Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/21/2012
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Feb. 21, 2012
125
1. Matt McDonough-Jr, Iowa
2. Zach Sanders-Sr, Minnesota
3. Alan Waters-Soph, Missouri
4. Nic Bedelyon-Sr, Kent State
5. Ryan Mango-Jr, Stanford
6. Jesse Delgado-Fr, Illinois
7. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
8. Jarrod Patterson-Jr, Oklahoma
9. Nico Megaludis-Fr, Penn State
10. Matt Snyder-Jr, Virginia
11. Levi Mele-Jr, Northwestern
12. Steve Bonanno-Jr, Hofstra
13. Joe Roth-Soph, Central Michigan
14. Jon Morrison-Soph, Oklahoma State
15. Anthony Zanetta-Jr, Pittsburgh
16. Michael Martinez-Sr, Wyoming
17. Johnni DiJulius-Fr, Ohio State
18. Trent Sprenkle-Jr, North Dakota State
19. Ryak Finch-Fr, Iowa State
20. Pat Rollins-Fr, Oregon State
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Jr, Oklahoma State
2. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
3. Tony Ramos-Soph, Iowa
4. B.J. Futrell-Jr, Illinois
5. Joe Colon-Jr, Northern Iowa
6. Devin Carter-Soph, Virginia Tech
7. Chris Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
8. A.J. Schopp-Fr, Edinboro
9. Zac Stevens-Sr, Michigan
10. Nate McCormick-Jr, Missouri
11. Jordan Keller-Sr, Oklahoma
12. Fred Santaite-Sr, Boston
13. Steven Keith-Jr, Harvard
14. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
15. Bryan Ortenzio-Sr, Penn
16. Mason Beckman-Fr, Lehigh
17. Shane Mack-Soph, Pittsburgh
18. Zach Zehner-Fr, Wyoming
19. Nick Soto, Fr, Chattanooga
20. Jamie Franco-Soph, Hofstra
141
1. Kellen Russell-Sr, Michigan
2. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
3. Kendric Maple-Soph, Oklahoma
4. Montell Marion-Jr, Iowa
5. Michael Mangrum-Jr, Oregon State
6. Hunter Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
7. Nick Dardanes-Fr, Minnesota
8. Jake Sueflohn-Fr, Nebraska
9. Nick Nelson-Sr, Virginia
10. Tyler Small-Soph, Kent State
11. Zack Kemmerer-Sr, Penn
12. Darrius Little-Jr, North Carolina State
13. Josh Kindig-Soph, Oklahoma State
14. Mike Nevinger-Soph, Cornell
15. Steve Dutton-Soph, Lehigh
16. Adam Krop-Soph, Princeton
17. Luke Goettl-Fr, Iowa State
18. Matt Mariacher, Sr, American
19. Zach Neibert-Soph, Virginia Tech
20. Mike Morales-Soph, West Virginia
149
1. Frank Molinaro-Sr, Penn State
2. Jamal Parks-Sr, Oklahoma State
3. Cole VonOhlen-Jr, Air Force
4. Donnie Vinson-Jr, Binghamton
5. Corey Jantzen-Sr, Harvard
6. Eric Grajales-Soph, Michigan
7. Mario Mason-Jr, Rutgers
8. Ian Miller-Fr, Kent State
9. Tyler Nauman-Sr, Pittsburgh
10. David Habat-Fr, Edinboro
11. Dylan Ness-Fr, Minnesota
12. Scott Sakaguchi-Soph, Oregon State
13. Kyle Bradley-Soph, Missouri
14. Cam Tessari-Fr, Ohio State
15. Josh Wilson-Jr, Utah Valley
16. Ivan Lopouchanski-Jr, Purdue
17. Nick Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
18. Gus Sako-Soph, Virginia
19. Justin Accordino-Jr, Hofstra
20. Steve Santos-Jr, Columbia
157
1. Kyle Dake-Jr, Cornell
2. Jason Welch-Jr, Northwestern
3. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Sr, American
4. James Fleming-Jr, Clarion
5. Frank Hickman-Jr, Bloomsburg
6. Dylan Alton-Fr, Penn State
7. Justin Lister-Sr, Binghamton
8. James Green-Fr, Nebraska
9. Daniel Kolodzik-Sr, Princeton
10. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
11. Walt Peppelman-Jr, Harvard
12. David Bonin-Jr, Northern Iowa
13. Steven Monk-Soph, North Dakota State
14. George Ivanov-Jr, Boise State
15. Matt Lester-Soph, Oklahoma
16. Josh Demas-Fr, Ohio State
17. RJ Pena-Soph, Oregon State
18. Derek St. John-Soph, Iowa
19. Drake Houdeashelt-Fr, Missouri
20. Albert White-Sr, Oklahoma State
165
1. David Taylor-Soph, Penn State
2. Josh Asper-Jr, Maryland
3. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
4. Andrew Sorenson-Sr, Iowa State
5. Bek Abdurakhmanov-Sr, Clarion
6. Mike Evans-Fr, Iowa
7. Robert Kokesh-Fr, Nebraska
8. Pete Yates-Jr, Virginia Tech
9. Brandon Hatchett-Sr, Lehigh
10. Ben Jordan-Jr, Wisconsin
11. Conrad Polz-Jr, Illinois
12. Dan Yates-Soph, Michigan
13. Cody Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
14. Joe Booth-Jr, Drexel
15. Paul Gillespie-Sr, Hofstra
16. Gabe Burak-Sr, Northern Colorado
17. Bubby Graham-Jr, Oklahoma
18. Kyle Blevins-Sr, Appalachian State
19. Nick Sulzer-Fr, Virginia
20. Scott Winston-Jr, Rutgers
174
1. Nick Amuchastegui-Sr, Stanford
2. Ed Ruth-Soph, Penn State
3. Chris Perry-Soph, Oklahoma State
4. Chris Spangler-Jr, Iowa State
5. Justin Zeerip-Sr, Michigan
6. Ryan DesRoches-Sr, Cal Poly
7. Ethen Lofthouse-Soph, Iowa
8. Logan Storley-Fr, Minnesota
9. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
10. Nick Heflin-Soph, Ohio State
11. Jimmy Sheptock-Soph, Maryland
12. Jim Resnick-Jr, Rider
13. Curran Jacobs-Sr, Michigan State
14. Lee Munster-Fr, Northwestern
15. Dorian Henderson-Sr, Missouri
16. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-Jr, Citadel
17. Te Edwards-Sr, Old Dominion
18. Greg Zannetti-Jr, Rutgers
19. Ethan Headlee-Sr, Pittsburgh
20. Patrick Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
184
1. Joe LeBlanc-Sr, Wyoming
2. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
3. Quentin Wright-Jr, Penn State
4. Ben Bennett-Jr, Central Michigan
5. Steve Bosak-Sr, Cornell
6. Kevin Steinhaus-Soph, Minnesota
7. Josh Ihnen-Jr, Nebraska
8. Ryan Loder-Soph, Northern Iowa
9. Grant Gambrall-Jr, Iowa
10. Ben Clymer-Sr, Hofstra
11. Austin Trotman-Sr, Appalachian State
12. Jake Swartz-Soph, Boise State
13. Cody Magrum-Jr, Ohio State
14. Luke Rebertus-Sr, Navy
15. Braden Atwood-Fr, Purdue
16. Boaz Beard-Soph, Iowa State
17. Tony Dallaago-Soph, Illinois
18. Mike Larson-Jr, Missouri
19. Nate Schiedel-Jr, Binghamton
20. Jon Fausey-Soph, Virginia
197
1. Cam Simaz-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Honeycutt-Sr, Edinboro
3. Matt Wilps-Jr, Pittsburgh
4. Micah Burak-Jr, Penn
5. Brent Haynes-Jr, Missouri
6. Sonny Yohn-Sr, Minnesota
7. Matt Powless-Sr, Indiana
8. Joe Kennedy-Sr, Lehigh
9. Christian Boley-Soph, Maryland
10. Blake Rosholt-Soph, Oklahoma State
11. Jerome Ward-Sr, Iowa State
12. Alfonzo Hernandez-Jr, Wyoming
13. Morgan McIntosh-Fr, Penn State
14. John Hall-Sr, Boston
15. Max Huntley-Fr, Michigan
16. Keldrick Hall-Jr, Oklahoma
17. Mario Gonzalez-Soph, Illinois
18. Ryan Smith-Sr, Cal Poly
19. Daniel Mitchell-Jr, American
20. A.J. Kissel-Sr, Purdue
Hwt
1. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
2. Zach Rey-Sr, Lehigh
3. Tony Nelson-Soph, Minnesota
4. Clayton Jack-Sr, Oregon State
5. Cameron Wade-Sr, Penn State
6. Jeremy Johnson-Soph, Ohio
7. Tucker Lane-Sr, Nebraska
8. Levi Cooper-Jr, Arizona State
9. Matt Gibson-Jr, Iowa State
10. Ben Apland-Jr, Michigan
11. Bobby Telford-Fr, Iowa
12. Mike McMullan-Fr, Northwestern
13. Brendan Barlow-Sr, Kent State
14. Peter Sturgeon-Sr, Central Michigan
15. Spencer Myers-Soph, Maryland
16. Brandon Williamson-Sr, West Virginia
17. Nick Gwiazdowski-Fr, Binghamton
18. Roger Vukobratovich-Sr, Purdue
19. Adam Chalfant-Soph, Indiana
20. Devin Mellon-Fr, Missouri






Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.