Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/15/2011
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
2/15/11
125
1. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
2. Matt McDonough, Iowa
3. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
4. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
5. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
6. Jon Morrison-Fr, Oklahoma State
7. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
8. Alan Waters-Fr, Missouri
9. Brad Pataky-Sr, Penn State
10. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
11. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
12. Michael Martinez-Jr, Wyoming
13. Frank Perrelli-Jr, Cornell
14. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
15. Jason Lara-Jr, Oregon State
16. Mark Rappo-Jr, Penn
17. Matt Snyder-Soph, Virginia
18. Alan Bartelli-Sr, Boise State
19. Anthony Zanetta-Soph, Pittsburgh
20. Aaron Kalil-Jr, Navy
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
2. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
5. Andrew Long-Soph, Penn State
6. Mike Grey-Sr, Cornell
7. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
8. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
9. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
10. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
11. Tony Ramos-Fr, Iowa
12. Frank Cagnina-Fr, Lehigh
13. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
14. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
15. Justin Paulson-Sr, Stanford
16. Garrett Drucker-Jr, Oregon State
17. Nathan Penessi-Fr, West Virginia
18. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
19. Tyler Cox-Fr, Wyoming
20. Kevin Smith-Jr, Buffalo
141
1. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
4. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
5. Montell Marion-Soph, Iowa
6. Andrew Alton-Fr, Penn State
7. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
9. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
10. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
11. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
12. Levi Jones-Sr, Boise State
13. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
14. Cody Cleveland-Sr, Chattanooga
15. Matt Mariacher-Jr, American
16. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
17. Josh Kindig-Fr, Oklahoma State
18. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
19. Trevor Melde-Jr, Rutgers
20. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
149
1. Darrion Caldwell-Sr, North Carolina State
2. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
3. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
4. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
5. Frank Molinaro-Jr, Penn State
6. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
7. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
8. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
9. Cole Schmitt-Soph, Wisconsin
10. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Jr, American
11. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
12. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
13. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
14. Ivan Lopouchanski-Soph, UNC-Greensboro
15. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
16. Dan Zilverberg-Fr, Minnesota
17. Eric Grajales-Fr, Michigan
18. Matt Lester-Fr, Oklahoma
19. Eric Terrazas-Jr, Illinois
20. Brandon Rader-Sr, West Virginia
157
1. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
2. David Taylor-Fr, Penn State
3. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
4. Jesse Dong-Jr, Virginia Tech
5. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
6. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
7. Walter Peppelman-Soph, Harvard
8. Derek St John-Fr, Iowa
9. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
10. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
11. Chase Nelson-Jr, Oklahoma
12. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
13. Daryl Cocozzo-Sr, Rutgers
14. D.J. Meagher-Jr, Cornell
15. Neil Erisman-Sr, Oklahoma State
16. Nick Gregoris-Soph, Missouri
17. Matt Cathell-Sr, Kent State
18. David Bonin-Soph, Northern Iowa
19. Bryan Deutsch-Sr, Northern Illinois
20. Vince Salminen-Sr, North Dakota State
165
1. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
2. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
3. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
4. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
5. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
6. Turtogtokh Luvsandori-Soph, Citadel
7. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
8. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
9. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
10. Dallas Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma State
11. Shane Onufer-Jr, Wyoming
12. Zach Toal-Fr, Missouri
13. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
14. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
15. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
16. Aaron Janssen-Sr, Iowa
17. Ryan DesRoches-Jr, Cal Poly
18. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
19. Dan Yates-Fr, Michigan
20. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
174
1. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
2. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
3. Ed Ruth-Fr, Penn State
4. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
5. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
6. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
7. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
8. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
9. Austin Meys-Fr, Lehigh
10. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
11. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
12. Nick Heflin-Fr, Ohio State
13. Ethan Lofthouse-Fr, Iowa
14. Mike Benefiel-Jr, Oklahoma State
15. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
16. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
17. Justin Zeerip-Jr, Michigan
18. Jake Swartz-Fr. Boise State
19. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
20. Matt DeMichiel-Sr, Navy
184
1. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
2. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
3. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
4. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
5. Robert Hamlin-Soph, Lehigh
6. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
7. Kevin Steinhaus-Fr, Minnesota
8. Ryan Loder-Fr, Northern Iowa
9. Chris Perry-Fr, Oklahoma State
10. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
11. Grant Gambrall-Soph, Iowa
12. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
13. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
14. Quentin Wright-Soph, Penn State
15. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
16. Mike Larson-Soph, Missouri
17. Austin Trotman-Jr, Appalachian State
18. Jon Fausey-Fr, Virginia
19. Daniel Rinaldi-Soph, Rutgers
20. Matt Ryan-Jr, West Virginia
197
1. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
2. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
5. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
6. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
7. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
9. Luke Lofthouse-Sr, Iowa
10. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
11. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
12. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
13. Andy Johnson-Sr, Nebraska
14. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State
15. Brent Haynes-Soph, Missouri
16. Matt Casperson-Sr, Boise State
17. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
18. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
19. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
20. Chad Hanke-Jr, Oregon State
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
3. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
4. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
5. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
6. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
7. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
8. Tony Nelson-Fr, Minnesota
9. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
10. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
11. Brendan Barlow-Jr, Kent State
12. Ricky Alcala-Sr, Indiana
13. Ben Apland-Soph, Michigan
14. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
15. Joe Rizqallah-Soph, Michigan State
16. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
17. Blake Rasing-Jr, Iowa
18. Josh Wine-Sr, VMI
19. Peter Sturgeon-Jr, UNC-Greensboro
20. Kevin Lester-Jr, Columbia







Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.