Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/18/2009
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


http://awn.awnonline.com/?q=node/132

AWN NCAA Division I Individual Rankings
11/18/2009

125
1. Troy Nickerson-Sr, Cornell
2. Angel Escobedo-Sr, Indiana
3. Anthony Robles-Jr, Arizona State
4. Zach Sanders-Soph, Minnesota
5. James Nicholson-Jr, Old Dominion
6. Brad Pataky-Jr, Penn State
7. Jarrod Garnett-Soph, Virginia Tech
8. Chris Notte-Sr, Oklahoma State
9. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
10. Michael Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
11. Ben Kjar-Jr, Utah Valley
12. Steve Bonanno-Soph, Hofstra
13. Conor Beebe-Sr, Central Michigan
14. Andrew Long-Fr, Iowa State
15. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
16. Ian Moser-Jr, Bloomsburg
17. Tony Mustari-Sr, Northern Colorado
18. Chris Jenkins-Soph, Eastern Michigan
19. Joe Langel-Fr, Rutgers
20. Ross Gitomer-Sr, Virginia

133
1. Franklin Gomez-Sr, Michigan State
2. Jayson Ness-Sr, Minnesota
3. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
4. Steve Bell-Sr, Maryland
5. Daniel Dennis-Sr, Iowa
6. Nick Fanthorpe-Sr, Iowa State
7. Scotti Sentes-Soph, Central Michigan
8. Mike Grey-Jr, Cornell
9. Dan Mitcheff-Sr, Kent State
10. Matt Fisk-Sr, Lehigh
11. Jordan Oliver-Fr, Oklahoma State
12. Tyler Graff-Fr, Wisconsin
13. Brandon Low-Jr, UC Davis
14. David Marble-Sr, Bucknell
15. Boris Novachkov-Soph, Cal Poly
16. Steve Mytych-Sr, Drexel
17. Tristen DeShazer-Jr, Northern Illinois
18. Kyle Hutter-Sr, Old Dominion
19. Kelly Kubec-Soph, Oregon State
20. Billy Ashnault-Jr. Rutgers

141
1. Reece Humphrey-Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Gallick-Sr, Iowa State
3. Alex Krom-Sr, Maryland
4. Brandon Rader-Sr, West Virginia
5. Chris Drouin-Jr, Arizona State
6. Joe Slaton-Sr, Iowa
7. Tyler Nauman-Soph, Pittsburgh
8. Seth Ciasulli-Sr, Lehigh
9. Chris Diaz-Jr, Virginia Tech
10. Mike Thorn-Jr, Minnesota
11. Jamal Parks-Soph, Oklahoma State
12. Ryan Prater-Jr, Illinois
13. Nick Nelson-Jr, Virginia
14. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
15. Cody Cleveland-Sr, Chattanooga
16. Michael Mangrum-Fr, Oregon State
17. Zack Bailey-Jr, Oklahoma
18. Todd Schavrien-Jr, Missouri
19. Trent Washington-Soph, Northern Iowa
20. Kenny Hashimoto-Sr, Northern Colorado

149
1. Brent Metcalf-Sr, Iowa
2. Lance Palmer-Sr, Ohio State
3. Kyle Ruschell-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Kyle Borschoff-Jr, American
5. Kyle Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
6. Matt Kyler-Sr Army
7. Cesar Grajales-Sr, Penn
8. Mitch Mueller-Sr, Iowa State
9. Frank Molinaro-Soph, Penn State
10. Jason Chamberlain-Soph, Boise State
11. Matt Cathell-Jr, Kent State
12. Desmond Green-Soph, Buffalo
13. Donnie Vinson-Fr, Binghamton
14. Kevin LaValley-Jr, Bucknell
15. Mario Mason-Fr, Minnesota
16. Nick Stabile-Jr, North Carolina
17. Albert White-Soph, Oklahoma State
18. Tony D'Alie-Sr, Central Michigan
19. Justin Accordino-Soph, Hofstra
20. Mike Kessler-Sr, Rider

157
1. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
2. Matt Moley-Sr, Bloomsburg
3. Chase Pami-Sr, Cal Poly
4. Cyler Sanderson-Sr, Penn State
5. J.P. O'Connor-Sr, Harvard
6. Adam Hall-Jr, Boise State
7. Colton Salazar-Jr, Purdue
8. Bryce Saddoris-Jr, Navy
9. Jonny Bonilla-Bowman-Jr, Hofstra
10. Neil Erisman-Jr, Oklahoma State
11. Thomas Scotton-Jr, North Carolina
12. Steve Brown-Sr, Central Michigan
13. Joey Knox-Sr, Chattanooga
14. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
15. Matt Dragon-Sr, Penn
16. Steve Fittery-Jr, American
17. Chad Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
18. Jesse Dong-Soph, Virginia Tech
19. Bryan Deutsch-Jr, Northern Illinois
20. Keegan Davis-Sr, Oregon State

165
1. Jarrod King-Sr, Edinboro
2. Dustin Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
3. Andrew Howe-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Ryan Morningstar-Sr, Iowa
5. Jon Reader-Jr, Iowa State
6. Andy Rendos-Sr, Bucknell
7. Nick Marable-Sr, Missouri
8. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
9. Dan Vallimont-Sr, Penn State
10. Mike Galante-Sr, Lehigh
11. Chris Brown-Sr, Old Dominion
12. Justin Kerber-Jr, Cornell
13. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
14. Shane Onufer-Soph, Wyoming
15. Rick Schmelyun-Sr, Bloomsburg
16. Nick Amuchastegui-Soph, Stanford
17. Paul Young-Jr, Indiana
18. Aaron Hynes-Jr, Michigan
19. Alex Meade-Fr, Oklahoma State
20. Mike Chaires-Soph, Virginia

174
1. Mike Miller-Jr, Central Michigan
2. Jay Borschel-Sr, Iowa
3. Mack Lewnes-Jr, Cornell
4. Mike Letts-Jr, Maryland
5. Stephen Dwyer-Sr, Nebraska
6. Chris Henrich-Jr, Virginia
7. Trevor Perry-Sr, Indiana
8. Nathan Lee-Sr, Boise State
9. Jeff James-Jr, Oklahoma
10. Ryan Patrovich-Jr, Hofstra
11. Jordan Blanton-Soph, Illinois
12. Shane Riccio-Sr, Bucknell
13. Luke Manuel-Jr, Purdue
14. Luke Rebertus-Soph, Navy
15. David Rella-Sr, Ohio State
16. Dorian Henderson-Soph, Missouri
17. Duke Burk-Sr, Iowa State
18. Austin Trotman-Soph, Appalachian State
19. Robert Hamlin-Fr, Lehigh
20. Bagna Tovuujav-Soph, George Mason

184
1. Phil Keddy-Sr, Iowa
2. Max Askren-Sr, Missouri
3. Mike Pucillo-Sr, Ohio State
4. Mike Cannon-Jr, American
5. Joe LeBlanc-Soph, Wyoming
6. Dustin Kilgore-Soph, Kent State
7. Kirk Smith-Jr, Boise State
8. Josh Patterson-Sr, Binghamton
9. Clayton Foster-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. David Craig-Sr, Lehigh
11. Louis Caputo-Sr, Harvard
12. John Dergo-Sr, Illinois
13. Zach Giesen-Jr, Stanford.
14. Tommy Spellman-Jr, Virginia Tech
15. Jerome Ward-Soph, Iowa State
16. Pat Bradshaw-Sr, Edinboro
17. John Barone-Sr, Duke
18. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
19. David Thompson-Jr, Bucknell
20. Joe Budi-Soph, Old Dominion

197
1. Jake Varner-Sr, Iowa State
2. Craig Brester-Sr, Nebraska
3. Hudson Taylor-Sr, Maryland
4. Cam Simaz-Soph, Cornell
5. Cayle Byers-Jr, George Mason
6. Trevor Brandvold-Jr, Wisconsin
7. Eric Lapotsky-Sr, Oklahoma
8. Brent Jones-Sr, Virginia
9. Jesse Strawn-Sr, Old Dominion
10. Chad Beatty-Sr, Iowa
11. Alan Gelogaev-Soph, Oklahoma State
12. Brent Haines-Fr, Missouri
13. Matt Casperson-Jr, Boise State
14. Patrick Bond-Sr, Illinois
15. Tyler Sorenson-Sr, South Dakota State
16. Logan Brown-Jr, Purdue
17. Sonny Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
18. Anthony Biondo-Jr, Michigan
19. Dennis Drury-Sr, North Carolina
20. Richard Starks-Sr, Army

Hwt
1. Konrad Dudziak-Jr, Duke
2. David Zabriskie-Sr, Iowa State
3. Jared Rosholt-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Mark Ellis-Sr, Missouri
5. Zach Rey-Soph, Lehigh
6. Mitch Monteiro-Sr, Bakersfield
7. Tucker Lane-Soph, Nebraska
8. Jarod Trice-Soph, Central Michigan
9. D.J. Russo-Jr, Rutgers
10. Chris Birchler-Sr, Edinboro
11. Nathan Fernandez-Jr, Oklahoma
12. Ben Berhow-Jr, Minnesota
13. Christian Brantley-Soph, Northern Iowa
14. Clayton Jack-Soph, Oregon State
15. Eddie Bordas-Sr, Rider
16. Ryan Tomei-Jr, Pittsburgh
17. Nathan Everhart-Sr, Indiana
18. Corey Morrison-Sr, Ohio State
19. David Wade-Jr, Eastern Michigan
20. Cameron Wade-Soph, Penn State



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.