Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Basford Division II Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/23/2010
Ranked By Basford Rankings


Basford2@hotmail.com
Team Rankings:

1. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Augustana
3. St Cloud State
4. Newberry
5. Western State
6. Nebraska-Kearney
7. Upper Iowa
8. Minnesota State-Mankato
9. Grand Canyon
10. Wisconsin-Parkside
11. Central Oklahoma
12. Fort Hays State
13. Findlay
14. Pitt-Johnstown
15. West Liberty
16. Gannon
17. Mercyhurst
18. San Francisco State
19. Kutztown
20. Ashland
21. Indianapolis
22. Adams State
23. Shippensburg
24. North Carolina-Pembroke
25. Colorado State-Pueblo

Individual Rankings:

125
1. Andy Forstner, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
2. Alex Johns, So. Indianapolis
3. Connor McDonald, Jr. Newberry
4. Trevor Franklin, So. Upper Iowa
5. Jose Matos, So. Gannon
6. Kenny Trumbetta, Jr. Seton Hill
7. Russell Weakley, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
8. Al Meger, Sr. Augustana
* Brandon Davis, Sr. Ashland
* Kyle O’Brein, Sr. Western State
* Ben Sergent, Fr. Findlay
* Josh Keszler, Fr. Nebraska-Omaha

133
1. Kyle Pedretti, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Todd Wilcox, Sr. Grand Canyon
3. Eric Ellington, Jr. St. Cloud State
4. BJ Young, Fr. Newberry
5. Cody Zimmerman, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
6. Aldon Isenberg, Jr. Fort Hays
7. Mike Magaha, So. Limestone
8. Triston Graham, So. Central Oklahoma
* Ryan Link, So. Pitt-Johnstown
* Blake Fisher, Jr. Newman
* Yasiim Bribieseca, Jr. Nebraska-Omaha
* Austin Williams, So. Kutztown

141
1. Jay Sherer, Sr. Augustana
2. Mario Morgan, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
3. Andre Harrison, Sr. Fort Hays State
4. AJ Milanak, Sr. Gannon
5. Dalton Jensen, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
6. Naveed Bagheri, Jr. San Francisco State
7. Josh Hensley, Jr. Adams State
8. Gabe Suarez, Sr. St. Cloud State
* Matt Irwin, Sr. Indianapolis
* Adam Hluschak, Jr. East Stroudsburg
* Josh Falk, Sr. Findlay
* Dallas Evans, Jr. Seton Hill

149
1. Esai Dominguez, Jr. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Nate Herda, So. Augustana
3. Derek Bombstad, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. Jose Navaro, Jr. Grand Canyon
5. Mitch Arnold, Jr. Newman
6. Jared Hatley, So. Nebraska-Kearney
7. Matt Thomas, So. San Francisco State
8. Jeremy Espinoza, Jr. Findlay
* John Paukovits, Jr. Kutztown
* Nick Walpole, Jr. Indianapolis
* Austin Standage, So. Central Oklahoma
* Brian Leggett, Sr. West Liberty

157
1. Marcus Edgington, Jr. Augustana
2. George Ivanov, So. Nebraska-Omaha
3. TJ Hepburn, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
4. Sean Byrnes, Jr. Newberry
5. Dillon Berra, So. Wisconsin Parkside
6. John Sundgren, Sr. SCSU
7. Tel Todd, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Brock Parker, So. East Stroudsburg
* Teddy Bristol, Jr. Grand Canyon
* Marshall Giovannini, Jr. American International
* Justin Morris, Sr. Western State
* Ed Jackson, Jr. Central Oklahoma

165
1. Josh Shields, Sr. Mercyhurst
2. Tad Merritt, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Matt Gille, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
4. Gavin Nelson, Sr. Augustana
5. Michael Williams, So. North Carolina-Pembroke
6. Joey Wilson, Jr. Nebraska-Kearney
7. Justin Grant, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo
8. Derrick Adkins, So. Central Oklahoma
* Zach McKendree, Sr. Gannon
* Jake Varilek, So. Belmont Abbey
* Michael Lybarger, Jr. Findlay
* Curtis Chenoweth, Sr. Newberry

174
1. Luke Rynish, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Ryan Pankoke, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
3. Victor Carazo, Jr. Grand Canyon
4. Tony Petrella, Sr. Gannon
5. Tim Darling, Jr. Kutztown
6. Shamus O’Grady, So. St. Cloud State
7. Skye Wells, Sr. Western State
8. Mason True, So. Findlay
* Brandon Kelly, Sr. Ashland
* Ben Becker, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
* Josh Whitlock, Sr. Newberry
* Chance Rencountre, Sr. Fort Hays State

184
1. Bryant Blanton, Sr. Newberry
2. Charlie Piper, Sr. Western State
3. Aaron Denson, Sr. Nebraska-Omaha
4. Aaron Norgren, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Ryan Becerra, Sr. Grand Canyon
6. Tyler Gonzales, Sr. Fort Hays State
7. Brady Anderson, So. Mary
8. Zach Jimenez, So. San Francisco State
* Tanner Keck, So. Central Oklahoma
* Phil Witt, Sr. Central Missouri
* Mic Berg, Fr. St. Cloud State
* Keith Dahlheimer, So. Shippensburg

197
1. Donovan McMahill, Sr. Western State
2. Ty Copsey, Sr. Augustana
3. Mitch Knapp, Sr. West Liberty
4. Malcolm Briggs, So. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Pat Mahan, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Luke McPeek, Sr. Adams State
7. Luke Munkelwitz, Jr. St. Cloud State
8. Jarrett Edison, Jr. Central Oklahoma
* Shane Nolan, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
* Celic Bell, Jr. Grand Canyon
* Frank Morgan, Jr. King
* Matt Baker. Nebraska-Omaha

285
1. Elijah Madison, So. Nebraska-Omaha
2. Jacob Kahnke, So. St. Cloud State
3. Charlie Alexander, Sr. Western State
4. Matt Meuleners, Sr. Northern State
5. JD Ramsey, Jr. West Liberty
6. Chris Dempsey, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
7. Brandon Hayes, Jr. Central Missouri
8. Matt Clum, Jr. Findlay
* Brian Rodas, Jr. Southwest Minnesota State
* Patrick Carey, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
* Lance Peters, Sr. Augustana
* Ben Hohensee, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.