Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



FINAL list of World Team Trials qualifiers, as of June 8



WORLD TEAM TRIALS QUALIFIERS (as of June 8)

EDITOR'S NOTE: All of the qualifying events have been held, and seven wildcards have been added to the men's freestyle division. This list takes out duplicate qualifiers. Athletes may change weight classes from where they qualified.

Visit TheMat.com for more updates on The World Team Trials in Council Bluffs, Iowa, June 11-12


Men’s freestyle

55 kg/121 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, second place – Angel Escobedo, Griffith, Ind. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, third place – Danny Felix, Morgantown, W.Va.(Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Dan Mitcheff, Loraine, Ohio (Golden Pride WC)
U.S. Open, fifth place – Nick Simmons, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, sixth place – Logan Stieber, Monroeville, Ohio (New York AC)
U.S. Open, seventh place - Brandon Precin, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion - Paul Donahoe, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Zach Sanders, Lauderdale, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
University Nationals Champion – Frank Perrelli, Hackettstown, N.J. (Cornell)
University Nationals Runner-up – Jon Morrison, Orland Park, Ill. (Oklahoma State)
Sunkist Kids International champion - Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
National Coach Wildcard – Mark McKnight, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Lehigh Valley WC)

60 kg/132 pounds
U.S. Open Champion - Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, second place – Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, third place – Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, fourth place – . Reece Humphrey, Indianapolis, Ind. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, fifth place – Drew Headlee, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Matt Valenti, Philadelphia, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
U.S. Open, seventh place - Tyler Graff, Loveland, Colo. (New York AC)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Derek Moore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Alex Radsky, Columbus, Ohio (Davidson College)
New York AC International Champion – Nate Gallick, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
University Nationals True Second – Kyle Hutter, Mokena, Ill. (Monarch WC)

66 kg/145.5 pounds
U.S. Open Champion - Jared Frayer, Madison, Wis. (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, second place – Josh Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, third place - Doug Schwab, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Joe Johnston, Columbia, Mo. (MWF)
U.S. Open, fifth place – Teyon Ware, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
U.S. Open, sixth place – Todd Meneely, Omaha, Neb. (Maverick WC)
U.S. Open, seventh place - Angel Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Kyle Borshoff, Pittsford, N.Y. (Titan Worldwide)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Dylan Ness, Bloomington, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
University Nationals Champion – Bubba Jenkins, Virginia Beach, Va. (Sunkist Kids)
University Nationals Runner-up – Tyler Nauman, Middletown, Pa. (Pittsburgh WC)
National Coach Wildcard – Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
National Coach Wildcard – Corey Jantzen, Shoreham, N.Y. (New York AC)
National Coach Wildcard – Justin Pearch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 kg/163 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, second place – Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, third place – Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, fifth place – Terry Madden, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Mike Poeta, Naperville, Ill, (Lehigh Valley AC)
U.S. Open, seventh place - Lloyd Rogers, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – James Allen, Allentown, Pa. (Matrix)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Nick Marable, Columbia, Mo. (unattached)
Past U.S. World Team member – Dustin Schlatter, Massilon, Ohio (Minnesota Storm)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – Ben Askren, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
University Nationals Champion – Colt Sponseller, Glenmont, Ohio (Ohio State)
University Nationals Runner-up – Ethan Lofthouse, Avon, Utah (Hawkeye WC)
09 Deglane Challenge (FRA) bronze medalist – Michael Mitchell, Stanford, Calif. (SF Olympic Club)
National Coach Wildcard – Adam Hall, Bonners Ferry, Idaho (Bronco WC)

84 kg/185 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Jake Herbert, Evanston, Ill. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, second place – Bryce Hasseman, Colorado Springs, Colo (New York AC)
U.S. Open, third place - David Bertolino, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Chris Perry, Stillwater, Okla, (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, fifth place – Keith Gavin, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Quentin Wright, Wingate, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
U.S. Open, seventh place – Brandon Sinnott, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Gator WC)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – PJ Gillespie, Long Beach, N.Y. (Strong Island Wrestling)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
Dave Schultz Memorial International Champion – Chris Pendleton, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
University Nationals Champion – Quentin Wright, Wingate, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
University Nationals True Second – Doug Umbehauer, Shamong, N.J. (unattached)
09 Deglane Challenge (FRA) bronze medalist – James Yonushonis, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
09 Deglane Challenge (FRA) bronze medalist – Raymond Jordan, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
National Coach Wildcard – Max Askren, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
National Coach Wildcard – Kirk Smith, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)

96 kg/211.5 pounds
U.S. Open Champion - J. D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
U.S. Open, second place – Jake Varner, Bakersfield, Calif. (Nittany Lion WC)
U.S. Open, third place - Pat Cummins, Reinholds, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Brandon Halsey, Bakersfield, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, fifth place – Sonny Yohn, Alamosa, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Brent Jones, Burke, Va. (Cavalier WC)
U.S. Open, seventh place – Chris Skretkowicz, Lexington, Va. (Club Keydet)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Alex Dolly, Haslett, Mich. (Michigan WC)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Mike Tamillow, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
University Nationals True Second – Jared Platt, Randolph, N.J. (Nittany Lion WC)
Sunkist Kids International Champion – Arturo Basulto, San Luis Obispo, Calif. (MeatHead WC)

120 kg/264.5 pounds
U.S. Open Champion - Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
U.S. Open, second place – Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, third place – Tommy Rowlands, Hilliard, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Blake Gillis, Iowa City, Iowa (Lehigh Valley AC)
U.S. Open, fifth place – Aaron Anspach, St. College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Cameron Wade, Twinsburg, Ohio (Nittany Lion WC)
U.S. Open, seventh place - Zach Rey, Hopatcong, N.J. (Lehigh Valley AC)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Paul Snyder, Greensburg, Pa. (Strong Island Wrestling)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Dom Bradley, Columbia, Mo.(Sunkist Kids)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – Steve Mocco, Coralville,, Iowa (New York AC)
University Nationals Champion – Jarod Trice, Mount Pleasant, Mich. (Central Michigan RTC)
University Nationals Runner-up – Kevin Lester, Nampa, Idaho (Columbia)

Greco-Roman

55 kg/121 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Spenser Mango, St. Louis, Mo. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, second place – Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
U.S. Open, third place - Ryan Mango, St. Louis, Mo. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Max Nowry, Wheeling, Ill. (New York AC),
U.S. Open, fifth place – Paul Tellgren, Anoka, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Nikko Triggas, Moraga, Calif. (Ohio Regional Training Center),
U.S. Open, seventh place – Kevin Hunter, Orem, Utah (Unattached)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Mike Pena, Jacksonville, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Jesse Thielke, Germantown, Wis. (Ringers)
Past U.S. World Team member – Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo (New York AC)
Sunkist Kids International champion - Nate Engel, St. Helena, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
University Nationals Runner-up – Tyler Erdman, Herndon, Pa. (Modern Day Gladiators)

60 kg/132 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Nathan Piasecki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
U.S. Open, second place – Chad Vandiver, Colorado Springs, Colo (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, third place – Jeremiah Davis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Donavan Depatto, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines),
U.S. Open, fifth place – Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
U.S. Open, sixth place – Anthony Jerome, Freeville, N.Y. (Shamrock),
U.S. Open, seventh place - Mark Bradley, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Leigh Tobias, Binghamton, N.Y. (Shamrock WC)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Seth Klinefelter, De Witt, Iowa (Millennium)
Past U.S. World Team member – Joe Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
Past U.S. World Team member – Joe Warren, Denver, Colo. (New York AC)
University Nationals Champion – Spenser Mango, St. Louis, Mo. (New York AC/USOEC)

66 kg/145.5 pounds
U.S. Open Champion - Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
U.S. Open, second place – Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
U.S. Open, third place - - Ben Sanchez, Leominster, Mass. (USOEC)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Ellis Coleman, Oak Park, Ill. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, fifth place – Zachary Lamano, Layton, Utah (Fronhofer Wrestling Club)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Matt Holt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
U.S. Open, seventh place – Tanner Andrews, North Aurora, Ill. (USOEC)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Daniel Sotonieves, Jacksonville, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 kg/163 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Jake Fisher, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
U.S. Open, second place – Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
U.S. Open, third place – Andrew Bisek, Chaska, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Aaron Briggs, Tucson, Ariz. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, fifth place – James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Timothy Bleau, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
U.S. Open, seventh place - Steven Forrest, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Anton Gottfredson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Kevin Lozano, Jefferson La. (unattached)
Past U.S. World Team member – Harry Lester, Marquette, Mich. (New York AC)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – Jacob Deitchler, Ramsey, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
University Nationals True Second – Jonathan Drendel, North Aurora, Ill. (USOEC)

84 kg/185 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Cheney Haight, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
U.S. Open, second place – Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (Minnesota Storm),
U.S. Open, third place - Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Travis Rutt, Belle Plaine, Minn. (Badger WC),
U.S. Open, fifth place – Chad Hemerson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, sixth place – Talan Knox, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids),
U.S. Open, seventh place - Ben Provisor, Stevens Point, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Peter Hicks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
Past U.S. World Team member – Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
University Nationals Champion – Mark Stenberg, Silverton, Ore. (USOEC)

96 kg/211.5 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Justin Ruiz, Meridian, Idaho (New York AC)
U.S. Open, second place – John Lorenz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
U.S. Open, third place – Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
U.S. Open, fifth place – Kenyon Walsh, Boise, Idaho (Suples WC)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Philip Hard, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines),
U.S. Open, seventh place - Pete Gounaridis, Leominster, Mass. (Sunkist Kids)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Alex Dolly, Haslett, Mich. (Michigan WC)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – David Walker, Tacoma, Wash. (Team BGWC)
Past U.S. World Team member – R C Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
Sunkist Kids International champion – Zack Nielsen, Zimmerman, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
University Nationals Champion – Charles Fish, Camp Lejeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
University Nationals True Second – Robert Prigmore, Southlake, Texas (Chattanooga Wrestling)
10 Granma Cup (CUB) bronze medalist – Robbie Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

120 kg/264.5 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Brandon Rupp, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, second place – Joe Rizqallah, Allegan, Mich. (Maverick WC),
U.S. Open, third place - Timothy Taylor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Rob Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC),
U.S. Open, fifth place – Frank Workman, Vermilion, Ohio (unattached)
U.S. Open, sixth place – Akil Patterson, Frederick, Md. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, seventh place - Nader Maghribi, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
Northeast Regional Trials Champion – Shaun Durfey, Camp Lejuene, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
Northern Plains Trials Champion - Joseph Sheffield, Greensboro, N.C. (Y.E.S. Wrestling)
University Nationals Champion – Jarod Trice, Mount Pleasant, Mich. (Central Michigan RTC)
University Nationals Runner-up – Steve Andrus, Manhattan, Kan. (Michigan WC)

Women’s freestyle

48 kg/105.5 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, second place – Mary Kelly, Marquette, Mich. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, third place – Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC
U.S. Open, fourth place – Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, fifth place – Carlene Sluberski, Fredonia, N.Y. (USOEC
U.S. Open, sixth place - Amantha Hordagoda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, seventh place – Nicole Woody, Odenton, Md. (Gator WC/OCU)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Rachel Bernardes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
WCWA Nationals champion 44 kg – Stephany Waters, Joliet, Ill. (OCU Stars)
WCWA Nationals runner-up 44 kg – Lisa Martinez, Amarillo, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10 Klippan Lady Open (SWE) silver medalist - C.C. Weber, Goodrich, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)

51 kg/112.25 pounds
U.S. Open Champion - Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, second place – Amy Whitbeck, Duanesburg, N.Y. (New York AC),
U.S. Open, third place - Gabrielle Henry, Columbus, Ohio (Cumberlands)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Joey Miller, Woodward, Okla. (Gator WC/OCU),
U.S. Open, fifth place – Kayla Brendlinger, Slippery Rock, Pa. (unattached)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Milagros Zamora, Miami Fla. (Cumberlands)
U.S. Open, seventh place - India Walker, Cleveland, Ohio (Unattached)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – Patricia Miranda, Colo. Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
WCWA Nationals Champion – Katherine Fulp-Allen, Half Moon Bay, Calif. (Menlo College)

55 kg/121 pounds
U.S. Open Champion - Tatiana Padilla, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, second place – Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, third place - Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
U.S. Open, fifth place – Natasha Umemoto, Portland, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (Gator WC/OCU),
U.S. Open, seventh place – Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Emily Martin, Frisco, Texas
WCWA Nationals runner-up - Shauna Isbell, Flagstaff, Ariz. (Lindenwood Univ.)
New York AC International champion – Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

59 kg/130 pounds
U.S. Open Champion - Kelsey Campbell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, second place – Othella Lucas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
U.S. Open, third place - Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, fifth place – Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va. (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Randi Beltz, Saint Clair, Mo. (Missouri Valley WC),
U.S. Open, seventh place - Sheila McCabe, El Cajon, Calif. (Gator WC)
Northern Plains Trials Champion – Jackie Stiles, Williamsburg, Ky. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
University Nationals Champion – Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (Gator WC/OCU)

63 kg/138.75 pounds
U.S. Open Champion – Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
U.S. Open, second place – Sara McMann, Gaffney, SC (Sunkist Kids),
U.S. Open, third place - Veronica Carlson, Addison, Ill. (New York AC)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Lauren Louive, Massilon, Ohio (Cumberlands),
U.S. Open, fifth place – Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash.(Gator WC/OCU)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Pi`ikea Kalalau, Honolulu, Hawaii (Team Hawaii)
U.S. Open, seventh place - Jennifer Page, Orangevale, Calif. (Bella Vista Broncos)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – Randi Miller, St. Louis, Mo. (Gator WC)

67 kg/147.5 pounds
U.S. Open Champion - Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, second place – Christen Paysee, Fullerton, Calif. (Cumberlands),
U.S. Open, third place - Ashley Sword, Oklahoma City, Okla. (OKCDT)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Britteny Roberts, Santa Fe, Texas (Gator WC/OCU),
U.S. Open, fifth place – Kuuiini Johnson, Aiea, Hawaii (Team Hawaii)
U.S. Open, sixth place - Ahnjahlee Akuna, Wailuanui, Hawaii (USOEC),
U.S. Open, seventh place - Emma Randall, Greenview, Ohio (Lady Eagle WC)
Past U.S. World Team member – Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

72 kg/158.5 pounds
U.S. Open, Champion – Stephany Lee, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
U.S. Open, second place - . Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
U.S. Open, third place – Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (Gator WC/OCU)
U.S. Open, fourth place – Amber Miracle, Berlin, Wis. (USOEC),
U.S. Open, fifth place – Karra Stratton, Frisco, Texas (Warrior WC)
U.S. Open, sixth place – Donna Rosen, Phoenix, Ariz. (Unattached),
U.S. Open, seventh place - Paloma Basulto, Pismo Beach, Calif. (Missouri Valley WC)
Past U.S. World Team member – Kristie Marano Davis, Oklahoma City, Okla. (New York AC)
Past U.S. Olympic Team member – Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
WCWA Nationals runner-up - Lauren Knight, Vallejo, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)


Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.