Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/15/2009
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Angel Escobedo-Sr, Indiana
2. Anthony Robles-Jr, Arizona State
3. Zach Sanders-Soph, Minnesota
4. James Nicholson-Jr, Old Dominion
5. Jarrod Garnett-Soph, Virginia Tech
6. Brad Pataky-Jr, Penn State
7. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
8. Michael Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
9. Frank Perrelli-Jr, Cornell
10. Matt McDonough-Fr, Iowa
11. Chris Notte-Sr, Oklahoma State
12. Andrew Long-Fr, Iowa State
13. Conor Beebe-Sr, Central Michigan
14. Alan Bartelli-Jr, Boise State
15. Ben Kjar-Jr, Utah Valley
16. Jason Lara-Soph, Oregon State
17. Chris Jenkins-Soph, Eastern Michigan
18. Nikko Triggas-Jr, Ohio State
19. Brad Wisdom-Fr, Missouri
20. Jasen Borshoff-Sr, American

133
1. Franklin Gomez-Sr, Michigan State
2. Jayson Ness-Sr, Minnesota
3. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
4. Daniel Dennis-Sr, Iowa
5. Scotti Sentes-Soph, Central Michigan
6. Steve Bell-Sr, Maryland
7. Nick Fanthorpe-Sr, Iowa State
8. Boris Navochkov-Soph, Cal Poly
9. Dan Mitcheff-Sr, Kent State
10. Mike Grey-Jr, Cornell
11. Steve Mytych-Sr, Drexel
12. Tyler Graff-Fr, Wisconsin
13. Jordan Oliver-Fr, Oklahoma State
14. Billy Ashnault-Jr, Rutgers
15. Kelly Kubec-Soph, Oregon State
16. Matt Fisk-Sr, Lehigh
17. David Marble-Sr, Bucknell
18. Kyle Hutter-Sr, Old Dominion
19. Kevin Smith-Soph, Buffalo
20. Zac Stevens-Soph, Michigan

141
1. Reece Humphrey-Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Gallick-Sr, Iowa State
3. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
4. Kyle Dake-Fr, Cornell
5. Chris Drouin-Jr, Arizona State
6. Jamal Parks-Soph, Oklahoma State
7. Zack Bailey-Jr, Oklahoma
8. Dan LeClere-Sr, Iowa
9. Levi Jones-Jr, Boise State
10. Mike Thorn-Jr, Minnesota
11. Chris Diaz-Jr, Virginia Tech
12. Tyler Nauman-Soph, Pittsburgh
13. Kenny Hashimoto-Sr, Northern Colorado
14. Alex Krom-Sr, Maryland
15. Seth Ciasulli-Sr, Lehigh
16. Ryan Prater-Jr, Illinois
17. Todd Schavrien-Jr, Missouri
18. Zach Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
19. Nick Nelson-Jr, Virginia
20. Anwar Goeres-Jr, Binghamton

149
1. Brent Metcalf-Sr, Iowa
2. Kyle Ruschell-Sr, Wisconsin
3. Lance Palmer-Sr, Ohio State
4. Kyle Borshoff-Jr, American
5. Kyle Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
6. Frank Molinaro-Soph, Penn State
7. Jason Chamberlain-Soph, Boise State
8. Kevin LaValley-Jr, Bucknell
9. Matt Kyler-Sr Army
10. Matt Cathell-Jr, Kent State
11. Mario Mason-Fr, Minnesota
12. Mitch Mueller-Sr, Iowa State
13. Albert White-Soph, Oklahoma State
14. Walter Peppelman-Soph, Harvard
15. RJ Pena-Fr, Oregon State
16. Pete Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
17. Barrett Abel-Jr, Cal Davis
18. Donnie Vinson-Fr, Binghamton
19. Tony D'Alie-Sr, Central Michigan
20. Brock Parker-Soph, Lock Haven

157
1. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
2. J.P. O'Connor-Sr, Harvard
3. Cyler Sanderson-Sr, Penn State
4. Matt Moley-Sr, Bloomsburg
5. Adam Hall-Jr, Boise State
6. Chase Pami-Sr, Cal Poly
7. Steve Fittery-Jr, American
8. Jesse Dong-Soph, Virginia Tech
9. Bryce Saddoris-Jr, Navy
10. Shane Vernon-Sr, Oklahoma
11. Neil Erisman-Jr, Oklahoma State
12. Colton Salazar-Jr, Purdue
13. Steve Brown-Sr, Central Michigan
14. Bryan Deutsch-Jr, Northern Illinois
15. Johny Bonilla-Bowman-Jr, Hofstra
16. Justin Gaethje-Jr, Northern Colorado
17. Joey Knox-Sr, Chattanooga
18. Keegan Davis-Sr, Oregon State
19. Pat Wright-Soph, Missouri
20. Kyle John-Soph, Maryland

165
1. Jarrod King-Sr, Edinboro
2. Andrew Howe-Soph, Wisconsin
3. Jon Reader-Jr, Iowa State
4. Dustin Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
5. Ryan Morningstar-Sr, Iowa
6. Nick Marable-Sr, Missouri
7. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
8. Dan Vallimont-Sr, Penn State
9. Alex Meade-Fr, Oklahoma State
10. Shane Onufer-Soph, Wyoming
11. Andy Rendos-Sr, Bucknell
12. Paul Young-Jr, Indiana
13. Rick Schmelyun-Sr, Bloomsburg
14. Chris Brown-Sr, Old Dominion
15. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
16. Mike Galante-Sr, Lehigh
17. Tyler Grayson-Sr, Central Michigan
18. P.J. Gillespie-Soph, Hofstra
19. Tyler Caldwell-Fr, Oklahoma
20. Josh Asper-Fr, Maryland

174
1. Jay Borschel-Sr, Iowa
2. Mack Lewnes-Jr, Cornell
3. Stephen Dwyer-Sr, Nebraska
4. Chris Henrich-Jr, Virginia
5. Luke Manuel-Jr, Purdue
6. Jeff James-Jr, Oklahoma
7. Ryan Patrovich-Jr Hofstra
8. Mike Letts-Jr, Maryland
9. Nathan Lee-Sr, Boise State
10. Ben Bennett-Fr, Central Michigan
11. Jordan Blanton-Soph, Illinois
12. Dorian Henderson-Soph, Missouri
13. Scott Giffin-Jr, Penn
14. Robert Hamlin-Fr, Lehigh
15. Justin Zeerip-Soph, Michigan
16. David Rella-Sr, Ohio State
17. Luke Reburtus-Soph, Navy
18. Austin Trotman-Soph, Appalachian State
19. Colby Covington-Jr, Oregon State
20. Shane Riccio-Sr, Bucknell

184
1. Max Askren-Sr, Missouri
2. Dustin Kilgore-Soph, Kent State
3. Phil Keddy-Sr, Iowa
4. Mike Cannon-Jr, American
5. Kirk Smith-Jr, Boise State
6. Joe LeBlanc-Soph, Wyoming
7. Mike Pucillo-Sr, Ohio State
8. Mike Miller-Jr, Central Michigan
9. Clayton Foster-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. John Dergo-Sr, Illinois
11. David Craig-Sr, Lehigh
12. Louis Caputo-Sr, Harvard
13. David Erwin-Sr, Penn State
14. Josh Patterson-Sr, Binghamton
15. Jerome Ward-Soph, Iowa State
16. Zach Giesen-Jr, Stanford
17. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
18. Tommy Spellman-Jr, Virginia Tech
19. Sonny Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
20. Pat Bradshaw-Sr, Edinboro

197
1. Jake Varner-Sr, Iowa State
2. Craig Brester-Sr, Nebraska
3. Hudson Taylor-Sr, Maryland
4. Cayle Byers-Jr, George Mason
5. Trevor Brandvold-Jr, Wisconsin
6. Eric Lapotsky-Sr, Oklahoma
7. Brent Jones-Sr, Virginia
8. Cam Simaz-Soph, Cornell
9. Alan Gelogaev-Soph, Oklahoma State
10. Jesse Strawn-Sr, Old Dominion
11. Chad Beatty-Sr, Iowa
12. Logan Brown-Jr, Purdue
13. Anthony Biondo-Jr, Michigan
14. Brent Haines-Fr, Missouri
15. Dennis Drury-Sr, North Carolina
16. Tyler Sorenson-Sr, South Dakota State
17. Tyler Smith-Soph, Rider
18. Patrick Bond-Sr, Illinois
19. Richard Starks-Sr, Army
20. Matt Wilps-Soph, Pittsburgh

Hwt
1. Konrad Dudziak-Jr, Duke
2. David Zabriskie-Sr, Iowa State
3. Jared Rosholt-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Zach Rey-Soph, Lehigh
5. Dom Bradley-Soph, Missouri
6. Nathan Everhart-Sr, Indiana
7. Ryan Tomei-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Tucker Lane-Soph, Nebraska
9. D.J. Russo-Jr, Rutgers
10. Nathan Fernandez-Jr, Oklahoma
11. Mitch Monteiro-Sr, Bakersfield
12. Ben Berhow-Jr, Minnesota
13. Jarod Trice-Soph, Central Michigan
14. Cameron Wade-Soph, Penn State
15. Chris Birchler-Sr, Edinboro
16. Eddie Bordas-Sr, Rider
17. Eric Nye-Sr, Arizona State
18. Corey Morrison-Sr, Ohio State
19. Brendon Barlow-Soph, Kent State
20. Clayton Jack-Soph, Oregon State



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.