Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



U.S. National Wrestling Championships Seeds - Greco-Roman



54 kg/119 lbs. 1 - Shawn Sheldon, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC) 2 - Jeff Cervone, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force) 3 - Michel Santos, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army) 4 - Chris Williams, E. Lansing, Mich. (Michigan WC) 5 - Nathan Piasecki, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC) 6 - Joe Espinoza, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC) 7 - Sean Kim, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids) 8 - Anthony Gibbons, Killeen, Texas (U.S. Army) 58 kg/127.75 lbs. 1 - Jim Gruenwald, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids) 2 - Dennis Hall, Plover, Wis. (Sunkist Kids) 3 - Josh Fox, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached) 4 - Lindsay Durlacher, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC) 5 - Brady Jones, Salt Lake City, Utah (TAC) 6 - Cam Jones, Salt Lake City, Utah (TAC) 7 - Camillo Gonzalez, Montclair, Calif. (Sunkist Kids) 8 - Kelly Pederson, Mary, Mich. (USEOC) 63 kg/138.75 lbs. 1 - Kevin Bracken, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC) 2 - Glenn Nieradka, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army) 3 - James Shillow, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps) 4 - Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force) 5 - Jason Tolbert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force) 6 - Darnell Lollis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC) 7 - Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC) 8 - Matt Goldstein, Riverwoods, Ill. (NYAC) 69 kg/152 lbs. 1 - Heath Sims, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC) 2 - Chris Saba, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC) 3 - Marcel Cooper, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps) 4 - Oscar Wood, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army) 5 - Steve Woods, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force) 6 - Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, ,Colo. (Michigan WC) 7 - Keith Wilson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army) 8 - Brian Van Hoven, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps) 76 kg/167.5 lbs. 1 - Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army) 2 - T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC) 3 - Jake Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps) 4 - Dan Niebuhr, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids) 5 - Carl Fronhofer, Salem, N.Y. (NYAC) 6 - Mike Mathers, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC) 7 - Rob McKenney, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps) 8 - John Lorenz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (First of North Star WC) 85 kg/187.25 lbs. 1 - Quincey Clark, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm) 2 - Ethan Bosch, Colorado Springs, (NYAC) 3 - Matt Lindland, Oregon City, Ore. (Sunkist Kids) 4 - Dan Henderson, Gresham, Ore. (Dave Schultz WC) 5 - Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force) 6 - Kenny Owens, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps) 7 - Brad Vering, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids) 8 - James Meyer, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached) 97 kg/213.75 lbs. 1 - Garrett Lowney, Appleton, Wis. (Minnesota Storm) 2 - Jason Loukides, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army) 3 - Brian Kraemer, Cold Spring, Minn. (Minnesota Storm) 4 - Josh Hall, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC) 5 - Kevin Vogel, Dundee, Mich. (Cliff Keen) 6 - Tipton Peterson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps) 7 - Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force) 130 kg/286 lbs. 1 - Rulon Gardner, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids) 2 - Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army) 3 - Corey Farkas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force) 4 - Brian Keck, Louisville, Ky. (NYAC) 5 - Andy Bowlby, Newberg, Ore. (Orange Crush) 6 - Greg Gibson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps) 7 - Paul Devlin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army) 8 - Brent Boeshans, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.