Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/23/2011
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Nov. 22, 2011
125
1. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
2. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
3. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
4. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
5. Jon Morrison-Soph, Oklahoma State
6. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
7. Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
8. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
9. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
10. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
11. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
12. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
13. Jason Lara-Sr, Oregon State
14. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
15. Sean Boyle-Jr, Michigan
16. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
17. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
18. Shane Young-Jr, West Virginia
19. Garrett Frey-Jr, Princeton
20. Shane Gentry-Soph, Maryland
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
2. B.J. Futrell-Jr, Illinois
3. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
4. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
5. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
6. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
7. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
8. Garrett Drucker-Sr, Oregon State
9. Fred Santaite-Sr, Boston
10. David Thorn-Soph, Minnesota
11. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
12. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
13. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
14. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
15. Aaron Kalil-Sr, Navy
16. Colin Johnston-Jr, West Virginia
17. Ridge Kiley-Soph, Nebraska
18. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
19. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
20. Jordan Thome-Jr, Army
141
1. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
4. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
5. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
6. Steve Dutton-Soph, Lehigh
7. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
8. Kendric Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
9. Matt Mariacher, Sr, American
10. Tyler Small-Soph, Kent State
11. Evan Henderson-Fr, North Carolina
12. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
13. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
14. Matt Bonson-Sr, Loch Haven
15. Mitchell Port-Fr, Edinboro
16. Kevin Smith-Sr, Buffalo
17. Frank Cimato-Jr, Drexel
18. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
19. Nick Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
20. Nathan Pennesi-Soph, West Virginia
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
4. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
5. Cole VonOhlen-Jr, Air Force
6. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
7. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
8. Eric Terrazas-Sr, Illinois
9. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
10. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
11. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
12. Craig Eifert-Soph, Cornell
13. Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
14. Kyle Bradley-Soph, Missouri
15. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
16. Cole Schmitt-Jr, Wisconsin
17. Steve Santos-Jr, Columbia
18. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
19. Vince Varela-Sr, Hofstra
20. Taylor Walsh-Fr, Indiana
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Derek St. John-Soph, Iowa
3. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
4. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
5. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
6. Jesse Dong-Sr, Virginia Tech
7. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
8. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
9. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
10. Jake Deitchler-Soph, Minnesota
11. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
12. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
13. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
14. John Nicholson-Soph, Old Dominion
15. David Cheza-Jr, Michigan State
16. Mark Lewandowski-Jr, Buffalo
17. Frank Hickman-Jr, Bloomsburg
18. Kyle John-Sr, Maryland
19. Donnie Corby-Jr, Central Michigan
20. David Bonin-Jr, Northern Iowa
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
3. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
4. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
5. Brandon Hatchett-Sr, Lehigh
6. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
7. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
8. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
9. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
10. Zach Toal-Soph, Missouri
11. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
12. Gabe Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
13. Dallas Bailey-Soph, Oklahoma State
14. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
15. Mike Evans-Fr, Iowa
16. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
17. Kyle Blevins-Sr, Appalachian State
18. Joe Booth-Jr, Drexel
19. Conrad Polz-Jr, Illinois
20. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph, Iowa
4. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
5. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
6. Dorian Henderson-Sr, Missouri
7. Te Edwards-Sr. Old Dominion
8. Chris Spangler-Jr, Iowa State
9. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
10. Logan Storley-Fr, Minnesota
11. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
12. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
13. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
14. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
15. Nick Purdue-Sr, Ohio
16. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
17. Peter Huntley-Jr, Navy
18. Billy George-Fr, Cornell
19. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
20. Hunter Meys-Jr, Boston
184
1. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
2. Grant Gambrall-Jr, Iowa
3. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
4. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
5. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
6. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
7. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
8. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
9. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
10. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
11. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
12. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
13. Erich Schmidtke-Jr, Oklahoma
14. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
15. Diego Bencomo-Jr, Duke
16. Matt Ryan-Sr, West Virginia
17. Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
18. Max Tomusseit-Soph, Pittsburgh
19. Corey Peltier-Sr, Maryland
20. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Cayle Byers-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
4. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
5. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
6. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
7. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
9. Danny Mitchell-Jr, American
10. AJ Kissel-Sr, Purdue
11. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
12. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
13. John Hall-Sr, Boston
14. Kyvan Gadson-Fr, Iowa State
15. Andrew Campolattano-Fr, Ohio State
16. Tyler Dickenson-Sr, Michigan State
17. Ryan Smith-Sr, Cal Poly
18. Dan Rinaldi-Jr, Rutgers
19. Mario Gonzalez--Soph, Illinois
20. Christian Boley-Soph, Maryland
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
2. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
3. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
4. Alan Gelogaev-Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
6. Blake Rasing-Sr, Iowa
7. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
8. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
9. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
10. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
11. Jeremy Johnson-Soph, Ohio
12. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
13. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
14. Mike McClure-Soph, Michigan State
15. Kyle Frey-Sr, Drexel
16. Zac Thomusseit-Sr, Pittsburgh
17. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
18. David Marone-Sr, Virginia Tech
19. Matt Gibson-Sr, Iowa State
20. Ernest James-Soph, Edinboro



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.