Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

InterMat Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/10/2012
Ranked By InterMat


Tournament-Strength Rankings (Jan. 10, 2012)

1. Penn State 95
2. Minnesota 85.5
3. Oklahoma State 82.5
4. Iowa 79
5. Cornell 69
6. Wyoming 46
7. Oklahoma 41.5
8. Nebraska 40
T9. American 38
T9. Edinboro 38
T9. Michigan 38
12. Ohio State 36.5
13. Maryland 35.5
14. Lehigh 35
15. Virginia Tech 31.5
16. Illinois 30.5
17. Missouri 29
18. Cal Poly 28
19. Iowa State 27.5
20. Oregon State 26.5
21. Northwestern 26
22. Stanford 24
23. Kent State 21.5
24. Binghamton 21
25. Pittsburgh 18

Individual Rankings (Jan. 10, 2012)

125:
1. Zach Sanders, Minnesota, Senior
2. Matt McDonough, Iowa, Junior
3. Alan Waters, Missouri, Sophomore
4. Nic Bedelyon, Kent State, Senior
5. Jesse Delgado, Illinois, Freshman
6. Frank Perrelli, Cornell, Senior
7. Levi Mele, Northwestern, Junior
8. Jarrod Patterson, Oklahoma, Junior
9. Jon Morrison, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
10. Nico Megaludis, Penn State, Freshman
11. Matt Snyder, Virginia, Junior
12. Ryak Finch, Iowa State, Freshman
13. Steve Bonanno, Hofstra, Junior
14. Michael Martinez, Wyoming, Senior
15. Anthony Zanetta, Pittsburgh, Junior
16. Johnni DiJulius, Ohio State, Freshman
17. Joe Roth, Central Michigan, Sophomore
18. Jared Germaine, Eastern Michigan, Sophomore
19. Trent Sprenkle, North Dakota State, Junior
20. Shane Young, West Virginia, Junior

133:
1. Devin Carter, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
2. Tony Ramos, Iowa, Sophomore
3. Jordan Oliver, Oklahoma State, Junior
4. Logan Stieber, Ohio State, Freshman
5. B.J. Futrell, Illinois, Junior
6. A.J. Schopp, Edinboro, Freshman
7. David Thorn, Minnesota, Sophomore
8. Cashe Quiroga, Purdue, Sophomore
9. Ryan Mango, Stanford, Junior
10. Nathan McCormick, Missouri, Junior
11. Jordan Keller, Oklahoma, Senior
12. Joe Colon, Northern Iowa, Junior
13. Steven Keith, Harvard, Junior
14. Nick Soto, Chattanooga, Freshman
15. Bryan Ortenzio, Penn, Senior
16. Zach Zehner, Wyoming, Freshman
17. Zac Stevens, Michigan, Senior
18. Ridge Kiley, Nebraska, Junior
19. Aaron Kalil, Navy, Senior
20. Shelton Mack, Pittsburgh, Sophomore

141:
1. Kendric Maple, Oklahoma, Sophomore
2. Kellen Russell, Michigan, Senior
3. Montell Marion, Iowa, Senior
4. Boris Novachkov, Cal Poly, Senior
5. Mike Mangrum, Oregon State, Junior
6. Jake Sueflohn, Nebraska, Freshman
7. Hunter Stieber, Ohio State, Freshman
8. Josh Kindig, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
9. Tyler Small, Kent State, Sophomore
10. Nick Nelson, Virginia, Senior
11. Zach Neibert, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
12. Zack Kemmerer, Penn, Senior
13. Matt Mariacher, American, Senior
14. Evan Henderson, North Carolina, Freshman
15. Mike Nevinger, Cornell, Sophomore
16. Nick Dardanes, Minnesota, Freshman
17. Stephen Dutton, Lehigh, Sophomore
18. Darius Little, North Carolina State, Senior
19. Adam Krop, Princeton, Sophomore
20. Mitchell Port, Edinboro, Freshman

149:
1. Frank Molinaro, Penn State, Senior
2. Jamal Parks, Oklahoma State, Senior
3. Cole Von Ohlen, Air Force, Junior
4. Donnie Vinson, Binghamton, Junior
5. Mario Mason, Rutgers, Junior
6. David Habat, Edinboro, Freshman
7. Nick Lester, Oklahoma, Sophomore
8. Josh Wilson, Utah Valley, Junior
9. Cole Schmitt, Wisconsin, Junior
10. Eric Terrazas, Illinois, Senior
11. Eric Grajales, Michigan, Sophomore
12. Corey Jantzen, Harvard, Senior
13. Ivan Lopouchanski, Purdue, Junior
14. Ian Miller, Kent State, Freshman
15. Cam Tessari, Ohio State, Freshman
16. Dylan Ness, Minnesota, Freshman
17. Tyler Nauman, Pittsburgh, Senior
18. Dan Osterman, Michigan State, Junior
19. Scott Sakaguchi, Oregon State, Sophomore
20. Kyle Bradley, Missouri, Sophomore

157:
1. Kyle Dake, Cornell, Junior
2. Derek St. John, Iowa, Sophomore
3. Jason Welch, Northwestern, Junior
4. Ganbayar Sanjaa, American, Senior
5. Walter Peppelman, Harvard, Junior
6. Frank Hickman, Bloomsburg, Junior
7. James Fleming, Clarion, Junior
8. Justin Lister, Binghamton, Senior
9. Dylan Alton, Penn State, Freshman
10. James Green, Nebraska, Freshman
11. Steven Monk, North Dakota State, Sophomore
12. Kyle John, Maryland, Senior
13. Anthony Jones, Michigan State, Senior
14. Matt Lester, Oklahoma, Sophomore
15. Albert White, Oklahoma State, Senior
16. George Ivanov, Boise State, Junior
17. Drake Houdashelt, Missouri, Freshman
18. R.J. Pena, Oregon State, Sophomore
19. Corey Mock, North Carolina, Sophomore
20. Tommy Churchard, Purdue, Junior

165:
1. David Taylor, Penn State, Sophomore
2. Josh Asper, Maryland, Junior
3. Robert Kokesh, Nebraska, Freshman
4. Shane Onufer, Wyoming, Senior
5. Andrew Sorenson, Iowa State, Senior
6. Cody Yohn, Minnesota, Junior
7. Peter Yates, Virginia Tech, Junior
8. Bekzod Abdurakhmanov, Clarion, Senior
9. Mike Evans, Iowa, Freshman
10. Scott Winston, Rutgers, Junior
11. Brandon Hatchett, Lehigh, Senior
12. Gabe Burak, Northern Colorado, Senior
13. Kyle Blevins, Appalachian State, Senior
14. Ben Jordan, Wisconsin, Junior
15. Nick Sulzer, Virginia, Freshman
16. Conrad Polz, Illinois, Junior
17. Dan Yates, Michigan, Sophomore
18. Joe Booth, Drexel, Junior
19. P.J. Gillespie, Hofstra, Senior
20. Zach Toal, Missouri, Sophomore

174:
1. Nick Amuchastegui, Stanford, Senior
2. Ed Ruth, Penn State, Sophomore
3. Chris Perry, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
4. Ryan DesRoches, Cal Poly, Senior
5. Justin Zeerip, Michigan, Senior
6. Chris Spangler, Iowa State, Junior
7. Logan Storley, Minnesota, Freshman
8. Nick Heflin, Ohio State, Sophomore
9. Lee Munster, Northwestern, Freshman
10. Patrick Wright, Missouri, Senior
11. Ethen Lofthouse, Iowa, Sophomore
12. Jordan Blanton, Illinois, Junior
13. Jim Resnick, Rider, Junior
14. Nick Purdue, Ohio, Senior
15. Jimmy Sheptock, Maryland, Sophomore
16. Greg Zannetti, Rutgers, Junior
17. Te Edwards, Old Dominion, Senior
18. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj, The Citadel, Junior
19. Lance Bryson, West Virginia, Junior
20. Tyler Koehn, Nebraska, Junior

184:
1. Joe LeBlanc, Wyoming, Senior
2. Quentin Wright, Penn State, Junior
3. Steve Bosak, Cornell, Junior
4. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh, Junior
5. Ben Bennett, Central Michigan, Junior
6. Ryan Loder, Northern Iowa, Sophomore
7. Josh Ihnen, Nebraska, Junior
8. Kevin Steinhaus, Minnesota, Sophomore
9. Austin Trotman, Appalachian State, Senior
10. Jake Swartz, Boise State, Sophomore
11. C.J. Magrum, Ohio State, Junior
12. Ben Clymer, Hofstra, Senior
13. Luke Rebertus, Navy, Senior
14. Jon Fausey, Virginia, Sophomore
15. Mike Larson, Missouri, Junior
16. Boaz Beard, Iowa State, Sophomore
17. Matt Ryan, West Virginia, Senior
18. Brad Dieckhaus, Northern Illinois, Senior
19. Braden Atwood, Purdue, Freshman
20. Erich Schmidtke, Oklahoma, Junior

197:
1. Cam Simaz, Cornell, Senior
2. Chris Honeycutt, Edinboro, Senior
3. Sonny Yohn, Minnesota, Senior
4. Matt Powless, Indiana, Senior
5. Matt Wilps, Pittsburgh, Junior
6. Christian Boley, Maryland, Sophomore
7. Blake Rosholt, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
8. Alfonso Hernandez, Wyoming, Junior
9. Micah Burak, Penn, Junior
10. Joe Kennedy, Lehigh, Senior
11. Brent Haynes, Missouri, Junior
12. Morgan McIntosh, Penn State, Freshman
13. Tyler Dickenson, Michigan State, Senior
14. John Hall, Boston, Senior
15. Max Huntley, Michigan, Freshman
16. Taylor Meeks, Oregon State, Freshman
17. Ryan Smith, Cal Poly, Senior
18. Daniel Mitchell, American, Junior
19. Grant Gambrall, Iowa, Junior
20. Brandon Palik, Drexel, Sophomore

285:
1. Ryan Flores, American, Senior
2. Alan Gelogaev, Oklahoma State, Senior
3. Zack Rey, Lehigh, Senior
4. Tony Nelson, Minnesota, Sophomore
5. Clayton Jack, Oregon State, Senior
6. Cameron Wade, Penn State, Senior
7. Jeremy Johnson, Ohio, Sophomore
8. Bobby Telford, Iowa, Freshman
9. Tucker Lane, Nebraska, Senior
10. Levi Cooper, Arizona State, Junior
11. Mike McClure, Michigan State, Sophomore
12. Spencer Myers, Maryland, Sophomore
13. Zac Thomusseit, Pittsburgh, Senior
14. Peter Sturgeon, Central Michigan, Senior
15. Ben Apland, Michigan, Junior
16. Brendan Barlow, Kent State, Senior
17. Peter Capone, Ohio State, Sophomore
18. Matt Gibson, Iowa State, Junior
19. Mike McMullan, Northwestern, Freshman
20. Nick Gwiazdowski, Binghamton, Freshman



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.