Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



ASICS/Vaughan Junior Greco-Roman National Championships medal match pairings



98
1st - Nathan Furches, Kansas vs Brian Reisenauer, North Dakota
3rd - Ridge Kiley, Iowa vs Tanner Weltzin, Minnesota
5th - Cody Dill, New York vs Jacob Farber, Ohio
7th - Tim Constien, Oregon vs Brandon Goodwin, Kansas

105
1st - Fred Santaite, New Jersey vs Justin Forrest, Missouri
3rd - Andrew Long, Iowa vs Mitchell Lofstedt, Oregon
5th - Abraham Evans, Pennsylvania vs Cody Lensing, Minnesota
7th - Grant Sutter, Wisconsin vs Carl Deluca, Wisconsin

112
1st - Donte Butler, Missouri vs Eric Grajales, Florida
3rd - Boris Novachkov, California vs Marty Eng, Oregon
5th - Connor McDonald, Delaware vs Andy Pokorny, Nebraska
7th - Bo Touris, Ohio vs Kellen Aura, California

119
1st - Larry Perez, Kansas vs Nikko Triggas, California
3rd - Chad Condidorio, New York vs John Trumbetti, New Jersey
5th - Preston Gentry, Idaho vs Zachary Sanders, Minnesota
7th - Paul Garza, Arizona vs Shay Warren, Utah

125
1st - Shawn Jones, Idaho vs Kelly Kubec, Washington
3rd - Michael Mangrum, Washington vs Anthony Jorge, Florida
5th - Marty Borowsky, Pennsylvania vs Galloway Longnecker, Pennsylvania
7th - Cody Adams, Minnesota vs Tyler Caldwell, Kansas

130
1st - Jeff Rau, Iowa vs Josh Strait, Idaho
3rd - Jake Mellmer, North Dakota vs Marshall Koethe, Iowa
5th - Trenton Washington, Nebraska vs Josh Speelman, Ohio
7th - Cory Casady, Colorado vs Frank Sade, Michigan

135
1st - Eli Hutchison, Alaska vs Austin Enoch, Oregon
3rd - Justin Accordino, Pennsylvania vs Chris Iorio, New York
5th - Nate Spangler, California vs Alex Warren, Indiana
7th - PJ Gillespie, New York vs Lance Gallegos, Colorado

140
1st - Jon Drendel, Illinois vs Esai Dominguez, Iowa
3rd -Jake Deitchler, Minnesota vs Jeremy Mccoy, Nebraska
5th - Luke Satern, Iowa vs Jeff Slaughter, Louisiana
7th - Ryan Cubberly, Ohio vs Tyler Davis, Florida

145
1st - Trevor Hall, Washington vs Kevin LeValley, Colorado
3rd - Shane Nay, Missouri vs Chris Hacker, Oklahoma
5th - JP O`Connor, New York vs Volodymyr Rozdolsky, Illinois
7th - Bryce Saddoris, Nevada vs Jacob Salazar, Utah

152
1st - Kyle Deberry, Arizona vs Robert Kellogg, Iowa
3rd - Ryan Smith, Oregon vs Brandon Hatchett, Florida
5th - Adam Hall, Idaho vs Eren Civan, Maryland
7th - Darrion Caldwell, New Jersey vs Zack Brissey, Washington

160
1st - Jon Reader, Michigan vs Talon Knox, Utah
3rd - Michael Chaires, New York vs Luke Manuel, California
5th - John Pycraft, Ohio vs Chris Bullins, North Carolina
7th - Chad Hemerson, California vs Mike Powers, Connecticut

171
1st - Jesse Robbins, Florida vs Kirk Smith, Idaho
3rd - Brice Arand, Oregon vs Brandon Sitch, Washington
5th - Brent Haynes, Missouri vs Anthony Salerno, Florida
7th - Derek Adkins, Oklahoma vs Lucas Munkelwitz, Minnesota

189
1st - John Weakley, Ohio vs Deron Winn, Missouri
3rd - Clayton Foster, Idaho vs Ian Heinisch, Florida
5th - Brandon Lapp, New York vs Jake Kahnke, Minnesota
7th - Michael Rossetti, Pennsylvania vs Steven Loomis, New York

215
1st - Patrick Mahan, Minnesota vs Brent Eidenschink, Minnesota
3rd - Dustin Bauman, Wisconsin vs Tucker Lane, Colorado
5th - Mitch Sander, Iowa vs Eric Thompson, Iowa
7th - Ryan Dunn, California vs Marcel Dubose, Michigan

275
1st - Kenny Lester, Florida vs Bryant Deinhardt, New York
3rd - Brendan Barlow, Ohio vs Jack Danilkowicz, Illinois
5th - Kurt Klimek, California vs John Hiles, Ohio
7th - Brian Stults, Washington vs Elijah Madison, Missouri


Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.