Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:03/01/2010
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Angel Escobedo-Sr, Indiana
2. Troy Nickerson-Sr, Cornell
3. Anthony Robles-Jr, Arizona State
4. Matt McDonough-Fr, Iowa
5. Andrew Long-Fr, Iowa State
6. Zach Sanders-Soph, Minnesota
7. James Nicholson-Jr, Old Dominion
8. Matt Steintrager-Sr, Central Michigan
9. Eric Morrill-Jr, Edinboro
10. Chris Notte-Sr, Oklahoma State
11. Brad Pataky-Jr, Penn State
12. Ben Kjar-Jr, Utah Valley
13. Michael Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
14. Jarrod Garnett-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Jarrod Patterson-Fr, Oklahoma
16. Jason Lara-Soph, Oregon State
17. Anthony Zanetta-Fr, Pittsburgh
18. Joe Langel-Fr, Rutgers
19. Cashe Quiroga-Fr, Purdue
20. Jasen Borshoff-Soph, American

133
1. Jayson Ness-Sr, Minnesota
2. Franklin Gomez-Sr, Michigan State
3. Jordan Oliver-Fr, Oklahoma State
4. Daniel Dennis-Sr, Iowa
5. Tyler Graff-Fr, Wisconsin
6. Boris Novachkov-Soph, Cal Poly
7. Nick Fanthorpe-Sr, Iowa State
8. Mike Grey-Jr, Cornell
9. Steve Bell-Sr, Maryland
10. Brandon Low-Jr, Cal Davis
11. Scotti Sentes-Soph, Central Michigan
12. Dan Mitcheff-Sr, Kent State
13. Kelly Kubec-Soph, Oregon State
14. Matt Fisk-Sr, Lehigh
15. Steve Mytych-Sr, Drexel
16. Kendric Maple-Fr, Oklahoma
17. Colin Johnston-Soph, West Virginia
18. Kevin Smith-Soph, Buffalo
19. David Marble-Sr, Bucknell
20. Cory VomBaur-Sr, Wyoming

141
1. Kyle Dake-Fr, Cornell
2. Reece Humphrey-Sr, Ohio State
3. Zack Bailey-Jr, Oklahoma
4. Montel Marion-Soph, Iowa
5. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
6. Jamal Parks-Soph, Oklahoma State
7. Mike Thorn-Jr, Minnesota
8. Alex Krom-Sr, Maryland
9. Tyler Nauman-Soph, Pittsburgh
10. Chris Diaz-Jr, Virginia Tech
11. Levi Jones-Jr, Boise State
12. Juan Archueleta-Jr, Purdue
13. Germane Lindsey-Jr, Ohio
14. Seth Ciasulli-Sr, Lehigh
15. Adin Duenas-Jr, Cal Fullerton
16. Ryan Prater-Jr, Illinois
17. Michael Mangrum-Fr, Oregon State
18. Elijah Nacita-Jr, Bakersfield
19. Chris Drouin-Jr, Arizona State
20. Todd Schavrien-Jr, Missouri

149
1. Brent Metcalf-Sr, Iowa
2. Lance Palmer-Sr, Ohio State
3. Kyle Ruschell-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Kyle Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
5. Frank Molinaro-Soph, Penn State
6. Kevin LeValley-Jr, Bucknell
7. Mitch Mueller-Sr, Iowa State
8. Kyle Borshoff-Jr, American
9. Matt Kyler-Sr, Army
10. Barrett Abel-Jr, Cal Davis
11. Jason Chamberlain-Soph, Boise State
12. David Cheza-Soph, Michigan State
13. Desmond Green-Soph, Buffalo
14. Matt Cathell-Sr, Kent State
15. Brian Stevens-Fr, Virginia Tech
16. James Fleming-Fr, Clarion
17. Cesar Grajales-Sr, Penn
18. Tony D'Alie-Sr, Central Michigan
19. Glenn Shober-Sr, Navy
20. Andrew Nadhir-Jr, Northwestern

157
1. J.P. O'Connor-Sr, Harvard
2. Dustin Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
3. Steve Fittery-Jr, American
4. Jesse Dong-Soph, Virginia Tech
5. Cyler Sanderson-Sr, Penn State
6. Adam Hall-Jr, Boise State
7. Bryce Saddoris-Jr, Navy
8. Chase Pami-Sr, Cal Poly
9. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
10. Matt Moley-Sr, Bloomsburg
11. Neil Erisman-Jr, Oklahoma State
12. Shane Vernon-Sr, Oklahoma
13. Thomas Scotton-Jr, North Carolina
14. Steve Brown-Sr, Central Michigan
15. Andrew Sorenson-Soph, Iowa State
16. Johny Bonilla-Bowman-Jr, Hofstra
17. Hadley Harrison-Sr, Clarion
18. Keegan Davis-Sr, Oregon State
19. Colton Salazar-Jr, Purdue
20. Daryl Cocozzo-Jr, Rutgers

165
1. Andrew Howe-Soph, Wisconsin
2. Jarrod King-Sr, Edinboro
3. Jon Reader-Jr, Iowa State
4. Ryan Morningstar-Sr, Iowa
5. Nick Marable-Sr, Missouri
6. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
7. Dan Vallimont-Sr, Penn State
8. Alex Meade-Fr, Oklahoma State
9. Rick Schmelyun-Sr, Bloomsburg
10. Shane Onufer-Soph, Wyoming
11. Andy Rendos-Sr, Bucknell
12. Paul Young-Jr, Indiana
13. Justin Kerber-Jr, Cornell
14. Chris Brown-Sr, Old Dominion
15. Tyler Grayson-Sr, Central Michigan
16. Nick Amuchestegui-Soph, Stanford
17. Brandon Hatchett-Soph, Lehigh
18. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
19. Matt Epperly-Jr, Virginia Tech
20. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland

174
1. Jay Borschel-Sr, Iowa
2. Mack Lewnes-Jr, Cornell
3. Chris Henrich-Jr, Virginia
4. Stephen Dwyer-Sr, Nebraska
5. Luke Manuel-Jr, Purdue
6. Mike Letts-Jr, Maryland
7. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
8. Ben Bennett-Fr, Central Michigan
9. Mike Benefiel-Soph, Oklahoma State
10. Colby Covington-Jr, Oregon State
11. Scott Giffin-Jr, Penn
12. Jordan Blanton-Soph, Illinois
13. David Rella-Sr, Ohio State
14. Nathan Lee-Sr, Boise State
15. Robert Hamlin-Fr, Lehigh
16. Mendbagana Tovuujav-Soph, George Mason
17. Josh Patterson-Sr, Binghamton
18. Shane Riccio-Sr, Bucknell
19. Jeff James-Jr, Oklahoma
20. Duke Burk-Sr, Iowa State

184
1. Kirk Smith-Jr, Boise State
2. Dustin Kilgore-Soph, Kent State
3. Max Askren-Sr, Missouri
4. John Dergo-Sr, Illinois
5. Mike Cannon-Jr, American
6. Joe LeBlanc-Soph, Wyoming
7. David Erwin-Sr, Penn State
8. Phil Keddy-Sr, Iowa
9. Clayton Foster-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. Mike Pucillo-Sr, Ohio State
11. Louis Caputo-Sr, Harvard
12. Jerome Ward-Soph, Iowa State
13. Zach Giesen-Jr, Stanford
14. Mike Miller-Jr, Central Michigan
15. David Craig-Sr, Lehigh
16. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
17. Tommy Spellman-Jr, Virginia Tech
18. Austin Trotman-Soph, Appalachian State
19. Mike Salopek-Fr, Virginia
20. Nick Purdue-Soph, Ohio

197
1. Jake Varner-Sr, Iowa State
2. Craig Brester-Sr, Nebraska
3. Hudson Taylor-Sr, Maryland
4. Cam Simaz-Soph, Cornell
5. Trevor Brandvold-Jr, Wisconsin
6. Eric Lapotsky-Sr, Oklahoma
7. Anthony Biondo-Jr, Michigan
8. Alan Gelogaev-Soph, Oklahoma State
9. Patrick Bond-Sr, Illinois
10. Brent Haynes-Fr, Missouri
11. Sonny Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
12. Jesse Strawn-Sr, Old Dominion
13. Joe Kennedy-Soph, Lehigh
14. Matt Powless-Soph, Indiana
15. Logan Brown-Jr, Purdue
16. Erik Schuth-Jr, Ohio
17. Matt Wilps-Soph, Pittsburgh
18. Brent Jones-Sr, Virginia
19. Richard Starks-Sr, Army
20. Micah Burak-Fr, Penn

Hwt
1. Jared Rosholt-Sr, Oklahoma State
2. Jarod Trice-Soph, Central Michigan
3. David Zabriskie-Sr, Iowa State
4. Nathan Everhart-Sr, Indiana
5. Konrad Dudziak-Jr, Duke
6. Zach Rey-Soph, Lehigh
7. Mark Ellis-Sr, Missouri
8. Dan Erekson-Sr, Iowa
9. Ryan Tomei-Jr, Pittsburgh
10. D.J. Russo-Jr, Rutgers
11. Scott Steele-Sr, Navy
12. Nathan Fernandez-Jr, Oklahoma
13. Mitch Monteiro-Sr, Bakersfield
14. Cameron Wade-Soph, Penn State
15. Clayton Jack-Soph, Oregon State
16. Tucker Lane-Soph, Nebraska
17. Ricky Alcala-Jr, Cal Davis
18. Eric Nye-Sr, Arizona State
19. Ben Berhow-Jr, Minnesota
20. Eddie Bordas-Sr, Rider



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.