Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings


Date Ranked:06/05/2010
Ranked By TheMat.com


48 kg/105.5 pounds
1. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Mary Kelly, Marquette, Mich. (New York AC)
4. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC
5. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (New York AC)
6. Carlene Sluberski, Fredonia, N.Y. (USOEC
7. Amantha Hordagoda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
8. Nicole Woody, Odenton, Md. (Gator WC/OCU)
9. C.C. Weber, Goodrich, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Rachel Bernardes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

51 kg/112.25 pounds
1. Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Amy Whitbeck, Duanesburg, N.Y. (New York AC))
3. Katherine Fulp-Allen, Half Moon Bay, Calif. (Menlo College)
4. Gabrielle Henry, Columbus, Ohio (Cumberlands)
5. Joey Miller, Woodward, Okla. (Gator WC/OCU),
6. Kayla Brendlinger, Slippery Rock, Pa. (unattached)
7. Milagros Zamora, Miami Fla. (Cumberlands)
8. India Walker, Cleveland, Ohio (Unattached)
9. Jackie Stiles, Williamsburg, Ky. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Sarah Hildebrandt, Granger, Ind. (Team Indiana-PWC)

55 kg/121 pounds
1. Tatiana Padilla, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (New York AC)
4. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
6. Natasha Umemoto, Portland, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (Gator WC/OCU),
8. Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Shauna Isbell, Flagstaff, Ariz. (Lindenwood Univ.)
10. Emily Martin, Frisco, Texas

59 kg/130 pounds
1. Kelsey Campbell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Othella Lucas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va. (Gator WC)
5. Randi Beltz, Saint Clair, Mo. (Missouri Valley WC),
6. Sheila McCabe, El Cajon, Calif. (Gator WC)
7. Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (Gator WC/OCU)
8. Cianah Hee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Roni Goodale, Bettendorf, Iowa (KWA)
10. Audrey Moorehouse (OCU/Gator WC)

63 kg/138.75 pounds
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Sara McMann, Gaffney, SC (Sunkist Kids),
3. Veronica Carlson, Addison, Ill. (New York AC)
4. Lauren Louive, Massilon, Ohio (Cumberlands),
5. Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash.(Gator WC/OCU)
6. Pi`ikea Kalalau, Honolulu, Hawaii (Team Hawaii)
7. Jennifer Page, Orangevale, Calif. (Bella Vista Broncos)
8. Amanda Hendy, San Diego, Calif. (SD Hot Beaches)
9. Andrea Orozco, Soledad, Calif. (USOEC)
10. Tessa Plana, Irving, Texas (OCU/Gator WC)

67 kg/147.5 pounds
1. Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Christen Paysee, Fullerton, Calif. (Cumberlands)
3. Lauren Knight, Vallejo, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
4. Ashley Sword, Oklahoma City, Okla. (OKCDT)
5. Britteny Roberts, Santa Fe, Texas (Gator WC/OCU),
6. Kuuiini Johnson, Aiea, Hawaii (Team Hawaii)
7. Ahnjahlee Akuna, Wailuanui, Hawaii (USOEC)
8. Emma Randall, Greenview, Ohio (Lady Eagle WC)
9. Moriah Fernandez, Morgan Hill, Calif. (USOEC)
10. Michelle Quiles, Silver Creek, N.Y. (Jamestown College)

72 kg/158.5 pounds
1. Stephany Lee, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
4. Kristie Marano Davis, Oklahoma City, Okla. (New York AC)
5. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (Gator WC/OCU)
6. Amber Miracle, Berlin, Wis. (USOEC),
7. Karra Stratton, Frisco, Texas (Warrior WC)
8. Donna Rosen, Phoenix, Ariz. (Unattached),
9. Paloma Basulto, Pismo Beach, Calif. (Missouri Valley WC)
10. Brittany Delgado, Fountain Inn, S.C. (Gator WC/OCU)

Copyright 2010 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.