Inverness, FL
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Citrus High School

Michael Porcelli
(352) 860-2592
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/07/2010
IWF Regional Qualifying Tournament
Sioux City, IA
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sioux City North High School

John Torno
(712) 239-4334
E-mail
02/07/2010
Uconn Husky Howl
New London, CT
February 07-07, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New London High School

John Satti
(860) 442-6423
Event Flier
Event Website
02/10/2010
Mcintosh Wednesday Wrestling I
Sarasota, FL
February 10-10, 2010
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mcintosh Middle School

Stan Judd
(914) 920-0357
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/12/2010
  [Results]
Yasar Dogu International
Istanbul, Turkey,
February 12-14, 2010
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 

02/13/2010
Panther Pummel
O`Fallon, IL
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: O`Fallon Township High School

Joseph Braunagle Jr
(618) 628-0676
E-mail
Event Website
02/13/2010
10th annual Elementary and 28th annual Jr. High NC State Championships
Winston Salem, NC
February 13-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Winston Salem Entertainment-Sports Complex

Ed Duncan
(828) 765-8588
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/13/2010
Rolla Wrestling Club 26th Annual Westling Tournament
Rolla, MO
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rolla High School

Dane Crutcher
(573) 364-1744
E-mail
02/13/2010
Sgac Devil Dog Challenge
Valdosta, GA
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Valdosta High School

Jason Griner
(229) 251-0264
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/13/2010
  [Results]
Georgia Grind - Folkstyle Tour of America
Suwanee, GA
February 13-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Suwanee Sports Academy

Cole Kelley
(801) 830-4191
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/13/2010
Homestead Folkstyle Open
Ft. Wayne, IN
February 13-14, 2010
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southwest Allen County Schools

Randy Pursley
(260) 402-4544
E-mail
Event Website
02/13/2010
Walnut Grove Tournament
Walnut Grove, GA
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Walnut Grove High School

Keith Mariakis
(423) 645-2351
E-mail
Register Online
02/13/2010
Rumble@Tablerock
Reeds Spring, MO
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reeds Spring HighSchool

Maxwell Meilner
(417) 272-9522
E-mail
02/13/2010
East Kansas Open
Lenexa, KS
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint James Academy

Will Cokeley
(708) 267-6615
02/13/2010
CT Green Knights Beginners Tournament
Thomaston, CT
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: CT Green Knights Wrestling Training CTR

Michael Patten
(860) 582-9526
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/13/2010
South Paulding Challenge
Douglasville, GA
February 13-14, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Paulding High School

Scott Byers
(770) 891-2103
E-mail
Register Online
02/13/2010
The Georgia Grind - Folkstyle Tour of America
Suwanee, GA
February 13-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Suwanee Sports Academy

Cole Kelley
(801) 225-7867
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/13/2010
WCS Pride Invitational
Weatherford, TX
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Weatherford 9th Grade Center

Bill Ford
(817) 456-8153
E-mail
02/13/2010
Kentucky Youth Region 2 Tournament
Louisville, KY
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Saint Xavier High School

Efren Quirino
(502) 500-4012
E-mail
02/13/2010
Elementary State Tournament
Cadiz, KY
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Trigg County Middle School

Ralph Stevens
(270) 522-0286
E-mail
02/13/2010
BSM Mighty Knight Battle Royale
St Louis, MN
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Benilde St Margaret High School

LARRY ALLAR
(612) 910-2298
E-mail
02/13/2010
2010 Maryland Junior Wrestling Region V Championships
Bethesda, MD
February 13-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Landon High School

Dan Rowell
(301) 490-8570
E-mail
02/13/2010
Burbank Titans Valentines Clash (CC)
Burbank, IL
February 13-13, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reavis High School

Eric Novak
(708) 204-3451
Event Website
02/14/2010
Massacre in the Mountains
Jackson, CA
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Argonaut High School

Mark Patrick
(209) 274-6004
E-mail
02/14/2010
Lalkeland state qualifier
Wanaque, NJ
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: lakeland high school

James Patacco
(999) 999-9111
E-mail
02/14/2010
St. Valentine`s Day Massacre (NC)
Rolling Meadows, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Rolling Meadows HS

James Ortman
(847) 632-0812
Event Website
02/14/2010
Warren Wrestling Academy Folkstyle Tournament
Indianapolis, IN
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Msd Of Warren Township

Jay Wise
(317) 502-1514
02/14/2010
CLW Vermillion Open (N)
Crystal Lake, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Crystal Lake Central HS

Tony Fontanetta
(815) 459-3819
Event Website
02/14/2010
Triad Kids Open (S)
Troy, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Triad High School

Alicia Bratten
(618) 781-4690
02/14/2010
DeKalb WC Kids Tournament (N)
DeKalb, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: DeKalb High School

Matthew Roach
(815) 739-6519
02/14/2010
Tigertown Tangler Tournament (W)
Princeton, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Princeton High School

Jay Alter
(815) 875-2300
02/14/2010
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Mukwonago, WI
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mukwonago High School

Randal Dusing
(262) 363-7229
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/14/2010
Riverdale Youth Wrestling Tournament
Muscoda, WI
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Riverdale Elementary / Middle School

Christopher Lull
(608) 739-3498
E-mail
Event Flier
02/14/2010
Mt Horeb Barneveld Youth Wrestling Tournament
Mt Horeb, WI
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mt Horeb High School

Angela Leuzinger
(608) 437-8629
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/14/2010
piqua youth wrestling regional meet
Piqua, OH
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: piqua high school

Dan Young
(937) 773-0337
E-mail
02/14/2010
Ruby Mountain Freestyle Tournament
Spring Creek, NV
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Spring Creek High School

Wade Pehrson
(775) 934-7124
E-mail
02/14/2010
2010 Bronco Open (NC)
Barrington, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Barrington High School

John Blanke
(847) 381-8896
Event Website
02/14/2010
Spartan Rumble (C)
Danville, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: David S Palmer Civic Center

Norman Meeker
(217) 469-2206
Event Website
02/14/2010
MAT RAT Novice Tournament
Raytown, MO
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Archbishop O`Hara High School

Joseph Jimenez
(816) 510-0375
E-mail
Event Website
02/14/2010
All Illinois Bantam Championhship (SC)
Chicago Heights, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bloom Trail High School

Thomas Tong
(708) 638-5274
Event Website
02/14/2010
CAGWA Dominator Series Tournament #5
Wildomar, CA
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Elsinore High School

Eduardo Ruiz
(626) 353-5364
E-mail
Event Website
02/14/2010
Chatham Kids Titan Clash
Chatham, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Glenwood Intermediate School

Trenton Thompson
(217) 725-6563
E-mail
02/14/2010
5th Annual Middle School State Championships
New Castle, IN
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Castle High School Fieldhouse

Rex Peckinpaugh
(765) 529-4110
02/14/2010
MVKWA Regional Meet @ Beavercreek
Beavercreek, OH
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Beavercreek High School

David Randolph
(937) 427-9394
E-mail
Register Online
02/14/2010
Joe Tholl Sr. Invitational (SC)
Orland Park, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Carl Sandburg High School

Joe Tholl Jr
(708) 460-3276
E-mail
02/14/2010
MVKWA Regional @ Centerville
Centerville, OH
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Centerville High School

Ted Valentini
(937) 350-5105
E-mail
Event Website
02/14/2010
future champions noive state championships
towson, MD
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: loyola blakefield

haswell franklin
(410) 377-4520
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/14/2010
Burbank Titans Valentines Day Clash (CC)
Burbank, IL
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Reavis High School

Eric Novak
(708) 599-7200 ext: 196
E-mail
02/14/2010
Danbury Kids Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Danbury, CT
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Danbury Police Activities League Center

Mark Cammisa
(203) 790-9209
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/14/2010
SDIKWA 4th Open
El Centro, CA
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southwest HS

Perry Watson
(858) 484-2449
E-mail
02/14/2010
Wethersfield Wrestling Tournament
Wethersfield, CT
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wethersfield High School

Rick Garrey
(860) 529-7313
Event Flier
Event Website
02/14/2010
Danbury Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Danbury, CT
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Danbury Police Activites League Center

Mark Cammisa
(203) 790-9209
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/14/2010
MVKWA Regional Tournament at Ada
Ada, OH
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ohio Northern University

Jason Sumner
(419) 634-5527
E-mail
02/14/2010
Coventry Renegades Wrestling Tournament
Coventry, RI
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Coventry High School

Edward Martin
(401) 397-7278
E-mail
02/14/2010
MVKWA Regional @ Jamestown
Jamestown, OH
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Greeneview High School

Paul Lacure
(937) 675-3017
E-mail
02/14/2010
Victory Cup Invitational
Kansas City, MO
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Oak Park High School

david schmitt
(816) 858-2530
E-mail
02/14/2010
Circle Jr Novice
Towanda, KS
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Circle High School

Richard Salyer
(316) 541-2764
E-mail
02/14/2010
Team Orphans Valentine Massacre
Reno, NV
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Hug High School

Joseph Lavallee
(775) 331-6468
Event Website
02/14/2010
Region 3 KSYWA 2010 Tournament
Walton, KY
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Walton-Verona High School

Stan Martin
(859) 866-3370
E-mail
02/14/2010
2010 Bulldogs Rumble
San Diego, CA
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Venue: The Center

Gregory Lines
(619) 957-6767
E-mail
02/14/2010
St Valentine`s Massacre
Vacaville, CA
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Vacaville High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
02/14/2010
Deb Allison Memorial/Moorcroft Mat Masters
Moorcroft, WY
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Moorcroft High School

Marci Allison
(307) 756-3785
02/14/2010
CT Kids State Championship Mighty Mites and Bantam
Wethersfield, CT
February 14-14, 2010
Division(s): Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wethersfield high School

Rick Garrey
(860) 529-7313
Event Flier
Event Website
02/15/2010
Alabama Youth State Wrestling Championships
Vestavia Hills, AL
February 15-16, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Vestavia Hills High School

Donald Korn
(205) 262-9621
E-mail
02/18/2010
  [Results]
Granma Cup
Havana, Cuba,
February 18, 2010
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Greco 

02/19/2010
NM Women`s State Championships
albuquerque, NM
February 19-20, 2010
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Rio Grande High School Gym

Loren Vigil
(505) 452-3551
E-mail
02/19/2010
CST2 California Super Tournament 2 ( Team California Trials)
Azusa, CA
February 19-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Felix Event Center

Eduardo Ruiz
(626) 353-5364
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2010
Grain Valley Open
Grain Valley, MO
February 20-20, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Grain Valley High School

Ralph Hernandez
(816) 985-7968
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2010
Liberty Nationals
Kansas City, MO
February 20, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 

Bill Gossett
(816) 415-3944
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2010
Liberty Nationals
Kansas City, MO
February 20-20, 2010
Division(s): FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Municipal Auditorium

Billy Gossett
(816) 415-3944
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2010
Northwest Knights Wrestling Tournament
Reno, NV
February 20-20, 2010
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: McQueen High School

Dan Burgess
(775) 338-5701
E-mail
02/20/2010
MAT RAT Open Tournament
Raytown, MO
February 20-20, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Archbishop O`Hara High School

Joseph Jimenez
(816) 510-0375
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2010
Douglass Jr. Open
Douglass, KS
February 20-20, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Douglass High School

Troy Martin
02/20/2010
Ulysses Open
Ulysses, KS
February 20-20, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Ulysses High School

Scott Nichols
(620) 356-2098
E-mail
02/20/2010
Central Catholic Showdown
Modesto, CA
February 20-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Modesto Junior College

Steve Strange
(209) 402-3563
E-mail
02/20/2010
Pardeeville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Pardeeville, WI
February 20-20, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pardeevilee Middle and High School

Brad Henke
(608) 429-9933
Event Flier
02/20/2010
Owensville Kids Club Classic
Owensville, MO
February 20-20, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Owensville High School

Paula Harrell
(573) 578-7759
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2010
Webb City Open/Novice
Webb City, MO
February 20-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Webb City High School

Becky Tweed
(417) 673-9225
E-mail
02/20/2010
Branson Brawl
Branson, MO
February 20-20, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Branson Jr High School

Dean Ulrich
(417) 337-0513
E-mail
02/20/2010
Art Reynolds NW Jr. Collegiate Championships
Oregon City, OR
February 20-21, 2010
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Oregon City High School

Cathy Peters
(503) 365-8680
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/20/2010
Texas Rookie & Open State Championships - 2010
Austin, TX
February 20-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Travis County Expo Center

Dub Landgrebe
(512) 695-6993
E-mail
02/20/2010
Suffolk County Youth Wrestling Championships
East Northport, NY
February 20-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: John H. Glenn High School

Mary Jean Sewell
(631) 499-4244
E-mail
Event Website
02/20/2010
  [Results]
Outstanding Ukrainian Wrestlers Memorial International
Kiev, Ukraine,
February 20-21, 2010
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 

02/20/2010
  [Results]
Cerro Pelado International
Havana, Cuba,
February 20, 2010
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle 

02/21/2010
Pontiac Kids Open (C)
Pontiac, IL
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pontiac High School

Gerald Lanning
(815) 844-2277
Event Website
02/21/2010
Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge Invitational (N)
Carpentersville, IL
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Dundee Crown High School

Michael Bondi
(847) 309-4046
E-mail
Event Website
02/21/2010
Indy Nationals
Indianapolis, IN
February 21, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 

Mark Durham
(317) 506-6067
E-mail
Event Website
02/21/2010
Sauk Praire Youth Tournament
Prairie Du Sac, WI
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sauk Prairie High School

Scott Borcherding
(608) 963-9315
Event Flier
02/21/2010
Avon Beginners Folkstyle
Avon, IN
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Avon Community School Corporation

Lee Harris
(317) 272-2747
02/21/2010
Greenwood Grapplers Folkstyle Open & Beginners Folkstyle
Greenwood, IN
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Greenwood Community Schools

Mike Smitson
(377) 535-1868
Event Website
02/21/2010
Clipper Wrestling Tournament (W)
Amboy, IL
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Amboy High School

Vicky Appleman
(815) 857-4154
E-mail
Event Flier
02/21/2010
Panther Powerhouse Open 2010 (S)
Pickneyville, IL
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pickneyville High School

Randy Mathis
(618) 687-1569
02/21/2010
Belleville Youth Tournament
Belleville, WI
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Belleville high School

Steven Gerner
(608) 424-6961
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/21/2010
Wilmot/Stateline Border Bash
Wilmot, WI
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wilmot High School

John Watson
(262) 862-2351
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/21/2010
V Annual Bulldog Brawl Novice
Baldwin City, KS
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Baldwin City Jr. High

Natasha Thomas
(785) 594-0211
02/21/2010
Steve Morgenthaler Badger Brawl (CC)
Summit, IL
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Argo High School

Joe Phelan
(708) 330-5142
Event Website
02/21/2010
Fremont Wrestling Club Tournament
Fremont, NE
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Midland Lutheran College

Christopher Holt
(402) 753-8256
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
02/21/2010
Pleasant Hill Open Youth Wrestling Tournament
Pleasant Hill, MO
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Pleasant Hill High School

Michelle Moore
(816) 540-4322
E-mail
02/21/2010
SDIKWA 5th Open
El Centro, CA
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Southwest HS

Perry Watson
(858) 484-2449
E-mail
02/21/2010
Loffredo Open (NC)
Fox Lake, IL
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Grant High School

Jim Cramer
(224) 627-2664
E-mail
Event Website
02/21/2010
Bristol Connecticut State Qualifier
Bristol, CT
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Bristol Central High School

Phil Soucy
(860) 589-2882
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/21/2010
Peoria Heights Minutemen Revolution (W)
Peoria Heights, IL
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Peoria Heights High School

Farley Wilson
(309) 681-7180
02/21/2010
USA/Nj state Qualifier
Columbus, NJ
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Nothern Burlington H S

Bert Townsend
(609) 758-1622
E-mail
02/21/2010
MVKWA Championships
Dayton, OH
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wright State University Ervin J. Nutter Center

Charlie Smith
(937) 754-0455
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/21/2010
Bozeman Hawk Memorial
Belgrade, MT
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Belgrade Special Events Center

gregory hoell
(406) 582-9771
E-mail
02/21/2010
Random Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament
Random Lake, WI
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Random Lake High School

Mike Weiss
(920) 994-1142
E-mail
Event Flier
02/21/2010
Rocket Blast (C)
Tolono, IL
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Unity Jr. High - Rocket Center

Amanda Harden
(217) 485-5840
02/21/2010
Bethany Open Wrestling Tournament
Bethany, MO
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: South Harrison R-2 High School

Kate Klindt
(660) 425-7441
E-mail
02/21/2010
CT Kids State Championship Qualifier---Colchester
Colchester, CT
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Jack Jackter Intermediate School

Ann Kilpatrick
(860) 537-9195
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/21/2010
Kettle Moraine Youth Tournament
Wales, WI
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kettle Moriane High School

Lori Jensen
(262) 646-8144
E-mail
Event Flier
02/21/2010
MN USA Folkstyle State Qualifier - Park Wrestling
Cottage Grove, MN
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Park High School

John Linssen
(651) 485-9509
E-mail
Event Website
02/21/2010
Citrus 3 Style 2/21
Inverness, FL
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Citrus High School

Michael Porcelli
(352) 860-2592
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/21/2010
Capitol City Challenge
Topeka, KS
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Seaman High School

Mark Stanley
(785) 286-0899
E-mail
02/21/2010
KYSWA State Tournament
Frankfort, KY
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Frankfort Convention Center

kyle goldsmith
(502) 693-5421
E-mail
02/21/2010
nights of templar
Troy, NY
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: la salle institute

Craig Tuttle
(518) 279-0986
E-mail
02/21/2010
Indy Nationals
Indianapolis, IN
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Hinkle Fieldhouse - Butler University

Mark Durham
(317) 506-6067
E-mail
02/21/2010
CT Kids State Championship Qualifier-- Milford
Milford, CT
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Platt Tech RVT School

Noel Luth
(203) 876-8573
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/21/2010
CT Kids State Championship Qualifier-- Newington
Newington, CT
February 21-21, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Newington High School

Chris Delzangle
(860) 667-4752
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
02/24/2010
Pasco Vs Pinellas County All-star Wrestling Meet
Land O Lakes, FL
February 24-24, 2010
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sunlake High School

Russ Schenk
(727) 992-7229
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2010
  [Results]
USA Wrestling Middle & Elementary Folkstyle National Championships
Lake Buena Vista, FL
February 26-27, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex

Pete Isais
(719) 598-8181
E-mail
Event Flier
Info
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2010
USA Wrestling`s Middle & Elementary School Folkstyle National Championships
Kissimmee, FL
February 26-27, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Disney`s Wide World of Sports Complex

Robert Kamperman
(877) 872-3292
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
02/26/2010
Colorado State Youth Wrestling Championship
Castle Rock, CO
February 26-28, 2010
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Douglas County Event Center