Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/20/2011
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Dec. 20, 2011
125
1. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
2. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
3. Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
4. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
5. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
6. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
7. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
8. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
9. Jon Morrison-Soph, Oklahoma State
10. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
11. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
12. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
13. Michael Martinez-Sr, Wyoming
14. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
15. Johnni DiJulius-Fr, Ohio State
16. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
17. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
18. Tyler Iwamura-Jr, Bakersfield
19. Colton Fought-Fr, North Carolina State
20. Joe Roth-Soph, Central Michigan
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
2. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
3. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
4. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
5. B.J. Futrell-Jr, Illinois
6. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
7. Fred Santaite-Sr, Boston
8. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
9. David Thorn-Fr, Minnesota
10. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
11. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
12. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
13. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
14. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
15. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
16. Zach Zehner-Fr, Wyoming
17. Aaron Kalil-Sr, Navy
18. Ridge Kiley-Soph, Nebraska
19. Garrett Drucker-Sr, Oregon State
20. Shane Mack-Soph, Pittsburgh
141
1. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
2. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
3. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
4. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
5. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
6. Kendric Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
7. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
8. Matt Mariacher-Sr, American
9. Jake Sueflohn-Fr, Nebraska
10. Tyler Small-Soph, Kent State
11. Evan Henderson-Fr, North Carolina
12. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
13. Nick Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
14. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
15. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
16. Bryan Pearsall-Jr, Penn State
17. Matt Bonson-Sr, Lock Haven
18. Josh Strait-Jr, Boise State
19. Mitchell Port-Fr, Edinboro
20. Kevin Smith-Sr, Buffalo
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
4. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
5. Cole VonOhlen-Jr, Air Force
6. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
7. Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
8. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
9. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
10. Eric Terrazas-Sr, Illinois
11. David Habat-Fr, Edinboro
12. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
13. Kyle Bradley-Soph, Missouri
14. Josh Wilson-Jr, Utah Valley
15. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
16. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
17. Cole Schmitt-Jr, Wisconsin
18. Steve Santos-Jr, Columbia
19. Dan Osterman-Jr, Michigan State
20. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Derek St. John-Soph, Iowa
3. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
4. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
5. Frank Hickman-Jr, Bloomsburg
6. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
7. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
8. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
9. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
10. James Green-Fr, Nebraska
11. Steven Monk-Soph, North Dakota State
12. George Ivanov-Jr, Boise State
13. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
14. RJ Pena-Soph, Oregon State
15. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
16. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
17. Kyle John-Sr, Maryland
18. Mallie Shuster-Jr, Kent State
19. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
20. Drake Houdashelt-Fr, Missouri
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
3. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
4. Brandon Hatchett-Sr, Lehigh
5. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
6. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
7. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
8. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
9. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
10. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
11. Zach Toal-Soph, Missouri
12. Gabe Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
13. Mike Evans-Fr, Iowa
14. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
15. Joe Booth-Jr, Drexel
16. Bubby Graham-Jr, Oklahoma
17. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
18. Dallas Bailey-Soph, Oklahoma State
19. David Cheza-Sr, Michigan State
20. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
4. Chris Spangler-Jr, Iowa State
5. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph, Iowa
6. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
7. Dorian Henderson-Sr, Missouri
8. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
9. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
10. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
11. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
12. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
13. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
14. Nick Purdue-Sr, Ohio
15. Patrick Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
16. Te Edwards-Sr, Old Dominion
17. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
18. Logan Storley-Fr, Minnesota
19. Ethan Headlee-Sr, Pittsburgh
20. Lance Bryson-Jr, West Virginia
184
1. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
2. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
3. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
4. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
5. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
6. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
7. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
8. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
9. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
10. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
11. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
12. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
13. Erich Schmidtke-Jr, Oklahoma
14. Diego Bencomo-Jr, Duke
15. Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
16. Mike Larson-Jr, Missouri
17. Cody Magrum-Jr, Ohio State
18. Luke Rebertus-Sr, Navy
19. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
20. Matt Ryan-Sr, West Virginia
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
3. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
4. Cayle Byers-Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
6. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
7. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
8. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
9. Christian Boley-Soph, Maryland
10. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
11. Alfonso Hernandez-Jr, Wyoming
12. John Hall-Sr, Boston
13. Tyler Dickenson-Sr, Michigan State
14. AJ Kissel-Sr, Purdue
15. Taylor Meeks-Fr, Oregon State
16. Mario Gonzalez-Soph, Illinois
17. Dan Rinaldi-Jr, Rutgers
18. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
19. Mendbagana Tovuujav-Sr, George Mason
20. Daniel Mitchell-Jr, American
Hwt
1. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
2. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
3. Alan Gelogaev-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
5. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
6. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
7. Bobby Telford-Fr, Iowa
8. Jeremy Johnson-Soph, Ohio
9. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
10. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
11. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
12. Zac Thomusseit-Sr, Pittsburgh
13. Peter Capone-Soph, Ohio State
14. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
15. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
16. Mike McClure-Soph, Michigan State
17. Ernest James-Soph, Edinboro
18. Quintas McCorkle-Sr, Clarion.
19. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
20. Atticus Disney-Jr, Cal Poly




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.