Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Division III Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/04/2012
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


BRUTE – ADIDAS
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team Ranking #5
January 3, 2012

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (7-1) (1)
2. Augsburg College (MN) (1-0) (7)
3. Ithaca College (NY) (6-0) (4)
4. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (11-1) (2)
5. Coe College (IA) (6-1) (3)
6. Cornell College (IA) (6-2) (5)
7. Saint John’s University (MN) (3-2) (6)
8. Cortland State (NY) (6-0) (8)
9. Elmhurst College (IL) (8-0) (10)
10. Olivet College (MI) (6-3) (9)
11. Luther College (IA) (4-2) (11)
12. York College (PA) (8-2) (12)
13. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (3-3) (13)
14. Wilkes University (PA) (5-3) (14)
15. State University of New York at Brockport (1-0) (15)
16. University of Dubuque (IA) (0-0) (16)
17. University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh (1-0) (17)
18. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (6-5) (18)
19. Messiah College (PA) (3-2) (19)
20. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (6-0) (20)
21. The College of New Jersey (2-1) (21)
22. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (5-0) (22)
23. Springfield College (MA) (1-0) (23)
24. University of Mount Union (OH) (1-0) (24)
25. Centenary College (NJ) (2-2) (25)
26. Ohio Northern University (3-3) (26)
27. Thiel College (PA) (1-1) (27)
28. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (2-4) (28)
29. North Central College (IL) (4-3) (29)
30. Wabash College (IN) (0-0) (30)

Ranking Committee: Rich Hasenfus (Williams College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (University of Mount Union), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking January 3, 2012

125 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (jr)
2. Daniel Mendoza – Luther College (so)
3. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (so)
4. Zach Mueller – UW Oshkosh (sr)
5. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University (jr)
6. Nigel McNeil – Cortland State (fr)
7. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (fr)
8. Jimmy Gotto – Coe College (so)
9. Robbie Bidlingmair – Olivet College (so)
10. Tim Hood – Cornell College (sr)

133 lbs.
1. Corey Brown – Thiel College (sr)
2. Daron Hohbein - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
3. TJ Wunnicke – UW Platteville (jr)
4. Joe Mileski – UW Stevens Point (sr)
5. Thomas Mirocha – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (jr)
7. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (jr)
8. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (jr)
9. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (jr)
10. Tom Kuehn – Augsburg College (fr)

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (sr)
2. Chris Albright – York College (jr)
3. Seth Ecker – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Andrew Zobac – North Central College (sr)
5. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (so)
6. Ryan Timmerman – Saint Olaf College (sr)
7. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (jr)
9. Josh Malave – University of Mount Union (sr)
10. Chris LeClere – Coe College (jr)

149 lbs.
1. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Jeremy Stierly – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Zak Andrews – Delaware Valley College (sr)
4. James Locke – Coe College (sr)
5. Anthony Dattolo – Wilkes University (sr)
6. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (jr)
7. Cameryn Brady – Manchester College (so)
8. Ryan Warcynski – University of Dubuque (jr)
9. Tye Boyer – Elizabethtown College (jr)
10. Isaac Dukes – Case Western Reserve University (sr)


157 lbs.
1. Elias Larson - Trine University (jr)
2. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (sr)
3. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (jr)
4. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (so)
5. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (so)
6. Derek Brenon – Ithaca College (jr)
7. Emmanuel Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Tom Rispoli – SUNY Brockport (sr)
9. Dale Handley – Coe College (sr)
10. Cole Welter – Wartburg College (so)

165 lbs.
1. Nick LeClere - Coe College (sr)
2. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg College (sr)
3. David Rice – New York University (sr)
4. Joe Hambleton – Cornell College (sr)
5. William Painter – Ohio Northern University (sr)
6. James Myers – Olivet College (jr)
7. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (so)
8. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
9. Ryan Renon – Lakeland College (jr)
10. Nick Sanko – Ithaca College (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (sr)
2. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (jr)
3. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (jr)
4. Danny Balderas – Elmhurst College (so)
5. Bradley Banks – Wartburg College (so)
6. Scott King – Coe College (jr)
7. Trevor Tyler – Olivet College (sr)
8. Gregg Martino – New York University (sr)
9. Colin Lenhardt – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
10. Ryan Dormann – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
2. Alex Martocello – York College (sr)
3. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (jr)
4. Mike Reilly – Kings College (sr)
5. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Mitch Hagen – Saint John’s University (jr)
7. Tim Lutke – Centenary College (sr)
8. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (sr)
9. Ryan Pieper – Trine University (jr)
10. Greg Rhoads – Wabash College (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Dustin Baxter – Saint John’s University (sr)
3. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (jr)
4. Sam Johnson – University of Dubuque (jr)
5. Brad Baus – Augsburg College (sr)
6. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (jr)
7. Nathan Schmitz – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
8. Trent Flegel – Luther College (jr)
9. Jody VanLaanen – UW Oshkosh (jr)
10. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (so)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (so)
2. Derick Hesson – University of Mount Union (sr)
3. Corey Anderson – UW Whitewater (sr)
4. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (jr)
5. Alex Burkle – Coe College (jr)
6. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (jr)
7. Matt Mahon – Ithaca College (sr)
8. Joe Camlin – McDaniel College (sr)
9. Cody Gardner – Delaware Valley College (jr)
10. Tom Foote – Williams College (jr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.