Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/31/2011
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
2/1/11
125
1. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
2. Matt McDonough, Iowa
3. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
4. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
5. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
6. Ryan Mango-Soph, Stanford
7. Alan Waters-Fr, Missouri
8. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
9. Jon Morrison-Fr, Oklahoma State
10. Brad Pataky-Sr, Penn State
11. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
12. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
13. Michael Martinez-Jr, Wyoming
14. Frank Perrelli-Jr, Cornell
15. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
16. Jason Lara-Jr, Oregon State
17. Mark Rappo-Jr, Penn
18. Matt Snyder-Soph, Virginia
19. Anthony Zanetta-Soph, Pittsburgh
20. Aaron Kalil-Jr, Navy
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
2. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
5. Mike Grey-Sr, Cornell
6. Andrew Long-Soph, Penn State
7. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
8. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
9. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
10. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
11. Tony Ramos-Fr, Iowa
12. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
13. Frank Cagnina-Fr, Lehigh
14. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
15. Tyler Cox-Fr, Wyoming
16. Justin Paulson-Sr, Stanford
17. Garrett Drucker-Jr, Oregon State
18. Zac Stevens-Jr, Michigan
19. Nathan Penessi-Fr, West Virginia
20. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
141
1. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
4. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
5. Montell Marion-Soph, Iowa
6. Andrew Alton-Fr, Penn State
7. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
9. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
10. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
11. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
12. Levi Jones-Sr, Boise State
13. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
14. Matt Mariacher-Jr, American
15. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
16. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
17. Josh Kindig-Fr, Oklahoma State
18. Matt Bonson-Jr, Lock Haven
19. Trevor Melde-Jr, Rutgers
20. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
149
1. Darrion Caldwell-Sr, North Carolina State
2. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
3. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
4. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
5. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
6. Frank Molinaro-Jr, Penn State
7. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
8. Cole Schmitt-Soph, Wisconsin
9. Justin Gaethje-Sr, Northern Colorado
10. Eric Grajales-Fr, Michigan
11. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
12. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
13. Brian Stephens-Soph, Virginia Tech
14. Ivan Lopouchanski-Soph, UNC-Greensboro
15. Kurt Kinser-Sr, Indiana
16. Eric Terrazas-Jr, Illinois
17. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
18. Cole Dallaserra-Sr, Wyoming
19. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
20. Dan Osterman-Soph, Michigan State
157
1. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
2. David Taylor-Fr, Penn State
3. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
4. Jesse Dong-Jr, Virginia Tech
5. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
6. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
7. Derek St John-Fr, Iowa
8. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
9. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
10. Walter Peppelman-Soph, Harvard
11. Chase Nelson-Jr, Oklahoma
12. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
13. Daryl Cocozzo-Sr, Rutgers
14. D.J. Meagher-Jr, Cornell
15. Nick Gregoris-Soph, Missouri
16. Neil Erisman-Sr, Oklahoma State
17. Matt Cathell-Sr, Kent State
18. David Bonin-Soph, Northern Iowa
19. Bryan Deutsch-Sr, Northern Illinois
20. Vince Salminen-Sr, North Dakota State
165
1. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
2. Andrew Howe-Jr, Wisconsin
3. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
4. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
5. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
6. Shane Onufer-Jr, Wyoming
7. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
8. Turtogtokh Luvsandori-Soph, Citadel
9. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
10. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
11. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
12. Zach Toal-Fr, Missouri
13. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
14. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
15. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
16. Dallas Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma State
17. Aaron Janssen-Sr, Iowa
18. Ryan DesRoches-Jr, Cal Poly
19. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
20. Dan Yates-Fr, Michigan
174
1. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
2. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
3. Ed Ruth-Fr, Penn State
4. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
5. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
6. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
7. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
8. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
9. Austin Meys-Fr, Lehigh
10. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
11. Jake Swartz-Fr. Boise State
12 Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
13. Ethan Lofthouse-Fr, Iowa
14. Nick Heflin-Fr, Ohio State
15. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
16. Mike Benefiel-Jr, Oklahoma State
17. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
18. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
19. Matt DeMichiel-Sr, Navy
20. Alex Caruso-Sr, Rutgers
184
1. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
2. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
3. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
4. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
5. Robert Hamlin-Soph, Lehigh
6. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
7. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
8. Kevin Steinhaus-Fr, Minnesota
9. Ryan Loder-Fr, Northern Iowa
10. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
11. Chris Perry-Fr, Oklahoma State
12. Grant Gambrall-Soph, Iowa
13. Quentin Wright-Soph, Penn State
14. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
15. Jon Fausey-Fr, Virginia
16. Mike Larson-Soph, Missouri
17. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
18. Daniel Rinaldi-Soph, Rutgers
19. Bryce Arand-Jr, Oregon State
20. Matt Ryan-Jr, West Virginia
197
1. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
2. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
5. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
6. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
7. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
9. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
10. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
11. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
12. Andy Johnson-Sr, Nebraska
13. Brent Haynes-Soph, Missouri
14. Luke Lofthouse-Sr, Iowa
15. Matt Casperson-Sr, Boise State
16. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
17. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
18. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
19. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State
19. Chad Hanke-Jr, Oregon State
20. Shawn Fendone-Sr, Edinboro
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
3. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
4. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
5. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
6. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
7. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
8. Tony Nelson-Fr, Minnesota
9. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
10. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
11. Brendan Barlow-Jr, Kent State
12. Ricky Alcala-Sr, Indiana
13. Ben Apland-Soph, Michigan
14. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
15. Christian Brantley-Jr, Northern Iowa
16. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
17. Josh Wine-Sr, VMI
18. Mike McClure-Fr, Michigan State
19. Peter Sturgeon-Jr, UNC-Greensboro
20. Kevin Lester-Jr, Columbia





Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.