Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Big Ten Championships Final Tournament Seeds



125 1.Jody Strittmatter, Iowa 2.Leroy Vega, Minnesota 3.Greg Schaefer, Indiana 4.Jason Silverstein, Purdue 5.A.J. Grant, Michigan 6.Chris Williams, Michigan State 7.Ryan Escobar, Illinois 8.Tony Black, Wisconsin 133 1.Eric Juergens, Iowa 2.Pat McNamara, Michigan State 3.Brett Lawrence, Minnesota 4.Evan Robinson, Purdue 5.Foley Dowd, Michigan 6.Kevin Black, Wisconsin 7.Kelly Madden, Illinois 8.Marat Tomaev, Penn State 141 1.Doug Schwab, Iowa 2.Chad Erickson, Minnesota 3.Mike Castillo, Illinois 4.Robert Sessley, Ohio State 5.Mike Castillo, Michigan State 6.Grant Hoerr, Wisconsin 7.Coyte Cooper, Indiana 8.Clark Forward, Michigan 149 1. Adam Tirapelle, Illinois 2.Jared Lawrence, Minnesota 3.Keaton Anderson, Ohio State 4.Mike Zadick, Iowa 5.Mike Kulczycki, Michigan 6.Karl Nadolsky, Michigan State 7.Gabe Cook, Indiana 8.Nate Wachter, Penn State 157 1.T.J. Williams, Iowa 2.Luke Becker, Minnesota 3.Gray Maynard, Michigan State 4.Jason Erwinski, Northwestern 5.Griff Powell, Illinois 6.Josh Janson, Ohio State 7.Pat Owen, Michigan 8.Clovis Crane, Purdue 165 1.Don Pritzlaff, Wisconsin 2.Matt Lackey, Illinois 3.Brad Pike, Minnesota 4.Kevin Stanley, Indiana 5.Charles Martelli, Michigan 6.Ben Shirk, Iowa 7.Johnny Clark, Ohio State 8.Kirk Moore, Purdue 174 1.Otto Olson, Michigan 2.Gabe McMahan, Iowa 3.Ryan Lange, Purdue 4.Jacob Volkman, Minnesota 5.Ben King, Illinois 6.Ryan Hieber, Ohio State 7.Mark Becks, Penn State 8.Ryan Lewis, Wisconsin 184 1.Nate Patrick, Illinois 2.Victor Sveda, Indiana 3.Damion Hahn, Minnesota 4.Andy Hrovat, Michigan 5.Ralph DeNisco, Wisconsin 6.Jessman Smith, Iowa 7.Jeff Knupp, Penn State 8.Anton Talamantes, Ohio State 197 1.Owen Elzen, Minnesota 2.Nick Preston, Ohio State 3.Nik Fekete, Michigan State 4.Joe DeGain, Michigan 5.Pat Quirk, Illinois 6.Ty Matthews, Indiana 7.Jon Bush, Purdue 8.Pete Mielnik, Penn State Hwt. 1.Tommy Rowlands, Ohio State 2.Garrett Lowney, Minnesota 3.Matt Brink, Michigan 4.John Lockhart, Illinois 5.Jacob Vercelli, Purdue 6.Josh Saul, Northwestern 7.Bob Jones, Penn State 8.Mike Dixon, Indiana
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.