Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



2012 ASICS BOYS TEAM



First Team
106 - Zahid Valencia, Fr, St. John Bosco HS, Bellflower, CA
113 - Nathan Tomasello, Jr, Cuyuhoga Valley Christian Academy, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
120 - George DiCamillo, Sr, St. Ignatius HS, Cleveland, OH
126 - Jimmy Gulibon*, Sr, Derry HS, Derry, PA
132 - Mark Grey, Sr, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ
138 - Ben Whitford, Jr, St. Johns HS, St. Johns, MI
145 - Jason Tsirtsis, Sr. Crown Point HS, Crown Point, IN
152 - Bo Jordan, Jr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH
160 - Chance Marsteller, So, Kennard Dale HS, Fawn Grove, PA
170 - Taylor Massa*, Sr, St. Johns HS, St. Johns, MI
182 - Jordan Rogers, Sr, Mead HS, Spokane, WA
195 - Devin Peterson, Sr, Lincoln HS, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
220 - Kyle Snyder, So, Good Counsel HS, Olney, MD
285 - Brooks Black*, Jr, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ
* - denotes repeat selection

Second Team
106 Darian Cruz Jr Beth. Catholic HS Bethlehem, PA
113 Jarred Brooks Sr Warsaw HS Warsaw, IN
120 Dalton Brady Jr Chandler HS Chandler, AZ
126 Rossi Bruno Sr Brandon HS Brandon, FL
132 Alex Cisneros Sr Selma HS Selma, CA
138 John Meeks Sr Roosevelt HS Des Moines, IA
145 Jake Short Jr Simley HS Inver Grove Heights, MN
152 Isaiah Martinez Jr Lemoore HS Lemoore, CA
160 Joey Davis Sr Santa Fe HS Santa Fe Springs, CA
170 Zac Brunson Sr Winston Churchill HS Eugene, OR
182 Sam Brooks Sr O.P.-River Forest HS Oak Park, IL
195 Ben Stroh Sr Chinook HS Chinook, MT
220 Willie Miklus Sr Southeast Polk HS Runnells, IA
285 Adam Coon Jr Fowlerville HS Fowlerville, MI

Third Team
106 Johnson Mai Sr North Torrance HS Torrance, CA
113 Ryan Diehl Sr Trinity HS Camp Hill, PA
120 Nick Roberts Sr North Star HS Boswell, PA
126 Dean Heil Sr St. Edward HS Lakewood, OH
132 Randy Cruz Sr Beth. Catholic HS Bethlehem, PA
138 Nate Skonieczny Sr Walsh Jesuit HS Cuyahoga Falls, OH
145 Gabriel Moreno Sr Urbandale HS Urbandale, IA
152 Brian Realbuto Sr Somers HS Somers, NY
160 Brian Brill Sr Central Mountain HS Mill Hall, PA
170 Cody Wiercioch Jr Canon-McMillan HS Canonsburg, PA
182 Brandon Griffin Sr Sprague HS Salem, OR
195 T.J. Dudley Sr Irmo HS Columbia, SC
220 Thomas Haines So Solanco HS Quarryville, PA
285 Michael Kroells Sr Scott West HS Belle Plaine, MN

Honorable Mention (listed in alphabetical order)

106: Brent Fleetwood So, Smyrna HS, Smyrna, DE; Matthew Kolodzik, Fr, Miami Valley School, Dayton, OH; Ethan Lizak, So, Parkland HS, Orefield, PA; Stevan Micic, So, Hanover Central HS, Cedar Lake, IN; Coy Ozias, So, Christiansburg HS, Christiansburg, VA.

113: Zac Hall, So, St. Johns HS, St. Johns, MI; Isaiah Locsin, So, Live Oak HS, Morgan Hill, CA; Jason Nolf, So, Kittanning HS, Kittanning, PA; Billy Rappo, Sr, Council Rock South HS, Holland, PA; Tommy Thorn, So, St. Michael-Albertville HS, Albertville, MN.

120: Matt Garelli, Sr, Fenwick HS, Oak Park, IL; Tim Lambert, Sr, Forest Hills Eastern HS, Ada, MI; Joey McKenna, So, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ; Dylan Peters, Sr, Denver/Tripoli HS, Denver, IA; Ryan Taylor, Sr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH.

126: Anthony Ashnault, Jr, South Plainfield HS, South Plainfield, NJ; Cory Clark, Sr, Southeast Polk HS, Runnells, IA; Eddie Klimara, Sr, Providence Catholic HS, New Lenox, IL; Nathan Kraisser, Sr, Centennial HS, Ellicott City, MD; Dominick Malone, Sr, Wyoming Seminary Preparatory School, Kingston, PA.

132: Joey Dance, Jr, Christiansburg HS, Christiansburg, VA; Thomas Gilman, Sr, Skutt Catholic HS, Omaha, NE; Kevin Norstrem, Sr, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Zane Richards, Sr, Carbondale HS, Carbondale, IL; Joey Ward, Sr, Archbishop Moeller HS, Cincinnati, OH.

138: B.J. Clagon, Jr, South HS, Toms River, NJ; Devon Jackson, Sr, Yorktown HS, Yorktown, IN; Quinton Murphy, Sr, Holley HS, Holley, NY; Todd Preston, Sr, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ; Mikey Racciato, Jr, Pen Argyl HS, Pen Argyl, PA.

145: Bryce Brill, So, Mount Carmel HS, Chicago, IL; Anthony Collica, Jr, Solon HS, Solon, OH; Garett Hammond, Jr, Chambersburg HS, Chambersburg, PA; Dylan Milonas, So, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ; Kevin Moylan, Sr, A.A. Stagg HS, Palos Hills, IL.

152: Zach Dailey, Sr, Perry HS, Massillon, OH; Josh Llopez, So, La Plata HS, La Plata, MD; Brian Murphy, Jr, Glenbard North HS, Carol Stream, IL; Max Schneider, Sr, Lane Tech HS, Chicago, IL; Zach Witte, Sr, Prairie HS, Cedar Rapids, IA.

160: Zach Epperly, Jr, Christiansburg HS, Christiansburg, VA; Clark Glass, Sr, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Isaac Jordan, Sr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH; Brandon Kingsley, Sr, Apple Valley HS, Apple Valley, MN; Shaun’Qae McMurtry, Sr, Lockport HS, Lockport, IL.

170: Kyle Crutchmer, Sr, Union HS, Tulsa, OK; Ryan Harrington, Sr, West Morris HS, Mendham, NJ; Mark Martin, Sr, St. Edward HS, Lakewood, OH; Alex Meyer, Sr, Southeast Polk HS, Runnells, IA; Geordan Speiller, Sr, Pine Castle Christian School, Orlando, FL.

182: Domenic Abounader, Jr, St. Edward HS, Lakewood, OH; Kevin Beazley, Sr, Detroit Catholic Central HS, Novi, MI; Chaz Gresham, Sr, Goshen HS, Goshen, OH; Wesley Phipps, Sr, Grove City HS, Grove City, PA; Nikko Reyes, Sr, Clovis West HS, Fresno, CA.

195: Gage Harrah, Sr, Central HS, Crystal Lake, IL; Perry Hills, Sr, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, PA; Brad Johnson, Sr, Lockport HS, Lockport, IL; Ross Larson, Sr, Ankeny HS, Ankeny, IA; Mitch Sliga, Jr, Fishers HS, Fishers, IN.

220: J’Den Cox, Jr, David Hickman HS, Columbia, MO; Jordan Gruettner, Sr, Muskego HS, Muskego, WI; Josh Marchok, Sr, Schaumburg HS, Schaumburg, IL; Matt Meadows, Sr, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, Cuyahoga Falls, OH; John Rizzo, Sr, Richland HS, Johnstown, PA.

285: John Dreggors, Sr, Frank Springstead HS, Spring Hill, FL; Austin Georgen, Sr, Caledonia-Houston HS, Caledonia, MN; Dink Purnell, Sr, A.I. DuPont HS, Wilmington, DE; Averee Robinson, Sr, Susquehanna Township HS, Harrisburg, PA; Nick Tavanello, Sr, Wadsworth HS, Wadsworth, OH.
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.