Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Southern Plains Kids/Cadets Results



Southern Plains Kids/Cadets Results Commerce City, Colo. June 17-19, 2000 Freestyle Results Midget 55 - 1. Collin Hase (KS); 2. Sharky Slyter (KS); 3. Clayton Burke (KS); 4. Michael Altman (KS) 60 - 1. Trey Adamson (NM); 2. Josh Kreimier (CO); 3. James Harney (CO); 4. Ron Ortnez (CO) 65 - 1. Riley Adamson (NM); 2. C.J. Napier (KS) 3. Skyler Teague (OK); 4. Mike Lunsford (OK) 70 - 1. Jon Woodbridge (KS); 2. Garrick Bowles (OK); 3. Philip Gallegas (CO) 75 - 1. Devon Waldrup (OK); 2. Cody Johnson (OK); 3. Jessie Marquez (CO) 87 - 1. Travis Adcox (KS); 2. Donovan Archuleta (CO); 3. Julian Martinez (CO) 95 - 1. Jacob Archuleta (CO) 112 - 1. Michael Pateuaude (KS); 2. Jordon Sitkoski (CO) 120 - 1. Atticus Disney (KS); 2. Dakota Brown (CO); Jeremiah Bossow (CO) Novice 60 - 1. Dak Adamson (NM); 2. Chad Lousberg (OK); 3. Zeke Hofer (CO); 4. Ryan Clark (MO) 65 - 1. Tyler Wilson (OK); 2. Tyler Graff (CO); 3. Donny Altman (KS); 4. Cory Cassady (CO) 70 - 1. Michael Brewer (MO); 2. Greg Cannan (OK); 3. Tyler St. Louis (MO); 4. Vincent Ijerina (CO) 75 - 1. Scott O'Donnell (MO) 2. David Harris (OK); 3. Shane Nay (MO); 4. Justin Hobbs (TX) 80 - 1. Eric Graham (MO); 2. Brent Hayes (MO); 3. Dylan Joiner (MO); 4. Justin Jefferies (CO) 85 - 1. Micah Burac (CO); 2. Stryker Lane (CO); 3. Timothy Long (CO); 4. Ryan Greco (MO) 90 - 1. Mark Millstead (KS); 2. John Ortega (CO); 3. John Tangeman (CO); 4. Patrick Armstrong (CO) 95 - 1. Brandon Smith (KS); 2. Chance Martin (KS); 3. Justin Fabetto (CO); 4.0 Sean Smith (NM) 100 - 1. Mark Beaudry (CO); 2. Louie Lusero (CO); 3. Ian Heinish (CO); 4. Eli Ferguson (OK) 105 - 1. Matthew Bailes (KS); 2. Alex Jury (KS); 3. Nick Ballard (MO) 112 - 1. Deron Winn (MO); 2. Justin Simpson (CO) 120 - 1. Tucker Lane (CO); 2. Brian Hendricks (CO); 3. Evan Woolnough (TX); 4. Jackson Lusk (OK) 130 - 1. Jake Barter (OK); 2. Duane Zhatnik (KS); 3. Artie Squire (KS) 140+ - 1. Jeremiah Archuleta (CO); 2. Chris Crawford (MO); 3. Michael Cates (MO) 151/175 - 1. Will Zuener (MO); 2. Trent Hutton (KS) Schoolboy/girl 70 - 1. Zach Bailey (MO); 2. Don White (CO) 75 - 1. Joey Kreimer (CO); 2. Aaron Ellison (KS) 80 - 1. Tristen DeShanzer (KS); 2. Ace ADamson (NM); 3. Jared Hindman (KS); 4. Brandon Pickney (KS) 85 - 1. Mike Bizzle (OK); 2. Gabriel Burak (CO); 3. Rodney Padilla (CO); 4. Kirk Piatt (CO) 90 - 1. Charles Knox (KS); 2. Richard Fessler (MO); 3. Bryce Wasserman (OK); 4. Joseph Cornejo (KS) 95 - 1. Niel Erisman (KS); 2. Nick Skaggs (MO); 3. Scotty Taylor (OK); 4. David Herrera (CO) 100 - 1. Bryan Zerr (CO); 2. Matt Koelling (MO); 3. Ryan Conley (CO); 4. Nick Ford (OK) 105 - 1. Matt Nissen (CO); 2. Josh Baldridge (KS); 3. Goffrey Tucker (KS); 4. Corey Swanson (CO) 110 - 1. Ben O'Glesby (MO); 2. Rafe Joiner (MO) 115 - 1. Lukas Zouzas (KS); 2. Peter Miller (MO); 3. Caleb CanVoren (CO); 4. Simon Orozco (KS) 120 - 1. Chad Romero (CO); 2. Danny Grater (KS); 3. Brady LaMar (KS); 4. Sam Ortives (CO) 125 - 1. David Parker (OK); 2. Louis CaPuto (MO); 3. Chris Kearn (KS); 4. Mike Manion (KS) 130 - 1. Jeremy Colbert (OK); 2. Paul Lopez (CO); 140 - 1. E.J. Howe (CO); 2. Seth Robison (MO); 3. Donnie Faulkner (OK); 4. Brian Simpson (KS) 150 - 1. Adam Monks (KS); 2. Luke Furne (MO); 3. Kellen Glasgow (MO); 4. Richard Fransua (CO) 160 - 1. Chris Carpenter (KS); 2. John Wilcox (OK); 3. Mike Johnson (OK); 4. Chris Hillis (OK) 160+ - 1. Mark Durant (KS); 2. Joe Zlatnik (KS); 3. Torrey Ealy (OK); 4. Raymond Marcantel (OK) 160++ - 1. Cody Rivern (CO); 2. Jarrad Stapelton (OK) 160+++ - 1. James Ledford (OK); 2. Chris Brannon (OK) Cadet 94.5 - 1. Michael Fessler (MO); 2. Darren Legge (CO); 3. Garrett Harding (KS); 4. Dustin Briggs (KS) 103.5 - 1. Trent Randall (CO); 2. Mike White (CO); 3. Brad Medchill (TX); 4. Travis Krause (MO) 112 - 1. Camille DuPont (CO); 2. Aaron Owen (NM); 3. Jeremie Shaffer (MO); 4. Tyler McCormick (KS) 121 - 1. Freddie Couch (OK); 2. Stephen Zamora (MO); 3. Sean Nash (OK); 4/ Jason Caston (MO) 132 - 1. Thomas Rhodes (KS); 2. Billy Chisolm (MO); 3. Travis Piatt (CO); 4. danny Wright (TX) 143 - 1. Aaron Anyan (MO); 2. Robery Woolnough (TX); 3. B.J. WIxdorf (MO); 4. Shane Gilling (CO) 154 - 1. Brett Stewart (KS); 2. O'Sung Kim (OK); 3. Kurtis Baylor (KS); 4. Chris Page (MO) 167 - 1. Kyle Sand (CO); 2. Matthew Helwig (MO); 3. Brad Riemann (KS); 4. Taylor Rivera (CO) 182.5 - 1. Brent Parkey (OK); 2. Kent Slinkard (MO); 3. Brian Sims (MO) 209 - 1. Joseph Hverta (CO); 2. Adam Sandoval (CO); 3. Patrick Gragg (CO); 4. Erick Oritz (CO) HWT - 1. Matt McGowen (OK) Greco-Roman Results Midget 50 - 1. Sharky Slyter (KS) 55 - 1. Collin Hase (KS); 2. Dustin King (MO); 3. Michael Altman (KS); 4. Clayton Birke (KS) 60 - 1. Josh Kreimier (CO); 2. Trey Adamson (NM); 3. Tommy Lee Ketchum (CO); 4. James Harvey (CO) 65 - 1. Riley Anderson (NM); 2. Brandon Wahlert (CO); 3. Chad Harding (KS); 4. Skyler Teague (OK) 70 - 1. Jon Woodbridge (KS); 2. Garrick Bowles (OK); 3. Philip Gallegos (CO); 4. Brensan VanWinkle (KS) 75 - 1. Devon Waldrup (OK); 2. COdy Johnson (OK); 3. Jessie Marquez (CO) 87 - 1. Julian Martinez (CO) 112 - 1. Michael Patenaude (KS) 120 - 1. Atticus Disney (KS); 2. Dakota Brown (CO) Novice 60 - 1. Dak Anderson (NM); 2. Ryan Clark (MO) 65 - 1. Tyler Wilson (OK); 2. Donny Altman (KS); 3. Aaron Senzee (MO); 4. Tyler Graff (CO) 70 - 1. Gregg Cannon (OK); 2. Michael Brewer (MO); 3. Jared Kreimier (CO); 4. Chet Mercer (KS) 75 - 1. Scott O'Donnell (MO); 2. Shane Nay (MO); 3. David Harris (OK); 4. Trevor Schuch (CO) 80 - 1. Brent Haynes (MO); 2. Dylan Joiner (MO); 3. Jared Birkle (KS); 4. Eric Graham (MO) 85 - 1. Michah Burak (CO); 2. Timothy Long (CO); 3. Stryker Lane (CO); 4. Ryan Greco (MO) 90 - 1. Mark Millstead (KS); 2. John Ortega (CO) 95 - 1. Brandon Smith (KS); 2. Chance Martin (KS); 3. Joseph Vigil (CO); 4. Sean Smith (NM) 100 - 1. Mark BEudry (CO); 2. Louie Lusero (CO); 3. Ian Heinish (CO); 4. Tyler Berle (OK) 105 - 1. Matthew Bailes (KS); 2. Alex Juby (KS); 3. Nick Ballard (MO) 112 - 1. Deron Winn (MO); 2. Justin Simpson (CO) 120 - 1. Tucker Lane (CO); 2. Evan Woolnough (TX) 130 - 1. Jake Barter (OK); 2. Duane Zlatnik (KS); 3. Artie Squire (KS) 140+ - 1. Will Zuerner (MO); 2. Trent Hutton (KS); 3. Chris Crawford (MO); 4. Michael Gates (MO) Schoolboy/girl 70 - 1. Don White (CO); 2. Zach Bailey (MO) 80 - 1. Tristen DeShanzer (KS); 2. Brandon Pickney (KS); 3. Ace ADamson (NM); 4. Aaron Ellison (KS) 85 - 1. Gabriel Burak (CO); 2. Jeremy Compton (OK); 3/ Mike Bizzle (OK); 4/ Rodney Padilla (CO) 90 - 1. Charles Knox, Jr. (KS); 2. Brice Wasserman (OK); 3. Joseph Cornejo (KS); 4. Ryan Moyer (MO) 95 - 1. Niel Erisman (KS); 2. Nick Skaggs (MO)l 3. Scotty Taylor (OK); 4. Daniel Thomas 100 - 1. Matt Koelling (MO); 2. Nick Ford (OK); 3. Jon Vanderpool (MO); Jesse Harris (MO) 105 - 1. Matt Nissen (CO); 2. Corey Swanson (CO); 3. Josh Baldridge (KS); 4. Goeffrey Tucker (KS); 5. Cabot Long (MO) 110 - 1. Ben O'Glesby (MO); 2. Matt Laurita (CO) 3. Rafe Joiner (MO) 115 - 1. Peter Miller (MO); 2. Simon Orozco (KS) 3. Lukas Zouzas (KS); 4. Preston Carder (OK) 120 - 1. Chad Romero (CO); 2. Danny Grater (KS); 3. Casimir ROman (TX); 4. Brady LaMar (KS) 125 - 1. Louis CaPuto (MO); 2. Mike Manion (KS); 3. Chris Kearn (KS); 4. Grant Urban (OK) 130 - 1. Jeremy Colbert (OK); 2. Paul Lopez (CO); 140 - 1. E.J. Howe (CO); 2. Dan Barrone (NM); 3. Donnie Faulkner (OK); 4. Brian Simpson (KS) 150 - 1. Adam Monks (KS); 2. Luke Furne (MO); 3. Kellen Glasgow (MO); 4. Joe Robertson (MO) 160 - 1. Chris Carpenter (KS); 2. Chris Hillis (OK) 3. Mike Johnson (OK); 160+ - 1. Mark Durant (KS); 2. Joe Zlatnik (KS); 3. Jesse Feinsod (CO) 160++ - 1. Cody Riveria (CO); 2. Jarrod Stapelton (OK); 3. James Ledford (OK) Cadet 94.5 - 1. Michael Fessler (MO); 2. Garrett Harding (KS); 3. Darren Legge (CO) 103.5 - 1. Mike White (CO); 2. Trent Randall (CO); 3. Brad
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.