Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

InterMat Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/04/2011
Ranked By InterMat


Rankings Link: http://www.intermatwrestle.com/rankings/college

InterMat Tournament-Strength Rankings (Jan. 4, 2011):

1. Cornell 86
2. Boise State 76
3. Oklahoma State 70
4. Penn State 66.5
5. Wisconsin 64.5
6. Minnesota 62.5
7. American 46.5
8. Oklahoma 43
9. Virginia Tech 39.5
10. Lehigh 37.5
11. Michigan 31
12. Iowa 30.5
12. Iowa State 30.5
14. Rutgers 29.5
15. Illinois 29
15. Wyoming 29
17. Central Michigan 28.5
17. Missouri 28.5
19. Arizona State 28
20. Nebraska 27
20. Northwestern 27
22. Penn 23.5
23. Indiana 21
23. North Carolina State 21
25. Stanford 20.5

InterMat Individual Rankings (Jan. 4, 2011):

125
1. Brandon Precin, Northwestern, Senior
2. Matt McDonough, Iowa, Sophomore
3. Anthony Robles, Arizona State, Senior
4. James Nicholson, Old Dominion, Senior
5. Jon Morrison, Oklahoma State, Freshman
6. Zach Sanders, Minnesota, Junior
7. Alan Waters, Missouri, Freshman
8. Ryan Mango, Stanford, Sophomore
9. Jarrod Patterson, Oklahoma, Sophomore
10. Nic Bedelyon, Kent State, Junior
11. Jarrod Garnett, Virginia Tech, Junior
12. Ben Kjar, Utah Valley, Senior
13. Garrett Frey, Princeton, Sophomore
14. Jason Lara, Oregon State, Junior
15. Frank Perrelli, Cornell, Junior
16. Frank Martellotti, Penn State, Freshman
17. Alan Bartelli, Boise State, Senior
18. Trent Sprenkle, North Dakota State, Sophomore
19. Tyler Cox, Wyoming, Freshman
20. Matt Snyder, Virginia, Sophomore

133
1. Jordan Oliver, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
2. Andrew Hochstrasser, Boise State, Senior
3. Tyler Graff, Wisconsin, Sophomore
4. Rollie Peterkin, Penn, Senior
5. Lou Ruggirello, Hofstra, Senior
6. Andrew Long, Penn State, Sophomore
7. B.J. Futrell, Illinois, Sophomore
8. Devin Carter, Virginia Tech, Freshman
9. Scotti Sentes, Central Michigan, Junior
10. Filip Novachkov, Cal Poly, Senior
11. Tyler Clark, Iowa, Junior
12. Garrett Drucker, Oregon State, Junior
13. Kyle Hutter, Old Dominion, Senior
14. Flint Ray, Utah Valley, Junior
15. Nathan Pennesi, West Virginia, Sophomore
16. Ian Paddock, Ohio State, Sophomore
17. Freddie Santiate, Boston, Junior
18. Zac Stevens, Michigan, Junior
19. Justin Paulsen, Stanford, Senior
20. Jordan Keller, Oklahoma, Junior

141
1. Kellen Russell, Michigan, Junior
2. Mike Thorn, Minnesota, Senior
3. Jimmy Kennedy, Illinois, Senior
4. Boris Novachkov, Cal Poly, Junior
5. Chris Diaz, Virginia Tech, Senior
6. Zack Bailey, Oklahoma, Senior
7. Andrew Alton, Penn State, Freshman
8. Cody Cleveland, Chattanooga, Senior
9. Tyler Nauman, Pittsburgh, Junior
10. Cole Von Ohlen, Air Force, Sophomore
11. Levi Jones, Boise State, Senior
12. Chris Drouin, Iowa State, Senior
13. Zack Kemerer, Penn, Junior
14. Mike Mangrum, Oregon State, Sophomore
15. Germane Lindsey, Ohio, Senior
16. Todd Schavrien, Missouri, Senior
17. Mark Ballweg, Iowa, Sophomore
18. Luke Silver, Oklahoma State, Junior
19. Matt Mariacher, American, Junior
20. Vince Varela, Hofstra, Junior

149
1. Darrion Caldwell, North Carolina State, Senior
2. Kyle Dake, Cornell, Sophomore
3. Jason Chamberlain, Boise State, Junior
4. Kevin LeValley, Bucknell, Senior
5. Jamal Parks, Oklahoma State, Junior
6. Mario Mason, Rutgers, Sophomore
7. Frank Molinaro, Penn State, Junior
8. Ganbayar Sanjaa, American, Junior
9. Brian Stephens, Virgnia Tech, Sophomore
10. Cole Schmitt, Wisconsin, Sophomore
11. Eric Terazas, Illinois, Junior
12. Andrew Nadhir, Northwestern, Senior
13. Justin Gaethje, Northern Colorado, Senior
14. Torsten Gillespie, Edinboro, Senior
15. Kurt Kinser, Indiana, Senior
16. Ivan Lopouchanski, UNC Greensboro, Sophomore
17. Corey Jantzen, Harvard, Junior
18. Donnie Vinson, Binghamton, Sophomore
19. Desi Green, Buffalo, Junior
20. Cole Dallaserra, Wyoming, Senior

157
1. Steve Fittery, American, Senior
2. Adam Hall, Boise State, Senior
3. David Taylor, Penn State, Freshman
4. Bubba Jenkins, Arizona State, Senior
5. Jesse Dong, Virginia Tech, Junior
6. Chase Nelson, Oklahoma, Sophomore
7. Paul Young, Indiana, Senior
8. Bryce Saddoris, Navy, Senior
9. Jason Welch, Northwestern, Sophomore
10. D.J. Meagher, Cornell, Senior
11. Walter Peppelman, Harvard, Sophomore
12. Colton Salazar, Purdue, Senior
13. James Fleming, Clarion, Sophomore
14. Albert White, Oklahoma State, Junior
15. Kyle John, Maryland, Junior
16. Vince Salminen, North Dakota State, Senior
17. Bryan Deutsch, Northern Illinois, Senior
18. Derek St. John, Iowa, Freshman
19. David Cheza, Michigan State, Junior
20. Daryl Cocozzo, Rutgers, Senior

165
1. Jordan Burroughs, Nebraska, Senior
2. Andrew Howe, Wisconsin, Junior
3. Justin Kerber, Cornell, Senior
4. Tyler Caldwell, Oklahoma, Sophomore
5. Josh Asper, Maryland, Sophomore
6. Shane Onufer, Wyoming, Junior
7. Cody Yohn, Minnesota, Sophomore
8. Scott Winston, Rutgers, Sophomore
9. Dallas Bailey, Oklahoma State, Freshman
10. Colt Sponseller, Ohio State, Senior
11. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj, The Citadel, Sophomore
12. P.J. Gillespie, Hofstra, Junior
13. Zach Toal, Missouri, Freshman
14. Peter Yates, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
15. Aaron Janssen, Iowa, Senior
16. Chris Spangler, Iowa State, Sophomore
17. Ryan DesRoches, Cal Poly, Junior
18. Brandon Hatchett, Lehigh, Junior
19. Justin Lister, Binghamton, Junior
20. Jim Resnick, Rider, Sophomore

174
1. Jon Reader, Iowa State, Senior
2. Ed Ruth, Penn State, Freshman
3. Mack Lewnes, Cornell, Senior
4. Chris Henrich, Virginia, Senior
5. Ben Bennett, Central Michigan, Sophomore
6. Nick Amuchastegui, Stanford, Junior
7. Colby Covington, Oregon State, Senior
8. Scott Glasser, Minnesota, Senior
9. Mike Benefiel, Oklahoma State, Junior
10. Luke Manuel, Purdue, Senior
11. Jordan Blanton, Illinois, Junior
12. Austin Meys, Lehigh, Freshman
13. Jake Swartz, Boise State, Freshman
14. Nick Heflin, Ohio State, Freshman
15. Ryan Patrovich, Hofstra, Junior
16. Ethen Lofthouse, Iowa, Freshman
17. Mike Letts, Maryland, Senior
18. Alex Caruso, Rutgers, Senior
19. Ben Jordan, Wisconsin, Sophomore
20. Dorian Henderson, Missouri, Junior

184
1. Kirk Smith, Boise State, Senior
2. Joe LeBlanc, Wyoming, Junior
3. Chris Honeycutt, Edinboro, Junior
4. Steve Bosak, Cornell, Sophomore
5. Travis Rutt, Wisconsin, Junior
6. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh, Sophomore
7. Kevin Steinhaus, Minnesota, Freshman
8. Andrew Saunders, UNC Greensboro, Senior
9. Nate Schiedel, Binghamton, Sophomore
10. Josh Ihnen, Nebraska, Sophomore
11. Chris Perry, Oklahoma State, Freshman
12. A.J. Kissel, Purdue, Junior
13. Mike Larson, Missouri, Sophomore
14. Erich Schmidtke, Oklahoma, Sophomore
15. Luke Rebertus, Navy, Junior
16. Tommy Spellman, Virginia Tech, Senior
17. Grant Gambrall, Iowa, Sophomore
18. Jon Fausey, Virginia, Freshman
19. Tony Dallago, Illinois, Freshman
20. C.J. Magrum, Ohio State, Sophomore

197
1. Cam Simaz, Cornell, Junior
2. Trevor Brandvold, Wisconsin, Senior
3. Clayton Foster, Oklahoma State, Senior
4. Cayle Byers, George Mason, Junior
5. Sonny Yohn, Minnesota, Junior
6. Matt Powless, Indiana, Junior
7. Micah Burak, Penn, Sophomore
8. Dustin Kilgore, Kent State, Junior
9. Logan Brown, Purdue, Senior
10. Zac Thomusseit, Pittsburgh, Junior
11. Zack Giesen, Stanford, Senior
12. Jerome Ward, Iowa State, Junior
13. Brent Haynes, Missouri, Sophomore
14. Joe Kennedy, Lehigh, Junior
15. Anthony Biondo, Michigan, Senior
16. Luke Lofthouse, Iowa, Senior
17. Erik Schuth, Ohio, Senior
18. Mike Salopek, Virginia, Sophomore
19. Daniel Mitchell, American, Sophomore
20. Tyler Dickenson, Michigan State, Junior

285
1. Zach Rey, Lehigh, Junior
2. Ryan Flores, American, Junior
3. Jarod Trice, Central Michigan, Junior
4. Ryan Tomei, Pittsburgh, Senior
5. D.J. Russo, Rutgers, Senior
6. Dom Bradley, Missouri, Junior
7. Cameron Wade, Penn State, Junior
8. Ben Apland, Michigan, Sophomore
9. Tony Nelson, Minnesota, Freshman
10. Tucker Lane, Nebraska, Junior
11. Nathan Fernandez, Oklahoma, Senior
12. Clayton Jack, Oregon State, Junior
13. Brendan Barlow, Kent State, Sophomore
14. Josh Wine, VMI, Senior
15. Christian Brantley, Northern Iowa, Junior
16. Mike McClure, Michigan State, Freshman
17. Matt Gibson, Iowa State, Sophomore
18. Eric Bugenhagen, Wisconsin, Senior
19. Ricky Alcala, Indiana, Senior
20. Jeremy Johnson, Ohio, Freshman



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.