Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

InterMat Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/26/2010
Ranked By InterMat


Rankings Link: www.intermatwrestle.com/rankings/college

Team Rankings
1. Iowa
2. Iowa State
3. Oklahoma State
4. Ohio State
5. Minnesota
6. Cornell
7. Central Michigan
8. Lehigh
9. Oklahoma
10. Boise State
11. Maryland
12. Penn State
13. Wisconsin
14. Indiana
15. Virginia Tech
16. Cal Poly
17. Missouri
18. Oregon State
19. Virginia
20. Kent State
21. Arizona State
22. Edinboro
23. Pittsburgh
24. Illinois
25. Old Dominion

InterMat Individual Rankings (January 26, 2010):

125
1. Angel Escobedo, Indiana, Senior
2. Troy Nickerson, Cornell, Senior
3. Anthony Robles, Arizona State, Junior
4. Matt McDonough, Iowa, Freshman
5. Andrew Long, Iowa State, Freshman
6. Zach Sanders, Minnesota, Sophomore
7. James Nicholson, Old Dominion, Junior
8. Eric Morrill, Edinboro, Junior
9. Matt Steintrager, Central Michigan, Senior
10. Chris Notte, Oklahoma State, Senior
11. Michael Martinez, Wyoming, Sophomore
12. Brad Pataky, Penn State, Junior
13. Ben Kjar, Utah Valley, Junior
14. Jarrod Garnett, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
15. Jason Lara, Oregon State, Sophomore
16. Bradley Wisdom, Missouri, Freshman
17. Jasen Borshoff, American, Senior
18. Nikko Triggas, Ohio State, Junior
19. Jarrod Patterson, Oklahoma, Freshman
20. Andre Gonzalez, Cal State Fullerton, Junior

133
1. Franklin Gomez, Michigan State, Senior
2. Jayson Ness, Minnesota, Senior
3. Andrew Hochstrasser, Boise State, Junior
4. Boris Novachkov, Cal Poly, Sophomore
5. Jordan Oliver, Oklahoma State, Freshman
6. Daniel Dennis, Iowa Senior
7. Mike Grey, Cornell, Junior
8. Tyler Graff, Wisconsin, Freshman
9. Scotti Sentes, Central Michigan, Sophomore
10. Danny Mitcheff, Kent State, Senior
11. Steve Bell, Maryland, Senior
12. Matt Fisk, Lehigh, Senior
13. Nick Fanthorpe, Iowa State, Senior
14. Steve Mytych, Drexel, Senior
15. Brandon Low, UC Davis, Junior
16. Kelly Kubec, Oregon State, Sophomore
17. Dave Marble, Bucknell, Senior
18. Colin Johnston, West Virginia, Sophomore
19. Kevin Smith, Buffalo, Sophomore
20. John Trumbetti, Lock Haven, Sophomore

141
1. Kyle Dake, Cornell, Freshman
2. Reece Humphrey, Ohio State, Senior
3. Zack Bailey, Oklahoma, Junior
4. Mike Thorn, Minnesota, Junior
5. Montell Marion, Iowa, Junior
6. Levi Jones, Boise State, Junior
7. Filip Novachkov, Cal Poly, Junior
8. Jamal Parks, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
9. Alex Krom, Maryland, Senior
10. Chris Diaz, Virginia Tech, Junior
11. Germaine Lindsey, Ohio, Junior
12. Elijah Nacita, Cal State Bakersfield, Junior
13. Chris Drouin, Arizona State, Junior
14. Dalton Jensen, Iowa State, Sophomore
15. Ryan Prater, Illinois, Junior
16. Cole VonOhlen, Air Force, Freshman
17. Seth Ciasulli, Lehigh, Senior
18. Tyler Nauman, Pittsburgh, Sophomore
19. Todd Schavrien, Missouri, Junior
20. Cole Schmitt, Wisconsin, Freshman

149
1. Brent Metcalf, Iowa, Senior
2. Kyle Ruschell, Wisconsin, Senior
3. Lance Palmer, Ohio State, Senior
4. Kyle Terry, Oklahoma, Senior
5. Frank Molinaro, Penn State, Sophomore
6. Jason Chamberlain, Boise State, Sophomore
7. Kevin LeValley, Bucknell, Junior
8. Matt Kyler, Army, Senior
9. Cesar Grajales, Penn, Senior
10. Mitch Mueller, Iowa State, Senior
11. Tony D'Alie, Central Michigan, Senior
12. Kyle Borshoff, American, Junior
13. David Cheza, Michigan State, Sophomore
14. Andrew Nadhir, Northwestern, Junior
15. Barrett Abel, UC Davis, Junior
16. Desi Green, Buffalo, Sophomore
17. R.J. Pena, Oregon State, Freshman
18. Mario Mason, Minnesota, Freshman
19. Brett Robbins, Northern Iowa, Senior
20. Eric Terrazas, Illinois, Sophomore

157
1. J.P. O'Connor, Harvard, Senior
2. Adam Hall, Boise State, Junior
3. Steve Fittery, American, Junior
4. Jesse Dong, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
5. Cyler Sanderson, Penn State, Senior
6. Kurt Kinser, Indiana, Junior
7. Bryce Saddoris, Navy, Junior
8. Matt Moley, Bloomsburg, Senior
9. Thomas Scotton, North Carolina, Junior
10. Chase Pami, Cal Poly, Senior
11. Shane Vernon, Oklahoma, Senior
12. Keegan Davis, Oregon State, Senior
13. Steve Brown, Central Michigan, Senior
14. Danny Gonsor, Virginia, Sophomore
15. Matt Dragon, Penn, Senior
16. Jonny Bonilla-Bowman, Hofstra, Senior
17. Neil Erisman, Oklahoma State, Junior
18. Jarrett Hostetter, Millersville, Senior
19. Hadley Harrison, Clarion, Senior
20. Lucas Espericueta, Stanford, Junior

165
1. Andrew Howe, Wisconsin, Sophomore
2. Dustin Schlatter, Minnesota, Senior
3. Jon Reader, Iowa State, Junior
4. Jarrod King, Edinboro, Senior
5. Ryan Morningstar, Iowa, Senior
6. Nick Marable, Missouri, Senior
7. Colt Sponseller, Ohio State, Junior
8. Dan Vallimont, Penn State, Senior
9. Alex Meade, Oklahoma State, Freshman
10. Shane Onufer, Wyoming, Sophomore
11. Andy Rendos, Bucknell, Senior
12. Rick Schmelyun, Bloomsburg, Senior
13. Paul Young, Indiana, Junior
14. Chris Brown, Old Dominion, Senior
15. Josh Asper, Maryland, Freshman
16. Mike Galante, Lehigh, Senior
17. Tyler Grayson, Central Michigan, Senior
18. Tyler Caldwell, Oklahoma, Freshman
19. Gabriel Burak, Penn, Junior
20. John-Martin Cannon, Buffalo, Sophomore

174
1. Mack Lewnes, Cornell, Junior
2. Jay Borschel, Iowa, Senior
3. Chris Henrich, Virginia, Junior
4. Stephen Dwyer, Nebraska, Senior
5. Mike Letts, Maryland, Junior
6. Luke Manuel, Purdue, Junior
7. Mike Benefiel, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
8. Scott Glasser, Minnesota, Junior
9. Colby Covington, Oregon State, Junior
10. Ben Bennett, Central Michigan, Freshman
11. Nate Lee, Boise State, Senior
12. Dave Rella, Ohio State, Senior
13. Josh Patterson, Binghamton, Senior
14. Jordan Blanton, Illinois, Sophomore
15. Dorian Henderson, Missouri, Sophomore
16. Justin Zeerip, Michigan, Sophomore
17. Shane Riccio, Bucknell, Senior
18. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh, Freshman
19. Jeff James, Oklahoma, Junior
20. Scott Giffin, Penn, Junior

184
1. Kirk Smith, Boise State, Junior
2. John Dergo, Illinois, Senior
3. Max Askren, Missouri, Senior
4. Mike Cannon, American, Senior
5. Dustin Kilgore, Kent State, Sophomore
6. Joe LeBlanc, Wyoming, Sophomore
7. Phil Keddy, Iowa, Senior
8. Louis Caputo, Harvard, Senior
9. Mike Pucillo, Ohio State, Senior
10. Clayton Foster, Oklahoma State, Junior
11. Jerome Ward, Iowa State, Sophomore
12. Zack Giesen, Stanford, Junior
13. David Erwin, Penn State, Senior
14. Mike Miller, Central Michigan, Senior
15. David Craig, Lehigh, Senior
16. Travis Rutt, Wisconsin, Sophomore
17. Steve Bosak, Cornell, Sophomore
18. Nick Purdue, Ohio, Sophomore
19. Tommy Spellman, Virginia Tech, Junior
20. Mike Salopek, Virginia, Freshman

197
1. Jake Varner, Iowa State, Senior
2. Craig Brester, Nebraska, Senior
3. Hudson Taylor, Maryland, Senior
4. Chad Beatty, Iowa, Senior
5. Cam Simaz, Cornell, Sophomore
6. Eric Lapotsky, Oklahoma, Junior
7. Alan Gelogaev, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
8. Trevor Brandvold, Wisconsin, Junior
9. Patrick Bond, Illinois, Senior
10. Logan Brown, Purdue, Junior
11. Anthony Biondo, Michigan, Junior
12. Erik Schuth, Ohio, Junior
13. Jesse Strawn, Old Dominion, Senior
14. Sonny Yohn, Minnesota, Sophomore
15. Brent Haynes, Missouri, Freshman
16. Matt Wilps, Pittsburgh, Sophomore
17. Joe Kennedy, Lehigh, Sophomore
18. Micah Burak, Pennsylvania, Freshman
19. Brent Jones, Virginia, Senior
20. Dennis Drury, North Carolina, Senior

285
1. Jared Rosholt, Oklahoma State, Senior
2. Nathan Everhart, Indiana, Senior
3. Jarod Trice, Central Michigan, Sophomore
4. Dave Zabriskie, Iowa State, Senior
5. Scott Steele, Navy, Senior
6. Zach Rey, Lehigh, Sophomore
7. Ryan Tomei, Pittsburgh, Junior
8. Mark Ellis, Missouri, Senior
9. Dan Erekson, Iowa, Senior
10. D.J. Russo, Rutgers, Junior
11. Cameron Wade, Penn State, Sophomore
12. Nathan Fernandez, Oklahoma, Junior
13. Mitch Monteiro, Cal State Bakersfield, Senior
14. Clayton Jack, Oregon State, Sophomore
15. Ricky Alcala, UC Davis, Senior
16. Kurt Klimek, Cal State Fullerton, Senior
17. Eric Nye, Arizona State, Senior
18. Chris Birchler, Edinboro, Senior
19. Tucker Lane, Nebraska, Sophomore
20. Ed Bordas, Rider, Senior



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.