Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

InterMat Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/02/2010
Ranked By InterMat


http://www.intermatwrestle.com/rankings/college

InterMat Team Rankings (February 2, 2010):

1. Iowa
2. Iowa State
3. Oklahoma State
4. Ohio State
5. Minnesota
6. Central Michigan
7. Cornell
8. Lehigh
9. Oklahoma
10. Boise State
11. Maryland
12. Penn State
13. Wisconsin
14. Indiana
15. Virginia Tech
16. Cal Poly
17. Missouri
18. Oregon State
19. Kent State
20. Edinboro
21. Pittsburgh
22. Illinois
23. Rutgers
24. Virginia
25. Old Dominion

InterMat Individual Rankings (February 2, 2010):

125
1. Angel Escobedo, Indiana, Senior
2. Troy Nickerson, Cornell, Senior
3. Anthony Robles, Arizona State, Junior
4. Matt McDonough, Iowa, Freshman
5. Andrew Long, Iowa State, Freshman
6. Zach Sanders, Minnesota, Sophomore
7. James Nicholson, Old Dominion, Junior
8. Eric Morrill, Edinboro, Junior
9. Matt Steintrager, Central Michigan, Senior
10. Chris Notte, Oklahoma State, Senior
11. Ben Kjar, Utah Valley, Junior
12. Michael Martinez, Wyoming, Sophomore
13. Brad Pataky, Penn State, Junior
14. Jarrod Garnett, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
15. Jason Lara, Oregon State, Sophomore
16. Jasen Borshoff, American, Senior
17. Cashe Quiroga, Purdue, Freshman
18. Jarrod Patterson, Oklahoma, Freshman
19. Anthony Zanetta, Pittsburgh, Freshman
20. Nikko Triggas, Ohio State, Junior

133
1. Jayson Ness, Minnesota, Senior
2. Andrew Hochstrasser, Boise State, Junior
3. Daniel Dennis, Iowa Senior
4. Franklin Gomez, Michigan State, Senior
5. Boris Novachkov, Cal Poly, Sophomore
6. Jordan Oliver, Oklahoma State, Freshman
7. Tyler Graff, Wisconsin, Freshman
8. Scotti Sentes, Central Michigan, Sophomore
9. Danny Mitcheff, Kent State, Senior
10. Nick Fanthorpe, Iowa State, Senior
11. Mike Grey, Cornell, Junior
12. Steve Bell, Maryland, Senior
13. Matt Fisk, Lehigh, Senior
14. Steve Mytych, Drexel, Senior
15. Brandon Low, UC Davis, Junior
16. Kelly Kubec, Oregon State, Sophomore
17. Dave Marble, Bucknell, Senior
18. Colin Johnston, West Virginia, Sophomore
19. Kevin Smith, Buffalo, Sophomore
20. John Trumbetti, Lock Haven, Sophomore

141
1. Kyle Dake, Cornell, Freshman
2. Reece Humphrey, Ohio State, Senior
3. Zack Bailey, Oklahoma, Junior
4. Levi Jones, Boise State, Junior
5. Filip Novachkov, Cal Poly, Junior
6. Mike Thorn, Minnesota, Junior
7. Montell Marion, Iowa, Junior
8. Jamal Parks, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
9. Alex Krom, Maryland, Senior
10. Chris Diaz, Virginia Tech, Junior
11. Germaine Lindsey, Ohio, Junior
12. Elijah Nacita, Cal State Bakersfield, Junior
13. Dalton Jensen, Iowa State, Sophomore
14. Ryan Prater, Illinois, Junior
15. Chris Drouin, Arizona State, Junior
16. Cole VonOhlen, Air Force, Freshman
17. Seth Ciasulli, Lehigh, Senior
18. Tyler Nauman, Pittsburgh, Sophomore
19. Todd Schavrien, Missouri, Junior
20. Juan Archuleta, Purdue, Junior

149
1. Brent Metcalf, Iowa, Senior
2. Lance Palmer, Ohio State, Senior
3. Kyle Terry, Oklahoma, Senior
4. Frank Molinaro, Penn State, Sophomore
5. Kyle Ruschell, Wisconsin, Senior
6. Jason Chamberlain, Boise State, Sophomore
7. Kevin LeValley, Bucknell, Junior
8. Matt Kyler, Army, Senior
9. Cesar Grajales, Penn, Senior
10. Mitch Mueller, Iowa State, Senior
11. Kyle Borshoff, American, Junior
12. David Cheza, Michigan State, Sophomore
13. Andrew Nadhir, Northwestern, Junior
14. Tony D'Alie, Central Michigan, Senior
15. Barrett Abel, UC Davis, Junior
16. Desi Green, Buffalo, Sophomore
17. R.J. Pena, Oregon State, Freshman
18. Mario Mason, Minnesota, Freshman
19. Eric Terrazas, Illinois, Sophomore
20. James Fleming, Clarion, Freshman

157
1. J.P. O'Connor, Harvard, Senior
2. Dustin Schlatter, Minnesota, Senior
3. Adam Hall, Boise State, Junior
4. Steve Fittery, American, Junior
5. Jesse Dong, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
6. Kurt Kinser, Indiana, Junior
7. Cyler Sanderson, Penn State, Senior
8. Bryce Saddoris, Navy, Junior
9. Matt Moley, Bloomsburg, Senior
10. Thomas Scotton, North Carolina, Junior
11. Chase Pami, Cal Poly, Senior
12. Shane Vernon, Oklahoma, Senior
13. Keegan Davis, Oregon State, Senior
14. Steve Brown, Central Michigan, Senior
15. Matt Dragon, Penn, Senior
16. Jonny Bonilla-Bowman, Hofstra, Senior
17. Neil Erisman, Oklahoma State, Junior
18. Hadley Harrison, Clarion, Senior
19. Lucas Espericueta, Stanford, Junior
20. Daryl Cocozzo, Rutgers, Junior

165
1. Andrew Howe, Wisconsin, Sophomore
2. Jon Reader, Iowa State, Junior
3. Jarrod King, Edinboro, Senior
4. Ryan Morningstar, Iowa, Senior
5. Nick Marable, Missouri, Senior
6. Colt Sponseller, Ohio State, Junior
7. Dan Vallimont, Penn State, Senior
8. Alex Meade, Oklahoma State, Freshman
9. Shane Onufer, Wyoming, Sophomore
10. Andy Rendos, Bucknell, Senior
11. Rick Schmelyun, Bloomsburg, Senior
12. Paul Young, Indiana, Junior
13. Chris Brown, Old Dominion, Senior
14. Josh Asper, Maryland, Freshman
15. Mike Galante, Lehigh, Senior
16. Tyler Caldwell, Oklahoma, Freshman
17. P.J. Gillespie, Hofstra, Sophomore
18. Gabriel Burak, Penn, Junior
19. John-Martin Cannon, Buffalo, Sophomore
20. Matt Epperly, Virginia Tech, Junior

174
1. Mack Lewnes, Cornell, Junior
2. Jay Borschel, Iowa, Senior
3. Chris Henrich, Virginia, Junior
4. Stephen Dwyer, Nebraska, Senior
5. Mike Letts, Maryland, Junior
6. Luke Manuel, Purdue, Junior
7. Mike Benefiel, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
8. Scott Glasser, Minnesota, Junior
9. Colby Covington, Oregon State, Junior
10. Ben Bennett, Central Michigan, Freshman
11. Nate Lee, Boise State, Senior
12. Dave Rella, Ohio State, Senior
13. Josh Patterson, Binghamton, Senior
14. Jordan Blanton, Illinois, Sophomore
15. Dorian Henderson, Missouri, Sophomore
16. Shane Riccio, Bucknell, Senior
17. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh, Freshman
18. Jeff James, Oklahoma, Junior
19. Scott Giffin, Penn, Junior
20. Bagna Tovuujav, George Mason, Sophomore

184
1. Kirk Smith, Boise State, Junior
2. John Dergo, Illinois, Senior
3. Max Askren, Missouri, Senior
4. Mike Cannon, American, Senior
5. Dustin Kilgore, Kent State, Sophomore
6. Louis Caputo, Harvard, Senior
7. Mike Pucillo, Ohio State, Senior
8. Clayton Foster, Oklahoma State, Junior
9. Joe LeBlanc, Wyoming, Sophomore
10. Jerome Ward, Iowa State, Sophomore
11. David Erwin, Penn State, Senior
12. Phil Keddy, Iowa, Senior
13. Zack Giesen, Stanford, Junior
14. Mike Miller, Central Michigan, Senior
15. David Craig, Lehigh, Senior
16. Travis Rutt, Wisconsin, Sophomore
17. Steve Bosak, Cornell, Sophomore
18. Nick Purdue, Ohio, Sophomore
19. Tommy Spellman, Virginia Tech, Junior
20. Mike Salopek, Virginia, Freshman

197
1. Jake Varner, Iowa State, Senior
2. Craig Brester, Nebraska, Senior
3. Hudson Taylor, Maryland, Senior
4. Chad Beatty, Iowa, Senior
5. Cam Simaz, Cornell, Sophomore
6. Eric Lapotsky, Oklahoma, Junior
7. Alan Gelogaev, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
8. Trevor Brandvold, Wisconsin, Junior
9. Anthony Biondo, Michigan, Junior
10. Sonny Yohn, Minnesota, Sophomore
11. Logan Brown, Purdue, Junior
12. Jesse Strawn, Old Dominion, Senior
13. Matt Powless, Indiana, Sophomore
14. Patrick Bond, Illinois, Senior
15. Brent Haynes, Missouri, Freshman
16. Erik Schuth, Ohio, Junior
17. Lamar Brown, Rutgers, Senior
18. Matt Wilps, Pittsburgh, Sophomore
19. Joe Kennedy, Lehigh, Sophomore
20. Micah Burak, Pennsylvania, Freshman

285
1. Jared Rosholt, Oklahoma State, Senior
2. Nathan Everhart, Indiana, Senior
3. Jarod Trice, Central Michigan, Sophomore
4. Dave Zabriskie, Iowa State, Senior
5. Zach Rey, Lehigh, Sophomore
6. Ryan Tomei, Pittsburgh, Junior
7. Mark Ellis, Missouri, Senior
8. D.J. Russo, Rutgers, Junior
9. Scott Steele, Navy, Senior
10. Dan Erekson, Iowa, Senior
11. Cameron Wade, Penn State, Sophomore
12. Nathan Fernandez, Oklahoma, Junior
13. Mitch Monteiro, Cal State Bakersfield, Senior
14. Clayton Jack, Oregon State, Sophomore
15. Ricky Alcala, UC Davis, Senior
16. Kurt Klimek, Cal State Fullerton, Senior
17. Eric Nye, Arizona State, Senior
18. Chris Birchler, Edinboro, Senior
19. Tucker Lane, Nebraska, Sophomore
20. Ed Bordas, Rider, Senior



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.