Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

InterMat Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/07/2012
Ranked By InterMat


Tournament-Strength Rankings (Feb. 7, 2012)

1. Penn State 105.5
T2. Minnesota 77.5
T2. Oklahoma State 77.5
4. Iowa 67.5
5. Cornell 66.5
6. Michigan 48
7. Ohio State 43
T8. Edinboro 40.5
T8. Wyoming 40.5
10. American 39
11. Maryland 38
12. Lehigh 36
13. Iowa State 34
14. Missouri. 32.5
15. Nebraska 32
16. Cal Poly 31.5
17. Stanford 31
18. Virginia Tech 29.5
19. Oregon State 29
20. Illinois 28
21. Oklahoma 26.5
22. Northwestern 25.5
23. Clarion 24.5
24. Kent State 22
25. Pittsburgh 20

Individual Rankings (Feb. 7, 2012)

125:
1. Matt McDonough, Iowa, Junior
2. Zach Sanders, Minnesota, Senior
3. Alan Waters, Missouri, Sophomore
4. Nic Bedelyon, Kent State, Senior
5. Frank Perrelli, Cornell, Senior
6. Ryan Mango, Stanford, Junior
7. Jesse Delgado, Illinois, Freshman
8. Nico Megaludis, Penn State, Freshman
9. Jarrod Patterson, Oklahoma, Junior
10. Levi Mele, Northwestern, Junior
11. Matt Snyder, Virginia, Junior
12. Ryak Finch, Iowa State, Freshman
13. Jon Morrison, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
14. Steve Bonanno, Hofstra, Junior
15. Anthony Zanetta, Pittsburgh, Junior
16. Johnni DiJulius, Ohio State, Freshman
17. Joe Roth, Central Michigan, Sophomore
18. Michael Martinez, Wyoming, Senior
19. Trent Sprenkle, North Dakota State, Junior
20. Nick Smith, Northern Illinois, Sophomore

133:
1. Devin Carter, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
2. Jordan Oliver, Oklahoma State, Junior
3. Logan Stieber, Ohio State, Freshman
4. Tony Ramos, Iowa, Sophomore
5. B.J. Futrell, Illinois, Junior
6. A.J. Schopp, Edinboro, Freshman
7. Chris Dardanes, Minnesota, Freshman
8. Nathan McCormick, Missouri, Junior
9. Cashe Quiroga, Purdue, Sophomore
10. Jordan Keller, Oklahoma, Senior
11. Joe Colon, Northern Iowa, Junior
12. Steven Keith, Harvard, Junior
13. Nick Soto, Chattanooga, Freshman
14. Bryan Ortenzio, Penn, Senior
15. Fred Santaite, Boston, Senior
16. Zac Stevens, Michigan, Senior
17. Zach Zehner, Wyoming, Freshman
18. Ridge Kiley, Nebraska, Junior
19. Shelton Mack, Pittsburgh, Sophomore
20. Matt Nelson, Virginia, Senior

141:
1. Kellen Russell, Michigan, Senior
2. Boris Novachkov, Cal Poly, Senior
3. Kendric Maple, Oklahoma, Sophomore
4. Mike Mangrum, Oregon State, Junior
5. Hunter Stieber, Ohio State, Freshman
6. Montell Marion, Iowa, Senior
7. Nick Nelson, Virginia, Senior
8. Nick Dardanes, Minnesota, Freshman
9. Jake Sueflohn, Nebraska, Freshman
10. Tyler Small, Kent State, Sophomore
11. Darius Little, North Carolina State, Senior
12. Zack Kemmerer, Penn, Senior
13. Adam Krop, Princeton, Sophomore
14. Matt Mariacher, American, Senior
15. Mitchell Port, Edinboro, Freshman
16. Mike Nevinger, Cornell, Sophomore
17. Luke Goettl, Iowa State, Freshman
18. Stephen Dutton, Lehigh, Sophomore
19. Zach Neibert, Virginia Tech, Sophomore
20. Evan Henderson, North Carolina, Freshman

149:
1. Frank Molinaro, Penn State, Senior
2. Jamal Parks, Oklahoma State, Senior
3. Cole VonOhlen, Air Force, Junior
4. Donnie Vinson, Binghamton, Junior
5. Dave Habat, Edinboro, Freshman
6. Eric Grajales, Michigan, Sophomore
7. Corey Jantzen, Harvard, Senior
8. Mario Mason, Rutgers, Junior
9. Ian Miller, Kent State, Freshman
10. Dylan Ness, Minnesota, Freshman
11. Ivan Lopouchanski, Purdue, Junior
12. Tyler Nauman, Pittsburgh, Senior
13. Nick Lester, Oklahoma, Sophomore
14. Josh Wilson, Utah Valley, Junior
15. Cam Tessari, Ohio State, Freshman
16. Scott Sakaguchi, Oregon State, Sophomore
17. Kyle Bradley, Missouri, Sophomore
18. Taylor Walsh, Indiana, Freshman
19. Eric Terrazas, Illinois, Senior
20. Steve Santos, Columbia, Junior

157:
1. Kyle Dake, Cornell, Junior
2. Jason Welch, Northwestern, Junior
3. Ganbayar Sanjaa, American, Senior
4. James Fleming, Clarion, Junior
5. Derek St. John, Iowa, Sophomore
6. Dylan Alton, Penn State, Freshman
7. James Green, Nebraska, Freshman
8. Walter Peppelman, Harvard, Junior
9. Frank Hickman, Bloomsburg, Junior
10. Anthony Jones, Michigan State, Senior
11. Albert White, Oklahoma State, Senior
12. Justin Lister, Binghamton, Senior
13. Steven Monk, North Dakota State, Sophomore
14. George Ivanov, Boise State, Junior
15. Matt Lester, Oklahoma, Sophomore
16. Daniel Kolodzik, Princeton, Senior
17. Drake Houdashelt, Missouri, Freshman
18. R.J. Pena, Oregon State, Sophomore
19. Kyle John, Maryland, Senior
20. Josh Demas, Ohio State, Freshman

165:
1. David Taylor, Penn State, Sophomore
2. Josh Asper, Maryland, Junior
3. Shane Onufer, Wyoming, Senior
4. Andrew Sorenson, Iowa State, Senior
5. Bekzod Abdurakhmanov, Clarion, Senior
6. Robert Kokesh, Nebraska, Freshman
7. Peter Yates, Virginia Tech, Junior
8. Mike Evans, Iowa, Freshman
9. Brandon Hatchett, Lehigh, Senior
10. Gabe Burak, Northern Colorado, Senior
11. Ben Jordan, Wisconsin, Senior
12. Conrad Polz, Illinois, Junior
13. Dan Yates, Michigan, Sophomore
14. Cody Yohn, Minnesota, Junior
15. Kyle Blevins, Appalachian State, Senior
16. Nick Sulzer, Virginia, Freshman
17. Scott Winston, Rutgers, Junior
18. Joe Booth, Drexel, Junior
19. P.J. Gillespie, Hofstra, Senior
20. Bubby Graham, Oklahoma, Junior

174:
1. Nick Amuchastegui, Stanford, Senior
2. Ed Ruth, Penn State, Sophomore
3. Chris Perry, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
4. Ryan DesRoches, Cal Poly, Senior
5. Chris Spangler, Iowa State, Junior
6. Logan Storley, Minnesota, Freshman
7. Nick Heflin, Ohio State, Sophomore
8. Justin Zeerip, Michigan, Senior
9. Ethen Lofthouse, Iowa, Sophomore
10. Jim Resnick, Rider, Junior
11. Jordan Blanton, Illinois, Junior
12. Lee Munster, Northwestern, Freshman
13. Jimmy Sheptock, Maryland, Sophomore
14. Te Edwards, Old Dominion, Senior
15. Nick Purdue, Ohio, Senior
16. Curran Jacobs, Michigan State, Senior
17. Greg Zannetti, Rutgers, Junior
18. Dorian Henderson, Missouri, Senior
19. Mike Dessino, Bloomsburg, Junior
20. Tyler Koehn, Nebraska, Junior

184:
1. Joe LeBlanc, Wyoming, Senior
2. Quentin Wright, Penn State, Junior
3. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh, Junior
4. Ben Bennett, Central Michigan, Junior
5. Steve Bosak, Cornell, Junior
6. Ryan Loder, Northern Iowa, Sophomore
7. Kevin Steinhaus, Minnesota, Sophomore
8. Josh Ihnen, Nebraska, Junior
9. Ben Clymer, Hofstra, Senior
10. Jake Swartz, Boise State, Sophomore
11. C.J. Magrum, Ohio State, Junior
12. Austin Trotman, Appalachian State, Senior
13. Luke Rebertus, Navy, Senior
14. Jon Fausey, Virginia, Sophomore
15. Boaz Beard, Iowa State, Sophomore
16. Matt Ryan, West Virginia, Senior
17. Brad Dieckhaus, Northern Illinois, Senior
18. Mike Larson, Missouri, Junior
19. Braden Atwood, Purdue, Freshman
20. Nate Schiedel, Binghamton, Junior

197:
1. Cam Simaz, Cornell, Senior
2. Chris Honeycutt, Edinboro, Senior
3. Matt Powless, Indiana, Senior
4. Matt Wilps, Pittsburgh, Junior
5. Christian Boley, Maryland, Sophomore
6. Sonny Yohn, Minnesota, Senior
7. Brent Haynes, Missouri, Junior
8. Blake Rosholt, Oklahoma State, Sophomore
9. Alfonso Hernandez, Wyoming, Junior
10. Micah Burak, Penn, Junior
11. Joe Kennedy, Lehigh, Senior
12. Morgan McIntosh, Penn State, Freshman
13. Tyler Dickenson, Michigan State, Senior
14. John Hall, Boston, Senior
15. Max Huntley, Michigan, Freshman
16. Mario Gonzalez, Illinois, Sophomore
17. Taylor Meeks, Oregon State, Freshman
18. Ryan Smith, Cal Poly, Senior
19. Daniel Mitchell, American, Junior
20. Andrew Campolattano, Ohio State, Freshman

285:
1. Ryan Flores, American, Senior
2. Alan Gelogaev, Oklahoma State, Senior
3. Zack Rey, Lehigh, Senior
4. Tony Nelson, Minnesota, Sophomore
5. Clayton Jack, Oregon State, Senior
6. Cameron Wade, Penn State, Senior
7. Jeremy Johnson, Ohio, Sophomore
8. Spencer Myers, Maryland, Sophomore
9. Tucker Lane, Nebraska, Senior
10. Ben Apland, Michigan, Junior
11. Levi Cooper, Arizona State, Junior
12. Matt Gibson, Iowa State, Junior
13. Mike McMullan, Northwestern, Freshman
14. Bobby Telford, Iowa, Freshman
15. Odie Delaney, The Citadel, Junior
16. Brendan Barlow, Kent State, Senior
17. Peter Sturgeon, Central Michigan, Senior
18. Nick Gwiazdowski, Binghamton, Freshman
19. Kyle Frey, Drexel, Senior
20. Brandon Williamson, West Virginia, Senior



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.