Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



2007 High School State Tournament Results (by state)



Alabama:Feb. 2-3 at the Pelham Civic Complex

Alaska:4A, Feb. 2-3 at Chugiak HS, Eagle River;A, 2A, 3A was held Dec. 8-9

Arizona: Individual, 5A Division I preliminaries, Feb. 2-3 at Mesquite HS, Mesa ; 5A Division 2 preliminaries, Feb. 2-3 at Peoria HS; 4A Division I first round, Feb. 8 at Copper Canyon HS, Glendale;4A Division II first round, Feb. 8 at Desert Edge HS, Goodyear;5A, 4A finals and complete 3A, A-2A, Feb. 9-10 at the Glendale Arena.

California:Mar. 2-3 at Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield

Colorado: 2A;3A;4A; 5A; Feb. 15-17 at the Pepsi Center, Denver.

Connecticut:LL, Feb. 16-17 at Trumbull HS;L, Feb. 16-17 at Bristol Central HS; M, Feb. 16-17 at Windham HS, Willimantic; S, Feb. 16-17 at St. Bernard HS, Uncasville;State Open, Feb. 23-24 at James Hillhouse HS, New Haven

Delaware: Dual, Feb. 13 at Delaware State University, Dover; Individual, Feb. 23-24 at Sussex Central HS, Georgetown

Florida:3A; 2A; 1A; Feb. 15-17 at the Lakeland Civic Center

Georgia: Dual, Jan. 19-20 at the Macon Centreplex ; Individual, Feb. 14-17 at the Gwinnett Center, Duluth.

Hawaii:Boy's BracketsGirl's BracketsMar. 2-3 at Blaisdell Arena, Honolulu.

Idaho: Feb. 22-24 at Idaho State University, Pocatello.

Illinois: Individual, Feb. 16-17 at the University of Illinois, Champaign ; Dual, Feb. 24 at Northern Illinois University, DeKalb.

Indiana: Individual, Feb. 16-17 at Conseco Field House, Indianapolis ; Dual, Feb. 24 at Center Grove HS, Greenwood.

Iowa:3A; 2A; 1A Feb. 21-24 at Wells Fargo Arena, Des Moines;Dual, Mar. 3 at U.S. Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids.

Kansas: 5A and 6A , Feb. 23-24 at Kansas Coliseum, Wichita; 4A, Feb. 23-24 at the Bicentennial Center, Salina; A-2A-3A, Feb. 23-24 at Fort Hays State University, Hays.

Kentucky: Feb. 15-17 at the Farnham-Dudgeon Arena, Frankfort.

Louisiana: Div. I , Div. II , Div. III Feb. 9-10 at the Ponchartrain Center, Kenner

Maine: Feb. 10 at the Augusta Civic Center.

Maryland: Independent, Feb. 16-17 at McDonogh School, Owings Mills; Public Dual, Feb. 10 at Gov. Thomas Johnson HS, Frederick

Massachusetts: Division II, Feb. 16-17 at Marlborough HS Division III, Feb. 16-17 at Wayland HS; Dual finals, Mar. 10 at sites TBA.

Michigan: Upper Peninsula, Feb. 16-17 at Marquette HS ; Lower Peninsula Dual, Mar. 2-3 at Kellogg Arena, Battle Creek;Lower Peninsula Individual, Mar. 8-10 at The Palace of Auburn Hills.

Minnesota:Class A; Class AAA; Class AA; Feb. 28-Mar. 3 at the Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul.

Missouri:Class 1; Class2; Class3; Class4; Feb. 15-17 at the University of Missouri, Columbia.

Montana:ClassAA; Class A; Class BC; Feb. 9-10 at MetraPark Arena, Billings.

National Prep: Feb. 23-24 at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.

Nebraska:Class A; Class B; Class C; Class D; Feb. 15-17 at the Qwest Center, Omaha.

Nevada: Feb. 9-10 at Spanish Springs HS, Sparks

New England: Mar. 2-3 at James Hillhouse HS, New Haven, Conn.; Prep Schools, Mar. 2-3 at Lexington Christian Academy, Lexington, Mass

New Hampshire: Division I, Feb. 16-17 at Nashua South HS ; Division II, Feb. 17 at Bow HS ; Meet of Champions, Feb. 24 at Winnacunnet HS, Hampton.

New Jersey: Dual, Feb. 11 at Sovereign Bank Arena, Trenton ; Individual, Mar. 2-4 at the Boardwalk Convention Center, Atlantic City.

New Mexico:3A; 4A; 5A; Feb. 16-17 at Rio Rancho HS

New York:Division 1; Division 2; Mar. 2-3 at the Pepsi Arena, Albany

North Carolina:Dual, week of Feb. 10 at sites TBA (East Division champion hosts class finals); Individual, Feb. 23-24 at Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem

North Dakota: Feb. 15-17 at the FargoDome, Fargo.

Ohio:Division I; Division II; Division III; Mar. 1-3 at the Ohio State University, Columbus.

Oklahoma: Dual Finals, Feb. 10 at Oklahoma City University ; Individual, Feb. 23-24 at the Oklahoma City Fairgrounds Arena

Oregon: 4A, 5A and 6A, Feb. 15-17 at The Pavilion at the Oregon State Fairgrounds, Salem; A-2A, 3A, Feb. 16-17 at The Armory, Salem.

Pennsylvania: Dual, Feb. 9-10 at the Giant Center, Hershey ; Individual, Mar. 8-10 at the Giant Center, Hershey.

Rhode Island: Dual, Feb. 15 at site TBA; Individual, Feb. 23-24 at Community College of Rhode Island, Lincoln.

South Carolina: Dual Finals, Feb. 10 at Lugoff-Elgin HS ; Individual, 4A, Feb. 23-24 at Irmo HS, Columbia; 3A, Feb. 23-24 at Airport HS, West Columbia; A-2A, Feb. 23-24 at Newberry College.

South Dakota: A, Feb. 23-24 at the Sioux Falls Arena; B, Feb. 23-24 at the Barnett Center, Aberdeen.

Tennessee: Dual, Feb. 2-3 at Clarksville HS ; Individual, Feb. 14-16 at the University of Tennessee, Chattanooga.

Texas: Feb. 23-24 at the Delco Activity Center, Austin.

Utah:5A; 4A; 3A; 2A; 1A; Feb. 7-10 at Utah Valley State College, Orem.

Vermont: Feb. 23-24 at St. Johnsbury Academy

Virginia: Independent, Feb. 16-17 at Woodberry Forest School ; 3A, Feb. 23-24 at Robinson HS, Fairfax ; A and 2A, Mar. 2-3 at the Salem Civic Center.

Washington: Feb. 16-17 at the Tacoma Dome.

West Virginia: AA/A Feb. 22-24 at the Huntington Civic Center; AAA Feb. 22-24 at the Huntington Civic Center.

Wisconsin: Individual, Feb. 22-24 at the University of Wisconsin (Kohl Center), Madison ; Dual, Mar. 2-3 at the University of Wisconsin (UW Field House), Madison.

Wyoming: Feb. 23-24 at the Casper Events Center.
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.