Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings


Date Ranked:04/05/2010
Ranked By TheMat.com


48 kg (105.5 lbs.)
1. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Mary Kelly, Marquette, Mich. (New York AC)
5. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (New York AC)
6. C.C. Weber, Goodrich, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Ashley Shannon, Odenton, Md. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Nicole Woody, Gambrills, Md. (Oklahoma City Univ.))
9. Stephanie Waters, Joliet, Ill., (Oklahoma City Univ.))
10. Amantha Hordagoda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Amy Whitbeck, Duanesburg, N.Y. (New York AC)
3. Katherine Fulp-Allen, Half Moon Bay, Calif. (New York AC)
4. Na’Tasha Umemoto, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
5. Gabrielle Henry, Columbus, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
6. India Walker, Cleveland, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
7. Emily Harper, DeForest, Wis. (Victory School of Wrestling)
8. Rachel Woodruff, Austin, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Jazmine Medina, Pomona, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Brittany Bertolani, Hampton, N.H., (Missouri Valley College)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Tatiana Padilla, La Verne, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (New York AC)
4. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (Oklahoma City Univ.)
7. Jackie Stiles, Corpus Christi, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Shauna Isbell, Flagstaff, Ariz. (Lindenwood Univ.)
10. Tiffany Sluik, Mason City, Iowa (Jamestown College)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Kelsey Campbell, Milwaukie, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va. (Gator WC)
4. Randi Beltz, St. Clair, Mo., (Missouri Valley College)
5. Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (Oklahoma City Univ.))
6. Cianah Hee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
7. Nena Garcia, Clyde, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Audrey Morehouse, Moreno Valley, Calif. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
9. Breisja Macera, Kissimmee, Fla. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Emma Johnson, Lawrence, Kan. (Oklahoma City Univ.)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.)
1. Elena Pirozkhova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Sara McMann, Gaffney, S.C. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Veronica Carlson, Addison, Ill. (New York AC)
5. Sheila McCabe, El Cajon, Calif. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
6. Tessa Plana, Irving, Texas (Oklahoma City Univ.)
7. Lauren Louive, Massilon, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Christina Ordonez, Mill Creek, Wash. (Jamestown College)
9. Samantha Phillips, Manteca, Calif. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
10. Laura Ponshock, Tomball, Texas (Oklahoma City Univ.)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Adeline Gray, Denver, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Lauren Knight, Vallejo, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
3. Amberlee Montgomery, Kent, Wash. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
4. Erin Clodgo, Richmond, Vermont (Sunkist Kids)
5. Christen Paysse, Fullerton, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
6. Kuuiini Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Hawaii)
7. Pi’ikea Kalalau, Wailuku, Hawaii (Team Hawaii)
8. Michelle Quiles, Silver Creek, N.Y. (Jamestown College)
9. Shanna Young, Rocky Mount, Va. (King College)
10. Emma Randall, Jamestown, Ohio (Lock Haven)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.)
1. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Stephany Lee, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
4. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
5. Britteny Roberts, Santa Fe, Texas (Oklahoma City Univ.)
6. Amber Miracle, Berlin, Wis. (USOEC)
7. Brittney Gadd, Mercer, Pa. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Morgan Pittsford, Daleville, Ind. (King College)

Copyright 2010 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.