Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

InterMat Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/01/2011
Ranked By InterMat


Rankings Link: http://www.intermatwrestle.com/rankings/college

InterMat Tournament-Strength Rankings (Feb. 1, 2011):

1. Cornell 87
2. Boise State 80.5
3. Penn State 69.5
4. Minnesota 60
5. Wisconsin 58.5
6. Iowa 56
7. Oklahoma State 55.5
8. Lehigh 42.5
9. Oklahoma 42
10. Rutgers 41.5
11. American 38.5
12. Central Michigan 32
13. Arizona State 30.5
14. Michigan 30
15. Nebraska 29.5
16. Missouri 29
17. Wyoming 28
18. Indiana 27.5
18. Iowa State 27.5
20. Penn 26
21. Illinois 25
22. Virginia Tech 22
23. Pittsburgh 21.5
24. North Carolina State 21
25. Northwestern 20
25. Stanford 20

InterMat Individual Rankings (Feb. 1, 2011):

125
1. Matt McDonough, Iowa, Sophomore
2. Anthony Robles, Arizona State, Senior
3. Brandon Precin, Northwestern, Senior
4. James Nicholson, Old Dominion, Senior
5. Zach Sanders, Minnesota, Junior
6. Ryan Mango, Stanford, Sophomore
7. Jarrod Patterson, Oklahoma, Sophomore
8. Jon Morrison, Oklahoma State, Freshman
9. Alan Waters, Missouri, Freshman
10. Frank Perrelli, Cornell, Junior
11. Brad Pataky, Penn State, Senior
12. Nic Bedelyon, Kent State, Junior
13. Ben Kjar, Utah Valley, Senior
14. Alan Bartelli, Boise State, Senior
15. Jarrod Garnett, Virginia Tech, Junior
16. Michael Martinez, Wyoming, Junior
17. Garrett Frey, Princeton, Sophomore
18. Trent Sprenkle, North Dakota State, Sophomore
19. Mark Rappo, Penn, Junior
20. Nick Arujau, American, Freshman

133
1. Jordan Oliver, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
2. Andrew Hochstrasser, Boise State, Senior
3. Tyler Graff, Wisconsin, Sophomore
4. Lou Ruggirello, Hofstra, Senior
5. Rollie Peterkin, Penn, Senior
6. Mike Grey, Cornell, Senior
7. B.J. Futrell, Illinois, Sophomore
8. Tony Ramos, Iowa, Freshman
9. Andrew Long, Penn State, Sophomore
10. Devin Carter, Virginia Tech, Freshman
11. Scotti Sentes, Central Michigan, Junior
12. Kyle Hutter, Old Dominion, Senior
13. Flint Ray, Utah Valley, Junior
14. Garrett Drucker, Oregon State, Junior
15. Nathan Pennesi, West Virginia, Sophomore
16. Freddy Santaite, Boston, Junior
17. Jordan Keller, Oklahoma, Junior
18. Frank Cagnina, Lehigh, Freshman
19. Zac Stevens, Michigan, Junior
20. Ian Paddock, Ohio State, Sophomore

141
1. Kellen Russell, Michigan, Junior
2. Mike Thorn, Minnesota, Senior
3. Montell Marion, Iowa, Junior
4. Jimmy Kennedy, Illinois, Senior
5. Boris Novachkov, Cal Poly, Junior
6. Zack Bailey, Oklahoma, Senior
7. Andrew Alton, Penn State, Freshman
8. Tyler Nauman, Pittsburgh, Junior
9. Cody Cleveland, Chattanooga, Senior
10. Zack Kemmerer, Penn, Junior
11. Cole Von Ohlen, Air Force, Sophomore
12. Todd Schavrien, Missouri, Senior
13. Matt Mariacher, American, Junior
14. Chris Drouin, Iowa State, Senior
15. Levi Jones, Boise State, Senior
16. Mike Mangrum, Oregon State, Sophomore
17. Josh Kindig, Oklahoma State, Freshman
18. Jon Kohler, Maryland, Senior
19. Chris Diaz, Virginia Tech, Senior
20. Germane Lindsey, Ohio, Senior

149
1. Darrion Caldwell, North Carolina State, Senior
2. Jason Chamberlain, Boise State, Junior
3. Kyle Dake, Cornell, Sophomore
4. Mario Mason, Rutgers, Sophomore
5. Frank Molinaro, Penn State, Junior
6. Kevin LeValley, Bucknell, Senior
7. Donnie Vinson, Binghamton, Sophomore
8. Cole Schmitt, Wisconsin, Sophomore
9. Brian Stephens, Virgnia Tech, Sophomore
10. Jamal Parks, Oklahoma State, Junior
11. Justin Gaethje, Northern Colorado, Senior
12. Ganbayar Sanjaa, American, Junior
13. Andrew Nadhir, Northwestern, Senior
14. Kurt Kinser, Indiana, Senior
15. Desi Green, Buffalo, Junior
16. Ivan Lopouchanski, UNC Greensboro, Sophomore
17. Cole Dallaserra, Wyoming, Senior
18. Torsten Gillespie, Edinboro, Senior
19. Dan Osterman, Michigan State, Sophomore
20. Eric Terrazas, Illinois, Junior

157
1. Steve Fittery, American, Senior
2. Adam Hall, Boise State, Senior
3. David Taylor, Penn State, Freshman
4. Bubba Jenkins, Arizona State, Senior
5. Paul Young, Indiana, Senior
6. Jesse Dong, Virginia Tech, Junior
7. Bryce Saddoris, Navy, Senior
8. Walter Peppelman, Harvard, Sophomore
9. Derek St. John, Iowa, Freshman
10. Jason Welch, Northwestern, Sophomore
11. D.J. Meagher, Cornell, Senior
12. Chase Nelson, Oklahoma, Sophomore
13. James Fleming, Clarion, Sophomore
14. Kyle John, Maryland, Junior
15. Daryl Cocozzo, Rutgers, Senior
16. Neil Erisman, Oklahoma State, Senior
17. Matt Cathell, Kent State, Senior
18. Vince Salminen, North Dakota State, Senior
19. David Bonin, Northern Iowa, Sophomore
20. Brandon Zeerip, Michigan, Freshman

165
1. Jordan Burroughs, Nebraska, Senior
2. Tyler Caldwell, Oklahoma, Sophomore
3. Josh Asper, Maryland, Sophomore
4. Shane Onufer, Wyoming, Junior
5. Justin Kerber, Cornell, Senior
6. Scott Winston, Rutgers, Sophomore
7. Colt Sponseller, Ohio State, Senior
8. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj, The Citadel, Sophomore
9. Zach Toal, Missouri, Freshman
10. Andrew Sorenson, Iowa State, Junior
11. Cody Yohn, Minnesota, Sophomore
12. Dallas Bailey, Oklahoma State, Freshman
13. Aaron Janssen, Iowa, Senior
14. P.J. Gillespie, Hofstra, Junior
15. Peter Yates, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
16. Ryan DesRoches, Cal Poly, Junior
17. Mike Miller, Central Michigan, Senior
18. Gabe Burak, Penn, Senior
19. Dan Yates, Michigan, Freshman
20. Brandon Hatchett, Lehigh, Junior

174
1. Jon Reader, Iowa State, Senior
2. Ed Ruth, Penn State, Freshman
3. Mack Lewnes, Cornell, Senior
4. Chris Henrich, Virginia, Senior
5. Ben Bennett, Central Michigan, Sophomore
6. Colby Covington, Oregon State, Senior
7. Nick Amuchastegui, Stanford, Junior
8. Luke Manuel, Purdue, Senior
9. Jordan Blanton, Illinois, Junior
10. Austin Meys, Lehigh, Freshman
11. Ethen Lofthouse, Iowa, Freshman
12. Ben Jordan, Wisconsin, Sophomore
13. Scott Glasser, Minnesota, Senior
14. Jake Swartz, Boise State, Freshman
15. Nick Heflin, Ohio State, Freshman
16. Ryan Patrovich, Hofstra, Junior
17. Mike Benefiel, Oklahoma State, Junior
18. Mike Letts, Maryland, Senior
19. Alex Caruso, Rutgers, Senior
20. Dorian Henderson, Missouri, Junior

184
1. Kirk Smith, Boise State, Senior
2. Chris Honeycutt, Edinboro, Junior
3. Travis Rutt, Wisconsin, Junior
4. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh, Sophomore
5. Joe LeBlanc, Wyoming, Junior
6. Steve Bosak, Cornell, Sophomore
7. A.J. Kissel, Purdue, Junior
8. Kevin Steinhaus, Minnesota, Freshman
9. Ryan Loder, Northern Iowa, Freshman
10. Josh Ihnen, Nebraska, Sophomore
11. Chris Perry, Oklahoma State, Freshman
12. Mike Larson, Missouri, Sophomore
13. Grant Gambrall, Iowa, Sophomore
14. Quentin Wright, Penn State, Sophomore
15. Nate Schiedel, Binghamton, Sophomore
16. Luke Rebertus, Navy, Junior
17. Erich Schmidtke, Oklahoma, Sophomore
18. Jon Fausey, Virginia, Freshman
19. Jason McCroskey, Chattanooga, Junior
20. Max Thomusseit, Pittsburgh, Freshman

197
1. Cam Simaz, Cornell, Junior
2. Trevor Brandvold, Wisconsin, Senior
3. Clayton Foster, Oklahoma State, Senior
4. Sonny Yohn, Minnesota, Junior
5. Matt Powless, Indiana, Junior
6. Micah Burak, Penn, Sophomore
7. Dustin Kilgore, Kent State, Junior
8. Zac Thomusseit, Pittsburgh, Junior
9. Logan Brown, Purdue, Senior
10. Anthony Biondo, Michigan, Senior
11. Joe Kennedy, Lehigh, Junior
12. Luke Lofthouse, Iowa, Senior
13. Zack Giesen, Stanford, Senior
14. Andy Johnson, Nebraska, Junior
15. Brent Haynes, Missouri, Sophomore
16. Erik Schuth, Ohio, Senior
17. Jerome Ward, Iowa State, Junior
18. Mike Salopek, Virginia, Sophomore
19. Daniel Mitchell, American, Sophomore
20. Matt Casperson, Boise State, Senior

285
1. Zach Rey, Lehigh, Junior
2. Jarod Trice, Central Michigan, Junior
3. D.J. Russo, Rutgers, Senior
4. Dom Bradley, Missouri, Junior
5. Cameron Wade, Penn State, Junior
6. Ryan Flores, American, Junior
7. Ryan Tomei, Pittsburgh, Senior
8. Tony Nelson, Minnesota, Freshman
9. Ricky Alcala, Indiana, Senior
10. Ben Apland, Michigan, Sophomore
11. Eric Bugenhagen, Wisconsin, Senior
12. Tucker Lane, Nebraska, Junior
13. Nathan Fernandez, Oklahoma, Senior
14. Christian Brantley, Northern Iowa, Junior
15. Josh Wine, VMI, Senior
16. Clayton Jack, Oregon State, Junior
17. Brendan Barlow, Kent State, Sophomore
18. David Wade, Eastern Michigan, Senior
19. Mike McClure, Michigan State, Freshman
20. Jeremy Johnson, Ohio, Freshman



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.