Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute-adidas Division III Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/18/2010
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Augsburg College (MN) (0-0) 1
2. Wartburg College (IA) (0-0) 2
3. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (1-0) 3
4. Coe College (IA) (1-0) 4
5. Ithaca College (NY) (5-0) 5
6. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (0-0) 6
7. United States Merchant Marine Academy (NY) (0-0) 7
8. Delaware Valley College (PA) (0-0) 8
9. Saint John’s University (MN) (0-0) 9
10. Cornell College (IA) (1-0) 10
11. University of Dubuque (IA) (2-0) 11
12. The College of New Jersey (3-0) 12
13. Williams College (MA) (0-0) 13
14. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (0-0) 15
15. State University of New York at Brockport (0-0) 17
16. Centenary College (NJ) (4-0) NR
17. University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh (3-1) NR
18. Luther College (IA) (0-1) 14
19. Ohio Northern University (0-0) 16
20. Cortland State (NY) (3-1) 20
21. Wilkes University (PA) (3-1) 24
22. Trine University (IN) (0-0) 22
23. North Central College (IL) (0-0) 26
24. Buena Vista University (IA) (1-0) 23
25. Springfield College (MA) (0-0) 19
26. Elmhurst College (IL) (2-0) 25
27. Messiah College (PA) (0-0) NR
28. Waynesburg University (PA) (3-0) 30
29. University of Mount Union (OH) (0-0) 28
30. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (0-5) 21

Individual Ranking November 17, 2010

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush – Coe College (sr)
2. Josh Roberts – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (so)
4. Jordan Alfaro – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
5. Mark Kist – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Tyler Marlow – SUNY Brockport (so)
7. Tim Hood – Cornell College (jr)
8. Lloyd McKinney – UW La Crosse (sr)
9. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (jr)
10. Daron Hohbein – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston – Centenary College (sr)
2. Mike McInally – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
3. Corey Brown – Thiel College (jr)
4. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (so)
5. Jayson Swanson – Luther College (sr)
6. Seth Ecker – Ithaca College (jr)
7. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (so)
8. Tom D’Alessandro – Heidelberg College (jr)
9. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (so)
10. Mike Kramer – Wartburg College (jr)

141 lbs.
1. Myanga Batsukh – Saint John’s University (sr)
2. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (jr)
3. Jeremy Stierly - Ithaca College (jr)
4. Ryan Bridge – Stevens institute of Technology (jr)
5. Matt Ulrich – Delaware Valley College (sr)
6. Kevin Donahue – Cornell College (sr)
7. Aljamain Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
8. Nick Garber – Waynesburg University (sr)
9. Ben Anderson - Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
10. Chris LeClere – Coe College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes – Case Western Reserve University (jr)
2. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Matt Mauseth – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Jason Pyle – Luther College (sr)
5. Justin Berns - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
6. Blaine Woszczak – Ithaca College (sr)
7. Corey Paulish – Williams College (sr)
8. Jacob Groth – Wartburg College (sr)
9. Emanual Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (so)
10. Kevin Sutherland – Rhode Island College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Luke Miller – Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jesse Harrington – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Dan Twitto – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
5. Dale Handley – Coe College (jr)
6. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (jr)
7. Justin Skillings – St. Olaf College (jr)
8. Nick Sanko – Ithaca College (jr)
9. Eduardo Delgado – Hunter College (sr)
10. Tom Rispoli – SUNY Brockport (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Vincent Renault – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
2. Nick LeClere - Coe College (jr)
3. Josh Terrell – University of Dubuque (sr)
4. Cory Ferguson – UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Matt Baarson – Saint John’s University (sr)
6. Matt Curley – Heidelberg College (sr)
7. Justin James – SUNY Brockport (jr)
8. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (so)
9. Matt Magill – New York University (sr)
10. Justin Bonitatis – College of New Jersey (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (so)
3. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (so)
4. Ross Dankers – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
5. David Priest – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Cameron Mills – Oswego State (jr)
7. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (so)
8. Ryan Dormann – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
9. Zach Bates – Bridgewater State (sr)
10. Dan Daddino – Delaware Valley College (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick – Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland – UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Reilly – King’s College (jr)
4. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
5. Seth Rehn – Coe College (sr)
6. Nate Murren – Ursinus College (sr)
7. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (jr)
8. Luke Pariso – SUNY Brockport (so)
9. Mitch Artist – UW La Crosse (sr)
10. Alex Martocello – York College (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Malo – Williams College (sr)
3. Jared Massey – Augsburg College (sr)
4. Bill Schindel - Mount Union College (sr)
5. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (so)
6. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (so)
7. Adam Latella – UW Whitewater (jr)
8. Nathan Schmitz – Concordia College – Moorhead (so)
9. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales University (sr)
10. George Saliba – York College (jr)

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Corsello – Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Brock Glotfelty – McDaniel College (sr)
4. Adam Saylers – Wilmington College (sr)
5. Judd Connell – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
6. Matt Mahon – Ithaca College (jr)
7. Nick Cambi – Roger Williams University (sr)
8. Alex Burkle – Coe College (so)
9. Sean Jameson – Mount St. Joseph’s College (sr)
10. Ron Fusco – Springfield College (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.