Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute-adidas Division III Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/25/2011
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (15-1) 1
2. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (10-3) 2
3. Augsburg College (MN) (5-3) 3
4. Ithaca College (NY) (9-2) 4
5. Coe College (IA) (12-4) 5
6. Saint John’s University (MN) (12-4) 6
7. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (6-2) 7
8. Olivet College (MI) (13-5-1) 9
9. University of Mount Union (OH) (10-0) 10
10. Centenary College (NJ) (8-1) 11
11. United States Merchant Marine Academy (NY) (9-2) 14
12. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (7-5) 8
13. Cornell College (IA) (9-7-1) 13
14. The College of New Jersey (13-1) 15
15. Wilkes University (PA) (11-7-1) 17
16. Ohio Northern University (9-3) 22
17. York College (PA) (17-4-1) 12
18. State University of New York at Brockport (4-1) 19
19. North Central College (IL) (5-1) 27
20. Wabash College (IN) (11-4-1) 28
21. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (11-11-1) 26
22. Elizabethtown College (PA) (7-2) 20
23. Delaware Valley College (PA) (6-5-1) 23
24. Elmhurst College (IL) (10-3) 24
25. University of Dubuque (IA) (5-3) 18
26. Wesleyan University (CT) (9-2-1) NR
27. Cortland State (NY) (11-4-1) 17
28. Plymouth State University (NH) (7-1) NR
29. Springfield College (MA) (6-4) 21
30. Williams College (MA) (7-7) NR

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking January 24, 2011

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush – Coe College (sr)
2. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (so)
3. Mark Kist – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Lloyd McKinney – UW La Crosse (sr)
5. Josh Roberts – Augsburg College (jr)
6. Riki Reynolds – University of Mount Union (so)
7. Ben Presler – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
8. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point (jr)
9. Daniel Mendoza – Luther College (fr)
10. Alex Crown – Waynesburg University (so)

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston – Centenary College (sr)
2. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (so)
3. Seth Ecker – Ithaca College (jr)
4. Mike McInally – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
5. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (so)
6. Mike Kremer – Wartburg College (jr)
7. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (so)
8. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (so)
9. Corey Brown – Thiel College (jr)
10. Daron Hohbein - Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Jeremy Stierly – Ithaca College (jr)
3. Chris Albright – York College (so)
4. Aljamain Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
5. Matt Kelly – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Ryan Bridge – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
7. Dave Alsieux– Centenary College (sr)
8. Cesare Antista – Williams College (so)
9. Andrew Zobac – North Central College (jr)
10. Cody Hansen – Augsburg College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes – Case Western Reserve University (jr)
2. Blaine Woszczak – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (jr)
4. Myanga Batsukh - Saint John’s University (sr)
5. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (fr)
6. Matt Mauseth – UW La Crosse (sr)
7. Anthony Dattolo – Wilkes University (jr)
8. Kris Magruder – UW Stevens Point (sr)
9. James Locke – Coe College (jr)
10. Jacob Groth – Wartburg College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Jesse Harrington – Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Derek Brenon – Ithaca College (so)
3. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Dale Handley – Coe College (jr)
5. Justin Berns - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
6. Elias Larson - Trine University (so)
7. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (jr)
8. James Myers – Olivet College (so)
9. Tom Rispoli – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Isaac Roberson – Lakeland College (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Matt Baarson – Saint John’s University (sr)
2. Nick LeClere - Coe College (jr)
3. Josh Terrell – University of Dubuque (sr)
4. Vincent Renault – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
5. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg College (sr)
6. Cory Ferguson – UW La Crosse (sr)
7. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (so)
8. Justin Bonitatis – College of New Jersey (sr)
9. Luke Miller – Ohio Northern University (sr)
10. Matt Curley – Heidelberg College (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Zach Molitor – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (so)
4. Matt Pfarr – Saint John’s University (jr)
5. Ross Dankers – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
6. Julian Meaney - Elizabethtown College (so)
7. Justin Diesel – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
8. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (so)
9. David Priest – Ithaca College (sr)
10. Cameron Mills – Oswego State (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick – Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland – UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mike Reilly – King’s College (jr)
5. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (so)
6. Brad Baus – Augsburg College (jr)
7. Dustin Baxter – Saint John’s University (sr)
8. Brennan Ward – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
9. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (jr)
10. Alex Martocello – York College (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jared Massey – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Bill Schindel – University of Mount Union (sr)
4. Ryan Malo – Williams College (sr)
5. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (so)
6. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (so)
7. Adam Latella – UW Whitewater (jr)
8. George Saliba – York College (jr)
9. Tony Willaert – Saint John’s University (sr)
10. Tim Lutke – Centenary College (jr)

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Corsello – Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Judd Connell – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
4. Brock Glotfelty – McDaniel College (sr)
5. Alex Burkle – Coe College (so)
6. Matt Mahon – Ithaca College (jr)
7. Corey James ¬¬– Cortland State (jr)
8. Nick Cambi – Roger Williams University (sr)
9. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (so)
10. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (fr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.