Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



2011 ASICS BOYS TEAM



First Team
103 Phillip Laux Jr West HS Iowa City, IA
112 Anthony Ashnault So South Plainfield HS South Plainfield, NJ
119 Jimmy Gulibon Jr Derry HS Derry, PA
125 Nico Megaludis Sr Franklin Regional HS Murrysville, PA
130 Jesse Thielke Sr Germantown HS Germantown, WI
135 Hunter Stieber Sr Monroeville HS Monroeville, OH
140 Evan Henderson Sr The Kiski School Saltsburg, PA
145 Nick Hodgkins Sr Wyomissing HS Wyomissing, PA
152 Destin McCauley Sr Apple Valley HS Apple Valley, MN
160 Taylor Massa Jr St. Johns HS St. Johns, MI
171 Logan Storley Sr Webster HS Webster, SD
189 Morgan McIntosh Sr Calvary Chapel HS Santa Ana, CA
215 Tanner Hall Sr Meridian HS Meridian, ID
285 Brooks Black So Blair Academy Blairstown Township, NJ

Second Team
103 Nathan Tomasello So Cuyahoga V.C.A. Cuyahoga Falls, OH
112 Evan Silver Sr Blair Academy Blairstown Township, NJ
119 Jade Rauser Sr Broadwater Co. HS Townsend, MT
125 Mason Beckman Sr H.A. Reynolds HS Greenville, PA
130 Zach Horan Sr Nazareth HS Nazareth, PA
135 Austin Ormsbee Sr Blair Academy Blairstown Township, NJ
140 Jason Tsirtsis Jr Crown Point HS Crown Point, IN
145 James Green Sr Willingboro HS Willingboro, NJ
152 Chance Marsteller Fr Kennard Dale HS Fawn Grove, PA
160 Bryce Hammond Sr Bakersfield HS Bakersfield, CA
171 Chris Phillips Sr Monroeville HS Monroeville, OH
189 Kenny Courts Sr Central Dauphin HS Harrisburg, PA
215 Nick Gwiazdowski Sr Duanesburg HS Delanson, NY
285 Donny Longendyke Sr White Bear Lake HS White Bear Lake, MN

Third Team
103 Joey McKenna Fr Blair Academy Blairstown Township, NJ
112 Nahshon Garrett Sr Chico HS Chico, CA
119 Freddie Rodriguez Jr Grand Ledge HS Grand Ledge, MI
125 Mark Grey Jr Blair Academy Blairstown Township, NJ
130 Ben Whitford So Marmion Academy Aurora, IL
135 Nate Skonieczny Jr Walsh Jesuit HS Cuyahoga Falls, OH
140 Jake Sueflohn Sr Arrowhead HS Hartland, WI
145 Alex Dieringer Sr Port Washington HS Port Washington, WI
152 Roger Wildmo Sr Durand HS Durand, MI
160 Vince Waldhauser Sr Oak Ridge HS El Dorado Hills, CA
171 Jake Waste Sr Apple Valley HS Apple Valley, MN
189 Gage Harrah Jr Central HS Crystal Lake, IL
215 Andr. Campolattano Sr Bound Brook HS Bound Brook, NJ
285 Cody Krumwiede Sr W.-Shell Rock HS Waverly, IA

Honorable Mention (listed in alphabetical order)

103: Ronnie Bresser, So, Henley HS, Klamath Falls, OR; Matt Garelli, Jr, Fenwick HS, Oak Park, IL; Johnson Mai, Jr, North HS, Torrance, CA; Jason Nolf, Fr, Kittanning HS, Kittanning, PA; Billy Rappo, Jr, Council Rock South HS, Holland, PA.

112:Jordan Conaway, Sr, New Oxford HS, New Oxford, PA; Jered Cortez, Fr, Marmion Academy, Aurora, IL; George DiCamillo, Jr, St. Ignatius HS, Cleveland, OH; Nick Roberts, Jr, North Star HS, Boswell, PA; Ryan Taylor, Jr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH.

119: Robert Deutsch, Sr, Eastern HS, Voorhees, NJ; Thomas Gilman, Jr, Skutt HS, Omaha, NE; Earl Hall, Sr, South Dade HS, Homestead, FL; Hunter Weber, Jr, Marshall HS, Marshall, WI; Conor Youtsey, Sr, Mason HS, Mason, MI.

125: Alex Cisneros, Jr, Selma HS, Selma, CA; Nick Francavilla, Sr, High Point HS, Sussex, NJ; Nathan Kraisser, Jr, Centennial HS, Ellicott City, MD; Kevin Norstrem, So, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Vincent Rodriguez, Sr, Clovis North HS, Fresno, CA.

130: Cody Brewer, Sr, Oak Park HS, Kansas City, MO; Rossi Bruno, Jr, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Johnni DiJulius, Sr, Walsh Jesuit HS, Cuyahoga Falls, OH; Brandon Jeske, So, Frank W. Cox HS, Virginia Beach, VA; John Meeks, Jr, Roosevelt HS, Des Moines, IA.

135: Matt Kelliher, Sr, Apple Valley HS, Apple Valley, MN; Tyler Liberatore, Jr, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Chris Mecate, Sr, East Valley HS, Redlands, CA; Dan Neff, Sr, Solanco HS, Quarryville, PA; Ethan Raley, Sr, Indian Creek HS, Trafalgar, IN.

140: Nick Brascetta, Sr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH; Brandon Kingsley, Jr, Apple Valley HS, Apple Valley, MN; Taylor Moeder, Sr, St. James Academy, Lenexa, KS; Cam Tessari, Sr, Monroeville HS, Monroeville, OH; Terrel Wilbourn, Sr, Francis Howell Central HS, St. Charles, MO.

145: Pete Baldwin, Sr, Osceola HS, Kissimmee, FL; Brian Brill, Jr, Central Mountain HS, Mill Hall, PA; Edwin Cooper, Sr, Providence HS, New Lenox, IL; Bo Jordan, So, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH; Charlie Lynch, Sr, Archbishop Spalding HS, Severna, MD.

152: Joey Davis, Jr, Santa Fe HS, Santa Fe Springs, CA; Colby Kloetzer, Sr, Caldwell HS, Caldwell, ID; Ian Miller, Sr, Oak Harbor HS, Oak Harbor, OH; Lex Ozias, Sr, Southern Garrett HS, Oakland, MD; Matt Stephens, Sr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH.

160: Kyle Crutchmer, Jr, Union HS, Tulsa, OK; Brad Dolezal, Sr, Marshfield HS, Marshfield, WI; Wally Figaro, Sr, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Travis McKillop, Sr, Burrell HS, Lower Burrell, PA; Taylor West, Sr, Borah HS, Boise, ID.

171: Nathaniel Brown, Sr, Lewisburg HS, Lewisburg, PA; Kris Klapprodt, Sr, Stevens HS, Rapid City, SD; Jordan Rogers, Jr, Mead HS, Spokane, WA; Jakob “Bubba” Scheffel, Sr, Southern Garrett HS, Oakland, MD; John Michael Staudenmayer, Sr, Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS, Plymouth Meeting, PA.

189: Vic Avery, Sr, Foxboro HS, Foxboro, MA; Gabe Dean, Jr, Lowell HS, Lowell, MI; Huston Evans, Jr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH; Devin Peterson, Jr, Lincoln HS, Wisconsin Rapids, WI; Alex Utley, Sr, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, Cuyahoga Falls, OH.

215: Harrison Honeycutt, Sr, Lake Norman HS, Mooresville, NC; Tank Knowles, Sr, Calvary Chapel HS, Santa Ana, CA; Austin Marsden, Sr, Central HS, Crystal Lake, IL; Michael Sojka, Sr, Winnebago HS, Winnebago, IL; Nick Tavanello, Jr, Wadsworth HS, Wadsworth, OH.

285: Jack Allen, Sr, Central HS, Hinsdale, IL; Austin Blythe, Sr, Williamsburg HS, Williamsburg, IA; Connor Medbery, Sr, Loveland HS, Loveland, CO; Billy Smith, Sr, High Point HS, Sussex, NJ; Doug Vollaro, Jr, Oviedo HS, Oviedo, FL.
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.