Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:10/19/2009
Ranked By


Amateur Wrestling News Rankings

125
1. Troy Nickerson-Sr, Cornell
2. Angel Escobedo-Sr, Indiana
3. Anthony Robles-Jr, Arizona State
4. Zach Sanders, Soph, Minnesota
5. James Nicholson-Jr, Old Dominion
6. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
7. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
8. Brad Pataky-Jr, Penn State
9. Jarrod Garnett-Soph, Virginia Tech
10. Steve Mytych-Sr, Drexel
11. Chris Notte-Sr, Oklahoma State
12 Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
13. Ben Kjar-Jr, Utah Valley
14. Nikko Triggas-Jr, Ohio State
15. Steve Bonanno-Soph, Hofstra
16. Conor Beebe-Sr, Central Michigan
17. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
18. Ian Moser-Jr, Bloomsburg
19. Michael Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
20. Tony Mustari-Sr, Northern Colorado

133
1. Franklin Gomez-Sr, Michigan State
2. Jayson Ness-Sr, Minnesota
3. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
4. Steve Bell-Sr, Maryland
5. Daniel Dennis-Sr, Iowa
6. Nick Fanthorpe-Sr, Iowa State
7. Scotti Sentes-Soph, Central Michigan
8. Mike Grey-Jr, Cornell
9. Dan Mitcheff-Sr, Kent State
10. Brandon Low-Jr, UC Davis
11. Cory VomBaur-Sr, Wyoming
12. Matt Fisk-Sr, Lehigh
13. David Marble-Sr, Bucknell
14. Boris Novachkov-Soph, Cal Poly
15. Tristen DeShazer-Jr, Northern Illinois
16. Kyle Hutter-Sr, Old Dominion
17. Kelly Kubec-Soph, Oregon State
18. Todd Schavrien-Jr, Missouri
19. Jimmy Conroy-Sr, Pittsburgh
20. Kyle Fluke-Sr, Edinboro

141
1. Reece Humphrey-Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Gallick-Sr, Iowa State
3. Alex Krom-Sr, Maryland
4. Brandon Rader-Sr, West Virginia
5. Chris Drouin-Jr, Arizona State
6. Joe Slaton-Sr, Iowa
7. Frank Molinaro-Soph, Penn State
8. Seth Ciasulli-Sr, Lehigh
9. Tyler Nauman-Soph, Pittsburgh
10. Chris Diaz-Jr, Virginia Tech
11. Jamal Parks-Soph, Oklahoma State
12. Michael Thorn-Jr, Minnesota
13. Ryan Prater-Jr, Illinois
14. Nick Nelson-Jr, Virginia
15. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
16. Zack Bailey-Jr, Oklahoma
17. Trent Washington-Soph, Northern Iowa
18. Cody Cleveland-Sr, Chattanooga
19. Keith Sulzer-Sr, Northwestern
20. Ryan Adams-Sr, North Dakota State

149
1. Brent Metcalf-Sr, Iowa
2. Lance Palmer-Sr, Ohio State
3. Kyle Ruschell-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Bryce Saddoris-Jr, Navy
5. Kyle Borschoff-Jr, American
6. Kyle Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
7. Matt Kyler-Sr Army
8. Cesar Grajales-Sr, Penn
9. Jason Chamberlain-Soph, Boise State
10. Mitch Mueller-Sr, Iowa State
11. Matt Cathell-Jr, Kent State
12. Desmond Green-Soph, Buffalo
13. Mike Kessler-Sr, Rider
14. Nick Stabile-Jr, North Carolina
15. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
16. Garrett Scott-Soph, Edinboro
17. Peter Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
18. Kevin LeValley-Jr. Bucknell
19. Mitchell Polkowski-Soph, Northern Colorado
20. Tony D'Alie-Sr, Central Michigan

157
1. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
2. Matt Moley-Sr, Bloomsburg
3. Chase Pami-Sr, Cal Poly
4. J.P. O'Connor-Sr, Harvard
5. Cyler Sanderson-Sr, Penn State
6. Adam Hall-Jr, Boise State
7. Jonny Bonilla-Bowman-Jr, Hofstra
8. Neil Erisman-Jr, Oklahoma State
9. Thomas Scotton-Jr, North Carolina
10. Steve Brown-Sr, Central Michigan
11. Joey Knox-Sr, Chattanooga
12. Colton Salazar-Jr, Purdue
13. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
14. Jesse Dong-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Matt Dragon-Sr, Penn
16. Bryan Deutsch-Jr, Northern Illinois
17. Anthony Jones-Jr, Michigan State
18. Justin Gaethie-Jr, Northern Colorado
19. Hadley Harrison-Sr, Clarion
20. Jarrett Hostetter-Sr, Millersville

165
1. Jarrod King-Sr, Edinboro
2. Dustin Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
3. Andrew Howe-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Ryan Morningstar-Sr, Iowa
5. Jon Reader-Jr, Iowa State
6. Andy Rendos-Sr, Bucknell
7. Nick Marable-Sr, Missouri
8. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
9. Mike Galante-Sr, Lehigh
10. Dan Vallimont-Sr, Penn State
11. Chris Brown-Sr, Old Dominion
12. Justin Kerber-Jr, Cornell
13. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
14. Shane Onufer-Soph, Wyoming
15. Nick Amuchastegui-Soph, Stanford
16. Rick Schmelyun-Sr, Bloomsburg
17. Paul Young-Jr, Indiana
18. Aaron Haynes-Jr, Michigan
19. Mike Chaires-Soph, Virginia
20. P.J. Gillespie-Soph, Hofstra

174
1. Mike Miller-Jr, Central Michigan
2. Jay Borschel-Sr, Iowa
3. Mack Lewnes-Jr, Cornell
4. Mike Letts-Jr, Maryland
5. Chris Henrich-Jr, Virginia
6. Stephen Dwyer-Sr, Nebraska
7. Trevor Perry-Sr, Indiana
8. Nathan Lee-Sr, Boise State
9. Luke Rebertus-Soph, Navy
10. Jeff James-Jr, Oklahoma
11. Ryan Patrovich-Jr, Hofstra
12. Jordan Blanton-Soph, Illinois
13. David Rella-Sr, Ohio State
14. Shane Riccio-Sr, Bucknell
15. Dorian Henderson-Soph, Missouri
16. Scott Giffin-Jr, Penn
17. Luke Manuel-Jr, Purdue
18. Alex Caruso-Jr, Lehigh
19. Duke Burk-Sr, Iowa State
20. David Erwin-Sr, Penn State

184
1. Mike Pucillo-Sr, Ohio State
2. Phil Keddy-Sr, Iowa
3. Max Askren-Sr, Missouri
4. Mike Cannon-Jr, American
5. Joe LeBlanc-Soph, Wyoming
6. Josh Patterson-Sr, Binghamton
7. Kirk Smith-Jr, Boise State
8. Louis Caputo-Sr, Harvard
9. Dustin Kilgore-Soph, Kent State
10. David Craig-Sr, Lehigh
11. Clayton Foster-Jr, Oklahoma State
12. John Dergo-Sr, Illinois
13. Zach Giesen-Jr, Stanford.
14. Tommy Spellman-Jr, Virginia Tech
15. Jerome Ward-Soph, Iowa State
16. John Barone-Sr, Duke
17. Mikal McKee-Jr, UNC-Greensboro
18. Sonny Yohn, Soph, Minnesota
19. Eric Cameron-Jr, Indiana
20. Pat Bradshaw-Sr, Edinboro

197
1. Jake Varner-Sr, Iowa State
2. Craig Brester-Sr, Nebraska
3. Hudson Taylor-Sr, Maryland
4. Cam Simaz-Soph, Cornell
5. Cayle Byers-Jr, George Mason
6. Trevor Brandvold-Jr, Wisconsin
7. Eric Lapotsky-Sr, Oklahoma
8. Brent Jones-Sr, Virginia
9. Jesse Strawn-Sr, Old Dominion
10. Chad Beatty-Sr, Iowa
11. Patrick Bond-Sr, Illinois
12. Patrick Bradshaw-Sr, Edinboro
13. Anthony Biondo-Jr, Michigan
14. Tyler Sorenson-Sr, South Dakota State
15. Logan Brown-Jr, Purdue
16. Joe Fagiano-Jr, Hofstra
17. Dennis Drury-Sr, North Carolina
18. Richard Starks-Sr, Army
19. Joe Kennedy-Soph, Lehigh
20. Riley Orozco-Jr, Bakersfield

Hwt
1. Mark Ellis-Sr, Missouri
2. Konrad Dudziak-Jr, Duke
3. Jared Rosholt-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Dan Erekson-Sr, Iowa
5. David Zabriskie-Sr, Iowa State
6. Zach Rey-Soph, Lehigh
7. Mitch Monteiro-Sr, Bakersfield
8. Chris Birchler-Sr, Edinboro
9. Tucker Lane-Soph, Nebraska
10. Jarod Trice-Soph, Central Michigan
11. Christian Brantley-Soph, Northern Iowa
12. Nathan Fernandez-Jr, Oklahoma
13. Ben Berhow-Jr, Minnesota
14. Clayton Jack-Soph, Oregon State
15. Dustin Porter-Sr, Gardner-Webb
16. Dominick Russo III-Jr, Rutgers
17. Corey Morrison-Sr, Ohio State
18. Josh Arnone-Sr, Cornell
19. Eddie Bordas-Sr, Rider
20. Nathan Everhart-Sr, Indiana



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.