Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Division III Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/24/2012
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


BRUTE – ADIDAS
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team Ranking #7
January 24, 2012

Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (14-1) (1)
2. Augsburg College (MN) (5-1) (2)
3. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (15-2) (3)
4. Coe College (IA) (6-2) (4)
5. Ithaca College (NY) (9-2) (5)
6. Cornell College (IA) (6-3) (6)
7. Olivet College (MI) (16-5) (8)
8. Saint John’s University (MN) (6-5) (9)
9. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (18-7) (12)
10. Springfield College (MA) (8-1) (22)
11. Luther College (IA) (9-3) (10)
12. Ohio Northern University (9-4) (24)
13. Cortland State (NY) (14-2) (7)
14. Elmhurst College (IL) (12-4) (13)
15. York College (PA) (18-3) (11)
16. University of Mount Union (OH) (4-4) (14)
17. University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh (7-3) (19)
18. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (4-7) (15)
19. Wilkes University (PA) (11-3) (16)
20. University of Dubuque (IA) (2-2) (18)
21. Elizabethtown College (PA) (8-4) NR
22. Centenary College (NJ) (3-5) NR
23. Delaware Valley College (PA) (7-7) (20)
24. Messiah College (PA) (10-6) (21)
25. State University of New York at Brockport (4-0) (17)
26. Wabash College (IN) (12-3) (23)
27. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (6-11) (25)
28. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (12-3) (28)
29. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (9-4) (26)
30. The College of New Jersey (7-4) (27)

Ranking Committee: Rich Hasenfus (Williams College), Mike Howard (Oswego State),
Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (University of Mount Union),
Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Brute - Adidas Individual Ranking January 24, 2012

125 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (jr)
2. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (so)
3. Nigel McNeil – Cortland State (fr)
4. Tim Hood – Cornell College (sr)
5. Daniel Mendoza – Luther College (so)
6. Jimmy Gotto – Coe College (so)
7. Robbie Bidlingmair – Olivet College (so)
8. Zach Mueller – UW Oshkosh (sr)
9. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (fr)
10. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (jr)

133 lbs.
1. Corey Brown – Thiel College (sr)
2. TJ Wunnicke – UW Platteville (jr)
3. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (jr)
4. Thomas Mirocha – Wartburg College (jr)
5. Daron Hohbein - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
6. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (jr)
7. Tom Kuehn – Augsburg College (fr)
8. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (fr)
9. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (fr)
10. Tigue Snider – Cornell College (sr)

141 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (sr)
2. Chris Albright – York College (jr)
3. Seth Ecker – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (jr)
5. Andrew Zobac – North Central College (sr)
6. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (so)
7. Ryan Timmerman – Saint Olaf College (sr)
8. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (jr)
9. Josh Malave – University of Mount Union (sr)
10. Chris LeClere – Coe College (jr)

149 lbs.
1. Tony Valek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. Zak Andrews – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. James Locke – Coe College (sr)
4. Anthony Dattolo – Wilkes University (sr)
5. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (jr)
6. Cameryn Brady – Manchester College (so)
7. Tye Boyer – Elizabethtown College (jr)
8. Gage Pederson – Olivet College (so)
9. Ryan Warcynski – University of Dubuque (jr)
10. Ryan Early – Elmhurst College (jr)

157 lbs.
1. Elias Larson - Trine University (jr)
2. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (jr)
3. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (so)
4. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (so)
5. Emmanuel Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (jr)
6. Tom Rispoli – SUNY Brockport (sr)
7. Dale Handley – Coe College (sr)
8. Cole Welter – Wartburg College (so)
9. Isaac Dukes – Case Western Reserve University (sr)
10. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Nick LeClere - Coe College (sr)
2. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg College (sr)
3. William Painter – Ohio Northern University (sr)
4. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (so)
5. Zach Thomson – Gettysburg College (fr)
6. David Rice – New York University (sr)
7. Joe Hambleton – Cornell College (sr)
8. Garrett Bonte – Luther College (so)
9. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
10. Derrick Longo – Springfield College (jr)

174 lbs.
1. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (jr)
2. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (jr)
4. Bradley Banks – Wartburg College (so)
5. Scott King – Coe College (jr)
6. Logan Einerson – University of Dubuque (jr)
7. Trevor Tyler – Olivet College (sr)
8. Matt Pfarr – Saint John’s University (sr)
9. Gregg Martino – New York University (sr)
10. Matt Cross – Messiah College (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey (jr)
2. Alex Martocello – York College (sr)
3. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (jr)
4. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Mitch Hagen – Saint John’s University (jr)
6. Greg Rhoads – Wabash College (sr)
7. David Dwyer – UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Mike Reilly – Kings College (sr)
9. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (sr)
10. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Dustin Baxter – Saint John’s University (sr)
3. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (jr)
4. Brad Baus – Augsburg College (sr)
5. Nathan Schmitz – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
6. Sam Johnson – University of Dubuque (jr)
7. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (so)
8. Zach Strickland – UW La Crosse (so)
9. Danny Vargas – Elmhurst College (so)
10. Trent Flegel – Luther College (jr)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (so)
2. Derick Hesson – University of Mount Union (sr)
3. Corey Anderson – UW Whitewater (sr)
4. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (jr)
5. Alex Burkle – Coe College (jr)
6. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (so)
7. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (jr)
8. Logan Renas – Olivet College (jr)
9. Cody Gardner – Delaware Valley College (jr)
10. Greg Vaughn – Trinity College (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.