Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute-adidas Division III Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/09/2011
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg (IA) (19-1) 1
2. UW – La Crosse (10-3-1) 2
3. Augsburg (MN) (7-5-1) 3
4. Ithaca (NY) (12-2) 4
5. Coe (IA) (15-5) 5
6. Concordia – Moorhead (MN) (10-2) 7
7. Saint John’s (MN) (13-6) 6
8. Mount Union (OH) (11-0) 9
9. Olivet (MI) (13-5-1) 8
10. Centenary (NJ) (9-1) 10
11. U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (NY) (12-2) 11
12. TCNJ (18-2) 14
13. Wilkes (PA) (15-8-1) 15
14. Ohio Northern (10-3) 16
15. York (PA) (19-4-1) 17
16. Wabash (IN) (11-4-1) 20
17. UW - Whitewater (12-11-1) 21
18. UW – Stevens Point (9-8) 12
19. Cornell (IA) (14-7-1) 13
20. Cortland State (NY) (14-4-1) 27
21. Delaware Valley (PA) (7-7-1) 23
22. North Central (IL) (5-1) 19
23. Elmhurst (IL) (11-3) 24
24. Elizabethtown (PA) (9-2) 22
25. Springfield (MA) (11-5) 29
26. Dubuque (IA) (7-6) 25
27. Waynesburg (PA) (12-2-1) NR
28. Brockport (6-1) 18
29. Wesleyan (CT) (15-3-1) 26
30. Oneonta State (NY) (12-6-1) NR

Ranking Committee: Mike Howard (Oswego), Rich Hasenfus (Williams), Jim Miller (Wartburg),
Mark Hawald (Mount Union), Dave Icenhower (College of New Jersey), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

Next Ranking: Tuesday, March 1, 2011


National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking February 8, 2011

125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush – Coe , Sr.
2. Mark Kist – Wartburg , Jr.
3. Lloyd McKinney – UW La Crosse, Sr.
4. Riki Reynolds – of Mount Union, So.
5. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista, So.
6. Ben Presler – Concordia – Moorhead, Jr.
7. Josh Roberts – Augsburg , Jr.
8. Daniel Mendoza – Luther , Fr.
9. Alex Crown – Waynesburg, So.
10. Andre Taylor – of Dubuque, Sr.

133 lbs.
1. Will Livingston – Centenary , Sr.
2. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central , So.
3. Seth Ecker – Ithaca , Jr.
4. Mike McInally – Rochester Institute of Technology, Sr.
5. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse, So.
6. Mike Kremer – Wartburg , Jr.
7. Dan Herr – TCNJ, So.
8. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater, So.
9. Corey Brown – Thiel , Jr.
10. Daron Hohbein - Concordia – Moorhead, Jr.

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse, Jr.
2. Jeremy Stierly – Ithaca , Jr.
3. Chris Albright – York , So.
4. Aljamain Sterling – Cortland State, Sr.
5. Matt Kelly – Wartburg , Sr.
6. Ryan Bridge – Stevens Institute of Technology, Jr.
7. Dave Alsieux– Centenary , Sr.
8. Cesare Antista – Williams , So.
9. Josh Malave – of Mount Union, Jr.
10. Andrew Zobac – North Central , Jr.

149 lbs.
1. Issac Dukes – Case Western Reserve, Jr.
2. Blaine Woszczak – Ithaca , Sr.
3. Myanga Batsukh - Saint John’s, Sr.
4. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh, Fr.
5. Tony Valek - Augsburg , Jr.
6. Matt Mauseth – UW La Crosse, Sr.
7. Anthony Dattolo – Wilkes, Jr.
8. Jacob Groth – Wartburg , Sr.
9. Kris Magruder – UW Stevens Point, Sr.
10. Kevin Sutherland – Rhode Island , Sr.

157 lbs.
1. Derek Brenon – Ithaca , So.
2. Jesse Harrington – Delaware Valley , Sr.
3. Carrington Banks - Wartburg , Sr.
4. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg , Sr.
5. Dale Handley – Coe , Jr.
6. Justin Berns - Concordia – Moorhead, Sr.
7. Elias Larson - Trine, So.
8. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell , Jr.
9. Tom Rispoli – SUNY Brockport, Jr.
10. Eduardo Delgado – Hunter , Sr.

165 lbs.
1. Matt Baarson – Saint John’s, Sr.
2. Josh Terrell – of Dubuque, Sr.
3. Nick LeClere - Coe , Jr.
4. Vincent Renault – US Merchant Marine Academy, Sr.
5. Justin Bonitatis – TCNJ, Sr.
6. Luke Miller – Ohio Northern, Sr.
7. James Myers – Olivet , So.
8. Matt Curley – Heidelberg , Sr.
9. Cory Ferguson – UW La Crosse, Sr.
10. Adam Weber – Wartburg , Sr.

174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern, So.
2. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse, Jr.
3. Zach Molitor – Augsburg , Sr.
4. Matt Pfarr – Saint John’s, Jr.
5. Ross Dankers – Concordia – Moorhead, Sr.
6. Julian Meaney - Elizabethtown , So.
7. Justin Diesel – US Merchant Marine Academy, Sr.
8. Brian Broderick – TCNJ, So.
9. David Priest – Ithaca , Sr.
10. Ryan Dormann – Stevens Institute of Technology, So.

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick – Concordia - Moorhead, Sr.
2. Ben Engelland – UW Stevens Point, Sr.
3. Mike Denver - TCNJ, Jr.
4. Mike Reilly – King’s , Jr.
5. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg , So.
6. Brad Baus – Augsburg , Jr.
7. Dustin Baxter – Saint John’s, Sr.
8. Brennan Ward – Johnson & Wales, Sr.
9. Alex Martocello – York , Jr.
10. Greg Rhoads – Wabash , Jr.

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate – Wartburg , Jr.
2. Jared Massey – Augsburg , Sr.
3. Ryan Malo – Williams , Sr.
4. Bill Schindel – of Mount Union, Sr.
5. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State, So.
6. Brian Broll – Buena Vista, So.
7. Tim Lutke – Centenary , Jr.
8. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley , Fr.
9. Adam Latella – UW Whitewater, Jr.
10. George Saliba – York , Jr.

285 lbs.
1. John Helgerson – Wartburg , Sr.
2. Mark Corsello – Elmhurst , Sr.
3. Judd Connell – US Merchant Marine Academy, Sr.
4. Brock Glotfelty – McDaniel , Sr.
5. Alex Burkle – Coe , So.
6. Matt Mahon – Ithaca , Jr.
7. Corey James ¬¬– Cortland State, Jr.
8. Nick Cambi – Roger Williams, Sr.
9. William Mayer – UW La Crosse, So.
10. Tom Bourressa – Concordia - Moorhead , So.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.