Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/04/2012
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Jan. 4, 2012
125
1. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
2. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
3. Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
4. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
5. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
6. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
7. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
8. Jon Morrison-Soph, Oklahoma State
9. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
10. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
11. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
12. Michael Martinez-Sr, Wyoming
13. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
14. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
15. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
16. Johnni DiJulius-Fr, Ohio State
17. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
18. Joe Roth-Soph, Central Michigan
19. Tyler Iwamura-Jr, Bakersfield
20. Colton Fought-Fr, North Carolina State
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
2. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
3. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
4. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
5. B.J. Futrell-Jr, Illinois
6. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
7. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
8. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
9. Joe Colon-Jr, Northern Iowa
10. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
11. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
12. David Thorn-Fr, Minnesota
13. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
14. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
15. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
16. Aaron Kalil-Sr, Navy
17. Garrett Drucker-Sr, Oregon State
18. Shane Mack-Soph, Pittsburgh
19. Zach Zehner-Fr, Wyoming
20. Ridge Kiley-Soph, Nebraska
141
1. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
4. Kenrick Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
5. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
6. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
7. Jake Sueflohn-Fr, Nebraska
8. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
9. Zach Neibert-Soph, Virginia Tech
10. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
11. Adam Krop-Soph, Princeton
12. Steve Dutton-Soph, Lehigh
13. Matt Mariacher-Sr, American
14. Darrius Little-Jr, North Carolina State
15. Tyler Small-Soph, Kent State
16. Nick Hucke-Jr, Missouri
17. Evan Henderson-Fr, North Carolina
18. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
19. Luke Goettl-Fr, Iowa State
20. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
4. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
5. Cole VonOhlen-Jr, Air Force
6. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
7. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
8. David Habat-Fr, Edinboro
9. Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
10. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
11. Josh Wilson-Jr, Utah Valley
12. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
13. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
14. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
15. Cole Schmitt-Jr, Wisconsin
16. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
17. Eric Terrazas-Sr, Illinois
18. Kyle Bradley-Soph, Missouri
19. Steve Santos-Jr, Columbia
20. Dan Osterman-Jr, Michigan State
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Derek St. John-Soph, Iowa
3. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
4. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
5. Frank Hickman-Jr, Bloomsburg
6. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
7. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
8. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
9. James Green-Fr, Nebraska
10. Steven Monk-Soph, North Dakota State
11. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
12. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
13. George Ivanov-Jr, Boise State
14. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
15. RJ Pena-Soph, Oregon State
16. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
17. Kyle John-Sr, Maryland
18. Daniel Kolodzik-Sr, Princeton
19. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
20. Drake Houdashelt-Fr, Missouri
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
3. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
4. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
5. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
6. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
7. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
8. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
9. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
10. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
11. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
12. Gabe Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
13. Mike Evans-Fr, Iowa
14. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
15. Bubby Graham-Jr, Oklahoma
16. Dallas Bailey-Soph, Oklahoma
17. Kyle Blevins-Sr, Appalachian State
18. Zach Toal-Soph, Missouri
19. Joe Booth-Jr, Drexel
20. David Cheza-Sr, Michigan State
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
4. Chris Spangler-Jr, Iowa State
5. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph, Iowa
6. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
7. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
8. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
9. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
10. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
11. Logan Storley-Fr, Minnesota
12. Dorian Henderson-Sr, Missouri
13. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
14. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
15. Nick Purdue-Sr, Ohio
16. Patrick Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
17. Te Edwards-Sr, Old Dominion
18. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
19. Ethan Headlee-Sr, Pittsburgh
20. Lance Bryson-Jr, West Virginia
184
1. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
2. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
3. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
4. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
5. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
6. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
7. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
8. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
9. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
10. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
11. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
12. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
13. Luke Rebertus-Sr, Navy
14. Braden Atwood-Fr, Purdue
15. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
16. Erich Schmidtke-Jr, Oklahoma
17. Diego Bencomo-Jr, Duke
18. Mike Larson-Jr, Missouri
19 Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
20. Cody Magrum-Jr, Ohio State
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
3. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
4. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
5. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
6. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
7. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
8. Christian Boley-Soph, Maryland
9. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
10. Alfonzo Hernandez-Jr, Wyoming
11. Cayle Byers-Sr, Oklahoma State
12. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
13. John Hall-Sr, Boston
14. Daniel Mitchell-Jr, American
15. Grant Gambrall-Jr, Iowa
16. Tyler Dickenson-Sr, Michigan State
17. AJ Kissel-Sr, Purdue
18. Keldrick Hall-Jr, Oklahoma
19. John Schoen-Sr, Northwestern
20. Mario Gonzalez-Soph, Illinois
Hwt
1. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
2. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
3. Alan Gelogaev-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
5. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
6. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
7. Bobby Telford-Fr, Iowa
8. Jeremy Johnson-Soph, Ohio
9. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
10. Zac Thomusseit-Sr, Pittsburgh
11. Matt Gibson-Jr, Iowa State
12. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
13. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
14. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
15. Peter Capone-Soph, Ohio State
16. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
17. Mike McMullan-Fr, Northwestern
18. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
19. Quintas McCorkle-Sr, Clarion.
20. Nick Gwiazdowski-Fr, Binghamton





Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.