Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Team and Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/10/2008
Ranked By


1 Lindenwood (Mo.)
T2 Great Falls (Mont.)
T2 Campbellsville (Ky.)
4 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
5 McKendree (Ill.)
6 Dana (Neb.)
7 Dickinson State (N.D.)
8 Northwestern (Iowa)
9 Missouri Valley
10 Montana State-Northern
11 Oklahoma City Univ.
12 Morningside (Iowa)
T13 Southern Oregon
T13 Missouri Baptist
15 William Penn (Iowa)
16 Cumberlands (Ky.)
T16 King (Tenn.)
T18 Notre Dame (Ohio)
T18 Menlo (Calif.)
20 Jamestown (N.D.)

Individual Ratings

125

1 Corey Borges, MSU Northern
2 Richard Zuinga, Lindenwood
3 Billy Exline, Missouri Valley
4 Dennis Kahkrah, Lindenwood
5 Cory Johnston, Dickinson State
6 Forrest Bogue, Great Falls
7 Shamar Haynes, William Penn
8 Joshua Chappa, Cumberland (Tenn.)

133

1 Ray Stephens, Lindenwood
2 Burke Barnes, Dana
3 Eli Zuniga, Dickinson State
4 Trevor Lofstedt, Southern Oregon
5 Justin Blummer, Oklahoma City
6 Wade Lowe, McKendree
T8 Frankie Villaescusa, Embry-Riddle
T8 John Lloyd, Lindenwood

141

1 Zach Flake, Campbellsville
2 Kyle Jahn, McKendree
3 Jordan Kecker, Northwestern
4 Jared Pickett, Morningside
5 Tyler Chang, Embry Riddle
6 Jermaine Waye, McKendree
7 Eric Graham, Missouri Valley
8 Edgar Haynes, William Penn

149

1Ryan Moyer, Lindenwood
2 Dustin Center, Cumberlands (Ky.)
3 Trace Billet, Embry-Riddle
4 Brian Graham, Missouri Valley
5 Byron Kuylen, MSU Northern
6 Grant Mehring, Jamestown
7 Clint Swango, Oklahoma City
8 Sam Schmitz, Lindenwood

157

1 David Clemens, Campbellsville
2 Wayne French, Great Falls
3 Aaron Winning, McKendree
T4 Jason Bilinski, Dana
T4 Brandon Benson, Oklahoma City
6 Dan Pray, Dana
7 George Sheppard, Campbellsville
8 Jimmy Ulrey, Southern Oregon

165

1 Hayden Harrison, Embry Riddle
2 Javonte Ashford, King
3 Ryan Tuzon, Dana
4 Bryan Wells, Campbellsville
5 Stanton Schlect, Dickinson State
6 Jon Sumner, Lindenwood
7 Robert Davis, Menlo
8 David Krawczyk, Simon Fraser

174

1 Enock Francois, Northwestern
2 Calvin Devault, Embry-Riddle
3 Matt Cauley, Lindenwood
4 John Wilcox, Oklahoma City
5 Ryan Smith, Great Falls
6 Johnny Sinchok, Campbellsville
7 Tom Eaton, Northwestern
8 Ryan Komer, York

184

1 Jake Stevenson, Morningside
2 Mike Kummer, Great Falls
3 Tanner Wolk, McKendree
4 Nigel Kiinworthy, Missouri Baptist
5 Travous Degrout, Embry-Riddle
6 Daniel Price, Missouri Valley
7 Jeremiah Toavs,Dickinson State
8 Jordan Powers, Cumberland (Tenn.)

197

1 Justin Schlect, Dickinson State
2 Brian Fritchman, MSU Northern
3 Andrew Ludgren, Northwestern
4 Adam Hicks, McKendree
5 Ike Okinwa, Missouri Baptist
6 Alex Calvi, Great Falls
7 Glen Jackson, Campbellsville
8 Charlie Gibbs, Missouri Valley

HWT

1 Lance Shunia, Lindenwood
2 Brad Fraser, Great Falls
3 Nick Terifaj, Notre Dame
4 Wade Jordan, Dana
5 Jordan Wall, William Penn
6 Jesse Ruiz, Menlo
7 Marcus Moore, Southern Oregon
8 Stacey Mello, Jamestown



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.