TheMat.com - USA Wrestling
Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
      HOME




Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Events
In All States - All Months



DateTournamentEvent ContactEvent Links
04/02/2014
Niles North FS Developmental
Skokie, IL
April 02-02, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Niles North High School

Chris Albandia
(708) 206-0701
04/04/2014
ASICS USAW Folkstyle National Championships
Cedar Falls, IA
April 04-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: U of N. Iowa Uni-Dome

Stephen Knipp
(319) 415-4091
E-mail
Event Website
04/04/2014
2014 Top of the Rock - Mac McCulley Classic
Rock Springs, WY
April 04-05, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Rock Springs High School

Anne Smith
(307) 362-5886
E-mail
Event Website
04/04/2014
Westlake Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Saratoga Springs, UT
April 04-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Westlake High School

Jeffrey Newby
(801) 358-4933
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/04/2014
Marine Corps Ironman Freestyle, Greco-roman, And Folkstyle Challenge 2014
Jacksonvile, FL
April 04-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Nathan B. Forrest High School

Christopher McNealy
(904) 234-3210
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
04/04/2014
Arctic Warriors `Ultimate Challenge`
Wasilla, AK
April 04-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Wasilla Middle school

Fredrick Elvsaas
(907) 830-4298
E-mail
04/04/2014
Pocatello Grapplers Wrestling Tournament
Pocatello, ID
April 04-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Grappling 
Venue: Pocatello High School

Todd Praska
(208) 478-9019
E-mail
04/04/2014
2014 Snakebite Invitational
Meridian, ID
April 04-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Rocky Mountain High School

T.C. Miller
(208) 412-6984
E-mail
04/04/2014
Bonners Ferry Freestyle and Greco Wrestling Tournament
Bonners Ferry , ID
April 04-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Bonners Ferry High School

Conrad Garner
(208) 267-2739
E-mail
04/04/2014
TRI-VALLEY GRECO TOURNAMENT
PALMER, AK
April 04-04, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: COLONY HIGH SCHOOL

Rebecca Christy
(907) 746-0807
E-mail
04/04/2014
Friday Folkstyle
Tulare, CA
April 04-04, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mission Oak High School

David Watts
(559) 471-6676
E-mail
04/04/2014
Downers Grove North FS/GR Developmental
Downers Grove, IL
April 04-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Downers Grove North High School

Chris Mcgrath
(773) 339-3054
E-mail
04/04/2014
Kolat Freestyle Training Camp April 4-6
Chapel Hill, NC
April 04-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Carolina Wrestling Room

Cary Kolat
(443) 291-9275
E-mail
Event Website
04/04/2014
  [Results]
Cliff Keen USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Cedar Falls, IA
April 04-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Folkstyle 

04/05/2014
Viking Quest
Kingsburg, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Rafer Johnson Jr High

Alfredo Flores
(559) 974-0264
E-mail
04/05/2014
Yorktown Wrestling Club Freestyle Open
Yorktown, IN
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Yorktown High School

Roberta Gerencser
(765) 623-5797
E-mail
04/05/2014
Ferndale Wrestling
Ferndale, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Ferndale High School

Tim Nickols
(707) 633-6107
E-mail
04/05/2014
Brandon Wrestling Tournament
Brandon, FL
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Brandon High School

Russ Cozart
(813) 681-6827
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
04/05/2014
Thunder Throwdown
Wheatland, WY
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Wheatland High School

Sharon DeWitt
(307) 331-2026
E-mail
04/05/2014
Federal Way Freestyle
Federal Way, WA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Venue: Thomas Jefferson

Gerald Carpio
(206) 384-1017
E-mail
Event Website
04/05/2014
Battle of Boonville Ironman
Boonville, IN
April 05-06, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Boonville MIddle School

Dustin Marchand
04/05/2014
BGS BRAWL 4
Concord, NH
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Broken Ground School

Nicholas Zeras
(603) 785-9705
E-mail
04/05/2014
Central Ironman
Rutherfordton, NC
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Greco  Women 
Venue: R-S Central High School

Rich Cox
(828) 606-7395
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/05/2014
Wildcat Open
glen allen, VA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Deep Run High School

Mike Shaffer
(804) 288-0610
E-mail
Event Website
04/05/2014
Wildcatz open
Los Gatos, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Los Gatos

Roberto Dixon
(831) 883-9904
E-mail
04/05/2014
North Fremont Folkstyle Tournament
Ashton, ID
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: North Fremont High School

Mat Clark
(208) 569-8127
E-mail
04/05/2014
North Big Horn Wrestling Tournament
Lovell, WY
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Lovell High School

Kelly Spann
(307) 250-0200
E-mail
04/05/2014
AZ-USAW Tolleson Freestyle Tournament #2
Tolleson, AZ
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Tolleson High School

Richard Fimbres
(623) 692-1862
E-mail
04/05/2014
Delta Freestyle & Greco
Brentwood, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Liberty High School

Greg Chappel
(831) 595-6008
E-mail
04/05/2014
T.C.W.A. Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
Oxnard, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Oxnard High School

Terry Fischer
(805) 298-5656
Event Website
04/05/2014
Coppell Spring Jam
Coppell, TX
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Coppell High School - Field House

Chip Lowery
(214) 496-6177
04/05/2014
Trojan Throwdown
Huntersville, NC
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Grappling 
Venue: Northwest Cabarrus High School

Jason Hefner
(704) 301-9755
E-mail
Register Online
04/05/2014
Grappling With the Foxes
Marion, SC
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Marion High

Michael Steinbar
(843) 260-3057
E-mail
04/05/2014
Lancer Open
Midlothian, VA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Manchester High School

Jesse Bell
(804) 437-0950
E-mail
Event Flier
04/05/2014
Matt Williams Memorial Tournament
Clackamas , OR
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Clackamas High School

Jayson Wullbrandt
(503) 353-5810
E-mail
04/05/2014
Foothill Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
Palo Cedro, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Foothill High School

Brett Southwick
(530) 518-9205
E-mail
04/05/2014
Blue Chip Fight or Flight
Lees Summit Kansasy Cit, MO
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Staley High School

Jeremy Baker
(816) 471-2499
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
04/05/2014
Ranger Wrestling Club
Visalia, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Redwood High School

David Watts
(559) 471-6676
E-mail
04/05/2014
Lady Eagles Challenge Folkstyle & Freestyle
Williamsport, PA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Total Sports Athletic Center

Brent Harvey
(313) 220-1780
E-mail
04/05/2014
segerstrom high school tournement
sata ana, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: segerstrom high school gym

Tom Caspari
(661) 330-3081
E-mail
04/05/2014
Bulldog Growl (FS/GR Developmental)
Riverside, IL
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Riverside Brookfield High School

Ferdinand Astorga
(248) 890-1808
E-mail
04/05/2014
South Florida Wrestling Tournament #1 - 4/5/14
Miami, FL
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Hialeah Gardens High School

Humberto Miret
(305) 527-1292
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
04/05/2014
The Wicked Rumble At North Hall
Gainesville, GA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: North Hall High School

Matt Whitmire
(678) 780-8531
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/05/2014
Titan classic
Bakesfield, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Frontier High School

Kirk Moore
(661) 496-8490
E-mail
04/05/2014
USA Wrestling Ohio FS/GR Qualifier @ Oregon Clay High School
Oregon, OH
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Oregon Clay High School

Ralph Cubberly
(419) 350-2697
E-mail
04/05/2014
Arroyo H.S Spring Tournament
El Monte , CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Arroyo H.S

Monico Enriquez
(562) 674-8581
E-mail
04/05/2014
AZ-USAW Cienaga Freestlye Tournament
Vail, AZ
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Cienaga High School

Marty Niblo
(520) 977-8857
E-mail
04/05/2014
Pride In The Sky Freestyle/Grecoroman Tournament
Houston, TX
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Cypress Falls High School

James Miller
(281) 955-2489
E-mail
Register Online
04/05/2014
Raider Wrestling Folkstyle/Freestyle
Leander, TX
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Rouse High School

Dale Harrison
(512) 692-7467
E-mail
04/05/2014
Westmoore High School Freestyle/Greco tournament
Oklahoma city, OK
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Westmoore high school

Chris Finn
(405) 388-6078
E-mail
04/05/2014
Nevada Union Spring Tourney
Grass Valley, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Nevada Union High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
Event Website
04/05/2014
Redbirds Wrestling Tournament
Santa Rosa, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Cardinal Newman High School

Francisco Manriquez
(530) 848-5138
E-mail
04/05/2014
SDWA Tournament @ Valhalla HS
El Cajon, CA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Valhalla High School

Karl Castillo
(760) 743-7053
E-mail
04/05/2014
Coronado Freestyle/Greco Tournament
El Paso, TX
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Coronado High School

Aldo Meza
(480) 567-2371
E-mail
04/05/2014
2nd Annual Jeff Blatanik Memorial
Southampton, NY
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Southampton HS

Lester Ware
(516) 725-8881
04/05/2014
Schuykill Valley Freestyle & Greco Qualifier
Leesport, PA
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Schuykill Valley High School

Ryan Maurer
(610) 916-4030
E-mail
04/05/2014
Woodhaven Freestyle & Greco
Flat Rock, MI
April 05-05, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Woodhaven High School

Ritch Roberts
(734) 564-7876
E-mail
04/06/2014
Tuttle Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Tuttle, OK
April 06-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Tuttle HS Gym

Matt Surber
(405) 381-5048
E-mail
04/06/2014
Illinois Mid-American Championships & Open Folkstyle and Freestyle
Lebanon, IL
April 06-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: McKendree University

Brent Harvey
(313) 220-1780
E-mail
04/06/2014
Detroit Lakes Freestyle/Greco Combo
Detroit Lakes, MN
April 06-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Detroit Lakes High School

Michael Fiedler
(218) 790-3324
E-mail
04/06/2014
Niles West FS Developmental
Skokie, IL
April 06-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Niles West High School

Anthony Genovesi
(847) 331-2884
E-mail
04/06/2014
East Side Olympic Wrestling Event
Morrisville, NC
April 06-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Net Sports

STAN CHAMBERS
(919) 400-1958
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/06/2014
NOVA I
Alexandria, VA
April 06-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Hayfield Secondary School

Roy Hill
(703) 619-6194
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/06/2014
Downingtown East Freestyle & Greco Qualifier
Exton, PA
April 06-06, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Downingtown East High School

Brad Breese
(610) 933-3417
E-mail
Event Website
04/06/2014
BTSLA Jamboree
Central San Pedro, CA
April 06-06, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: San Pedro High School

Kevin Lake
(626) 379-3816
E-mail
04/09/2014
Niles North GR Developmental
Skokie, IL
April 09-09, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Niles North High School

Chris Albandia
(708) 206-0701
04/10/2014
NWCA-USA Wrestling Scholastic Duals
Crawfordsville, IN
April 10-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Knowlings Fieldhouse

John Cook
(765) 993-7713
E-mail
Event Website
04/11/2014
Heartland Elementary and Middle School Duals
Council Bluffs, IA
April 11-13, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Mid American Center

Fred Franklin
(402) 685-6944
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
04/11/2014
Rumble at the Rendevous
Riverton, WY
April 11-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Riverton High School

Jake Briggs
(307) 857-0158
E-mail
04/11/2014
Sheridan Shootout
Sheridan, WY
April 11-13, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Sheridan Jr High School

Karen Koyama-Breen
(307) 655-3180
E-mail
04/11/2014
Viper Quad State 3 Style
Spokane Valley, WA
April 11-13, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: East Valley High School

Craig Hanson
(509) 220-5153
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
04/11/2014
NCUSA Tar Heel State Classic
Chapel Hill, NC
April 11-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Chapell Hill High School

Ed Duncan
(828) 467-3859
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
04/11/2014
Tech Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Bountiful, UT
April 11-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Viewmont High School

Jeffrey Newby
(801) 358-4933
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/11/2014
Perry Meridian Greco-Roman & Freestyle Opn
Indianapolis, IN
April 11-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Perry Meridian Middle School

stephanie Tasseff
(317) 332-4562
E-mail
Event Website
04/11/2014
Apple Valley Open
Apple Valley, MN
April 11-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Apple Valley High School

Deborah Crone
(952) 423-2481
E-mail
04/11/2014
Rocky Ford Freestyle classic duals/tourney
Rocky Ford, CO
April 11-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Rocky Ford High School

Mike Jurney
(719) 254-6358
E-mail
04/11/2014
AZ-USAW Kids/Cadet Regional Qualifier
Phoenix, AZ
April 11-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Desert Vista High School

David Gonzalez
(480) 706-7900 ext: 1540
E-mail
04/11/2014
2014 Shelley Freestyle and Greco Tournament
Shelley, ID
April 11-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Shelley High School

Mike Balmforth
(208) 357-7999
E-mail
04/11/2014
Alaska Battle Cats Freestyle/Folkstyle
Anchorage, AK
April 11-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Robert Service High School

Matthew Unterberger
(907) 632-8804
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/11/2014
Antioch GR Developmental
Antioch, IL
April 11-11, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Antioch High School

Christopher Haag
(847) 265-6531
E-mail
04/11/2014
Friday Folkstyle
Coalinga, CA
April 11-11, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: West Hills Community College

David Watts
(559) 471-6676
E-mail
04/11/2014
Gomez Wrestling Academy GR Developmental
Carol Stream, IL
April 11-11, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Gomez Wrestling Academt

Jesus Gomez
(630) 816-9727
E-mail
04/12/2014
Junior/Cadet Freestyle & Greco - State
Butte, MT
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Butte Civic Center

Rody Holman
(406) 723-1228
E-mail
04/12/2014
Foothill Jr. Wrestling Tournament
Bakersfield, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Foothill High School

Phillip Marquez
(661) 428-5149
E-mail
04/12/2014
BGS BRAWL 5
Concord, NH
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s):
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Broken Ground School

Nicholas Zeras
(603) 785-9705
E-mail
04/12/2014
Belle Plaine Freestyle Tournament
Belle Plaine, IA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s):
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Belle Plaine High School

Bob Yilek
(319) 444-3590
E-mail
04/12/2014
Reedsburg Freestyle and Greco Tournament
Reedsburg, WI
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Reedsburg Area High School

Timothy McMillen
(608) 524-2026
E-mail
Event Flier
04/12/2014
MSWA Path to Fargo - Bohemia Manor
Chesapeake City, MD
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Bohemia Manor High School

Craig Patterson
(719) 221-4893
E-mail
04/12/2014
West Coast Nationals Folkstyle & Freestyle
Stockton, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Bear Creek High School

Brent Harvey
(313) 220-1780
E-mail
04/12/2014
FIRE BIRDS CLASSIC
Sunnyvale , CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Fremont high school

Roberto Dixon
(831) 883-9904
E-mail
04/12/2014
New York City Freestyle State Qualifier
Staten Island, NY
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Michael J. Petrides School

Larry Cantor
(212) 865-3545
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
04/12/2014
CYC Freestyle & Greco
Concord, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Concord Youth Center

Mark Halvorson
(925) 383-6954
E-mail
04/12/2014
T.C.W.A. Freestyle and Greco Wrestling Tournament
Santa Maria, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Righetti High School

Samuel Van Patten
(805) 937-6382
E-mail
Event Website
04/12/2014
GF Gladiators USA Freestyle & Greco Roman Tournament
Grand Forks, ND
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Grand Forks Central High School

Jeff Welsh
(701) 746-9969
E-mail
04/12/2014
Oregon Open
Eugene, OR
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Venue: North Eugene High School

John Scott
(541) 912-5750
E-mail
04/12/2014
Pat Nailen Memorial Tournament
Germantown, TN
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Germantown High School Gym

Roston Hamilton
(901) 338-1892
E-mail
04/12/2014
Rio Rancho Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Rio Rancho, NM
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Rio Rancho High School

Michael Santos
(505) 417-0039
E-mail
04/12/2014
Chico Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
Chico, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Chico High School

Keith Rollins
(530) 864-3702
E-mail
04/12/2014
Burlington Freestyle and Greco-Roman Wrestling Tournament
Burlington, WI
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Neddie Karcher Middle School

Kevin Bird
(262) 767-8728
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
04/12/2014
Hood River - Gorge Freestyle Challenge
Hood River, OR
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Hood River Valley High School

Trent Kroll
(541) 399-6123
E-mail
04/12/2014
Spartan 300
Marietta, GA
April 12-13, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Lassiter High School

Jeffrey Miller
(678) 795-1877
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/12/2014
Antioch FS Developmental
Antioch, IL
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Antioch High School

Christopher Haag
(847) 265-6531
E-mail
04/12/2014
Edwardsville FS Developmental
Edwardsville, IL
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Jon Davis Wrestling Center

Pat Mcnamara
(618) 204-2415
E-mail
04/12/2014
TN USA Training Camp
Cleveland, TN
April 12-13, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Cleveland Wrestling Building

Michael Hatcher
(423) 303-0760
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/12/2014
Oconomowoc Freestyle Tournament
Oconomowoc, WI
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Oconomowoc High School

Jeff Jones
(262) 424-3672
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
04/12/2014
Southwest Ohio Greco/Freestyle USA State Qualifier at Carroll HS
Dayton, OH
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Carroll High School

Mark Gerhard
(937) 298-1571
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/12/2014
villa park spring tournement
villa park, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: viila park gym and wrestling room

Tom Caspari
(661) 330-3081
E-mail
04/12/2014
2014 Zapas Freestyle/Greco Tournametn
Orange City, IA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Bultman Center

Rik Dahl
(712) 707-7424
E-mail
Event Website
04/12/2014
West Delaware freestyle
Iowa, IA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: West Delaware High School

Jeff Voss
(563) 608-1267
E-mail
04/12/2014
Wyoming Seminary Freestyle * Greco Roman Qualifier
Kingston, PA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Wyoming Seminary Upper School

Scott Green
(607) 624-2665
E-mail
Event Website
04/12/2014
Neshaminy Freestyle & Greco Qualifier
Langhorne, PA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Neshaminy high School

Joe Stabilito
(215) 317-3079
E-mail
Event Website
04/12/2014
SAWA National Foundation Tournament
Sacramento, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Natomas High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
Event Website
04/12/2014
2014 Bowie FS/GR - I
Austin, TX
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Bowie HS

Jim Dorsey
(512) 567-5072
E-mail
04/12/2014
The Woodlands High School Freestyle and Greco Tournament
The Woodlands, TX
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: The Woodlands High School

Gary Gibson
(713) 542-3966
E-mail
Register Online
04/12/2014
XMEN
VisaliaExeter, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Exeter High School

David Watts
(559) 471-6676
E-mail
04/12/2014
Schurr H.S
Montebello, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Schurr H.S

Monico Enriquez
(562) 674-8581
E-mail
04/12/2014
Blue Chip Black & Blue
Lenexa, KS
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: St. James Academy High School

Jeremy Baker
(816) 471-2499
E-mail
04/12/2014
Parkway Central Ironman
Chesterfield, MO
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Parkway Central High School

Jeff Bolin
(636) 240-6569
E-mail
04/12/2014
IEWA Great Oak
Temecula, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Great Oak High School

David McDowell
(408) 799-5844
E-mail
04/12/2014
Madtown Throwdown
Madera, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Venue: Madera High School

Joe Romine
(559) 232-9267
E-mail
04/12/2014
Barrientos Memorial Trny
Frisco, TX
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Frisco Heritage High Schoo

Kyle Stevens
(214) 529-3328
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
04/12/2014
Dutch Fork Open Wrestling Tournament
Irmo, SC
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Grappling 
Venue: Dutch Fork High School

Robert Wiggs
(803) 447-2127
E-mail
04/12/2014
CMWA Spring Championships
Kentfield, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Grappling 
Venue: Marin Catholic HS

Chris Feder
(415) 485-0663
E-mail
Event Website
04/12/2014
SDWA Tournament @ Vista HS
Vista, CA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Vista High School

Karl Castillo
(760) 743-7053
E-mail
04/12/2014
Knights Wrestling Freestyle Tournament
Kaneohe, HI
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Venue: Castle High School Gym

Joycelyn Johnson
(808) 222-2145
E-mail
04/12/2014
HAWK Freestyle Tournament
Chesapeake, VA
April 12-12, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Hickory High School

William Swink
(540) 907-5176
E-mail
04/13/2014
new event
toms river, NJ
April 13-13, 2014
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: toms river high school south

john corrigan
(201) 906-6223
E-mail
04/13/2014
MSWA Path to Fargo - Centennial
Ellicott City, MD
April 13-13, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Centennial High School

Cliff Kraisser
(443) 310-5931
E-mail
04/13/2014
Barrington FS Developmental
Barrington, IL
April 13-13, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Barrington High School

Ken Hoving
(847) 381-1400
E-mail
04/13/2014
Big Spring High School Freestyle & Greco Qualifier
Newville, PA
April 13-13, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Big Spring High School

Larry Jones
(717) 240-2163
E-mail
Event Website
04/13/2014
Franklin Regional Freestyle & Greco Qualifier
Bridgeville, PA
April 13-13, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Chartiers Valley High School

Brian Shields
(724) 327-8289 ext: 2
E-mail
Event Website
04/13/2014
Cavalier Wrestling Club FS/GR Open
Charlottesville, VA
April 13-13, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Albemarle High School

William Swink
(540) 907-5176
E-mail
04/15/2014
ASICS FILA Junior National Championships, U.S. Open, Western Junior Regional & Veterans Freestyle & Greco-Roman Nationals
Las Vegas, NV
April 15-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Las Vegas Convention Center

Larry Barnson
(702) 361-5017
E-mail
Event Website
04/16/2014
WAWA Kids/Cadet/Female Folkstyle, Freestyle & Greco State Championships
Casper, WY
April 16-19, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Casper Events Center

David Bartlett
(307) 632-7679
E-mail
Event Website
04/16/2014
Niles North FS Developmental
Skokie, IL
April 16-16, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Niles North High School

Chris Albandia
(708) 206-0701
04/16/2014
  [Results]
Western Junior Regional Championships
Las Vegas, NV
April 16-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 

04/16/2014
  [Results]
Veterans National Championships
Las Vegas, NV
April 16-17, 2014
Division(s): Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 

04/16/2014
  [Results]
ASICS/Las Vegas Open Kids/Cadet Championships
Las Vegas, NV
April 16-19, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 

04/17/2014
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Chugiak, AK
April 17-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Venue: Chugach High School

Brian Baker
(907) 394-3428
E-mail
04/17/2014
  [Results]
Men's FILA Junior National Championships
Las Vegas, NV
April 17-19, 2014
Division(s): FILA Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 

04/18/2014
Dragon Iron man Tournament
New Palestine, IN
April 18-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: New Palestine High School

Kevin White
(317) 498-4297
E-mail
04/18/2014
Madison Wrestling Tournament
Rexburg, ID
April 18-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Madison High School

Aaron Peterson
(801) 602-3312
E-mail
04/18/2014
Bad Draw Battle at the Peak
Snohomish, WA
April 18-20, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Glacier Peak High School

Ronald Elledge
(425) 359-9985
E-mail
04/18/2014
Crusher Folkstyle/Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Layton, UT
April 18-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Central Davis Jr. High School

Jeffrey Newby
(801) 358-4933
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/18/2014
Buhach Colony Folkstyle, Freestyle & Greco
Atwater, CA
April 18-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Buhach Colony High School

David Mires
(209) 648-5438
E-mail
04/18/2014
Union FS / Greco National Team Quailfier
Tulsa , OK
April 18-20, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Union High School

Kevin Crutchmer
(918) 728-0430
E-mail
Event Website
04/18/2014
UPJ Young Guns Freestyle & Greco Qualifier
Johnstown, PA
April 18-18, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: UPJ Fieldhouse

Jody Strittmatter
(814) 421-1481
E-mail
Event Website
04/18/2014
Middleton Greco/Freestyle Tournament
Middleton, ID
April 18-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Middleton High School

Keith Love
(208) 631-1745
E-mail
04/18/2014
Golden Eagles
Lemoore, CA
April 18-18, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Kings Christian school

David Watts
(559) 471-6676
E-mail
04/18/2014
Gomez Wrestling Academy GR Developmental
Carol Stream, IL
April 18-18, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Gomez Wrestling Academy

Jesus Gomez
(630) 816-9727
E-mail
04/18/2014
Maui Style Wrestling Tournament #2
Wailuku, HI
April 18-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: War Memorial Gym

Kim Ball
(808) 280-1320
E-mail
04/18/2014
ASICS/Las Vegas Senior Open Wrestling Championships
Las Vegas, NV
April 18-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 

04/19/2014
Silverton FreeCo
Silverton, OR
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Silverton High School

Bob Peters
(503) 365-8680
E-mail
04/19/2014
Eureka Wrestling
Eureka, CA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Eureka High School

Tim Nickols
(707) 633-6107
E-mail
04/19/2014
Brandon Wrestling Tournament
Brandon, FL
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Brandon High School

Russ Cozart
(813) 681-6827
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
04/19/2014
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Qualifier @ Lakota East
Liberty Township, OH
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Lakota East High School

James Lehman
(513) 258-1054
E-mail
04/19/2014
Askeo International Tournament of Champions
Vancouver, WA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women 
Venue: Evergreen High School

Damon McPherson
(360) 773-3382
E-mail
04/19/2014
Bull fight at the colliseum
Cupertino , CA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Monta vista high school

Roberto Dixon
(831) 883-9904
E-mail
04/19/2014
Tech Team Greco & Freestyle Tournament
Moorhead, MN
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Nemzek Hall on MSU Moorhead Campus

Ryan Kringlie
(701) 492-2923
E-mail
Event Website
04/19/2014
Cannon Falls Mat Rat Freestyle/Greco Combo
Cannon Falls, MN
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Cannon Falls High School

Steve Fitterer
(507) 263-7420
E-mail
04/19/2014
Club West Open
Eagle Point, OR
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Eagle Point High school

Evan Pogue
(541) 821-7120
E-mail
04/19/2014
T.C.W.A. Folkstyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
Oxnard, CA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Channel Islands High School

Terry Fischer
(805) 298-5656
Event Website
04/19/2014
Bad Draw Battle At The Peak
Snohomish, WA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Glacier Peak High School

Ronald Elledge
(425) 359-9985
E-mail
04/19/2014
AWA State Freestyle Duals
Mequon, WI
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Buuck Fieldhouse at Concordia University

Joshua Wagner
(608) 774-0129
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/19/2014
Stockbridge Invitational
Stockbridge, MI
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Stockbridge High School

Theresa Best
(734) 649-1729
E-mail
04/19/2014
Gladiator FS/GR Open
St Francis, MN
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: St. Francis High School

Jay Anderson
(651) 792-5446
E-mail
04/19/2014
Gotham City Freestyle Duals
brooklyn, NY
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: St.Francis College

michael torriero
(646) 753-2593
E-mail
Event Website
04/19/2014
Sutter Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
Sutter, CA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Sutter Union High School

Jared Slack
(530) 218-0860
E-mail
04/19/2014
Bill Smith Freestyle/Greco tournament
Council Bluffs, IA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson High School

August Manz
(712) 310-1372
E-mail
Event Website
04/19/2014
Natomas Spring Tournament
Sacramento, CA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Natomas High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
Event Website
04/19/2014
Kowboys Spring Klassic #2
Kissimmee, FL
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Osceola High School

Jim Bird
(407) 518-5416
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
04/19/2014
Somerset Spring Classic - 4/19/14
Pembroke Pines, FL
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Somerset Academy Charter School

Joe Blasucci
(239) 537-6382
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
04/19/2014
Newnan Cougar Pride Freestyle Greco
Newnan, GA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Newnan Hs

Gary Shea
(678) 633-4046
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/19/2014
Glenbard North FS Developmental
Carol Stream, IL
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Glenbard North High School

Mark Hahn
(630) 876-1605
04/19/2014
AZ-USAW Grand Canyon State Games
Peoria, AZ
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Liberty High School

Eric Brenton
(630) 835-9048
E-mail
04/19/2014
Spartan Freestyle/Greco Tournament
St. Charles, MO
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Francis Howell Central

Steve Cross
(636) 939-6942
E-mail
04/19/2014
USA Wrestling
riverside, CA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Riverside Unified School District

HARLAN KISTLER
(951) 233-3443
E-mail
04/19/2014
Redhawk Rumble
Frisco, TX
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Liberty High School

Jason Thurston
(979) 575-6175
E-mail
04/19/2014
Golden Eagles
Lemoore, CA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Kings Christian School

David Watts
(559) 471-6676
E-mail
04/19/2014
Girls Only Freestyle Spring Warm-Up
La Puente, CA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: La Puente High School Gym

Jim Lane
(909) 527-0509
E-mail
04/19/2014
Freestyle/greco In The Flinthills
Junction City, KS
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Junction City High School

Aricca Wallace
(785) 537-4829
E-mail
04/19/2014
scwa championships
anaheim, CA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: esperanza gym and wrestling room

Tom Caspari
(661) 330-3081
E-mail
04/19/2014
Center Moriches FS/GR Tournament
Center Moriches, NY
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Center Moriches High School

Robert Zenie
(631) 421-7323
E-mail
04/19/2014
Greenville Free Style & Greco Roman Duals
Greenville, SC
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Greenville High School

Chris Borneman
(864) 752-7394
E-mail
Event Website
04/19/2014
Odessa Freestyle Tournament
Odessa, MO
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Odessa High School

Donald Schreimann
(660) 441-0696
E-mail
04/19/2014
Northview H.S
Covina, CA
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Northview H.S

Monico Enriquez
(562) 674-8581
E-mail
04/19/2014
Sparta 2 style Wrestling Tournament
Sparta, WI
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Meadowview Middle School

Melissa Bailey
(608) 567-7689
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
04/19/2014
Clarke FS Qualifier
Westbury, NY
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: WT Clarke HS

Michael Leonard
(516) 297-3876
E-mail
04/19/2014
Augustana Freestyle and Folkstyle Tournament
Harrisburg, SD
April 19-19, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Folkstyle 
Venue: Harrisburg High School

Chism Fink
(605) 351-2176
E-mail
04/21/2014
Interior Youth/ Ice Man
North Pole, AK
April 21-21, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: North Pole Middle

Ronald Baxter
(907) 458-0980
E-mail
04/23/2014
Niles North GR Developmental
Skokie, IL
April 23-23, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Greco 
Venue: Niles North High School

Chris Albandia
(708) 206-0701
04/24/2014
California USA Wrestling Kids Greco State-Open Men-Greco/Freestyle- Junior/Cadet Freestyle-Junior/Cadet Freestyle-Open Men
Fresno, CA
April 24-27, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Selland Arena

Duane Morgan
(831) 595-4338
E-mail
04/24/2014
FILA Cadet National Team Camp
Lake Stevens, WA
April 24-27, 2014
Division(s): Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Lake Stevens High School

Brent Barnes
(425) 334-8780
E-mail
04/25/2014
Grizzly Iron-man
Franklin, IN
April 25-27, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Franklin Community High School

Patt Van Horn
(317) 736-5823
E-mail
04/25/2014
2014 Father Devine National Team Qualifier
Miami, FL
April 25-27, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Miami Springs Community Center

Humberto Miret
(305) 527-1292
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
04/25/2014
Utah Freestyle & Greco-Roman State Championships
Farmington, UT
April 25-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Legacy Events Center

Jeffrey Newby
(801) 358-4933
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/25/2014
National Dual Team Trials
Arvada, CO
April 25-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Arvada West H.S.

Ramon Trujillo
(303) 598-0318
E-mail
04/25/2014
2014 Idaho Cadet and Junior Greco and Freestyle State
Caldwell, ID
April 25-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Vallivue High School

Conrad Garner
(208) 267-2739
E-mail
04/25/2014
Alaska Avalanche Freestyle Wrestling Tournament
Anchorage, AK
April 25-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: South Anchorage High School

Jeffrey Martin
(907) 529-4606
E-mail
Event Website
04/25/2014
Forest Lake Greco and Freestyle Tournament
Forest Lake, MN
April 25-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Forest Lake High School

Merilee Cardinal
(651) 235-1497
E-mail
04/25/2014
Maui Style Wrestling Tournament #3
Wailuku, HI
April 25-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: War Memorial Gym

Kim Ball
(808) 280-1320
E-mail
04/26/2014
WAR OF THE ROSES GRAND NATIONAL FINALS
Ann Arbor, MI
April 26-27, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Pioneer High School

Brent Harvey
(313) 220-1780
E-mail
04/26/2014
Steelclaw Freestyle Tournament
Sedro Woolley, WA
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Sedro Woolley High School

Steve Garcia
(360) 854-7857
E-mail
04/26/2014
Slamfest 2 Freestyle and Greco Tournament
Auburn, WA
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Auburn High School

Antonio Vacca
(206) 427-4224
E-mail
04/26/2014
Center Grove Freestyle/Greco Open
Greenwood, IN
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Center Grove High School

Cale Hoover
(317) 502-8796
E-mail
04/26/2014
Hoopa / KTWC Wrestling Tournament
Hoopa, CA
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Hoopa High School

Tim Nickols
(707) 633-6107
E-mail
04/26/2014
freestyle states
Oradell, NJ
April 26-27, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Bergen Catholic High School

Rich Santoli
(201) 921-3275
E-mail
04/26/2014
Team Jeff Ironman Open
Jeffersonville, IN
April 26-27, 2014
Division(s): Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Jeffersonville High School

Melissa Jemerson
(502) 744-4988
E-mail
04/26/2014
South Bend Freestyle & Greco-Roman Open
South Bend, IN
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Riley High School

Wiliam Flatt
(574) 257-1452
E-mail
Event Website
04/26/2014
Gotham City Girls East Coast Championships
Bronx, NY
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Harry S. Truman High School

Kenneth Bigley
(646) 753-1033
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/26/2014
TC West Freestyle & Greco Roman Tournament
Traverse City, MI
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Traverse City West Senior High School

Nash Myers
(989) 330-1847
E-mail
04/26/2014
World Sport Chicago Wrestling Festival
Chicago, IL
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Women  Folkstyle 
Venue: Navy Pier

Amanda Sowa
(312) 861-4860
E-mail
Event Website
04/26/2014
KY USAW State FS/GR/FK/Sombo Ironman Tournament
Louisville, KY
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle  Sombo 
Venue: Fern Creek High School

Garrett Pikul
(716) 866-5816
E-mail
04/26/2014
T.C.W.A. Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Tournament
Santa Barbara, CA
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: San Marcos High School

Terry Fischer
(805) 298-5656
Event Website
04/26/2014
West Central Wisconsin Two Style Challenge
Menomonie, WI
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Menomonie High School

Lloyd Larrieu
(715) 772-4698
E-mail
04/26/2014
Kansas Twisters Freestyle/greco Open
Newton, KS
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Newton High School

Josh Clanton
(316) 727-6172
04/26/2014
Elkhorn Freestyle /Greco Tournament
Elkhorn, WI
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Elkhorn Area High School

Jeff Jones
(262) 424-3672
E-mail
Event Flier
Register Online
04/26/2014
Heritage Open
Valdese, NC
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Heritage Middle School

Steve Leonhardt
(828) 413-3299
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/26/2014
West Coast Nationals America Crown
Las Vegas, NV
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Folkstyle 
Venue: Sunshine Mountain High School

Billy Gossett
(816) 877-4343
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/26/2014
2014 Port Washington Freestyle & Greco Tournament
Port Washington, WI
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Port Washington High School

Scott Peiffer
(414) 916-0000
E-mail
04/26/2014
VAWA Freestyle State Dual Tournament
Front Royal, VA
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Skyline High School

Matt Keel
(540) 303-1280
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
04/26/2014
4th Annual Steve Catts Memorial
Greenville, NC
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: JH Rose High School

Greg Sisk
(252) 341-0035
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/26/2014
Georgia Games
Dallas, GA
April 26-27, 2014
Division(s): Junior  FILA Cadet  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: North Paulding High School

Michaela Wilkes
(678) 431-6456
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/26/2014
Andrew FS Developmental
Tinley Park, IL
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Victor J Andrew High School

Michael Pila
(708) 927-6928
E-mail
04/26/2014
Waubonsie Valley FS Developmental
Aurora, IL
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Waubonsie Valley High School

Adam Johnson
(517) 526-3586
E-mail
04/26/2014
AZ-USAW Corona Del Sol Freestyle Tournament
Tempe, AZ
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Corona Del Sol High School

Jim Martinez
(480) 628-7178
E-mail
04/26/2014
AZ-USAW Flowing Wells Freestlye Tournament
Tucson, AZ
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Flowing Wells High School

Pat Weber
(520) 575-1990
04/26/2014
Tennessee Iron Man Tournament
Murfreesboro, TN
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  FILA Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Blackman High School

Michael Hatcher
(423) 303-0760
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
04/26/2014
Viking Freestyle Tournament
St. Charles, MO
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Francis Howell High School

Kevin Stroh
(314) 374-7941
E-mail
Event Website
04/26/2014
Blue Chip U.F.C.
Blue Springs, MO
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Blue Springs High School

Jeremy Baker
(816) 471-2499
E-mail
Event Website
04/26/2014
2014 Texas TXUSAW National Duals Qualifier and Kids Division Tournament
The Colony, TX
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: The Colony High School

Chuck Brown
(469) 867-6290
E-mail
04/26/2014
Myrmidon Spring Classic
Holland, MI
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle  Grappling 
Venue: West Ottawa High School

Ryan Lancaster
(616) 405-4811
E-mail
Event Website
04/26/2014
MN USA Junior State Greco and Freestyle
Anoka, MN
April 26-27, 2014
Division(s): Junior 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Anoka High School

Donita Flodeen
(507) 263-3964
E-mail
Event Website
Register Online
04/26/2014
Bear River Spring Tournament
Grass Valley, CA
April 26-26, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Bear River High School

Don Martinez
(916) 807-4496
E-mail
Event Website
04/27/2014
MSWA Path to Fargo - Huntingtown
Huntingtown, MD
April 27-27, 2014
Division(s): University  Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Huntingtown High School

Kevin Gilligan
(443) 235-3013
E-mail
04/27/2014
Wildcat Olympic-Styles Open
Durham, NH
April 27-27, 2014
Division(s): Senior  Junior  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Women 
Venue: Hamel Rec Center

Daric Buttrick
(603) 498-8224
E-mail
Event Flier
04/27/2014
Clinton Freestyle & Greco Tournament
Clinton, MI
April 27-27, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Clinton High School

Casey Randolph
(734) 354-1984
E-mail
04/27/2014
Battlecats Freestyle & Greco Tournament
Flint, MI
April 27-27, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco 
Venue: Hamady High School

Steven Mosley
(810) 449-9848
E-mail
04/30/2014
Niles North FS Developmental
Skokie, IL
April 30-30, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam 
Style(s): Freestyle 
Venue: Niles North High School

Chris Albandia
(708) 206-0701
04/30/2014
Alaska USA Wrestling State Tournament 2014
Wasilla, AK
April 30-04, 2014
Division(s): Junior  Cadet  Schoolboy/Girl  Novice  Midget  Bantam  Veteran 
Style(s): Freestyle  Greco  Folkstyle 
Venue: Menard sports Complex

Ed Gravley
(907) 745-9108
E-mail
Event Flier
Event Website
Register Online
Go Back
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.