Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's Rankings


Date Ranked:04/11/2013
Ranked By USA Wrestling


48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Erin Golston, Lake in the Hills, Ill. (New York AC)
4. Emily Webster, Sedalia, Mo. (OKCU Gator RTC)
5. Candace Workman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (USOTC)
6. Emily Martin, Frisco, Texas (King College)
7. Caitlyn Chase, Hanover Park, Ill., (Missouri Baptist)
8. Shannon Constantine, Haverhill, Mass., (King College)
9. Brianna Rahal, Yorktown, Va. (OKCU Gator RTC)
10. Jessica Fresh, Knoxville, Iowa (Waldorf College)

51 kg/112.25 lbs.
1. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Co (Gator WC)
2. Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Haley Augello, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC)
4. Joey Miller, Woodward, Okla. (OKCU Gator RTC)
5. Carlene Sluberski, Fredonia, N.Y. (Brock WC)
6. Amy Fearnside, Morgan Hill, Calif. (Jamestown College)
7. Savannah Nobile, Richmond, Mo. (Lindenwood)
8. Kristie Garr, Goodrich, Mich. (OKCU Gator RTC)
9. Alexis Rodriguez, St. Charles, Mo. (Lindenwood)
10. Kalin Knight-Alvarez, Vista, Calif. (No Mercy)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sarah Hildebrandt, Granger, Ind. (King College)
3. Katherine Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Katerina Perez, El Centro, Calif. (King College)
5. Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (OKCU Gator RTC)
6. Amy Whitbeck, Duanesburg, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Brieana Delgado, Fountain Inn, S.C. (OKCU Gator RTC)
8. Samantha Klingel, Kregsville, Pa. (King College)
9. Jacarra Winchester, San Leandro, Calif. (Missouri Valley)
10. Kayla Brendlinger, Slippery Rock, Pa (King College)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Alli Ragan, Carbondale, Ill. (New York AC/King College)
2. Shauna Isbell, Flagstaff, Ariz. (Lindenwood)
3. Jenna Burkert, Rocky Point, N.Y. (New York AC)
4. Tiffany Sluik, Mason City, Iowa (Jamestown College)
5. Randi Beltz, Chesterfield, Mo. (Missouri Valley)
6. Audrey Morehouse, Moreno Valley, Calif. (OKCU Gator RTC)
7. Deanna Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Cianah Hee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Anna McAleavey, St. Charles, Mo. (Lindenwood)
10. Aleah LaFrancis, Vista, Calif. (Missouri Baptist)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Jennifer Page, Orangevale, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Amanda Hendey, Beaumont, Calif. (King College/Titan Mercury WC)
5. Stephanie Geltmacher, Kahalui, Hawaii (OKCU Gator RTC)
6. Monica Ramirez, St. Charles, Mo. (Lindenwood)
7. Lauren Louive, Massilon, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Beatrize Martinez, Fresno, Calif. (OKCU Gator RTC)
9. Kerstin Harmon, Bellefontaine, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Shai Mason , Los Angeles, Calif. (Jamestown)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
1. Veronica Carlson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Julia Salata, Canton, Mich. (New York AC/King College)
3. Tamyra Mensah, Katy, Texas (Wayland Baptist)
4. Brittany David, Brentwood, Calif. (Lindenwood)
5. Kayla Aggio, Rohnert Park, Calif. (OKCU Gator RTC)
6. Amy Spafford, Camarillo, Calif. (Lindenwood)
7. Rachel Shannon, Big Lake, Alaska (Lindenwood)
8. Amanda Prough, Detroit, Mich. (Missouri Baptist)
9. Crystal Borrow, Durand, Mich. (Lindenwood)
10. Brittany Gadd, Mercer, Pa. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
1. Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Brittney Roberts, Santa Fe, Texas (OKCU Gator RTC)
3. Christina Zamora, Orange County, Calif. (Jamestown College)
4. Victoria Francis, St. Charles, Mo. (Lindenwood)
5. Mei Ling Keiki, Waianae, Hawaii (U.S. Air Force)
6. Sydney Nelson, Kingsland, Ga. (Univ. of the Cumberlands),
7. Lorrie Ramos, Orlando, Fla. (King College)
8. Kim Spiegel, Port Trevorton, Pa. (WCHE)
9. Demi Strub, Guilford, Ind. (OKCU Gator RTC)
10. Anastasia Lobsinger, Martinez, Calif.

Copyright 2013 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings.


Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.