Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA Division III Brute-adidas Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/04/2010
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. UW- La Crosse (6-1) 1
2. Augsburg College (MN) (3-0) 2
3. Coe College (IA) (8-1) 3
4. Ithaca College (NY) (7-0) 4
5. Wartburg College (IA) (7-0) 5
6. College of New Jersey (4-0) 6
7. UW-Stevens Point (7-3) 7
8. Elmhurst College (IL) (6-2) 8
9. Concordia (MN) (8-2) 9
10. North Central College (IL) (10-4) 10
11. Saint John’s University (MN) (7-3) 11
12. Delaware Valley College (PA) (4-0) 12
13. Cortland State (6-0) 13
14. Williams College (MA) (3-0) 14
15. Wilkes University (PA) (10-1) 15
16. Cornell College (IA) (6-6) 17
17. Luther College (IA) (5-2) 16
18. United States Merchant Marine Academy (NY) (1-4) 18
19. Wesleyan University (CT) (0-0) 19
20. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (9-4) 20
21. Heidelberg College (OH) (4-3) 21
22. UW-Whitewater (4-3) 22
23. Springfield College (MA) (1-0) 23
24. Lycoming College (PA) (6-3) 24
25. State University of New York at Brockport (0-1) 25
26. University of Dubuque (IA) (2-1) 26
27. University of Chicago (IL) (3-6) 27
28. Mount Union College (OH) (5-2) 28
29. Rhode Island College (4-0) NR
30. State University of New York at Oneonta (6-2) 29

Ranking Committee: Mike Howard (Oswego), Rich Hasenfus (Norwich), Jim Miller (Wartburg), Mark Hawald (Mount Union College), Dave Icenhower (College of New Jersey), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush – Coe College (jr)
2. Mark Kist – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Jake Oster – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Tyler Erdman – Elizabethtown College (so)
5. Jon Gregory – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Tim Hood - Cornell College (so)
7. Michael Bastante - Johnson & Wales University (jr)
8. Dan Bloom – Wesleyan University (sr)
9. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (fr)
10. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (so)

133 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (so)
2. Mogi Baatar – Saint John’s University (sr)
3. Sean White – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Aljamain Sterling – Cortland State (jr)
5. Chad Winowich – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (fr)
7. Nick Cucciniello – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
8. Nick Nothern – Cornell College (sr)
9. Travis Drappi - Rhode Island College (jr)
10. Edel Vaca - Knox College (jr)

141 lbs.
1. Austin Bautista - UW Whitewater (sr)
2. Nick Garber – Waynesburg University (jr)
3. John Starzyk – North Central College (fr)
4. Ben Anderson - Concordia College - Moorhead (jr)
5. Chris Sandy - Wartburg College (jr)
6. Jeremy Stierly - Ithaca College (jr)
7. Kevin Donahue – Cornell College (jr)
8. John Barnett – College of New Jersey (jr)
9. Vince Tucker - Olivet College (jr)
10. Jake Strausbaugh - Wabash College (fr)

149 lbs.
1. Blaine Woszczak – Ithaca College (jr)
2. Jason Pyle – Luther College (jr)
3. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (so)
4. Matt Mauseth – UW La Crosse (jr)
5. John Marsh - Bridgewater State College (sr)
6. Corey Paulish – Williams College (jr)
7. Tyler Branham – College of New Jersey (sr)
8. Justin Berns - Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
9. Issac Dukes – Case Western Reserve University (so)
10. Kevin Sutherland – Rhode Island College (jr)

157 lbs.
1. Jesse Harrington – Delaware Valley College (jr)
2. Luke Miller – Ohio Northern University (jr)
3. Jesse Milks – UW Platteville (sr)
4. Zach Mizer – Heidelberg College (sr)
5. Jason Adams – Augsburg College (sr)
6. Dan Dicolo – College of New Jersey (sr)
7. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (so)
8. Carl Britenstein - Williams College (sr)
9. Dale Handley - Coe College (so)
10. Dan Twitto – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Nick LeClere - Coe College (so)
2. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (jr)
3. Michael Morin – University of Southern Maine (sr)
4. Josh Terrell – University of Dubuque (jr)
5. Chris Dahlheimer – Lycoming College (sr)
6. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg College (jr)
7. Justin Bonitatis – College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Vincent Renault – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
9. Cory Ferguson – UW La Crosse (jr)
10. Joe Favia - Stevens Institute of Technology (so)

174 lbs.
1. Evan Brown – University of Dubuque (sr)
2. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (so)
3. Zach Molitor – Augsburg College (jr)
4. David Priest – Ithaca College (jr)
5. Matt Pfarr - Saint John’s University (so)
6. Greg Hurd – Wesleyan University (sr)
7. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (fr)
8. Mike Ciaburri - Cortland State (sr)
9. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (fr)
10. Frank Heffernan – Wilkes University (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Tyler Burkle – Coe College (sr)
2. Ben Engelland – UW Stevens Point (jr)
3. Gabe Youel – North Central College (sr)
4. Phil Moenkedick – Concordia College - Moorhead (jr)
5. Mike Reilly – King’s College (jr)
6. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (so)
7. Corbin Semple - Wayneburg College (jr)
8. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales University (jr)
9. Ben Adams – John Carroll University (sr)
10. Martin Porter – Delaware Valley College (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Jared Massey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Ryan Malo – Williams College (jr)
3. Andy Moore – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Troy Carlson - University of Chicago (sr)
5. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (so)
6. Rob Kramer – Coe College (sr)
7. Carl Korpi - Cortland State (so)
8. Nick Cambi - Roger Williams University (jr)
9. Zach Pizarro - Wilkes University (sr)
10. Bill Schindel - Mount Union College (so)

285 lbs.
1. Dan Laurent – UW La Crosse (sr)
2. Mark Corsello – Elmhurst College (jr)
3. John Helgerson – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Kyle Bilquist – Delaware Valley College (sr)
5. Andrew Witzel – Augsburg College (sr)
6. Adam Sutter – Lakeland College (sr)
7. Mitch Sander – Coe College (sr)
8. Brock Glotfelty – McDaniel College (jr)
9. Andrew Feldman - Wilkes University (sr)
10. Judd Connell - US Merchant Marine Academy (so)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.