Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NJCAA Preseason Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:10/27/2010
Ranked By NJCAA


1 Nassau 111.5
2 North Idaho 98.5
3 Rend Lake 96.5
4 Harper 91.5
5 Iowa Central 72
6 Clackamas 67.5
7 Labette 67
8 Northwest (Wyo.) 51
9 NIACC 42.5
10 Iowa Lakes 36.5
11 Neosho 33
12 NWKTC 32.5
13 Highline 32
14 Gloucester 29.5
15 Pratt 27.5
T16 Ellsworth 20.5
T16 Lincoln 20.5
18 Western Wyoming 18
19 Darton 14.5
20 Spartanburg Methodist 13.5

125
1 Kyle McCrite - North Idaho
2 Eduardo Domingquez - Harper
3 TT Prayther - Rend Lake
4 Jesse Barber - Pratt
5 Derek Steeley - Neosho
6 Brandon Wright - Iowa Central
7 Francisco Periera - Nassau
8 Mark Johnson - Lincoln
9 Kegan Handlovic - Clackamas
10 Rocco Rosso - Niagara
11 Pat LeVasseur - Rochester
12 Kamron Day - NWW

133
1 Tyler Holloway - Rend Lake
2 Jesse Hillhouse - NWW
3 Chris Jones - Spartansburg
4 Louis Trujillo - Nassau
5 Martin Gonzalez - Clackamas
6 Tyrone Eatmon - Iowa Central
7 DJ Hartrum - Neosho
8 Damonte Riley - Lincoln
9 Brock Banta - North Idaho
10 Danny Floyd - NWKTC
11 Jordan Basks - Labette
12 Rudy Chagoya - Iowa Lakes

141
1 Josh Kratovil - Harper
2 Kodie Silvestri - Nassau
3 Ryan Kemmerer - Gloucester
4 Wendell Cannon - Rend Lake
5 Derrick Thomas - NIACC
6 Marcos Serna - W Wyoming
7 Braden Mowry - North Idaho
8 Cody Randall - Clackamas
9 Josh Bundschuh - NWW
10 Eric Shedden - Alfred State
11 Mark Marionovich - Lincoln
12 Cameron Jesseph - Labette

149
1 Victor DeJesus - Iowa Lakes
2 Rob Troy - Nassau
3 Jason Gray - Highline
4 Ravaughn Perkins - Ellsworth
5 Seth Horner - Rend Lake
6 Justin Schumacher - W Wyoming
7 Bobby Robbins - NWW
8 McKray Jones - North Idaho
9 Kyle Jaquess - Labette
10 Andrew Boggess - Harper
11 Sam Schad - Rochester
12 Steven Quesada - Yakima Valley

157
1 Quinten Haynes - NIACC
2 Kirk Kiriakic - Gloucester
3 PJ Starnes - Harper
4 Brian Herold - Nassau
5 Jeremy Bommarito - North Idaho
6 Kayton Marshall - Labette
7 Jay Fowler - Iowa Central
8 Eric Jones - Highline
9 Daulet Aliev - NWKTC
10 Troy Ireland - Niagara
11 Marciano Ali - Ellsworth
12 Joey Smith - Rend Lake
1 Luke Roth - Harper

165
2 Lance Wade - Nassau
3 Tarrence Williams - Clack
4 Isaiah Tatum - NIACC
5 Isaiah Williams - Rend Lake
6 Jake Mason - North Idaho
7 John Hambleton - Labette
8 Zach Burnett - Highline
9 Randal Clements - Pratt
10 Kafuba Donzon - Darton
11 Daniel Johnson - Jamestown
12 Jean Augustine - Ellsworth

174
1 Jules Doliscar - Nassau
2 Travis Peralta - Ridgewater
3 Jesse Nielson - North Idaho
4 Derek Mestrovich - Clack
5 Anthony Pike - NWKTC
6 Austin Gelbach - Iowa Central
7 Clint Allala - Rend Lake
8 Gage Martin - Labette
9 Keithen Cast - NWW
10 Khari Washington - Harper
11 Alex Feldkamp - Pratt
12 James Haywood - Lincoln

184
1 Chad Wright - Labette
2 Arber Bebo - Harper
3 Nick Peterson - NWW
4 Carl Forside - Iowa Central
5 Anthony Lupi - Nassau
6 Kaylen Hamlett - Iowa Lakes
7 Diego Bravo - NWKTC
8 Michael Johnson - Lincoln
9 Austin Morehead - Rend Lake
10 Caleb Padgett - Highline
11 Dylan Walker - Pratt
12 Justin Martin - Clackamas

197
1 Walker Clarke - Labette
2 Jamelle Jones - North Idaho
3 Nick Pica - Iowa Central
4 Andrew Ewers - Darton
5 Znick Ferrell - Neosho
6 Brandon Smith - Pratt
7 Chris Parris - Rend Lake
8 Darren Faber - Highline
9 Vinny Campanile - Ellsworth
10 Brett Fredericksen - Clackamas
11 Taylor Wuthnow - NWKTC
12 Cully Butterfield - Itasca

285
1 Tyrell Fortune - Clackamas
2 Marcel Dubose - North Idaho
3 Karl Green - Rend Lake
4 Seth McGregor - Iowa Central
5 Ricardo Valdez - NWKTC
6 Sears Tiernan - NWW
7 Joey George - Neosho
8 Matt Wyss Iowa - Lakes
9 Justin Williams - SW Oregon
10 Quintin Moore - Ellsworth
11 David Agu - Nassau
12 John Grubisch - Harper



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.