Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

EIWA Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/02/2010
Ranked By EIWA


EIWA Rankings #1
November 2, 2010

Team Ranking
1. Cornell
2. Rutgers
3. Penn
4. Bucknell
5. American
6. Lehigh
7. Navy
8. Columbia

Team Rankings
125
1. Frank Perelli, Cornell
2. Garrett Frey, Princeton
3. Steven Keith, Harvard
4. Derek Reber, Bucknell
5. Joe Langel, Rutgers
6. Aaron Kalil, Navy

133
1. Mike Grey, Cornell
2. Rollie Peterkin, Penn
3. Cortland Choate, Brown
4. Tony Comunale, Princeton
5. Kyle Gilchrist, Columbia
6. Jordan Thome, Army

141
1. Zack Kemmerer, Penn
2. Trevor Melde, Rutgers
3. Matt Mariacher, American
4. Casey Thome, Army
5. Corey Manson, Cornell
6. Adam Healey, Bucknell

149
1. Kyle Dake, Cornell
2. Kevin LeValley, Bucknell
3. Corey Jantzen, Harvard
4. Mario Mason, Rutgers
5. Ganbayar Sanjaa, American
6. Steve Santos, Columbia

157
1. Steve Fittery, American
2. Bryce Saddoris, Navy
3. Daryl Cocozzo, Rutgers
4. Walter Peppelman, Harvard
5. Brantley Hooks, Bucknell
6. D. J. Meagher, Cornell

165
1. Justin Kerber, Cornell
2. Brandon Hatchett, Lehigh
3. Scott Winston, Rutgers
4. Eren Civan, Columbia
5. Gabriel Burak, Penn
6. Robby Neill, Navy

174
1. Mack Lewnes, Cornell
2. Scott Giffin, Penn
3. Alex Caruso, Rutgers
4. David Thompson, Bucknell
5. Colin Wittmeyer, Army
6. Stephen West, Columbia

184
1. Steve Bosak, Cornell
2. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh
3. Daniel Rinaldi, Rutgers
4. Luke Rebertus, Navy
5. Thomas Shovlin, Penn
6. Rob Waltko, Bucknell

197
1. Cam Simaz, Cornell
2. Micah Burak, Penn
3. Danny Mitchell, American
4. Joe Kennedy, Lehigh
5. Andrew Buck, Navy
6. Jay Hahn, Bucknell

285
1. Zach Rey, Lehigh
2. D. J. Russo, Rutgers
3. Ryan Flores, American
4. Kevin Lester, Columbia
5. Maciej Jocyhm, Cornell
6. Danny Miller, Navy



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.