Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



2011 ASICS GIRLS TEAM



First Team (alphabetically)
Haley Augello, sophomore, Lockport, Ill, Lockport High School, light
Crystal Borrow, senior, Durand, Mich., Durand High School, upper
Kayla Brendlinger, senior, Slippery Rock, Pa.. Slippery Rock High School, light
Jenna Burkert, senior, Middle Island, N.Y., Marquette High School (Mich.), middle
Erin Golston, senior, Lake in the Hills, Ill., Marquette High School (Mich.), light
Roni Goodale, senior, Muscatine, Iowa, Bettendorf High School, middle
Amanda Hendey, senior, Beaumont, Calif., Beaumont High School, middle
Cassy Herkelman, freshman, Cedar Falls, Iowa, Cedar Falls High School, light
Rachel McFarland, junior, Dewitt, Mich., DeWitt High School, light
Kayla Miracle, freshman, Culver, Ind., Culver Academy, light
Krista Revelle, senior, Meriden, Kansas, Jefferson West High School, upper
Julia Salata, senior, Canton, Mich., Canton High School, middle
Kim Spiegel, senior, Port Trevorton, Pa., Marquette High School (Mich.), upper
Emily Webster, senior, Cameron, Mo., Cameron High School, light

Second Team (alphabetically)
Jakeitha Baker, freshman, Raleigh, N.C., Raleigh High School, middle
Chrissy Chow, senior, Honolulu, Hawaii, Punahou High School, middle
Mindy Chow, sophomore, Honolulu, Hawaii, Punahou High School, middle
Brieana Delgado, senior, Fountain Inn, S.C., Hillcrest High School, middle
Erin English, senior, North Royalton, Ohio, North Royalton High School, upper
Hanna Grisewood, junior, Warsaw, N.Y., Warsaw Central, light
Sara Hildebrandt, senior, Granger, Ind., Mishawaka Penn High School, light
Ashley Iliff, senior, Newton, N.J., Newton High School, light
Alexia Moreno, sophomore, Turlock, Calif., Turlock High School, middle
Miriam Moreno, senior, Hereford, Texas, Hereford High School, upper
Jennifer Page, senior, Sacramento, Calif., Bella Vista High School, middle
Demi Strub, senior, Guilford, Ind., St. Leon East High School, middle
Mary Westman, junior, Cattaraugus, N.Y., Cattaraugus-Little Valley Apple School, upper
Jasmine Yanez, senior, Gilroy, Calif., Gilroy High School, light

Third Team (alphabetically)
Sherri Berube, junior, Escanaba, Mich., Escanaba High School, light
Carole Chuma, junior, Surprise, Ariz., Surprise High School, middle
Regina Doi, freshman, Kingsburg, Calif., Kingsburg High School, light
Rachel Hale, freshman, Bennington, Vermont, Mount Anthony High School, light
Hanna Hall, junior, Doylestown, Ohio, Chippewa High School, middle
Sophie Hertz, junior, Colorado Springs, Colo., homeschooled, middle
Jillian Jenkins, junior, Albany, Calif., Albany High School, upper
Samantha Klingel, senior, Kresgeville, Pa., Pleasant Valley High School, light
Anna McAleavy, junior, Houston, Texas, Cypress Creek High School, light
Sheridan McDonald, senior, Benton City, Wash., Kiona Benton High School, middle
Tamyra Mensah, senior, Katy, Texas, Morton Ranch High School, middle
Jamaie Scott, senior, Sacramento, Calif., West Campus High School, upper
Shelby Morrison, junior, Amarillo, Texas, Tascosa High School, light
Megan Yamaguchi, sophomore, Honolulu, Hawaii, Kalani High School, middle

Honorable Mention (alphabetically)
Cheyenne Carden, senior, Branford, Conn., Branford High School, middle
Danielle Coughlin, sophomore, North Andover, Mass., North Andover High School, light
Michaela Denny, sophomore, Warrenton, Mo., Warrenton High School, light
Marina Doi, freshman, Kingsburg, Calif, Kingsburg High School, light
Mabel Flores, senior, Los Banos, Calif., Los Banos High School, middle
Rosemary Flores, sophomore, Port Richmond, N.Y., Curtis High School, light
Steffanie Hampton, freshman, Onondaga, Mich., Leslie High School, light
Tonya Keegan, senior, Troy, Pa., Troy High School, upper
Tia Kingsley, senior, Webberville, Mich., Fowlerville High School, middle
Kalin Knight-Alvarez, senior, Vista, Calif., Oceanside High School, light
Kasey Kruczek, junior, Easton, Pa., Easton High School, upper
Desiree Lewis, sophomore, Sutherland, Va., Dinwiddie High School, upper
Stephany-Sarara Mix, junior, Arlington, S.D., Arlington High School, middle
Quinn Nagatani, junior, Waipahu, Hawaii, Pacific Buddhist High School, light
Kayla Petit, senior, Goodrich, Mich., Goodrich High School, middle
Cody Pfau, sophomore, Meeker, Colo., Grand Valley High School, light
Amanda Prough, senior, Wayne, Mich., Wayne Memorial High School, upper
Brenna Ramirez, sophomore, Manistee, Mich., Manistee High School, upper
Jaimie Reif, freshman, Racine, Wis., Kenosha Bradford High School, light
Lauren Richardson, senior, Bremerton, Wash., Bremerton High School, light
Casey Rue, sophomore, Middle Grove, N.Y., Saratoga Springs High School, light
Autumn Rux, freshman, Lansing, Mich., Lansing Eastern High School, upper
Marina Sanchez, junior, Riverside, Calif., La Sierra High School, light
Anela Santiago, senior, Kahuku, Hawaii, Kahuku High School, upper
Casey Silkwood, senior, Kenosha, Wis., Bradford High School, upper
Hope Steffenson, sophomore, Alaska, Kenai Central High School, light
Allene Somera, senior, Kailua, Hawaii, Kailua High School, light
Amy Spafford, junior, Camarillo, Calif., Royal High School, upper
Tamara Tillman, senior, Santa Fe, Calif., Santa Fe High School, light
Alesha Zappitella, sophomore, Conneaunt, Ohio, Conneaut High School, light
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.