Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Division III Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/29/2011
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


BRUTE – ADIDAS
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team Ranking #3
November 29, 2011

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (3-1) (1)
2. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (5-0) (2)
3. Coe College (IA) -- (3)
4. Ithaca College (NY) (4-0) (4)
5. Cornell College (IA) (2-2) (5)
6. Saint John’s University (MN) -- (6)
7. Augsburg College (MN) (1-0) (7)
8. Cortland State (NY) (4-0) (10)
9. Concordia – Moorhead College (MN) -- (9)
10. University of Mount Union (OH) (1-0) (8)
11. Wilkes University (PA) (4-2) (12)
12. Elmhurst College (IL) (2-0) (14)
13. Olivet College (MI) (1-0) (23)
14. University of Dubuque (IA) -- (15)
15. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (6-3) (18)
16. State University of New York at Brockport -- (27)
17. North Central College (IL) (4-3) (11)
18. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (4-0) (16)
19. Centenary College (NJ) (1-2) (13)
20. Luther College (IA) -- (25)
21. Messiah College (PA) (2-1) (29)
22. York College (PA) (5-2) (17)
23. Ohio Northern University (1-4) (19)
24. The College of New Jersey (1-1) (20)
25. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (1-0) (21)
26. Thiel College (PA) (0-1) (30)
27. Augustana College (IL) (1-0) (24)
28. Wabash College (IN) -- (26)
29. University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh -- (28)
30. Springfield College (MA) -- (NR)

Ranking Committee: Rich Hasenfus (Williams College), Mike Howard (Oswego State),
Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (University of Mount Union),),
Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking November 29, 2011

125 lbs.
1. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (jr)
2. Daniel Mendoza – Luther College (so)
3. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Zach Mueller – UW Oshkosh (sr)
5. Nigel McNeil – Cortland State (fr)
6. Ben Pressler – Concordia – Moorhead College (sr)
7. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (fr)
8. Brandon Gauthier – Rhode Island College (sr)
9. Tyler Marlow – SUNY Brockport (so)
10. Alex Crown – Waynesburg University (jr)
133 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (jr)
2. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (jr)
3. Chad Henle – Saint John’s University (jr)
4. Joe Mileski – UW Stevens Point (sr)
5. Thomas Mirocha – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Corey Brown – Thiel College (sr)
7. Riki Reynolds – University of Mount Union (jr)
8. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (jr)
9. Spencer Courier – Simpson College (so)
10. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (jr)
141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (sr)
2. Seth Ecker – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Andrew Zobac – North Central College (sr)
4. Chris LeClere – Coe College (jr)
5. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (so)
6. Ryan Timmerman – Saint Olaf College (sr)
7. Josh Malave – University of Mount Union (sr)
8. Eric McCann – Delaware Valley College (sr)
9. Paul Marcello – Johns Hopkins University (jr)
10. Ryan Wilson – Wilkes University (sr)
149 lbs.
1. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Zak Andrews – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. James Locke – Coe College (sr)
4. Anthony Dattolo – Wilkes University (sr)
5. Cameryn Brady – Manchester College (so)
6. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (jr)
7. Tye Boyer – Elizabethtown College (jr)
8. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (jr)
9. Mike Willey – Plymouth State University (sr)
10. Martin Bell – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
157 lbs.
1. Elias Larson - Trine University (jr)
2. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (sr)
3. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (jr)
4. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (so)
5. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (so)
6. Eric Oyster – North Central College (so)
7. Dale Handley – Coe College (sr)
8. Tom Rispoli – SUNY Brockport (sr)
9. Derek Brenon – Ithaca College (jr)
10. Cole Welter – Wartburg College (so)
165 lbs.
1. Nick LeClere - Coe College (sr)
2. James Myers – Olivet College (jr)
3. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (so)
4. Joe Hambleton – Cornell College (sr)
5. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
6. Nick Schuler – Saint John’s University (jr)
7. Ryan Renon – Lakeland College (jr)
8. David Rice – New York University (sr)
9. Nick Sanko – Ithaca College (sr)
10. Derrick Longo – Springfield College (jr)
174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (sr)
2. Matt Pfarr – Saint John’s University (sr)
3. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (jr)
4. Danny Balderas – Elmhurst College (so)
5. Bradley Banks – Wartburg College (so)
6. Scott King – Coe College (jr)
7. Trevor Tyler – Olivet College (sr)
8. Gregg Martino – New York University (sr)
9. Colin Lenhardt – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
10. Ryan Dormann – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
184 lbs.
1. Alex Martocello – York College (sr)
2. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
3. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (jr)
4. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Greg Rhoads – Wabash College (sr)
6. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (jr)
7. Tim Lutke – Centenary College (sr)
8. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (sr)
9. Andy Jenkins – University of Mount Union (sr)
10. Cameron Mills - Oswego State (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Dustin Baxter – Saint John’s University (sr)
3. Sam Johnson – University of Dubuque (jr)
4. Mike Reilly – King’s College (sr)
5. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (jr)
6. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (jr)
7. Nathan Schmitz – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
8. Brad Baus – Augsburg College (sr)
9. Reid Mosquera – Johns Hopkins University (jr)
10. Connor McNamara – Ursinus College (sr)
285 lbs.
1. Derick Hesson – University of Mount Union (sr)
2. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (so)
3. Corey Anderson – UW Whitewater (sr)
4. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (jr)
5. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (jr)
6. Alex Burkle – Coe College (jr)
7. Corey James – Cortland State (jr)
8. Matt Mahon – Ithaca College (sr)
9. Tom Foote – Williams College (jr)
10. Cody Gardner – Delaware Valley College (jr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.