Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

CACC Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/24/2009
Ranked By California Community College


www.caccwrestling.com

125
1. Jimmy Martinez, Santa Ana College
2. Galen Williams, Fresno City College
3. Brandon Benvenuti, Sierra College
4. Sophan Mey, Sacramento City College
5. Matt Bautista, Cerritos College
6. Alex Gonzalez, Palomar College
7. David Sok, Delta College
8. Steve Salinas, Mt. San Antonio College

Honorable Mention
Alberto Jaramillo, West Hills College
Andy Yu, Cerritos College
John Dickerson, Bakersfield College
Josh Delgado, Modesto Junior College
Joshua Aveno, West Valley College
Mack Chambers, Fresno City College
Nolan Johnson, Santa Ana College
Sergio Martinez, Fresno City College

133
1. Norman Richmond, Sierra College
2. Dan Osmer, Fresno City College
3. Justen Lockling, Sacramento City College
4. Jeremy Moreno, Shasta College
5. Lowery Pierce, Mt. San Antonio College
6. Vince Rivera, Bakersfield College
7. Charlie Seang, Delta College
8. Jason Arreola, Santa Ana College

Honorable Mention
Angel Garcia, Palomar College
Danny Avila, Mt. San Antonio College
Jeff Janiky, Cerritos College
Kyle Burych, Fresno City College
Ryan Giovenco, Cerritos College
Sam Orozco, Modesto Junior College


141
1. Bobby Schofield, Santa Ana College
2. Mike Vassar, Sierra College
3. Stephen De La Cruz, Chabot College
4. Tyler Diamond, Sacramento City College
5. TJ Owens, Modesto Junior College
6. John Marchona, East LA College
7. Pete Escandon, Fresno City College
8. Alex Razo, Cerritos College

Honorable Mention
Danny Varela, Palomar College
Derek Ellis, Shasta College
Wesley Young, Santa Rosa Junior College
Troy Archuleta, Mt. San Antonio College

149
1. Jose Navarro, Santa Ana College
2. Vlad Dombrovski, Sierra College
3. Tim Nevarez, Sacramento City College
4. John Banke, Cuesta College
5. Jesse Ponce, Cerritos College
6. Jesse Cruz, Rio Hondo College
7. Kyle Lew, Santa Rosa Junior College
8. Kyle Means, Chabot College

Honorable Mention
Arnol Aroliga, Lassen College
Kevin Miller, Fresno City College
Mike Lopez, East LA College
Russell Williams, Sacramento City College

157
1. Ted Bristol, Santa Ana College
2. Tim Navarrette, Shasta College
3. Chris Urquizo, Fresno City College
4. Clayton McFarlane, Palomar College
5. Bronson Gerl, Cerritos College
6. Anthony Harris, Sacramento City College
7. Bryce Horton, Bakersfield College
8. Jiovanni Paredes, Chabot College

Honorable Mention
Chris Abeyta, Mt. San Antonio College
Shawn Brendle, Sacramento City College

165
1. Nico Phillips, Mt. San Antonio College
2. Fernando Lucatero, Fresno City College
3. Alfonso Estrada, Cerritos College
4. Adam Obad, Modesto Junior College
5. Joe Garner, Sacramento City College
6. Michael Brady, Cuesta College
7. Alfredo Torres, Mt. San Antonio College
8. Chad Barga, Palomar College

Honorable Mention
Alvaro Zemeno, Bakersfield College
Bruce Arndt, Sierra College
Javier Avila, Cuesta College
Joe Madison, Lassen College
Joey Forseth, Shasta College
Jose Vera, Fresno City College
Travis Schaffer, Modesto Junior College

174
1. Dustin Reid, Shasta College
2. AJ Smith, Bakersfield College
3. Nick Gill, Sierra College
4. Dan Kennedy, Santa Ana College
5. Carlos Soto, Delta College
6. Joe Cisnerros, Fresno City College
7. Dwight Flores, Chabot College
8. Kale Degrandmont, Sacramento City College

Honorable Mention
Blair Bergman, Modesto Junior College
Ceasar Ponce, East LA College
Chris Zawedeah, Skyline College
Justin Mehan, Rio Hondo College
Nick Inclan, Rio Hondo College


184
1. Caleb Gerl, Cerritos College
2. Luis Onofre, Santa Ana College
3. George Munoz, Mt. San Antonio College
4. Justin Walker, Fresno City College
5. Zeth Weldon, Bakersfield College
6. Jesus Chavez, Sierra College
7. Shawn Michalek, Sacramento City College
8. Jack Robinett, Cuesta College

Honorable Mention
Chris Gales, Sacramento City College
Chris Herrera, Palomar College
Hunter Baird, Cuesta College
Jeff Moran, Modesto Junior College
Kevin Reed, Skyline College
Milo Anderson, Chabot College
Todd Rucker, Shasta College

197
1. Brad Carls, Bakersfield College
2. Julian Silva, Mt. San Antonio College
3. Jimmy Botheras, Santa Ana College
4. Tim McMihelk, Cerritos College
5. Ryan Scarr, Sierra College
6. Anthony Meza, Rio Hondo College
7. Adam O'Brien, Santa Rosa Junior College
8. Lucas Keene, Fresno City College

Honorable Mention
Brandon Ramos, Mt. San Antonio College
Jacob Eaton, Cerritos College
JT Minto, Shasta Collegesta
Justin Whitten, Fresno City College
Kevin Keisler, Sacramento City College
Michael Aguirre, Victor Valley College
Michael Salcido, East LA College
Quinten Willingham, West Hills College
Robert Alcantar, Rio Hondo College
Wade Vance, Skyline College

285
1. Austin Garza, Fresno City College
2. Jose Lopez, Cerritos College
3. Frank Ayala, Mt. San Antonio College
4. Tyler Magart-Davis, Shasta College
5. Jasmette Basara, Delta College
6. Kasey Cowan, Palomar College
7. Anthony Gonzales, Rio Hondo College
8. Brian Klevies, Santa Ana College

Honorable Mention
Buddy Baraza, West Valley College
Carson Carmon, Lassen College
Don Colbert, Cuesta College
George Palmer, Chabot College
Juan Durazo, Mt. San Antonio College
Richard Segouia, West Valley College

TEAM RANKINGS
1. SANTA ANA
2. FRESNO CITY
3. SIERRA
4. CERRITOS
5. MT. SAN ANTONIO
6. SACRAMENTO CITY
7. SHASTA
8. BAKERSFIELD
9. PALOMAR
10. DELTA
11. CHABOT
12. CUESTA
13. MODESTO
RIO HONDO
15. MODESTO
16. SANTA ROSA
17. EAST LOS ANGELES

LASSEN
SKYLINE
VICTOR VALLEY
WEST HILLS



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.