Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TOM Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/14/2011
Ranked By TheOpenMat


125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Anthony Robles Sr. Arizona State 1
2 Matt McDonough So. Iowa 2
3 Brandon Precin Sr. Northwestern 3
4 James Nicholson Sr. Old Dominion 4
5 Zach Sanders Jr. Minnesota 6
6 Nic Bedelyon Jr. Kent State 9
7 Jon Morrison Fr. Oklahoma State 7
8 Jarrod Patterson So. Oklahoma 5
9 Alan Waters Fr. Missouri 8
10 Ben Kjar Sr. Utah Valley 10
11 Brad Pataky Sr Penn State N/A
12 Frank Perrelli Jr. Cornell 11
13 Jarrod Garnett Jr. Virginia Tech 12
14 Mark Rappo Jr. Penn 13
15 Michael Martinez Jr. Wyoming 14
16 Aaron Kalil Jr. Navy 15
17 Garrett Frey So. Princeton 16
18 Trent Sprenkle So North Dakota State 17
19 Joseph Langel So. Rutgers 18
20 Matt Snyder So. Virginia 19

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Oliver So. Oklahoma State 1
2 Andrew Hochstrasser Sr. Boise State 2
3 Tyler Graff So. Wisconsin 3
4 Lou Ruggirello Sr. Hofstra 5
5 Mike Grey Sr. Cornell 8
6 Rollie Peterkin Sr. Penn 6
7 Andrew Long So. Penn State 11
8 BJ Futrell So Illinois 4
9 Devin Carter Fr. Virginia Tech 7
10 Tony Ramos Fr. Iowa 10
11 Scotti Sentes Jr. Central Michigan 9
12 Garrett Drucker Jr. Oregon State 12
13 Flint Ray Sr. Utah Valley 13
14 Kyle Hutter Sr. Old Dominion 14
15 Eric Morrill Sr. Edinboro 15
16 Frank Cagnina Fr. Lehigh 17
17 Levi Mele So Northwestern 18
18 Jordan Keller Jr. Oklahoma 19
19 Tyler Cox Fr. Wyoming 16
20 Ian Paddock So. Ohio State 20

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kellen Russell Jr. Michigan 1
2 Mike Thorn Sr. Minnesota 2
3 Boris Novachkov Jr. Cal Poly 3
4 Jimmy Kennedy Sr. Illinois 4
5 Montell Marion Jr Iowa 5
6 Andrew Alton Fr. Penn State 6
7 Zack Bailey Sr. Oklahoma 7
8 Tyler Nauman Jr. Pittsburgh 8
9 Todd Schavrien Sr. Missouri 9
10 Cole Von Ohlen So. Air Force 10
11 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 11
12 Josh Kindig Fr. Oklahoma State 13
13 Michael Mangrum So. Oregon State 14
14 Matt Mariacher Jr. American 15
15 Jon Kohler Sr. Maryland 12
16 Germaine Lindsey Sr. Ohio 18
17 Cody Cleveland Sr. Chattanooga 19
18 Levi Jones Sr. Boise State 16
19 Chris Drouin Sr. Iowa State N/A
20 Kaleb Friedley Fr. Northwestern 20

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Darrion Caldwell Sr. North Carolina State 1
2 Kyle Dake So. Cornell 2
3 Frank Molinaro Jr. Penn State 5
4 Kevin LeValley Sr. Bucknell 6
5 Jamal Parks Jr. Oklahoma State 8
6 Jason Chamberlain Jr. Boise State 3
7 Ganbayar Sanjaa Jr. American 11
8 Mario Mason So. Rutgers 4
9 Andrew Nadhir Sr. Northwestern 10
10 Cole Schmitt So Wisconsin 7
11 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 12
12 Ivan Lopouchanski So. UNC – Greensboro 9
13 Brian Stephens So. Virginia Tech 13
14 Filip Novachkov Jr. Cal Poly N/A
15 Torsten Gillespie Sr. Edinboro 14
16 Eric Terrazas Jr Illinois 16
17 Kurt Kinser Sr. Indiana 17
18 Desmond Green Jr. Buffalo 18
19 Matt Lester Fr. Oklahoma 20
20 Cole Dallaserra Sr. Wyoming 19

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Steve Fittery Sr. American 1
2 David Taylor Fr. Penn State 2
3 Adam Hall Sr. Boise State 3
4 Jesse Dong Jr Virginia Tech 4
5 Walter Peppleman So Harvard 5
6 Derek St. John Fr. Iowa 6
7 Kyle John So Maryland 7
8 Daryl Cocozzo Sr. Rutgers 8
9 Paul Young Sr. Indiana 9
10 Bryce Saddoris Sr. Navy 10
11 James Fleming So. Clarion 11
12 DJ Meagher Sr Cornell 12
13 Jason Welch So. Northwestern 13
14 Chase Nelson So Oklahoma 14
15 Neil Erisman Sr. Oklahoma State 15
16 Vince Salminen Sr. North Dakota State 16
17 David Bonin Fr. Northern Iowa 17
18 Matt Cathell Sr Kent State 18
19 Barrett Abel Sr. Cal Poly 19
20 Corey Mock Fr. North Carolina 20

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Burroughs Sr. Nebraska 1
2 Tyler Caldwell So. Oklahoma 2
3 Josh Asper So. Maryland 3
4 Justin Kerber Sr. Cornell 5
5 Scott Winston So. Rutgers 6
6 Andrew Sorenson Jr. Iowa State 7
7 Shane Onufer Jr. Wyoming 4
8 Colt Sponseller Sr. Ohio State 8
9 Cody Yohn So. Minnesota 9
10 Aaron Janssen Sr. Iowa 10
11 Zach Toal Fr. Missouri 11
12 Dallas Bailey Fr Oklahoma State 12
13 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj So. Citadel 13
14 PJ Gillespie Jr. Hofstra 14
15 Ryan Desroches Jr. Cal Poly 15
16 Kyle Blevins Jr. Appalachian State 16
17 Pete Yates So. Virginia Tech 18
18 Joe Booth So Drexel 20
19 Brandon Hatchett Jr. Lehigh 19
20 Gabe Burak Sr. Penn 17

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jon Reader Sr. Iowa State 1
2 Ed Ruth Fr. Penn State 2
3 Mack Lewnes Sr. Cornell 3
4 Chris Henrich Sr. Virginia 4
5 Colby Covington Sr. Oregon State 5
6 Nick Amuchastegui Jr. Stanford 6
7 Mike Letts Sr. Maryland 7
8 Ben Bennett So. Central Michigan 8
9 Austin Meys Fr. Lehigh 9
10 Alex Caruso Sr. Rutgers 10
11 Luke Manuel Sr. Purdue 12
12 Ethan Lofthouse Fr. Iowa 14
13 Scott Glasser Sr. Minnesota 11
14 Mike Benefiel Jr Oklahoma State 15
15 Nick Heflin Fr. Ohio State 16
16 Ben Jordan So. Wisconsin 13
17 Jacob Swartz Fr. Boise State 17
18 Scott Giffin Sr. Penn 18
19 Dorian Henderson Jr. Missouri 19
20 Justin Zeerip Jr Michigan N/A

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Chris Honeycutt Jr. Edinboro 2
2 Kirk Smith Sr Boise State 1
3 Travis Rutt Jr. Wisconsin 3
4 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 4
5 Robert Hamlin So. Lehigh 5
6 Steve Bosak So. Cornell 6
7 Ryan Loder Fr. Northern Iowa 7
8 Kevin Steinhaus Fr. Minnesota 8
9 Chris Perry Fr. Oklahoma State 9
10 Grant Gambrall So. Iowa 13
11 Josh Inhen So. Nebraska 12
12 Luke Rebertus Jr. Navy 15
13 Austin Trotman Jr. Appalachian State 18
14 Jon Fausey Fr. Virginia 11
15 AJ Kissel Jr. Purdue 10
16 Mike Larson So Missouri 16
17 Nate Schiedel So. Binghamton 17
18 Quentin Wright So. Penn State 14
19 Aaron Jones Sr Northwestern 20
20 Max Thomusseit Fr. Pittsburgh N/A

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Cam Simaz Jr. Cornell 1
2 Clayton Foster Sr Oklahoma State 2
3 Trevor Brandvold Sr Wisconsin 3
4 Sonny Yohn Jr. Minnesota N/A
5 Micah Burak So. Penn 4
6 Dustin Kilgore Jr. Kent State 5
7 Luke Lofthouse Sr Iowa 6
8 Matt Powless Jr Indiana 7
9 Logan Brown Sr Purdue 8
10 Anthony Biondo Sr Michigan 9
11 Zac Thomusseit Jr. Pittsburgh 10
12 Erik Schuth Sr Ohio 11
13 Joe Kennedy So. Lehigh 12
14 Zach Giesen Sr Stanford 13
15 Danny Mitchell So. American 14
16 Andy Johnson Jr. Nebraska 15
17 Jerome Ward Jr. Iowa State 17
18 Brent Haynes So Missouri 16
19 Jay Hahn Sr Bucknell 18
20 Riley Orozco Sr Cal State Bakersfield 19

Hwt
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 1
2 Jarod Trice Jr. Central Michigan 2
3 Ryan Flores Jr. American 7
4 DJ Russo Sr. Rutgers 3
5 Dom Bradley Jr. Missouri 4
6 Cameron Wade Jr. Penn State 5
7 Ryan Tomei Sr. Pitt 6
8 Rick Alcala Sr. Indiana 8
9 Tony Nelson Fr Minnesota 9
10 Tucker Lane Jr. Nebraska 10
11 Nathan Fernandez Sr. Oklahoma 12
12 Brendan Barlow Jr. Kent State 13
13 Eric Bugenhagen Sr. Wisconsin 16
14 David Marone Jr. Virginia Tech 17
15 Josh Wine Sr. VMI 15
16 Blake Rasing Jr. Iowa N/A
17 Ben Apland So Michigan 11
18 Peter Sturgeon So UNC-Greensboro 18
19 Joe Rizqallah Jr. Michigan State 19
20 Clayton Jack Jr. Oregon State 14

Team
Rank School Last
1 Cornell 1
2 Iowa 2
3 Penn State 3
4 Oklahoma State 4
5 Minnesota 5
6 Rutgers 6
7 Oklahoma 8
8 Boise State 7
9 Virginia Tech 10
10 Missouri 11
11 Lehigh 13
12 Michigan 12
13 Northwestern 20
14 Wisconsin 9
15 Nebraska 15
16 Kent State 16
17 Maryland 17
18 American 14
19 Hofstra 19
20 Pitt 23
21 Illinois 21
22 Oregon State 22
23 Cal Poly 18
24 Wyoming 24
25 Purdue 25



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.