Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Accelerade Cadet Freestyle Nationals medal match pairings



84 lbs.
1st - Richie Reihoehl (PA)vs. Ryan Mango (MO)
3rd - Devin Scott (MN) vs. West Johnson (CT)
5th - Brenan Lyon (MI) vs. Zach Zimmer (CA)
7th - Jeff Vesta (KS) vs. Jacoby Bergeron (MN)

91 lbs.
1st - Sharky Slyter (KS) vs. Jamie Clark (OH)
3rd - Alex Kostenborder (OR) vs. Max Nowry (IL)
5th - Damonte Riley (IL) vs. Allen Tate III (IL)
7th - Jerry Huff (CO) vs. Daniel Baucke (TN)

98 lbs.
1st - Mark Rappo (PA) vs. David Taylor (OH)
3rd - Laddie Rupp (OK) vs. Kyle Dake (NY)
5th - Alan Waters (MO) vs.Schuyler Swanton (FL)
7th - B.J. Futrell (IL) vs. Josh Kriemier (CO)

105
1st - Chris Villalonga (NJ) vs. Logan Stieber (OH)
3rd - Samuel White (OH) vs. Nicky Gordon (PA)
5th - Mac Bailey (MO) vs. Tracey Huffman (OR)
7th - David Thorn (MN) vs. Joe Roth (IL)

112
1st - Josh Kindig (PA) vs. Jordan Oliver (PA)
3rd - Jim Belleville (WA) vs. Ian Paddock (NY)
5th - Thomas Williams (CA) vs. Tony Ramos (IL)
7th - Erik Spjut (TX) vs. Brad Squire (OH)

119
1st -Matt McDonough (IA) vs. Nate Moore (IA)
3rd - Jarod Garnett (DE) vs. Collin Palmer (OH)
5th - Brian Stephens (OH) vs. Jake Tanenbaum (KS)
7th - Derek Olson (WI) vs. Drew Partain (OK)

125
1st - Colin Johnston (PA) vs. Andrew Alton (PA)
3rd - Jason Chamberlain (UT) vs. Trey Bertram (MN)
5th - Brock Gutches (OR) vs. Blake Mangum (UT)
7th - Bob Barnhisel (IL) vs. Shane Strumwasser (NY)

130
1st - Kendrick Sanders (FL) vs. Joshua Wiseman (MN)
3rd - Derek St. John (IA) vs. Mike Kelly (IA)
5th - Eric Galka (IN) vs. Matt Stephens (OH)
7th - Stephen Swan (OK) vs. Josh Warner (ID)

135
1st - C.J. Napier (KS) vs. Eric Jones (WA)
3rd - Jamal Lyons (PA) vs. Austin Meys (NY)
5th - Ky Lucero (UT) vs. Grant Daffin (OK)
7th - Jared Hatley (WY) vs. Torey Stewart (MN)

140
1st - Seth Easter (WV) vs. Don Vinson (NY)
3rd - Conrad Polz (IL) vs. Tico Baez (FL)
5th - Chris Collura (NY) vs. Andrew Gasber (OH)
7th - Theron Goodale (IA) vs. Tyler Koehn (KS)

145
1st - Alex Meade (PA) vs. Jedd Moore (OH)
3rd - Trent Weatherman (IA) vs. Ethan Lofthouse (UT)
5th - Chris Kline (OH) vs. Marcus Edgington (IA)
7th - Jim Duffy (IL) vs. Steve Zimmerman (IL)

152
1st - Joey Sheridan (OK) vs. Eric Cubberly (OH)
3rd - Elias Larson (IL) vs. Hunter Meys (NY)
5th - Cody Brown (WY) won by inj. dft. Over Travis Rutt (MN)
7th - Zack Mastro (FL) vs. J.T. Rice (OH)

160
1st - Bryan Bourne (NY) vs. Corey Peltier (RI)
3rd - Grant Gambrall (IA) vs. Cody Yohn (CO)
5th - Reid Chivers (WA) vs. Scott Boner (WY)
7th - Ryan Kocer (SD) vs. Taylor Sare (AZ)

171
1st - Romero Cotton (KS) vs. Hunter Collins (CA)
3rd - Tito Pica (CA) vs. Chris Perry (OK)
5th - Derek Thompson (OK) vs. Zac Bennett (PA)
7th - Nick Hylton (WV) vs. Max Huntley (Okinawa)

189
1st -Ryland Geiger (OR) vs. Jacob Scharbrough (ID)
3rd - Zac Benzio (PA) vs. Dylan Wrage (IA)
5th - Caleb Lines (MN) vs. Ben Grisz (TX)
7th - Colin Berry (NY) vs. Andrew Wilson (AK)

215
1st - Tyrell Fortune (OR) vs. Atticus Disney (KS)
3rd - Marcel Dubose (MI) vs. Josh Boger (CA)
5th - Dillon Heesch (IA) vs. Ben Apland (IL)
7th - Oney Snyder (OH) vs. Travis Pettengill (MI)

275
1st - Stephen Andrus (KS) vs. Bubba Owens (OR)
3rd - Paul Snyder (PA) vs. Ryan Jackson (VA)
5th - Andrew Miller (VA) vs. Orlando Scales (OH)
7th - Jake Bruns (ND) won by forfeit
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.