Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Final Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:03/10/2010
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Final AWN Division I Individual Rankings
March 10, 2010
125
1. Angel Escobedo-Sr, Indiana
2. Troy Nickerson-Sr, Cornell
3. Anthony Robles-Jr, Arizona State
4. Matt McDonough-Fr, Iowa
5. James Nicholson-Jr, Old Dominion
6. Andrew Long-Fr, Iowa State
7. Zach Sanders-Soph, Minnesota
8. Matt Steintrager-Sr, Central Michigan
9. Brad Pataky-Jr, Penn State
10. Jarrod Patterson-Fr, Oklahoma
11. Chris Notte-Sr, Oklahoma State
12. Michael Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
13. Ben Kjar-Jr, Utah State
14. Jarrod Garnett-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Jason Lara-Soph, Oregon State
16. Anthony Zanetta-Fr, Pittsburgh
17. Eric Morrill-Jr, Edinboro
18. Garrett Frey-Soph, Princeton
19. Shane Young-Fr, West Virginia
20. Ross Gitomer-Sr, Virginia
133
1. Jayson Ness-Sr, Minnesota
2. Daniel Dennis-Sr, Iowa
3. Franklin Gomez-Sr, Michigan State
4. Jordan Oliver-Fr, Oklahoma State
5. Tyler Graff-Fr, Wisconsin
6. Boris Novachkov-Soph, Cal Poly
7. Nick Fanthorpe-Sr, Iowa State
8. Mike Grey-Jr, Cornell
9. Steve Bell-Sr, Maryland
10. Dan Mitcheff-Sr, Kent State
11. Scotti Sentes-Soph, Central Michigan
12. Brandon Low-Jr, Cal Davis
13. Kelly Kubec-Soph, Oregon State
14. Matt Fisk-Sr, Lehigh
15. Steve Mytych-Sr, Drexel
16. Kendric Maple-Fr, Oklahoma
17. David Marble-Sr, Bucknell
18. Kevin Smith-Soph, Buffalo
19. Flint Ray-Jr, Utah Valley
20. Ian Paddock-Fr, Ohio State
141
1. Kyle Dake-Fr, Cornell
2. Reece Humphrey-Sr, Ohio State
3. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
4. Mike Thorn-Jr, Minnesota
5. Montel Marion-Soph, Iowa
6. Zack Bailey-Jr, Oklahoma
7. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
8. Alex Krom-Sr, Maryland
9. Tyler Nauman-Soph, Pittsburgh
10. Chris Diaz-Jr, Virginia Tech
11. Levi Jones-Jr, Boise State
12. Juan Archueleta-Jr, Purdue
13. Adin Duenas-Jr, Cal Fullerton
14. Michael Mangrum-Fr, Oregon State
15. Elijah Nacita-Jr, Bakersfield
16. Chris Drouin-Jr, Arizona State
17. Germane Lindsey-Jr, Ohio
18. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
19. Seth Ciasulli-Sr, Lehigh
20. Todd Schavrien-Jr, Missouri
149
1. Brent Metcalf-Sr, Iowa
2. Lance Palmer-Sr, Ohio State
3. Kyle Ruschell-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Kyle Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
5. Frank Molinaro-Soph, Penn State
6. Matt Kyler-Sr, Army
7. Kevin LeValley-Jr, Bucknell
8. Mitch Mueller-Sr, Iowa State
9. Barrett Abel-Jr, Cal Davis
10. Desmond Green-Soph, Buffalo
11. Jason Chamberlain-Soph, Boise State
12. Cesar Grajales-Sr, Penn
13. Kyle Borshoff-Jr, American
14. Brian Stevens-Fr, Virginia Tech
15. Glenn Shober-Sr, Navy
16. Torsten Gillespie-Soph, Edinboro
17. James Fleming-Fr, Clarion
18. David Cheza-Soph, Michigan State
19. Tony D'Alie-Sr, Central Michigan
20. Mario Mason-Fr, Minnesota
157
1. J.P. O'Connor-Sr, Harvard
2. Adam Hall-Jr, Boise State
3. Steve Fittery-Jr, American
4. Jesse Dong-Soph, Virginia Tech
5. Cyler Sanderson-Sr, Penn State
6. Bryce Saddoris-Jr, Navy
7. Dustin Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
8. Chase Pami-Sr, Cal Poly
9. Matt Moley-Sr, Bloomsburg
10. Shane Vernon-Sr, Oklahoma
11. Neil Erisman-Jr, Oklahoma State
12. Steve Brown-Sr, Central Michigan
13. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
14. Andrew Sorenson-Soph, Iowa State
15. Hadley Harrison-Sr, Clarion
16. Colton Salazar-Jr, Purdue
17. Daryl Cocozzo-Jr, Rutgers
18. Thomas Scotton-Jr, North Carolina
19. Justin Lister-Soph, Binghamton
20. Johny Bonilla-Bowman-Jr, Hofstra
165
1. Andrew Howe-Soph, Wisconsin
2. Jarrod King-Sr, Edinboro
3. Nick Marable-Sr, Missouri
4. Jon Reader-Jr, Iowa State
5. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
6. Dan Vallimont-Sr, Penn State
7. Ryan Morningstar-Sr, Iowa
8. Shane Onufer-Soph, Wyoming
9. Andy Rendos-Sr, Bucknell
10. Alex Meade-Fr, Oklahoma State
11. Rick Schmelyun-Sr, Bloomsburg
12. Paul Young-Jr, Indiana
13. Chris Brown-Sr, Old Dominion
14. Brandon Hatchett-Soph, Lehigh
15. Justin Kerber-Jr, Cornell
16. Matt Epperly-Jr, Virginia Tech
17. Tyler Grayson-Sr, Central Michigan
18. Nick Amuchestegui-Soph, Stanford
19. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
20. Tyler Caldwell-Fr, Oklahoma
174
1. Jay Borschel-Sr, Iowa
2. Mack Lewnes-Jr, Cornell
3. Chris Henrich-Jr, Virginia
4. Stephen Dwyer-Sr, Nebraska
5. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
6. Ben Bennett-Fr, Central Michigan
7. Luke Manuel-Jr, Purdue
8. Mike Benefiel-Soph, Oklahoma State
9. Colby Covington-Jr, Oregon State
10. Scott Giffin-Jr, Penn
11. Jordan Blanton-Soph, Illinois
12. Josh Patterson-Sr, Binghamton
13. Nathan Lee-Sr, Boise State
14. Shane Riccio-Sr, Bucknell
15. Robert Hamlin-Fr, Lehigh
16. Mendbagana Tovuujav-Soph, George Mason
17. Dave Rella-Sr, Ohio State
18. Jeff James-Jr, Oklahoma
19. Duke Burk-Sr, Iowa State
20. Justin Zeerip-Soph, Michigan
184
1. Kirk Smith-Jr, Boise State
2. Dustin Kilgore-Soph, Kent State
3. John Dergo-Sr, Illinois
4. Mike Cannon-Jr, American
5. Clayton Foster-Jr, Oklahoma State
6. Max Askren-Sr, Missouri
7. Joe LeBlanc-Soph, Wyoming
8. Phil Keddy-Sr, Iowa
9. Mike Pucillo-Sr, Ohio State
10. David Erwin-Sr, Penn State
11. Louis Caputo-Sr, Harvard
12. Jerome Ward-Soph, Iowa State
13. David Craig-Sr, Lehigh
14. Zach Giesen-Jr, Stanford
15. Mike Miller-Jr, Central Michigan
16. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
17. Austin Trotman-Soph, Appalachian State
18. Mike Salopek-Fr, Virginia
19. Tommy Spellman-Jr, Virginia Tech
20. Nick Purdue-Soph, Ohio
197
1. Jake Varner-Sr, Iowa State
2. Craig Brester-Sr, Nebraska
3. Hudson Taylor-Sr, Maryland
4. Cam Simaz-Soph, Cornell
5. Trevor Brandvold-Jr, Wisconsin
6. Eric Lapotsky-Sr, Oklahoma
7. Anthony Biondo-Jr, Michigan
8. Sonny Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
9. Chad Beatty-Sr, Iowa
10. Brent Haynes-Fr, Missouri
11. Alan Gelogaev-Soph, Oklahoma State
12. Patrick Bond-Sr, Illinois
13. Jesse Strawn-Sr, Old Dominion
14. Matt Wilps-Soph, Pittsburgh
15. Micah Burak-Fr, Penn
16. Richard Starks-Sr, Army
17. Logan Brown-Jr, Purdue
18. Matt Powless-Soph, Indiana
19. Erik Schuth-Jr, Ohio
20. Tyler Sorenson-Sr, South Dakota State
Hwt
1. Konrad Dudziak-Jr, Duke
2. David Zabriskie-Sr, Iowa State
3. Jared Rosholt-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Dan Erekson-Sr, Iowa
5. Nathan Everhart-Sr, Indiana
6. Jarod Trice-Soph, Central Michigan
7. Zach Rey-Soph, Lehigh
8. Ryan Tomei-Jr, Pittsburgh
9. Mark Ellis-Sr, Missouri
10. D.J. Russo-Jr, Rutgers
11. Mitch Monteiro-Sr, Bakersfield
12. Tucker Lane-Soph, Nebraska
13. Nathan Fernandez-Jr, Oklahoma
14. Scott Steele-Sr, Navy
15. Clayton Jack-Soph, Oregon State
16. Cameron Wade-Soph, Penn State
17. Brendon Barlow-Soph, Kent State
18. Ricky Alcala-Jr, Cal Davis
19. Ben Berhow-Jr, Minnesota
20. Eddie Bordas-Sr, Rider




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.