Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/09/2010
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Angel Escobedo-Sr, Indiana
2. Troy Nickerson-Sr, Cornell
3. Anthony Robles-Jr, Arizona State
4. Matt McDonough-Fr, Iowa
5. Andrew Long-Fr, Iowa State
6. Zach Sanders-Soph, Minnesota
7. Eric Morrill-Jr, Edinboro
8. James Nicholson-Jr, Old Dominion
9. Chris Notte-Sr, Oklahoma State
10. Matt Steintrager-Sr, Central Michigan
11. Brad Pataky-Jr, Penn State
12. Ben Kjar-Jr, Utah Valley
13. Michael Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
14. Jarrod Garnett-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Jarrod Patterson-Fr, Oklahoma
16. Jason Lara-Soph, Oregon State
17. Alan Bartelli-Jr, Boise State
18. Ross Gitomer-Sr, Virginia
19. Cashe Quiroga-Fr, Purdue
20. Jasen Borshoff-Soph, American

133
1. Jayson Ness-Sr, Minnesota
2. Franklin Gomez-Sr, Michigan State
3. Daniel Dennis-Sr, Iowa
4. Jordan Oliver-Fr, Oklahoma State
5. Boris Novachkov-Soph, Cal Poly
6. Tyler Graff-Fr, Wisconsin
7. Nick Fanthorpe-Sr, Iowa State
8. Mike Grey-Jr, Cornell
9. Dan Mitcheff-Sr, Kent State
10. Steve Bell-Sr, Maryland
11. Kelly Kubec-Soph, Oregon State
12. Matt Fisk-Sr, Lehigh
13. Steve Mytych-Sr, Drexel
14. Scotti Sentes-Soph, Central Michigan
15. Brandon Low-Jr, Cal Davis
16. Colin Johnston-Soph, West Virginia
17. Kevin Smith-Soph, Buffalo
18. David Marble-Sr, Bucknell
19. Sean Clair-Sr, Eastern Michigan
20. Jimmy Kirchner-Soph, Rider

141
1. Kyle Dake-Fr, Cornell
2. Reece Humphrey-Sr, Ohio State
3. Mike Thorn-Jr, Minnesota
4. Zack Bailey-Jr, Oklahoma
5. Levi Jones-Jr, Boise State
6. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
7. Montel Marion-Soph, Iowa
8. Jamal Parks-Soph, Oklahoma State
9. Alex Krom-Sr, Maryland
10. Tyler Nauman-Soph, Pittsburgh
11. Chris Diaz-Jr, Virginia Tech
12. Germane Lindsey-Jr, Ohio
13. Juan Archueleta-Jr, Purdue
14. Seth Ciasulli-Sr, Lehigh
15. Ryan Prater-Jr, Illinois
16. Elijah Nacita-Jr, Bakersfield
17. Chris Drouin-Jr, Arizona State
18. Dalton Jenson-Soph, Iowa State
19. Cole VonOhlen-Fr, Air Force
20. Derek Valenti-Soph, Virginia

149
1. Brent Metcalf-Sr, Iowa
2. Lance Palmer-Sr, Ohio State
3. Kyle Ruschell-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Kyle Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
5. Frank Molinaro-Soph, Penn State
6. Kevin LeValley-Jr, Bucknell
7. Matt Kyler-Sr, Army
8. Mitch Mueller-Sr, Iowa State
9. Jason Chamberlain-Soph, Boise State
10. Kyle Borshoff-Jr, American
11. Barrett Abel-Jr, Cal Davis
12. Cesar Grajales-Sr, Penn
13. David Cheza-Soph, Michigan State
14. Desmond Green-Soph, Buffalo
15. Brian Stevens-Fr, Virgina Tech
16. Tony D'Alie-Sr, Central Michigan
17. Andrew Nadhir-Jr, Northwestern
18. James Fleming-Fr, Clarion
19. Torsten Gillespie-Soph, Edinboro
20. Josh Roosa-Fr. Bloomsburg

157
1. J.P. O'Connor-Sr, Harvard
2. Dustin Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
3. Steve Fittery-Jr, American
4. Jesse Dong-Soph, Virginia Tech
5. Cyler Sanderson-Sr, Penn State
6. Adam Hall-Jr, Boise State
7. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
8. Bryce Saddoris-Jr, Navy
9. Thomas Scotton-Jr, North Carolina
10. Matt Moley-Sr, Bloomsburg
11. Chase Pami-Sr, Cal Poly
12. Shane Vernon-Sr, Oklahoma
13. Keegan Davis-Sr, Oregon State
14. Neil Erisman-Jr, Oklahoma State
15. Steve Brown-Sr, Central Michigan
16. Andrew Sorenson-Soph, Iowa State
17. Johny Bonilla-Bowman-Jr, Hofstra
18. Daryl Cocozzo-Jr, Rutgers
19. Hadley Harrison-Sr, Clarion
20. Lucas Espericueta-Jr, Stanford

165
1. Andrew Howe-Soph, Wisconsin
2. Jarrod King-Sr, Edinboro
3. Jon Reader-Jr, Iowa State
4. Ryan Morningstar-Sr, Iowa
5. Nick Marable-Sr, Missouri
6. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
7. Dan Vallimont-Sr, Penn State
8. Alex Meade-Fr, Oklahoma State
9. Rick Schmelyun-Sr, Bloomsburg
10. Shane Onufer-Soph, Wyoming
11. Andy Rendos-Sr, Bucknell
12. Paul Young-Jr, Indiana
13. Justin Kerber-Jr, Cornell
14. Chris Brown-Sr, Old Dominion
15. Tyler Grayson-Sr, Central Michigan
16. Nick Amuchestegui-Soph, Stanford
17. Brandon Hatchett-Soph, Lehigh
18. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
19. Matt Epperly-Jr, Virginia Tech
20. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland

174
1. Jay Borschel-Sr, Iowa
2. Mack Lewnes-Jr, Cornell
3. Chris Henrich-Jr, Virginia
4. Stephen Dwyer-Sr, Nebraska
5. Luke Manuel-Jr, Purdue
6. Mike Letts-Jr, Maryland
7. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
8. Ben Bennett-Fr, Central Michigan
9. Jordan Blanton-Soph, Illinois
10. Mike Benefiel-Soph, Oklahoma State
11. Colby Covington-Jr, Oregon State
12. Scott Giffin-Jr, Penn
13. Nathan Lee-Sr, Boise State
14. Josh Patterson-Sr, Binghamton
15. David Rella-Sr, Ohio State
16. Alex Caruso-Jr, Lehigh
17. Shane Riccio-Sr, Bucknell
18. Jeff James-Jr, Oklahoma
19. Dorian Henderson-Soph, Missouri
20. Mendbagana Tovuujav-Soph, George Mason

184
1. Kirk Smith-Jr, Boise State
2. Dustin Kilgore-Soph, Kent State
3. Max Askren-Sr, Missouri
4. John Dergo-Sr, Illinois
5. Mike Cannon-Jr, American
6. Joe LeBlanc-Soph, Wyoming
7. David Erwin-Sr, Penn State
8. Phil Keddy-Sr, Iowa
9. Clayton Foster-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. Mike Pucillo-Sr, Ohio State
11. Louis Caputo-Sr, Harvard
12. Jerome Ward-Soph, Iowa State
13. Zach Giesen-Jr, Stanford
14. Mike Miller-Jr, Central Michigan
15. David Craig-Sr, Lehigh
16. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
17. Tommy Spellman-Jr, Virginia Tech
18. Austin Trotman-Soph, Appalachian State
19. Mike Salopek-Fr, Virginia
20. Nick Purdue-Soph, Ohio

197
1. Jake Varner-Sr, Iowa State
2. Craig Brester-Sr, Nebraska
3. Hudson Taylor-Sr, Maryland
4. Cam Simaz-Soph, Cornell
5. Trevor Brandvold-Jr, Wisconsin
6. Eric Lapotsky-Sr, Oklahoma
7. Anthony Biondo-Jr, Michigan
8. Alan Gelogaev-Soph, Oklahoma State
9. Patrick Bond-Sr, Illinois
10. Brent Haynes-Fr, Missouri
11. Sonny Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
12. Logan Brown-Jr, Purdue
13. Jesse Strawn-Sr, Old Dominion
14. Erik Schuth-Jr, Ohio
15. Joe Kennedy-Soph, Lehigh
16. Matt Wilps-Soph, Pittsburgh
17. Brent Jones-Sr, Virginia
18. Richard Starks-Sr, Army
19. Matt Powless-Soph, Indiana
20. Lamar Brown-Sr, Rutgers

Hwt
1. Jared Rosholt-Sr, Oklahoma State
2. Jarod Trice-Soph, Central Michigan
3. David Zabriskie-Sr, Iowa State
4. Nathan Everhart-Sr, Indiana
5. Zach Rey-Soph, Lehigh
6. Mark Ellis-Sr, Missouri
7. Ryan Tomei-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Dan Erekson-Sr, Iowa
9. D.J. Russo-Jr, Rutgers
10. Scott Steele-Sr, Navy
11. Cameron Wade-Soph, Penn State
12. Clayton Jack-Soph, Oregon State
13. Tucker Lane-Soph, Nebraska
14. Nathan Fernandez-Jr, Oklahoma
15. Eric Nye-Sr, Arizona State
16. Mitch Monteiro-Sr, Bakersfield
17. Ricky Alcala-Jr, Cal Davis
18. Chris Birchler-Sr, Edinboro
19. Corey Morrison-Sr, Ohio State
20. Ben Berhow-Jr, Minnesota



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.