Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Seeds for the Beast of the East released



103
1. Nick Schenk (McDonogh)
2. Pat Owens (Germantown Academy)
3. Sean Dolan (St Marks)
4. Frank Goodwin (Mount St Joes)
5. Frank Cagnina (Bergen Catholic)
6. Sean Boylan (Holy Spirit)
7. Anthony Buxton (Blair)
8. Tom Hogan (JFK Iselin)
9. Devin Carter (Christiansburg)
10. Jordan Glykas (Northampton)
11. Vincent Fava (Don Bosco Prep)
12. Chris Witte (Hodgson)
13. Sean Signorello (Southern Regional)

112
1. Eric Olanowski (Kellam)
2. Chris Villalonga (Blair)
3. Kyle Lang (Brecksville)
4. Matt Snyder (Lewistown)
5. Corey Mock (Chapel Hill)
6. Cody Kelly (Reynolds)
7. Jordan Dweal (Damonte Ranch)
8. Bryce Dicus (Catoosa)
9. Chris Keech (Caesar Rodney)
10. Andrew Bannister (Bishop McNamara)
11. Frank Cimato (Peddie School)
12. Austin Clouse (Mount St Joes)
13. Brett Fiskus (Cox)
14. Colton McFatridge (Hodgson)

119
1. Connor McDonald (Sussex Central)
2. Frank Perrelli (Delbarton)
3. Chris Sheetz (Upper Perkiomen)
4. Fred Santaite (Northern Highlands)
5. Aaron Kalil (Salem)
6. Andrew Williams (Tabb)
7. Stout Watson (Forsyth Country Day)
8. Joey OConnor (Timberlane)
9. Garrett Frey (Blair)
10. Luis Burgos (Caesar Rodney)
11. Ian Squires (Christiansburg)
12. Pat Zamaria (Brecksville)

125
1. Dan White (Peddie)
2. John Trumbetti (St Joe Regional)
3. Grant Lowther (Trinity)
4. Matt Bonson (Lewistown)
5. Zac Coulas (Ocean Township)
6. Jarrod Garnett (Caravel)
7. Jason DeLuca (Northern)
8. Denny Herndon (Grafton)
9. Trevor Dearden (Salem)
10. Dennis Sullivan (Trinity Pauling)
11. Johnny Watson (Forsyth Country Day)
12. Andrew Jenkins (Eastside)
13. Robbie Miller (Reynolds)
14. Wyatt Anderson (James River)

130
1. Kellen Russell (Blair)
2. Colin Dozier (Cox)
3. Tyler Nauman (Middletown)
4. Michael Robinson (Lewistown)
5. Ben Morgan (Catoosa)
6. Ben Canning (Tabb)
7. Bobby Ward (Nazareth)
8. Derek Gillespie (Great Bridge)
9. Alphonso Hoggard (Caravel)
10. Nicky Tiberi (Hodgson)
11. Shane Smith (Upper Perkiomen)
12. Peter Bronder (Noble)
13. Eric McCann (Pennridge)

135
1. Max Shanaman (Blair)
2. Trevor Melde (Delbarton)
3. Dustin Haislip (Musselman)
4. Chris Diaz (Caesar Rodney)
5. Dale Fava (Don Bosco Prep)
6. Andrew Van Dyk (Ocean Township)
7. Ryan Benzel (Kellam)
8. Ryan Kemmerer (Upper Perkiomen)
9. Kyle Palmer (Trinity Pauling)
10. Brandon Bucher (Northern)
11. Mike Greck (Nazareth)
12. Tejovan Edwards (Cox)

140
1. Mario Mason (Blair)
2. Zack Kemmerer (Upper Perkiomen)
3. Tommy Abbott (St Marks)
4. Luke Silver (Bishop Lynch)
5. Jamal Parks (Tulsa Union)
6. Timmy Miles (Christiansburg)
7. Shawn Thomas (Catoosa)
8. Andrew Ritchie (Nazareth)
9. Derek Stueben (Northern Highlands)
10. Orlando Colon (Hodgson)
11. Steve Nestor (Reynolds)
12. Curtis Holmes (McDonogh)

145
1. Frank Molinaro (Southern Regional)
2. Alex Meade (Caesar Rodney)
3. Seth Vernon (Tulsa Union)
4. Junior Pearman (Great Bridge)
5. Dallas Bailey (Catoosa)
6. Mallie Shuster (Big Spring)
7. Andrew Clement (Christiansburg)
8. Aaron Neston (Reynolds)
9. Grant Paswall (Bald Eagle Area)
10. DJ Meagher (Bow)
11. Nick Menditto (Ocean Township)
12. Matt Morgenstern (Bergen Catholic)
13. Adam Counterman (Nazareth)
14. Steve Sargent (DeMatha)

152
1. Eric Medina (Blair)
2. Tim Darling (Nazareth)
3. Sean Bilodeau (Brooks School)
4. Johnny Koepp (Bishop Lynch)
5. Joey Sheridan (Tulsa Union)
6. Jared King (Great Bridge)
7. Sam Rakes (Christiansburg)
8. Trey Edmunds (Damonte Ranch)
9. Luke Lanno (Southern Regional)
10. Brian Ribolla (Caesar Rodney)
11. Joe Wall (Forsyth Country Day)
12. Dave Ebbott (Germantown Academy)

160
1. Brandon Hatchett (Oviedo)
2. Quentin Wright (Bald Eagle Area)
3. Thad Frick (Nazareth)
4. Luke Rebertus (Caravel)
5. Corey Stewart (Loomis Chaffee)
6. Ty Sullivan (Timberlane)
7. Josh Conoon (Harrison)
8. Keith Dillard (Southern Regional)
9. Jacque Scott (Mount Pleasant)
10. Alex Munoz (Bishop Lynch)
11. Darryl Tilghman (Dover)
12. Eric Williams (Trinity)
13. Luke Brugh (Christiansburg)
14. Mark Marcuso (Trinity Pauling)

171
1. Kyle Kiss (Ocean Township)
2. Jesse Robbins (Oviedo)
3. Jesse DeWan (Boyertown)
4. Lawrence Beckman (Reynolds)
5. Matt Jones (Robinson)
6. Vinnie Ranauto (Caravel)
7. Corey Peltier (Blair)
8. Mitch Sanderson (Pleasant Grove)
9. Derek Sickel (Timberlane)
10. Pete Simon (JFK Iselin)
11. Chase Ennis (Grafton)
12. Adam Tomlinson (Catoosa)

189
1. Jamelle Jones (Dover)
2. Jeff Siciliano (Ocean Township)
3. JC Oddo (Eastside)
4. Scott Cust (Great Bridge)
5. David Crowell (Nazareth)
6. Mac Mancuso (Holy Spirit)
7. Justin Wieller (Northampton)
8. Zach Benzio (Connellsville)
9. Jake Bohn (Mount St Joes)
10. Anthony Salerno (Oviedo)
11. Jesse Rayworth (Noble)
12. Jake Elkins (Hewitt Trussville)
13. Charles Weber (Christiansburg)
14. Alex Soltis (Paul VI)

215
1. Cody Gardner (Christiansburg)
2. Jared Platt (Blair)
3. Justin Powell (Boardman)
4. Derrick Hockensmith (Cumberland Valley)
5. George Kocher (Bergen Catholic)
6. Kevin Struble (Bald Eagle Area)
7. Will Willman (DeMatha)
8. Doug Schenk (McDonogh)
9. Glen Carson (Southern Regional)
10. Jim Mutch (Nazareth)
11. Aaron Chamberlain (Northampton)
12. Nick Iliopolous (Salem)

285
1. Mike Mutch (Nazareth)
2. Matt Richardson (Great Bridge)
3. Bruce Augustine (Upper Perkiomen)
4. Justin Haines (Connellsville)
5. Mike Farr (Don Bosco Prep)
6. Jake Marcey (Woodberry Forest)
7. Jon Von Paris (John Carroll)
8. Logan Robinson (Catoosa)
9. Curtis Jordan (Bishop McNamara)
10. Mike Maynard (William Penn)
11. Dan Patterson (Loomis Chaffee)
12. Trey Dillon (Christiansburg)
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.