Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings


Date Ranked:01/06/2010
Ranked By TheMat.com


48 kg (105.5 lbs.)
1. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Mary Kelly, Marquette, Mich. (New York AC)
5. Ashley Shannon, Odenton, Md. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
6. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (New York AC)
7. C.C. Weber, Goodrich, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Caitlyn Chase, Hanover Park, Ill., (Missouri Baptist Univ.)
9. Nicole Woody, Gambrills, Md. (OCU Stars)
10. Stephanie Waters, Joliet, Ill., (OCU Stars)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Patricia Miranda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Katherine Fulp-Allen, Half Moon Bay, Calif. (New York AC)
4. Na’Tasha Umemoto, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
5. Gabrielle Henry, Columbus, Ohio (University of the Cumberlands)
6. Amy Whitbeck, Duanesburg, N.Y. (Missouri Baptist Univ.)
7. Shauna Isbell, Flagstaff, Ariz. (Lindenwood Univ.)
8. Emily Harper, DeForest, Wis. (Victory School of Wrestling)
9. Emily Martin, Frisco, Texas (USOEC)
10. Brittany Bertolani, Hampton, N.H., (Missouri Valley College)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Tatiana Padilla, La Verne, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (New York AC)
5. Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (OCU Stars)
6. Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Jackie Stiles, Corpus Christi, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Tiffany Sluik, Mason City, Iowa (Jamestown College)
10. Courtney Martell, New Haven, Vermont (Missouri Valley College)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Kelsey Campbell, Milwaukie, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va. (Missouri Baptist Univ.)
4. Shannon Reeves, Cuyuhoga Falls, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
5. Nena Garcia, Clyde, Ohio (University of the Cumberlands)
6. Randi Beltz, St. Clair, Mo., (Missouri Valley College)
7. Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (OCU Stars)
8. Audrey Morehouse, Moreno Valley, Calif. (OCU Stars)
9. Tani Ader, Kalihi, Hawaii (Jamestown College)
10. Courtney Mudge, St. Louis, Mo. (Lindenwood Univ.)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.)
1. Elena Pirozkhova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Sara McMann, Gaffney, S.C. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Veronica Carlson, Addison, Ill. (New York AC)
5. Sheila McCabe, El Cajon, Calif. (OCU Stars)
6. Tessa Plana, Irving, Texas (OCU Stars)
7. Lauren Louive, Massilon, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Laura Ponshock, Tomball, Texas (OCU Stars)
9. Christina Ordonez, Mill Creek, Wash. (Jamestown College)
10. Kayla Garza, Merced, Calif. (Menlo College)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Adeline Gray, Denver, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Lauren Knight, Vallejo, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
3. Christen Paysse, Fullerton, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
4. Kuuiini Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Hawaii)
5. Pi’ikea Kalalau, Wailuku, Hawaii (Team Hawaii)
6. Amber Miracle, Berlin, Wis. (USOEC)
7. Emma Randall, Jamestown, Ohio (Lock Haven)
8. Shanna Young, Rocky Mount, Va. (King College)
9. Monique Cabrera, El Monte, Calif. (Menlo College)
10. Keaton Long, Rifle, Colo. (Menlo College)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.)
1. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Stephany Lee, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
4. Jenna Pavlik, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Erin Clodgo, Richmond, Vermont (Sunkist Kids)
6. Kendra Lewis, Houston, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
7. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (OCU Stars)
8. Moriah Fernandez, San Martin, Calif. (San Diego Hot Beaches)

Copyright 2010 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.