Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

U.S. Greco-Roman Rankings based upon the World Team Trials


Date Ranked:06/16/2010
Ranked By USA Wrestling


55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Spenser Mango, St. Louis, Mo. (NYAC)
2. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Nate Engel, St. Helena, Ca (Sunkist Kids)
4. Ryan Mango, St. Louis, Mo (NYAC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Jeremiah Davis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Nathan Piasecki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Joe Betterman, Colorado Springs, Co (NYAC)
4. Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Co (U.S. Army)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Ellis Coleman, Oak Park, Ill (NYAC)
4. Ben Sanchez, Leominster, Ma (USOEC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jake Fisher, Boise, Idaho (NYAC)
2. Steven Forrest, Camp LaJeune, N.C.(U.S. Marines)
3. Andrew Bisek, Chaska, Mn (MN Storm)
4. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Co (U.S. Army)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
2. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Cheney Haight, Boise, Id (NYAC)
4. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Co (Club Anatoly)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Justin Ruiz, Meridian, Idaho (NYAC)
2. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo (Sunkist Kids)
3. Rob Smith, Colorado Springs, Co (NYAC)
4. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo (U.S. Army)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Timothy Taylor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Brandon Rupp, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC)
4. Joseph Sheffield, Greensboro, N.C. (Y.E.S. Wrestling)

Based upon results from 2010 World Team Trials




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.